WELCOME TO THE NEPEAN JUNIORS WEBSITE
In this page you will hopefully gain the information you need, and learn a bit as well. We are a large district in NSW and part of Zone 5, but that does not amount for the bowlers we have. Our Zone is made up of 6 Districts: Lachlan Valley, Blue Mountains, Western, Central Table Lands, Southern Tablelands, and our humble district Nepean. Nepean is made up of Penrith, Glenbrook, Riverstone, Kingswood, Springwood,
Blacktown/ (Workers, Diggers, and City), St Marys, Windsor, Austral, Kemps Creek, Pitt Town, Wisemans Ferry and Kurrajong Heights.
Out of all these clubs we only have a small total of only 23 juniors.

Penrith
Has a number of 8 juniors,
Glenbrook
has 6 juniors,
Riverstone
with 4,
and
Kingswood with 4.
ANOTHER CLUB!!!
Windsor 1.
PIN UP BOARD!
If you wish to add something please e-mail me at [email protected]
Nepean Junior Delegates for 2002
District/Zone/State Events for Juniors
(CLICK TO SEE CLUBS)           
PENRITH BOWLING CLUB

KINGSWOOD SPORTS CLUB

GLENBROOK BOWLING AND REC CLUB

RIVERSTONE BOWLING CLUB








If your name/club is not hear please email me at [email protected]         
2002 Draws And Results!
SINGLES
PAIRS
TRIPLES
FOURS
Juniors-(Click to see their profile)






 
Zone 5 Information!!!
JUNIORS WITHIN NEPEAN
GLENBROOK
                    PENRITH
Matthew Jeans 
               Trentan Healey
Heath Lewis                      Alex Healey???
Troy Smith                          Anthony Grima
Andrew Bailey                  
Matthew Giesler  
Matty Whiks                        Luke O'Kelly
Troy Henning                   
Carl Healey
                                             Drew Tanti
                                             Stewert Tanti
(Club Embassadors/Captains underlined)
KINGSWOOD
         RIVERSTONE
Jeff Debrough
        Daniel Eades
Kyle Lockhart          Russel Hart
Shane Denning      Robert Horton
Dion Brown



Want Some info on the State Juniors- Matches/Selectors/Managers/Matches?
JUST CLICK THE New South Wales Junior Bowls Association Picture -------->
<---- Our Nepean Badge, The Dove on the Bowl represents the Peace and Tranquility of our District and the Friendships we have to offer...
FRANK CROWLEY MEMORIAL NEPEAN DISTRICT JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
Apr
Wed 17 - Sun 21 - Zone 5 Finals 4's, Pairs, Singles- LITHGOW WORKERS
Finnaly, the Zone junior results are In, within these items, you'll find some interesting summary's and comments on the new Zone 5 Junior champions for 2002, just click on the event you wish to see.
SINGLES
PAIRS
FOURS
SAT- 22nd of June- FINNALY THE TRIPLES SEM FINAL AND FINAL WILL BE PLAYED AT PENRITH BOWLING CLUB COMMENCING SEMIS AT 9;00 AM AND THE FINAL AT 1:00 PM. 2  BOWL TRIPLES!
Teams as Follows: SEMI A - GEISLER vs HEALEY                     SEMI B - JEANS vs LOCKHART
L:    Shane Denning                    Alex Healey                             Andrew Bailey                   Jeff Debroughe
2nd:Carl Healey               vs        Daniel Eades                           Troy Smith           vs          Dion Brown
S:    Matt Geisler                         Trentan Healey                        Matt Jeans                         Krys Lockhart
Hosted by www.Geocities.ws

1