|
TARGET ALLOCATIONS
ARCHERY ACADEMY & HOYTUSA
11th Australian Indoor Archery Championships, Adelaide, 2003
|
"The Parks" Cowan Street, Angle Park, South Australia
|
28
th
& 29
th
June, 2003
|
FLIGHT ALLOCATIONS (Confirmed) (Final target allocations will be provided at registration)
(as at 17th June, 2003 - subject to change without notice. Allocations first posted 13/06/03.
Amendments: 15/06/2003, 17/06/2003, 18/06/2003, 21/06/2003)
|
Competitor |
RGB |
Flight |
Target No |
Day 1 |
Day 2 |
U12 BOYS COMPOUND |
|
|
|
9 |
Tom Benstead |
NSW |
A |
B |
2 |
|
U12 BOYS RECURVE |
|
|
|
40 |
Timothy Goldsmith |
NSW |
A |
B |
3 |
100 |
Trent Turnbull |
SA |
A |
B |
4 |
|
U14 BOYS BAREBOW RECURVE |
|
|
|
17 |
James Burgess |
SA |
A |
B |
5 |
|
U14 BOYS COMPOUND |
|
|
|
60 |
Wesley Jones |
SA |
A |
B |
6 |
99 |
Allan Turnbull |
SA |
A |
B |
7 |
|
U14 BOYS RECURVE |
|
|
|
92 |
Matthew Sims |
SA |
A |
B |
8 |
89 |
Orien Richards |
VIC |
A |
B |
9 |
14 |
Adam Bridges |
NSW |
A |
B |
10 |
110 |
Richard Kevin |
NSW |
A |
B |
11 |
|
U16 BOYS COMPOUND |
|
|
|
36 |
David Ferrall |
SA |
A |
B |
13 |
103 |
Tom Webb |
SA |
A |
B |
14 |
|
U18 BOYS COMPOUND |
|
|
|
74 |
Jay Moylan |
SA |
A |
B |
15 |
|
U12 GIRLS RECURVE |
|
|
|
108 |
Shenna Wu |
NSW |
A |
B |
16 |
|
U14 GIRLS COMPOUND |
|
|
|
98 |
Chantelle Tripp |
SA |
A |
B |
17 |
|
U14 GIRLS RECURVE |
|
|
|
87 |
Sian Reid |
WA |
A |
B |
18 |
|
U16 GIRLS RECURVE |
|
|
|
33 |
Lexie Feeney |
NSW |
A |
B |
19 |
|
U18 GIRLS COMPOUND |
|
|
|
57 |
Kathryn Jankovic |
NSW |
A |
B |
21 |
79 |
Carolyn Pardo |
Sth Qld |
A |
B |
22 |
|
U18 GIRLS RECURVE |
|
|
|
32 |
Suzi Englebright |
Sth Qld |
A |
B |
23 |
|
OPEN WOMEN RECURVE |
|
|
|
31 |
Sandra Elliott |
Vic |
A |
B |
24 |
38 |
Karen Glink |
SA |
A |
B |
25 |
4 |
Helen Austin |
Sth Qld |
A |
B |
26 |
75 |
Andrea Neate |
SA |
A |
B |
27 |
50 |
Stephanie Hayward |
SA |
A |
B |
28 |
|
OPEN MEN RECURVE |
|
|
|
42 |
Jason Goss |
Vic |
A |
B |
29 |
91 |
Andrew Sims |
SA |
A |
B |
30 |
85 |
Gerry Phipps |
SA |
A |
B |
31 |
102 |
Michael Watson |
WA |
A |
B |
32 |
|
OPEN WOMEN CROSSBOW |
|
|
|
101 |
Deborah Upright |
SA |
A |
B |
34 |
|
OPEN MEN CROSSBOW |
|
|
|
41 |
Mark Goodyer |
SA |
A |
B |
35 |
58 |
Stephen Jankovic |
NSW |
A |
B |
36 |
23 |
John Clark |
SA |
A |
B |
37 |
|
VETERAN 60+ MEN CROSSBOW |
|
83 |
William Pennington |
SA |
A |
B |
38 |
|
VETERAN 60+ WOMEN CROSSBOW |
|
82 |
Vera Pennington |
SA |
A |
B |
39 |
|
Competitor |
RGB |
Flight |
Target No |
Day 1 |
Day 2 |
OPEN WOMEN COMPOUND |
|
|
|
21 |
Kerry Cheras |
Sth Qld |
B |
C |
2 |
90 |
Leanne Rosenow |
Vic |
B |
C |
3 |
64 |
Megan Kuchel |
SA |
B |
C |
4 |
68 |
Sue Martin |
SA |
B |
C |
5 |
25 |
Annette Coutts |
Vic |
B |
C |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
Belinda Herbert |
NSW |
B |
C |
7 |
11 |
Jodie Borg |
SA |
B |
C |
8 |
93 |
Tracey Slater |
Vic |
B |
C |
9 |
106 |
Marg Whelan |
SA |
B |
C |
10 |
|
OPEN MEN COMPOUND |
|
|
|
24 |
Leigh Cornish |
Vic |
B |
C |
11 |
67 |
Paul Malynn |
Sth Qld |
B |
C |
12 |
3 |
Marcus Anear |
Vic |
B |
C |
13 |
12 |
Jay Bowden |
Sth Qld |
B |
C |
14 |
20 |
Peter Cave |
Vic |
B |
C |
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Jason Hanson |
NSW |
B |
C |
16 |
73 |
Rod Miller |
Vic |
B |
C |
17 |
109 |
David Balmer |
SA |
B |
C |
18 |
22 |
Steve Cheras |
Sth Qld |
B |
C |
19 |
2 |
Bernie Andrews |
Vic |
B |
C |
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Antonio de Liseo |
NSW |
B |
C |
21 |
80 |
Daniel Parisi |
SA |
B |
C |
22 |
5 |
Peter Austin |
Sth Qld |
B |
C |
23 |
72 |
David Millar |
SA |
B |
C |
24 |
81 |
Tony Pearce |
SA |
B |
C |
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
Peter King |
Vic |
B |
C |
26 |
66 |
Bryce Lee |
Vic |
B |
C |
27 |
13 |
Don Boxall |
SA |
B |
C |
28 |
59 |
David Jones |
SA |
B |
C |
30 |
55 |
Mark Hows |
SA |
B |
C |
31 |
34 |
Peter Feeney |
NSW |
B |
C |
32 |
46 |
Adrian Greening |
SA |
B |
C |
33 |
88 |
Adam Richards |
Sth Qld |
B |
C |
34 |
29 |
Rino Della-Flora |
SA |
B |
C |
35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Rick Dalgarno |
SA |
B |
C |
36 |
19 |
Andrew Catford |
SA |
B |
C |
37 |
VETERAN 50+ MEN COMPOUND |
|
|
|
26 |
Michael Cowie |
Sth Qld |
C |
A |
3 |
71 |
Allan McVicar |
NSW |
C |
A |
4 |
6 |
Peter Bailey |
SA |
C |
A |
5 |
39 |
Greg Goebel |
Sth Qld |
C |
A |
6 |
105 |
Robert Welden |
SA |
C |
A |
7 |
62 |
Robert Kirby |
SA |
C |
A |
8 |
44 |
Ian Harris |
SA |
C |
A |
9 |
86 |
Ken Raye |
NSW |
C |
A |
10 |
97 |
Gary Toner |
SA |
C |
A |
11 |
|
VETERAN 60+ MEN COMPOUND |
|
|
|
10 |
Ron Bentley |
SA |
C |
A |
12 |
52 |
Robert Hoffmann |
SA |
C |
A |
13 |
37 |
Bruce Gardner |
SA |
C |
A |
14 |
|
VETERAN 50+ MEN RECURVE |
|
|
|
45 |
Max Harrison |
SA |
C |
A |
15 |
30 |
Norm Drummond |
Vic |
C |
A |
16 |
96 |
John Tibble |
Vic |
C |
A |
17 |
|
VETERAN 60+ MEN RECURVE |
|
|
|
15 |
Allen Brown |
SA |
C |
A |
18 |
77 |
John Pallant |
NSW |
C |
A |
19 |
69 |
Andrew McGarva |
NSW |
C |
A |
20 |
53 |
Ted Holland |
Vic |
C |
A |
21 |
|
VETERAN 50+ WOMEN RECURVE |
|
70 |
Robyn McGarva |
NSW |
C |
A |
22 |
95 |
Glynis Taylor |
Sth Qld |
C |
A |
23 |
|
VETERAN 60+ WOMEN RECURVE |
|
78 |
Trish Pallant |
NSW |
C |
A |
24 |
|
VETERAN 50+ WOMEN COMPOUND |
|
104 |
June Welden |
SA |
C |
A |
25 |
16 |
Judith Brown |
SA |
C |
A |
26 |
|
VETERAN 60+ WOMEN COMPOUND |
|
1 |
Aileen Anderson |
SA |
C |
A |
27 |
|
VETERAN 50+ MEN BAREBOW RECURVE |
|
63 |
Graham Kuchel |
SA |
C |
A |
28 |
|
VETERAN 60+ MEN BAREBOW COMPOUND |
|
49 |
Gerald Hawkins |
SA |
C |
A |
29 |
|
VETERAN 50+ WOMEN BAREBOW RECURVE |
|
35 |
June Fennell |
SA |
C |
A |
30 |
|
OPEN WOMEN BAREBOW COMPOUND |
|
94 |
Samantha Swan |
SA |
C |
A |
31 |
|
VETERAN 60+ MEN LONGBOW |
|
18 |
Brian Byett |
WA |
C |
A |
32 |
|
VETERAN 60+ WOMEN LONGBOW |
|
107 |
Janet Wilson |
SA |
C |
A |
33 |
Competitor |
RGB |
Flight |
Target No |
Day 1 |
Day 2 |
Total entries: 101
CLICK HERE for the current shooting timetable
PLEASE NOTE:
REGISTRATION AVAILABLE FROM 7:00PM,
AND BOW INSPECTION AVAILABLE 7:00PM - 8:00PM
FRIDAY, 27th JUNE AT THE VENUE
back to the top
Home - 2003 Indoor
Location
Volunteers - we need you!
|
|