All Japan Pro-Wrestling
200% Machine
1st – D.O.A. (by Van Halen) (from Van Halen II)/Light Up the Sky (by Van Halen) (from Van Halen II)

Abdullah the Butcher
1st – One of These Days (by Pink Floyd) (from Meddle)
2nd – Butcher the Greatest (by Mitsuo Matsunaga) (from PuroresuQ 11)/ One of These Days (by Pink Floyd) (from Meddle)

Aka Oni
1st – The Look (by Roxette) (from Look Sharp!)

AKIRA
1st – ? (by ?) (from ?)

Akira Raijin
1st – ? (by ?) (from ?)

Akira Taue
1st – Runner (by Bakufu-Slump) (from Highlander)
2nd – Eclipse (by Yngwie Malmsteen) (from Eclipse)
3rd – Faultline (by Yngwie Malmsteen) (from Eclipse)/Eclipse (by Yngwie Malmsteen) (from Eclipse)
4th – Thruster (by Osamu Suzuki) (from AJPW Vol. 5)

Al Perez
1st – Gamera Is Missing (by Buck Dharma) (from Guitar’s Practicing Musicians)

Alexander Otsuka
1st – AO Corner (by Takashi Aonishi) (from AO Corner)

Andre the Giant
1st – Giant Press (by E-Project) (from PuroresuQ)

The Apeman
1st – ? (by ?) (from ?)

Arashi
1st – We Will Rock You (by Queen) (from News of the World)
2nd – ? (by Tangerine Dream) (from ?)

Ashura Hara
1st – Ashura (by Minotaur) (from PuroresuQ)
2nd – Dreams (by Van Halen) (from 5150)

Atsushi Onita
1st – Superstar (by Don Ellis) (from Connection)
2nd – Superstar (by Don Ellis) (from Connection)/Wild Thing (by X) (from Major League)

Bam Bam Bigelow
1st – Black Rain (by Luna Head) (from ?)

Barry Horowitz
1st – Pop That Pussy (by 2 Live Crew) (from Sports Weekend)
2nd – Cinema (by Vinnie Moore) (from Meltdown)
3rd – Jam (by Michael Jackson) (from Dangerous)

Barry Windham
1st – Kidnapper (by Hideo Saito) (from Burning Kung Fu!)
2nd – Born in the USA (by Bruce Springsteen) (from Born in the USA)
3rd – Rap Is Crap (by the West Texas Rednecks) (from WCW Mayhem)

Big Bubba Rogers
1st – Hard Times (Instrumental)

Big Fujii
1st – Theme of Sumo Fujii (by Scream of the Beast) (from Crazy Max 1st)

Big John Tenta
1st – Winner Takes It All (by Sammy Hagar) (from Over the Top)
2nd – The Quake Shake

Bill Goldberg
1st – Invasion

Bill Robinson
1st – Blue-Eyed Soul (by Carl Douglas) (from the Soul of the Kung Fu Fighter)

Billy Black
1st – Good Morning Satellite (by Dead End) (from Shoot the Guitarist)

The Blackhearts
1st – Overture (by the Long Run Cast) (from the Phantom of the Opera)/Witch (by Goblin) (from Saspiria)

The Blackjacks
1st – ? (by ?) (from ?)

Bobby Bradley
1st – Psycho Holiday (by Pantera) (from Cowboys From Hell)

Bobby Duncum Jr.
1st – Bad Company (by Bad Company) (from Bad Company)
2nd – Bad to the Bone (by George Thorogood & the Destroyers) (from Born to be Bad)

Brian Costello
1st – Devils In My Car (by Junichi Kawachi) (from Shoot the Guitarist)

The British Bulldogs
1st – Car Wars (by Tom Scott) (from ?)

Bruiser Brody
1st – Immigrant Song (by Suzuki Ishimatsu) (from PuroresuQ 4)

Bruiser Brody & Stan Hansen
1st – Immigrant Song (by Suzuki Ishimatsu) (from PuroresuQ 4)/Sunrise (by ?) (from ?)

Buchanan
1st – ? (by ?) (from ?)

Burning
1st – Burning (by Osamu Suzuki) (from AJPW Burning)

Cactus Jack
1st – Never Say Never (by Axxis) (from Kingdom of the Night)

The Can-Am Express
1st – Welcome to the Jungle (by Guns N Roses) (from Appetite For Destruction)

Carl Malenko
1st – ? (by ?) (from ?)

The Cedman
1st – Cedric of Hollywood (by ?) (from ?)

Chavo Guerrero
1st – California Hustle (by Corniche) (from CHiPs)

Chris Candido
1st – Jacket & Chain (Godzilla Style) (by B’z) (from Mars)

Crazy MAX
1st – Perfect! (by Jesus Believe Me) (from Crazy Max 1st)
2nd – Beauty & Stupid (by Hide) (from ?)

Curry Man
1st – Guerrilla Radio (by Rage Against the Machine) (from the Battle of Los Angeles)

Curt Hennig
1st – Hard Life to Live (by Black Sabbath) (from the Eternal Idol)

D’Lo Brown
1st – Danger at the Door (from WWF Vol. 4)

Daisuke Ikeda
1st – (You Gotta) Fight For Your Right (to Party) (by the Beastie Boys) (from Licensed to Ill)

Damian
1st – Antichrist Superstar (by Marilyn Manson) (from Antichrist Superstar)

Dan Spivey
1st – Bloody Killer (by Koji Makaino) (from PuroresuQ 9)
2nd – You Could Be Mine (by Guns N Roses) (from Use Your Illusion II)

Dark Guerrera
1st – ? (by ?) (from ?)

Davey Boy Smith
1st – God Save the Queen (by ?)

David Heath
1st – Week End (by X-Japan) (from Week End)

David Isley
1st – Morning Rush Hour (by Steve Morse) (from Guitar Speak III)

David Von Erich
1st – La Grange (by ZZ Top) (from Tres Hombres)

The Deatons
1st – Sleeping Bag (by ZZ Top) (from Afterburner)

The Destroyer
1st – Under Cover of the Night (by the Rolling Stones) (from Jump Back)

Dick Murdoch
1st – Champion (by John J. Stanley & His Band) (from PuroresuQ 2)

Dick Slater
1st – Blood On Blood (by Bon Jovi) (from New Jersey)

Don Frye
1st – ? (by ?) (from ?)

Don Leo Jonathan
1st – (I Can’t Get No) Satisfaction (by the Rolling Stones) (from Big Hits)
2nd – In the Mood (by Glenn Miller & His Orchestra) (from Radio Days)

Don Muraco
1st – She’s Got the Look (by Roxette) (from Look Sharp!)

Dory Funk Jr.
1st – ? (by ?) (from ?)

Dustin Rhodes
1st – Burning Wind (by Takayuki Hijikata (from Rock Guitarists Vol. 4)

Dynamic Dudes
1st – Knuckle of Fire (by Koji Makaino) (from Bubble Gum Crisis 2)

Dynamite Kid
1st – Car Wars (by Tom Scott) (from ?)

The Eagle
1st – Destiny (by the Michael Schenker Group) (from Save Yourself)
2nd – Under the Gun (by Danger Danger) (from Danger Danger)

The Eagle & The LaCrosse
1st – Fight For War (by Masahiro Hayashi) (from ?)

The Eagle & The Falcon
1st – Rock You Like A Hurricane (by the Scorpions) (from Love At First Sting)

El Hijo Del Santo
1st – El Hijo Del Santo (by ?) (from ?)

Eric Embry
1st – All-Right, All-Night (by TM Network) (from All-Right, All-Night)

Extreme Blade
1st – Get Yourself Up (by KRS-One) (from In the Paint: Greatest Rap Cats)

The Fabulous Freebirds
1st – Freebird (by Lynyrd Skynyrd) (from Pronounced Leh-Nerd Skin-Nerd)
2nd – Badstreet U.S.A. (by Michael Hayes) (from Badstreet U.S.A.)

The Falcon
1st – Danger on the Street I (by Kaizoku) (from Pirate)

The Fantastics
1st – Sharp Dressed Man (by ZZ Top) (from Eliminator)

Fire Cat
1st – Assassin (by Impaler) (from If We Had Brains We’d Be Dangerous)

Footloose
1st – Footloose (by Kenny Loggins) (from Footloose)

Fuego Guerrero
1st – Firestarter (by the Prodigy) (from the Fat of the Land)

The Funks
1st – Spinning Toe Hold (by Creation) (from PuroresuQ 3)

Gary Albright
1st – Voodoo Chile (by Jimi Hendrix) (from Live from the Isle of Wight)
2nd – ? (by ?) (from ?)
3rd – Goddess of Destiny (by ???????) (from ?????????????????)/Thunder Struck (by AC/DC) (from the Razor’s Edge)

Gary Young
1st – Rebel in the F.D.G. (by W.A.S.P.) (from the Headless Children)

Genichiro Tenryu
1st – Thunder Storm (by Masayoshi Takanaka) (from PuroresuQ 9)
2nd – Thunder Storm (5/20/01 Mix) (from AJPW Kingcraft New Century)

Genichiro Tenryu & Stan Hansen
1st – Sunrise (by Spectrum) (from PuroresuQ 10)/Thunder Storm (by Masayoshi Takanaka) (from PuroresuQ 9)

George Hines
1st – ? (by ?) (from ?)
2nd – Fire Drake (by Double Dealer) (from Double Dealer)

Giant Baba
1st – NTV Sports Theme (from AJPW Giant Baba: Kingcraft Legend)
2nd – Soul (by Jun Jitukawa) (from AJPW Giant Baba: Kingcraft Legend)

Giant Bernard
1st – Sticks & Stones

Giant Kimala
1st – Sunny Earth (by Vangelis Papathanassiou) (from Earth)

Giant Kimala II
1st – Jungle Monster (by Ichi Kobayashi) (from AJPW Blue Corner)
2nd – Sunny Earth (by Vangelis Papathanassiou) (from Earth)

Gigantes
1st – Louis’ Revenge (by Elliot Goldenthal) (from Interview with the Vampire)
2nd – Get to the Gone (by Static-X) (from Time Machine)
3rd – Black Rain (by Luna Head) (from ?)

The Gladiator
1st – He Is Awesome (from FMW Theme of F)

Goro Tsurumi
1st – Theme of Low Company (by ?) (from ?)

Gran Hamada
1st – Skokiaan (by Herb Alpert & Hugh Masekela) (from ?)
2nd – Wild Mow-Mow (by Masayoshi Takanaka) (from T-Wave)
3rd – Theme From Firepower (by Gato Barbieri) (from Greatest Hits)
4th – Bad Boy Blues (by Hound Dog) (from Spirits!)

Gran Naniwa
1st – Fisherman’s Head of Crab Fishing (by the Romanesque Seven) (from MPRO Complete Works)

The Great Kabuki
1st – The Sixth Show (by Sakichi Mochizuki) (from Puroresu Q 7)/Who Comes In Anger (by Keith Morrison) (from PuroresuQ 9)/Yankee Station (by Keith Morrison) (from PuroresuQ 9)

The Great Koji & Shiryu
1st – The Great Koji (by ?) (from Leg Lock)

The Great Muta
1st – Muta Praise Bloom (by Heart Blow) (from Leg Lock)

The Great Muta (II )
1st – ? (by ?) (from ?)

The Great Sasuke
1st – MPRO Theme (by the Naoto Shibata Project) (from PuroresuQ)

Hakushi
1st – Angel (by ?) (from WWF Full Metal)

Harley Race
1st – Galaxy Express (by Yoichi Kuniyoshi) (from PuroresuQ 3)

The Harris Brothers
1st – ? (by ?) (from ?)

Haruka Eigen
1st – ?????2 (by Hissatsu Shigotonin) (from the Best! (Star Child))

Hayabusa
1st – Fight With Dream II (by ?) (from FMW Dead or Alive)

The Head Hunters
1st – ? (by ?) (from ?)
2nd – March of S.O.D. (by S.O.D.) (from Speak English or Die)

The Heavenly Bodies
1st – Las Vegas/End Credits (by Hans Zimmer) (from Rain Man)

Hi69
1st – Super Dance (by Katsumi Hayashi) (from NudyRave)

Hideki Hosaka
1st – Building Bomb (by the Oyster & Flying Fish) (from Building Bomb)
2nd – Balls to the Wall (by Accept) (from Balls to the Wall)

Hiroshi Hase
1st – Two Hearts (by John Parr) (from Running the Endless Mile)

Hiroshi Tanahashi
1st – Do It Myself (by Super Stupid) (from What A Hell’s Going On?)

Hiroshi Wajima
1st – NTV Sports Theme (from AJPW Complete Works)

Hiroyoshi Tenzan
1st – Tenzan (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)

Holy Demon Army
1st – Eclipse (by Yngwie Malmsteen) (from Eclipse)/Holy War (by DDT) (from AJPW Complete Works)

Isamu Teranishi
1st – Alien Water Kiss (by Steve Vai) (from Passion & Warfare)/Another Man (by One 2 Many) (from Mirror)

Isao Takagi
1st – Runner (by Bakufu-Slump) (from Highlander)

Ivan Koloff
1st – Gets Us All in the End (by Jeff Beck) (from Flash)

Jackie Fulton
1st – Break Free (by Europe) (from Prisoners In Paradise)

Jado & Gedo
1st – Sharp Dressed Man (by Bloods) (from PuroresuQ)

Jamal
1st – It’s Over (by Run-DMC) (from Crown Royal)

Jamal & D’Lo Brown
1st – 3 Minutes (RO&D Intro) (by 2 Skinnee J’s) (from ?)

Jay Youngblood
1st – Rock My Heart (by Eikichi Yazawa) (from E.Y. 80’s)

Jeremy Lopez
1st – ? (by ?) (from ?)

Jim Brunzell
1st – American Heartbeat (by Survivor) (from Eye of the Tiger)

Jim Garvin
1st – Gigolo (by Ernie Watts) (from Gigolo)

Jim Steele
1st – Wild on the Street (by Motoharu Sano) (from the Golden Ring (1983-1994))
2nd – Machinehead (by Bush) (from Sixteen Stone)

Jimmy Snuka
1st – Super Fly (by the Cecil Holmes Soulful Sounds) (from the Black Motion Picture Experience)
2nd – Super Fly (by Curtis Mayfield) (from Super Fly)

Jimmy Yang
1st – Bad Boy For Life (by P. Diddy & the Bad Boy Family) (from the Saga Continues)

Jinsei Shinzaki
1st – Yamato Suite, Pt. 1 (by Musashi) (from Musashi)
2nd – Sky, Wind, Fire, Water, Earth (by Wood Eye No. 1) (from MPRO Complete Special Works)

The Jive Tones
1st – ? (by ?) (from ?)

Joel Deaton
1st – Finale/End Credits (by John Williams) (from Indiana Jones & the Temple of Doom)

Johnny Ace
1st – Kickstart My Heart (by Mφtley Crόe) (from Dr. Feelgood)

Johnny Gunn
1st – Trouble (by Show-Ya) (from Outerlimits)

Johnny Smith
1st – Lost In You (by Rod Stewart) (from Out of Order)
2nd – Hot & Bothered (by Cinderella) (from Wayne’s World)
3rd – Speed (TK Club Mix) (by TK) (from Speed TK Remix)
4th – Speed (TK Party Remix) (by TK) (from Speed 2)
5th – Dark Angel Theme (by Chuck D & MC Lyte) (from Dark Angel)
6th – Helter Skelter (by the Beatles) (from the Beatles)

Johnny Stamboli
1st – No Sleep Till Brooklyn (by the Beastie Boys) (from Licensed to Ill)

Jumbo Tsuruta
1st – Chinese Kung Fu (by Banzai) (from PuroresuQ 7)
2nd – Rolling Dreamer (by ?) (from ?)
3rd – Rolling Dreamer (by ?) (from ?)
4th – Rolling Dreamer (by ?) (from PuroresuQ 2)
5th – T.T. Backdrop (by Ginji Ogawa) (from J Professional Case Detective Group)
6th – J (Original) (by Hiromasa Suzuki) (from J Professional Case Detective Group)
7th – J (by the Kakutogi Band) (from AJPW The Best of Pro-Wrestling)

Jun Akiyama
1st – U.S. Final Battle (by Hattori Motoya) (from Trans-America Ultra Quiz)
2nd – U.S. Final Battle (by Hattori Motoya) (from AJPW Vol. 2)
3rd – Shadow Explosion (Instrumental) (by Yuki Nakajima) (from AJPW Kingcraft New Age)
4th – Shadow Explosion (Instrumental) (by Yuki Nakajima) (from AJPW Best of Best)
5th – Shadow Explosion (by Eizo Sakamoto With Bunkyo Gakudan) (from Another Face)

Jun Izumida
1st – Izumida (by Masahiro Hayashi) (from AJPW Best of Best)
2nd – Violence Master (by Ichi Kobayashi) (from AJPW Vol. 2)

Jushin Liger
1st – Jushin Anchor (by Yumi Hiroki) (from NJPW Best King of Pro-Wrestling)

Justin Credible
1st – ? (by ?) (from ?)

Kasey Geyer
1st – ? (by ?) (from ?)

Katsuhiko Nakajima
1st – ? (by ?) (from ?)

Kaz Hayashi
1st – Tongue (by Laputa) (from Portrait)
2nd – Hold Out (by Osamu Suzuki) (from Super Fierce Loyal Battle Retainer)
3rd – Theme of Kaz (by ?) (from ?)

Kazushi Miyamoto
1st – Free Ride (by ?) (from AJPW Kingcraft New Century)
2nd – Smooth Criminal (by Michael Jackson) (from Bad)
3rd – Line in the Sand (by Motorhead) (from WWF Theme Addict)

Keiji Mutoh
1st – Outbreak (from Leg Lock)
2nd – Trans Magic (by Heart Blow) (from Leg Lock)

Kendall Windham
1st – Strike Like Lightning (by Mr. Big) (from Navy Seals)
2nd – Rap Is Crap (by the West Texas Rednecks) (from WCW Mayhem)

Kendo Ka Shin
1st – Sky Walk (Problem Intro) (by ?) (from NJPW The World)
2nd – Soul (by Kessen Numajiro) (from ?)/Sky Walk (Problem Intro) (from NJPW The World)

Kennichiro Arai
1st – First Star of the Evening Blues (by Bunta Sugawara & Kinya Aikawa) (from PuroresuQ 11)

Kensuke Sasaki
1st – The World (by Blood Stain Child) (from NJPW 30th Anniversary Album)

Kenta Kobashi
1st – Color of Your Smile (by Night Ranger) (from Big Life)/Sniper (by Masaki Matsubara) (from PuroresuQ 7)
2nd – Sniper (by Masaaki Matsubara) (from PuroresuQ 7)
3rd – Grand Sword (by Osamu Suzuki) (from AJPW Vol. 5)
4th – Grand Sword (Big Match) (by Osamu Suzuki) (from AJPW Burning)
5th – Grand Sword (III) (by Osamu Suzuki) (from AJPW Best of Best)

Kenta Kobashi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
1st – Crying in the Blaze (by Masahiro Hayashi) (from J Professional Case Detective Group)

Kenta Kobayashi
1st – Everyday, Be With You (by Speed) (from Breakin’ Out to Morning)
2nd – Heaven’s Seed (by Tragic Buster) (from Categorizer)

Kentaro Shiga
1st – Solid Sky (by Michiya Haruhata) (from Guitar Land)
2nd – Tradition (by Osamu Suzuki) (from AJPW Burning)

Kerry Von Erich
1st – Eye of the Tiger (by Survivor) (from Rocky III)

Kim Duk
1st – Sleeper Hold (by Headlocks) (from PuroresuQ 11)

Kintaro Kanemura
1st – Come Out & Play (by the Offspring) (from Smash)

Kohei Suwama
1st – ? (by ?) (from ?)

Kokushi Muso
1st – Kokushi Drama (by Heart Blow) (from Leg Lock)

Kronik
1st – Love Dump (by Static-X) (from Wisconsin Death Trip)

Kurt Beyer
1st – What Time Is Love? (by the KLF) (from White Room)

The LaCrosse
1st – Fighting Kim (by ?) (from Young Master)

The Land of Giants
1st – Howl in the Sky (by Biscaya) (from Biscaya)

Lizmark
1st – Kissin’ the Rainbow (by Cosmos) (from Bourbon Suite)

Love Machine Arashi
1st – Love Machine (by Morning Musume) (from 3rd-Love Paradise)

Love Machines
1st – Love Machine (by Morning Musume) (from 3rd-Love Paradise)

Low-Ki
1st – ? (by ?) (from ?)

M2K
1st – Birdmen (by Thee Michelle Gun Elephant) (from Birdman)
2nd – G.W.D. (by Thee Michelle Gun Elephant) (from Gear Blues)

Magic Dragon
1st – ? (by ?) (from ?)

Makoto Hashi
1st – Charge! (by Masahiro Hayashi) (from AJPW Best of Best)

The Malenkos
1st – The Power of Love (by Huey Lewis & the News) (from Back to the Future)

Manabu Nakanishi
1st – No Problem (by ?) (from NJPW Take the Dream Mugen)

Mark Reagan
1st – I Got the Power (by Puff Daddy & the Family) (from No Way Out)

Masaaki Mochizuki
1st – The Room, Pt. 1 (Brainwash) (by Rick Wakeman) (from 1984)

Masada
1st – Lay Your Hands On Me (by Bon Jovi) (from New Jersey)

Masahiro Chono
1st – No Way Out (Intro) (by Puff Daddy & the Family) (from No Way Out)/Victory (Nine Inch Nails Remix) (by Puff Daddy & the Family) (from Victory (Remixes))/Crash (by Royal Hunt) (from NJPW 21st Century Overture)

Masahito Kakihara
1st – Legalitat (by Yutaka Ozaki) (from Birth)
2nd – UWF Main Theme (by the King Orchestra) (from PuroresuQ)
3rd – Heats (by Himawari Kageyama)(from AJPW Best of Best)

Masahito Kakihara & Daisuke Ikeda
1st – Smoke on the Water (by Deep Purple) (from Machine Head)

Masanobu Fuchi
1st – Danger Zone (by Kenny Loggins) (from Top Gun)

Masao Inoue
1st – Majesty (by Masahiro Hayashi) (from AJPW Vol. 2)
2nd – Majesty (Extended) (by Masahiro Hayashi) (from AJPW Vol. 3)

Masato Tanaka
1st – Dangun (by ?) (from FMW Theme of F)

Masayuki Kono
1st – Burning Wind (by Takayuki Hijikata) (from Rock Guitarists Vol. 4)

Mask of Tiger
1st – Eye of the Tiger (by Survivor) (from Rocky III)
2nd – ? (by ?) (from ?)

The Master Blaster
1st – Born of Fire (by Slayer) (from Season in the Abyss)

Maunakea Mossman
1st – Like Like Hwy (by Pacific Coast Jam) (from Pacific Coast Jam)

Michiyoshi Ohara
1st – Stupid Question (by Osamu Suzuki) (from NJPW Vol. 7)

Mighty Inoue
1st – Speed Trap (by Shiro Sagisu) (from Pole Position 2)

Mike Awesome
1st – Every Minute, Every Day (by the Scorpions) (from Savage Amusement)

Mike Barton
1st – Satan (by Orbital Feat. Kirk Hammett) (from Spawn)
2nd – Waltz For Masquerade (by Concerto Moon) (from AJPW Best of Best)

Mike Golden
1st – Lay Down (by Bad English) (from Bad English)

Mike Rotunda
1st – I Love It Loud (by KISS) (from Smashes, Thrashes & Hits)

Mil Mascaras
1st – Sky High (by Jigsaw) (from Sky High)

Mini Love Machine
1st – Love Machine (by Morning Musume) (from 3rd-Love Paradise)

The Miracle Violence Connection
1st – Pieces of Me (by Skid Row) (from Skid Row)
2nd – I Love It Loud (by Kiss) (from Smashes, Thrashes & Hits)

Mitsuharu Misawa
1st – Bridge (by Motoharu Sano) (from Napoleon Fish Day)
2nd – Lead Zone Fighter (by Tokio23) (from Mega Zone 23 II)
3rd – War In Space Theme (by Isao Tomita & Toshiaki Tsushima) (from Catastrophe 1999: The War In Space)
4th – Spartan-X (by Keith Morrison) (from Pro-Wrestling Latest Edition)
5th – Spartan-X (by Keith Morrison) (from AJPW Best of Best)

Mitsuo Momota
1st – Gonna Fly Now (by Maynard Ferguson) (from Conquistador)

Mitsuya Nagai
1st – Bad Communication (E. Style) (by B’z) (from the Best Pleasure)
2nd – UWF Main Theme (by the King Orchestra) (from PuroresuQ)
3rd – The Bruce Lee Theme (by Tomohiro Endo) (from AJPW Kingcraft New Century)

Mohammed Yone
1st – Ali Bom-Ba-Ye I (Zaire Chant) (by Mandrill & Michael Masser) (from the Greatest)
2nd – Yone Bom-Ba-Ye (by Kamono) (from ?)

Motoshi Okuma
1st – ?????! (by Hissatsu Shigotonin) (from the Best! (Star Child))

Mr. Problem
1st – Mr. Moonlight (by the Beatles) (from Beatles For Sale)/Sky Walk (Problem Intro) (from NJPW The World)

Naomichi Marufuji
1st – Please Don’t Treat Me Coldly (by Speed) (from All My True Love)
2nd – Air Raid (by Osamu Suzuki) (from AJPW Burning)

Nasty Boys
1st – Nasty (by Janet Jackson) (from Control)

Nigel Towers
1st – Shake Down (by Takashi Matsuzaki) (from Escape)

No Fear
1st – We Are No Fear (by Masaru Harada) (from AJPW Best of Best)

Nobukazu Hirai
1st – Speed (by Billy Idol) (from Speed)
2nd – Super Big Brother Soul (by Shigeki Hayashi) (from Super Big Brother Soul)

Nobutaka Araya
1st – Demonoid Phenomenon (by Rob Zombie) (from Hellbilly Deluxe)
2nd – Wild Ride (by ?) (from AJPW Kingcraft New Century)
3rd – Shadows & Dust (by Arch Enemy) (from Wages of Sin)
4th – Wild Gully (by ?) (from ?)

Nosawa
1st – Tokyo Gangsters Theme 1 (by ?) (from Tokyo Gangsters)

Omega Griffin
1st – ? (by ?) (from ?)

Osamu Kido
1st – Black Rider (by Shunichi Tokura) (from PuroresuQ 4)

Parka Guerrera
1st – Thriller (by Michael Jackson) (from Thriller)

Patriot
1st – Black Magic (by Reb Beach) (from the Guitars That Rule the World, Vol. 1)

Pierre
1st – Rammstein (by Rammstein) (from Rammstein)

Prince Tonga
1st – Headlocks (by Headlocks) (from PuroresuQ 10)

Psicosis
1st – Fight Fire With Fire (by Metallica) (from Ride the Lightning)

Raja Lion
1st – Soweto (by Jeffrey Osborne) (From Emotional)

Randy Rose
1st – The Chase (by Giorgio Moroder) (from the Midnight Express)

Randy Savage
1st – Pomp & Circumstance (by Edward Elgar)

Rex King
1st – Right Now (by Van Halen) (from For Unlawful Carnal Knowledge)

Ric Flair
1st – Galaxy Express (by Yoichi Kuniyoshi) (from PuroresuQ 3)

Richard Charland
1st – Sweet Little Sister (by Skid Row) (from Skid Row)

Richard Slinger
1st – Rock ‘N’ Roll (by Steelheart) (from Steelheart)
2nd – Sink the Pink (by AC/DC) (from Who Made Who)
3rd – Ninja (by Europe) (from the Final Countdown)

Rick Martel
1st – Let’s Heart It for the Boy (by Denise Williams) (from Footloose)

Rick Rude
1st – Arms of Fire (by Jim Horn) (from Neon Night)

Ricky Nelson
1st – Wild Obsession (by the L.A. Guns) (from Harley Davidson & the Marlboro Man)

Ricky Steamboat
1st – Rydeen (by the Yellow Magic Orchestra) (from Solid State Survivor)

Rico
1st – You Look So Good to Me (by ?) (from ?)

Riki Chosyu
1st – Power Hall (by Z.Z.Z.) (from NJPW Best King of Pro-Wrestling)

Rip Morgan
1st – Fuchinkan (by Ginji Ogawa) (from Rock Guitarists, Vol. 4)

Rip Rogers
1st – Feminist Duke (by ?) (from Two Express)

RO&D
1st – Yamato Suite, Pt. 4 (RO&D Mix) (by Musashi) (from ?)

The Road Warriors
1st – Iron Man (by Black Sabbath) (from Paranoid)

Rob Van Dam
1st – Feel the Impact (from Double Impact)

Robbie Brookside
1st – ? (by ?) (from ?)

The Rock ‘N’ Roll Express
1st – Rock ‘N’ Roll Is King (by the Electric Light Orchestra) (from Secret Messages)

Rocky Hata
1st – Gonna Fly Now (by DeEtta Little) (from Rocky)

Rocky Iaukea
1st – ??????????????????  (by ????????) (from the Ethnic Sound Collection)/Rain (by Princess Princess) (from Lovers)

Ron Harris
1st – War Pigs (by Black Sabbath) (from ?)

Ruckus
1st – ? (by ?) (from ?)

Rusher Kimura
1st – Backside (by FM) (from Surveillance)
2nd – Rebirth of the Beat (by Sandy Nelson) (from Rebirth of the Beat)

The Russians
1st – Gets Us All in the End (by Jeff Beck) (from Flash)
2nd – Soviet National Anthem (by ?) (from ?)

Ryuji Hijikata
1st – Dead Drive (by Odd-Bowz) (from Dirty Market)
2nd – Seventh Sign (by Yngwie Malmsteen) (from ?)
3rd – Bear Buster (by ?) (from ?)

Sabu
1st – Sabu (by Osamu Suzuki) (from Kickout)

Samson Fuyuki
1st – Suzuka Durable 4H Start (by Yoko Oginome) (from The Bali Bali Legend, Vol. 1-2)

Sanae Kikuta
1st – Hearts On Fire (by John Cafferty) (from Rocky IV)

Satoru Asako
1st – Peace Lovin’ Man (by Fence of Defence) (from Digitaglam-FOD VI)
2nd – Vibrations (by Masahiro Hayashi) (from AJPW Vol. 2)
3rd – Crying in the Blaze (by Masahiro Hayashi) (from J Professional Case Detective Group)
4th – Crying in the Blaze (by Masahiro Hayashi) (from AJPW Vol. 3)

Satoru Asako & Masao Inoue

1st – Route 246 (by Lindberg) (from Route 246)

Satoshi Kojima
1st – Rush!! (by ?) (from NJPW Take the Dream Mugen)

Scorpio
1st – Wild Thing (by Tone Loc) (from Loc-Ed After Dark)

Scott Armstrong
1st – Miranha (by Tony Iommi) (from Guitar Speak II)

Scotty the Body
1st – I Like It (by Dino) (from 24/7)

Shawn Hernandez

1st – Medal (by ?) (from WWF Vol. 5)

The Sheik
1st – One of These Days (by Pink Floyd) (from Meddle)

Shigeo Okumura
1st – Edge of Insanity (by Tony MacAlpine) (from Edge of Insanity)
2nd – Edge of Insanity (by Tony MacAlpine) (from AJPW Kingcraft New Century)
3rd – Vibrations (by James Last) (from Spring Fling)

Shigeo Okumura & Nobukazu Hirai
1st – Vibrations (by James Last) (from Spring Fling)

SHIIBA
1st – ? (by ?) (from ?)

Shinnichi Nakano
1st – Let’s Fight! (by Ichiro Nitta) (from Area 88 Burns: Mirage Music Compilation)

Shinobi
1st – ? (by ?) (from ?)

Shiro Koshinaka
1st – ? (by ?) (from ?)

Shuji Kondo

1st – Funky Shit (by the Prodigy) (from the Fat of the Land)

Shunji Takano
1st – ? (by ?) (from Machine Robo Buchigiri Battle Hackers)

Silver King
1st – ? (by ?) (from ?)

The Southern Rockers
1st – Nothin’ But A Good Time (by Poison) (from Open Up & Say… Ahh!)

Spriggan
1st – Firestarter (by the Prodigy) (from the Fat of the Land)

Stan Hansen
1st – So In Love With You (by Kenny Rogers) (from 20 Great Love Songs)/Motion (by Spectrum) (from PuroresuQ 9)/Sunrise (by Spectrum) (from PuroresuQ 10)

The State Patrol
1st – Theme From CHiPs (by Corniche) (from CHiPs)

Steve Williams
1st – Pieces of Me (by Skid Row) (from Skid Row)
2nd – I Love It Loud (by KISS) (from Creatures of the Night)
3rd – Love’s A Deadly Weapon (by Kiss) (from Asylum)/I Love It Loud (by Kiss) (from Creatures of the Night)

Sting
1st – Destruction II (by Yuki Nakajima) (from PuroresuQ 4)

Sunny Beach
1st – Get the Fuck Out (by Skid Row) (from Slave to the Grind)
2nd – Surfin’ USA (by the Beach Boys) (from Surfin’ USA)

Super Delfin

1st – Senor Perfecto (by Super Delfin) (from Senor Perfecto)

Super Dragon
1st – The Way of the Samba (by ?) (from Dance With the Dragon)

Super Love Machine

1st – Love Machine (by Morning Musume) (from 3rd-Love Paradise)

Super Parka
1st – Comprendez Mendez (by Control Machete) (from Mucho Barato)

Susumu Yokosuka
1st – Crush (by Anthrax) (from Vol. 8: The Threat Is Real)

SUWA
1st – Fight Without Honor (from Fight Without Honor)

T.N.R.
1st – Come Out & Play (by the Offspring) (from Smash)

T.O.P.
1st – The Star-Spangled Banner (by Jimi Hendrix) (from Live From Woodstock)/I Love It Loud (by KISS) (from Smashes, Thrashes & Hits)

Taichi Ishikari
1st – Mid-Season (by Chiharu Matsuyama) (from Scenery)
2nd – Long Night (by Chiharu Matsuyama) (from Scenery)
3rd – Piedra (by ?) (from ?)

Taiketsu Shigotonin

1st – ? (by Hissatsu Shigotonin) (from the Best! (Star Child))/Taking the Field! (by Hissatsu Shigotonin) (from ?)

Taiyo Kea
1st – Sun (by Osamu Suzuki) (from Grand Sword)
2nd – Sleep Now in the Fire (by Rage Against the Machine) (from the Battle of Los Angeles)
3rd – Hold Out Sun (by Osamu Suzuki) (from Grand Sword)
4th – Rainbow (by ?) (from AJPW 30th Anniversary Album)
5th – ? (by ?) (from ?)

Taka Michinoku
1st – Yamato Suite, Pt. 4 (by Musashi) (from ?)
2nd – Yamato, Pt. 4 (RO&D Mix) (by Musashi) (from ?)
3rd – Yamato, Pt. 4 (Taka Is Coming! Mix) (by Musashi) (from ?)

Takao Omori
1st – Crisis (by T-Square) (from F-1 Grand Prix)
2nd – Grand Cross (by Yuki Nakajima) (from Big Prediction)
3rd – Theme of See Far Miles (by Motoharu Sano With the Heartland) (from Theme of the Heartland (Special Edition))
4th – Smash Up (by WJ Rocks) (from ?)

Takashi Ishikawa
1st – Touchdown Raiders (by Santana) (from Beyond Appearance)

Takeshi Morishima
1st – The Last Betting (by Concerto Moon) (from From Father to Sun)

Tamon Honda
1st – No Survivors (by G.B.H.) (from AJPW Best of Best)

TARU
1st – Taru Drill A Hole (by King Show) (from Crazy Max 1st)

Tatsutoshi Goto
1st – Mr. B.D. (from NJPW Best King of Pro-Wrestling)

Team 3-D
1st – Bombshell (by Powerman 5000) (from Anyone For Doomsday?)

Team Emblem
1st – Believe S-Road (from NJPW Outbreak)/Dangun (from FMW Theme of F)

Team WAR
1st – Revolution (AJPW Edit) (by ?) (from AJPW Kingcraft New Century)

Ted DiBiase
1st – Our Song (by Yes) (from 90125)
2nd – Our Song (by Yes) (from 90125)/Motion (by Spectrum) (from PuroresuQ 9)/Greybeard (by Kenny Rogers) (from Share Your Love)

The Terminator
1st – Screaming of the Silence (by Theatre Brook) (from Theatre Brook)

Terry Funk
1st – Spinning Toe Hold (by Creation) (from PuroresuQ 3)

Terry Gordy
1st – Freebird (by Lynyrd Skynyrd) (from Pronounced Leh-Nerd Skin-Nerd)
2nd – I Love It Loud (by KISS) (from Smashes, Thrashes & Hits)

Texas Terminator Hoss
1st – Big Bad Moon (by Joe Satriani) (from Flying In A Blue Dream)

Thunder & Lightning

1st – Ride the Lightning (by Metallica) (from Ride the Lightning)

The Tiger
1st – Burning Tiger (by the Brainwash Band) (from PuroresuQ 4)

Tiger Jeet Singh
1st – One of These Days (by Pink Floyd) (from Meddle)

Tiger Mask (II )
1st – Tiger Mask Theme (by Takeshi Terauchi) (from PuroresuQ 2)

Tiger Toguchi

1st – Sleeper Hold (by Headlocks) (from PuroresuQ 11)

TNT
1st – Blood of Dead (by Mortal Sin) (from Scream)

Tom Magee
1st – Dance with the Devil (by Phenomena) (from Phenomena)

Tom Zenk
1st – Storm Bringer (by Deep Purple) (from Stormbringer)
2nd – I Could Make You Love Me (by Wa Wa Nee) (from Dreaming of You)

Tommy Angel
1st – Rebel in the F.D.G. (by W.A.S.P.) (from the Headless Children)

Tommy Rich
1st – Roll With the Changes (by REO Speedwagon) (from You Can Tune A Piano, But You Can’t Tuna Fish)

Tomoaki Honma
1st – Heading For Tomorrow (by Gamma Ray) (from Heading For Tomorrow)
2nd – Smooth Criminal (by Alien Ant Farm) (from Tough Enough)
3rd – Smooth Criminal (Heading For Tomorrow Intro) (by Alien Ant Farm) (from Tough Enough)

Tor Kamata
1st – The Dragon (by Vangelis) (from the Dragon)

The Tornado
1st – On the Run (by Royal Hunt) (from Clown in the Mirror)

Toshiaki Kawada

1st – The Last Battle (by Yoko Oginome) (from The Bali Bali Legend, Vol. 1-2)
2nd – Holy War (by DDT) (from AJPW Complete Works)
3rd – Holy War (BBB Version) (by Yuki Nakajima) (from AJPW Vol. 5)
4th – Holy War 21 (With Intro) (by Naoki Kamano) (from AJPW 30th Anniversary Album)

Tracy Smothers
1st – On A Roll Tonight (by Steve Armstrong)

The Trooper
1st – Dead or Alive (by Deep Purple) (from House of Blue Light)

Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
1st – Hinotama Kozo (by Ginji Ogawa) (from AJPW Super Generation Troops)
2nd – Hinotama Kozo (by Ginji Ogawa) (from AJPW Best of Best)

Tumeric Storm
1st – Smooth Criminal (by Alien Ant Farm) (from Tough Enough)
2nd – Smooth Criminal (Heading For Tomorrow Intro) (by Alien Ant Farm) (from Tough Enough)

Ultra Seven
1st – Song of Ultra (by ? & the Echoes) (from Ultra Man Best Song Collection)

The Undertakers
1st – Flowers of Evil (by Piledriver) (from Stay Ugly)

Vader
1st – Eyes of the World (Instrumental) (by Rainbow) (from Down to Earth)
2nd – ? (by ?) (from ?)

Vampiro
1st – ? (by ?) (from ?)

The Voodoo Murders

1st – Taru Drill A Hole (by King Show) (from Crazy Max 1st)

Wahoo McDaniel
1st – Ceremonial War Dance  (by Paul Weston) (from Reflection of An Indian Boy)

Wolf Hawkfield

1st – Wolf (by B-Univ) (from Virtua Fighter)

The Wrecking Crew
1st – Sad But True (by Metallica) (from Metallica)
2nd – When the Worlds Collide (by the Wraith) (from Leatherface: Texas Chainsaw Massacre III)

Yasushi Kanda
1st – Birdmen (by Thee Michelle Gun Elephant) (from Birdmen)

Yoji Anjoh
1st – James Brown Is Dead (by L.A. Style) (from James Brown Is Dead)

Yoshiaki Yatsu

1st – Comin’ Home (by Deep Purple) (from Come Taste the Band)
2nd – Love Chaser (by ?) (from Pride One)

Yoshihiro Takayama

1st – Manish Boy (by Muddy Waters) (from the Best of Blues)

Yoshiki Takahashi
1st – Bodies (by Drowning Pool) (from Sinner)

Yoshinari Ogawa
1st – Never Give Me Up (by Miyuki Ogawa) (from Never Give Me Up)
2nd – Never Give Me Up (by Miyuki Ogawa) (from AJPW Best of Best)

Yoshinobu Kanemaru
1st – Dear My Friend (by Every Little Thing) (from Everlasting)/Future World (by Every Little Thing) (from Everlasting)
2nd – Flying Cool (by Masahiro Hayashi) (from AJPW Vol. 3)

The Youngbloods

1st – The Unwritten Law (by Deep Purple) (from House of Blue Light)
2nd – Dr. Feelgood (by Motley Crue) (from Dr. Feelgood)

Yuji Nagata
1st – Mission Blow (by ?) (from NJPW Take the Dream Mugen)

Yuki Ishikawa
1st – Theme I (by Cozy Powell) (from Over the Top)

Yuto Aijima
1st – Dragula (by Rob Zombie) (from Hellbilly Deluxe)
Hosted by www.Geocities.ws
GridHoster Web Hosting
1