SD Prep Sports: Water Polo

www.geocities.com/sdprepsports

E-mail us at [email protected]

 

Home   Swimming/Diving   Cross Country  Track & Field   Roller Hockey   Water Polo   CIF Scorecard

 

Grossmont League Southern Division

Water Polo All League Selections

First Team

1 Paul Harvey 12 Valhalla

2 Clint McLaughlin 11 Valhalla

3 Ryan Way 11 Valhalla

4 Travis McGrath 12 Granite Hills

5 Danny Haines 12 Granite Hills

6 Brian Atkinson (G) 12 Granite Hills

7 Jeff El-Hajj 11 Valhalla

 

Second Team

1 Mitch DeGues 12 Valhalla

2 Josh Lehman 12 Granite Hills

3 Allen Trim 12 Valhalla

4 Derek Dawson 12 Granite Hills

5 Peter Mascari 11 Monte Vista

6 Vince Davies 12 Valhalla

7 Josh Ammann 12 Mt. Miguel

 

Honorable Mention

1 Jarrett Pfost 10 Granite Hills

2 Geordie Dudley 11 Granite Hills

3 Chris Comstock 11 Granite Hills

4 Michael LaSalle 11 Monte Vista

5 Derek Pratt 11 Monte Vista

6 Jason Saunders 10 Valhalla

7 Andrew Dupree 11 Valhalla

 

Player of the Year: Paul Harvey

Coach of the Year: Pat Higginson

 

 

Grossmont League Northern Division

Water Polo All League Selections

First Team

1 Thomas Magee (G) 11 Santana

2 Nick Breshears 12 Santana

3 Mark Dobbins 12 Grossmont

4 Spencer Woolcott 12 Grossmont

5 Tim Fuller 11 West Hills

6 Cory Wixom 12 Santana

7 Charles Equels 10 Santana

 

Second Team

1 Chris Salsbery 12 West Hills

2 Jared Hartpence 12 West Hills

3 Scott Tagwerker (G) 12 Grossmont

4 Brian Green 12 West Hills

5 Billy Deridder 11 Grossmont

6 Jeff Underwood 12 El Capitan

7 Corey Tompkins 11 Santana

 

Honorable Mention

1 Austin Waits 12 El Capitan

2 Paul Richter 11 El Capitan

3 Adolfo Galvan 12 El Cajon Valley

4 David Spaeth 12 El Cajon Valley

5 Troy Gess 12 Santana

6 Andrew McPartland 11 Santana

7 Jeff Bode 12 Grossmont

8 Eric Stone 11 Grossmont

9 Brian Todd 11 West Hills

10 B.J. Lines 12 West Hills

Player of the Year: Nick Breshears Santana

Coach of the Year: Rod Bowen Santana

Hosted by www.Geocities.ws

1