- BATANG PINOY NATIONAL GAMES 2001
- PANAAD SPORTS COMPLEX BACOLOD CITY (LONG COURSE)
BOYS RESULTS (TOP 10 ONLY)
BOYS 11 - 12 50M FREE 26.89
JAN MICHAEL CHIU 2001
- 1. CHIU, JAN
MICHAEL MND
26.89 *
- 2. QUILALA, EMMANUEL MNL
27.00
- 3. BORDADO,
GERARD
NGC 27.31
- 4. KENNEDY,
ALISTAIR MTC
27.64
- 5. GARCIA,
EDWARD RZL
28.28
- 6. DIESTRO, DANILO
LGN 29.43
- 7. ECLEO, DRYAN
SDN 29.58
- 8. ANG, CARLO LESTER CBC
29.68
- 9. TANO,
MATTHEW QZC
29.81
- 10. JOVES,
DANIEL BTG
30.34
BOYS 9 - 10 50M FREE 28.85
MIGUEL VILLANUEVA 2001
- 1. VILLANUEVA,
MIGUEL BAC
28.85 *
- 2. SANSAET,
KARL
LGN 30.99
- 3. ONG,
JASPER
QZC 31.35
- 4. BANZON,
JOHN
LCC 34.93
- 5. ROXAS,
DAVID
ILL 35.22
- 6. MEASURES, THOMAS
IL 35.34
- 7. QUIJOY, GJ JOASH
MOR 35.43
- 8. PICARDAL, ANDREI
NOC 35.92
- 9. YANGA,
MARIO
ZBC 36.25
- 10. SIMORA,
JOHN SCT
36.39
BOYS 7 - 8 50M FREE
32.89 VILLANUEVA 1999
- 1. GONZALES,
JOSE DVC
34.95
- 2. AGUILAR, JOHANSEN MNL
35.44
- 3. MACAYA, BANJAN
BAC 35.74
- 4. GLORIA,
JOSEPH
IL 37.33
- 5. TURNO, MARLON
COTAB 37.75
- 6. LIPAT, EMIL ISRAEL BTG
38.25
- 7. SUBIBI, CHRISTIAN
ZBC 38.40
- 8. COMENDADOR, E. LCC
38.73
- 9. CATEQUISTA, LARRY NOC
38.75
- 10. SOLIJON, RIC
MOC 39.11
BOYS 6 & U 50M FREE 35.10
GIAN DANIEL BERINO 2001
- 1. BERINO, GIAN
MNL 35.10 *
- 2. MONARES, HERMES SJN
40.00
- 3. DEL CARMEN, CARLO NOC
40.15
- 4. ALCOS, ANDREI
LGN 42.50
- 5. MEDRANO, AUGUSTU UNAT
45.07
- 6. DELA CUESTA, JETRHO CBU
45.60
- 7. PEREZ, MARTON RAY
NOR 50.35
- 8. DE GUZMAN,
JOHN ZBC
51.61
- 9. VILLANUEVA, NESTOR SCT
54.02
- 10. CABORNIDA, GENARO OLC
56.05
BOYS 11 - 12 100M BREAST 1:11.00
GERARD BORDADO.
- 1. BORDADO,
GERARD
NGC 1:11.00 *
- 2. JOSE, HENRICO
ABY 1:16.99
- 3. HECHANOVA, RAFFY
NOC 1:21.28
- 4. NAVATA,
LAUREN LGN
1:24.14
- 5. TICAO, KEIFER
IL
1:24.39
- 6. BILANGDAL,
EARL
NOR 1:24.51
- 7. APAG, DAVE BENED
ILC 1:24.72
- 8. REYES, ALDRIAN
LPC 1:24.97
- 9. LIBAT, KRISTIAN
BTG 1:26.52
- 10. SIARON,
RYAN
MTC 1:28.17
BOYS 9 - 10 100M BREAST
1:22.66 NEIHUM SADEQ.
- 1. SADEQ, NEIHUM
RZL 1:22.66
- 2. ALCOS,
SAMUEL LGN
1:28.84
- 3. JUSTINIANI, ROBERTO BAC
1:29.41
- 4. ACOSTA,
IRWIN
PRQ 1:30.04
- 5. MEASURES, THOMAS
IL 1:31.71
- 6. BACAL, IVAN
RON BTG
1:32.58
- 7. RABADO JR., EFREN CDO
1:32.69
- 8. ESTANISLAO, RICHARD DVC
1:38.10
- 9. SIMORA,
JOHN SCT
1:38.31
- 10. BAYONA,
ALLAN
NOR 1:39.79
BOYS 7 - 8 100M BREAST
1:34.66 ORPHEUS MAGBANLAC.
- 1. MAGBANLAC,
ORPHEUS LCC
1:34.66 *
- 2. ACAIN,
JOSHUA
MOR 1:37.51
- 3. BAYLON,
JOSE
MNL 1:38.54
- 4. SOLIJON, RIC
MOC 1:40.66
- 5. PADRONIA,
MELVIN
NOC 1:45.51
- 5. VENTURA, JONARD
ZBC 1:45.51
- 7. FUENTES, JOHN
ERIC LGN
1:45.53
- 8. GLORIA,
JOSEPH
IL 1:45.71
- 8. LACUNA,
JESSIE
BLC 1:45.71
- 10. TUPAS,
RYO
BAC 1:49.72
BOYS 11 - 12 200M IM
2:19.85 MM DANILA.
- 1. DANILA,
MM
LGN 2:19.85 *
- 2. TANO,
MARK
QCZ 2:40.97
- 3. ARABEJO,
RYAN MNL
2:42.70
- 4. LIBAT, KRISTIAN
BTG 2:43.42
- 5. PASION, DARELL
CBC 2:45.95
- 6. HECHANOVA. RAFFY NOC
2:46.53
- 7. BILANGDAL, EARL
NOR 2:47.41
- 8. CALI, HABIB
ILC 2:48.61
- 9. CABAL II, ROMULO MOC
2:51.75
- 10. VILLANUEVA, NEIL SCT
2:53.72
BOYS 9 - 10 200M IM
2:43.72 1999 MM DANILA.
- 1. JUSTINIANI,
ROBERTO BAC
2:48.82
- 2. ZAPANTA,
JOHN
ABY 2:50.35
- 3. RACELIS,
ALBERTO MNL
2:55.40
- 4. MARTINEZ, KAREL
LGN 2:58.22
- 5. ABELLA,
JUSTIN
MND 3:06.10
- 6. IBAVIOSA,
RAFAEL SJN
3:06.35
- 7. FLORES,
JOSE
NOR 3:13.26
- 8. TESTA,
DARRYL
NOC 3:16.42
- 9. YANA,
JEFFREY
BHL 3:17.90
- 10. LILANGAN,
SADDAM GSC
3:20.91
BOYS 11 - 12 100M FREE
59.28 JAN MICHAEL CHIU
- 1. CHIU, JAN
MICHAEL MND
59.28 *
- 2. UY,
KENDRICK
MNL 1:03.28
- 3. GARCIA,
EDWARD RZL
1:04.27
- 4. ECLEO, DRYAN
SDN 1:04.75
- 5. AGONCILLO,
JON LGN
1:05.86
- 6. ARENAS,
PATRICK LCC
1:06.31
- 7. JOVES,
DANIEL
BTG 1:06.75
- 8. FRIGILLANA,
ALI
QCZ 1:07.82
- 9. POBLETE, ALEXANDER OLC
1:07.87
- 10. PASSION,
DARREL CBC
1:08.50
BOYS 9 - 10 100M FREE
1:04.38 MIGUEL VILLANUEVA
- 1. VILLANUEVA,
MIGUEL BAC
1:04.38 *
- 2. ONG,
JASPER
QZC 1:08.88
- 3. SANSAET,
KARL
LGN 1:09.32
- 4. RACELIS,
ALBERTO MNL
1:12.09
- 5. VIDAL,
JAMES
CBU 1:18.73
- 6. BACAL, IVAN
RON
BTG 1:19.00
- 7. ACOSTA,
IRWIN
PRQ 1:19.54
- 8. FARNAZO, JASON LOI
SCT 1:19.98
- 9. ORTIZ, RANDREI
OLC 1:20.27
- 10. BANZON,
JOHN
LCC 1:20.70
BOYS 7 - 8 100M FREE
1:12.08 BANJO BORJA
- 1. BORJA,
BANJO LGN
1:12.08 *
- 2. LACUNA,
JESSIE BLC
1:22.07
- 3. CARBALLO,
JOHN
NOR 1:22.13
- 4. LIM,
VINCENT
BAC 1:23.52
- 5. ABELLA,
KEVIN DVC
1:24.23
- 6. GARCHITORENA, SEAN MND
1:24.35
- 7. COMENDADOR, ENRIC LCC
1:25.33
- 8. TURNO, MICHAEL COTAB
1:27.23
- 9. LIPAT,
EMIL
BTG 1:27.28
- 10. CATEQUISTA, LARRY NOC
1:29.17
BOYS 11 - 12 50M BREAST
32.26 GERARD BORDADO
- 1. BORDADO,
GERARD
NGC 32.26 *
- 2. QUILALA,
EMMANUEL MNL
35.19
- 3. JOSE, HENRICO
ABY 35.33
- 4. HECHANOVA, RAFFY
NOC 36.17
- 5. VILLANUEVA,
NEIL
SCT 36.93
- 6. TICAO, KEIFER
IL 37.80
- 7. NAVATA,
LAUREN
LGN 38.45
- 8. REYES, ALDRIAN
LPC 38.69
- 9. MONTEBON, RAYMON
CBC 38.71
- 10. SIARON,
RYAN
MTC 39.84
-
BOYS 9 - 10 50M BREAST
38.61 NEIHUM SADEQ
- 1. SADEQ, NEIHUM
RZL 38.61 *
- 2. ALCOS,
SAMUEL
LGN 40.70
- 3. BACAL, IVAN
RON BTG
41.20
- 4. MEASURES,
THOMAS
IL 41.43
- 5. MADERA,
VINCENT AGC
41.52
- 6. RABADO JR, EFREN
CDO 42.17
- 7. ACOSTA,
IRWIN
PRQ 42.21
- 8. ESTANISLAO, RICHARD DVC
43.91
- 9. GONZALES, JOHN RAY GSC
44.74
- 10. SIMORA,
JOHN
SCT 44.99
BOYS 7 - 8 50M BREAST
43.95 1999 JUSTINIANI, JR.
- 1. PADRONIA,
MELVIN NOC
47.20
- 2. GLORIA, JOSEPH
JAM
IL 47.64
- 3. SOLIJON, RIC JHONIN
MOC 48.19
- 4. CRUZ,
ELIJAH
MNL 48.61
- 5. FUENTES, JOHN JERIC LGN
48.98
- 6. COMENDADOR,
E. LCC
49.16
- 7. HEMBRA,
FRANK
ILL 49.43
- 8. TUPAS,
RYO
BAC 49.88
- 9. LACUNA,
JESSIE
BLC 50.01
- 10. BACAL, IAN
ROY BTG
50.62
BOYS 6 & U 50M BREAST
47.06 BANJO BORJA
- 1. TAN,
LELAND
MNL 53.87
- 2. DELA CUESTA, JETHRO CBU
54.57
- 3. AMAGO,
JAMES
BTG 56.40
- 4. MEDRANO, AUGUSTU UNAT
1:00.99
- 5. VILLANUEVA, NESTOR SCT
1:03.19
- 6. TURNO, GLEN MARK COTAB
1:03.22
- 7. GO, PAUL
GERALD SJN
1:04.55
- 8. PITAO, JOHN
CLYDE BHL
1:04.63
- 9. CABORNIDA, JENARO OLC
1:11.33
BOYS 11 - 12 100M FLY
1:05.91 ERNEST LORENZO DEE
- 1. DEE, ERNEST LORENZO
NGC 1:05.91 *
- 2. LUBAG,
LOUIE
ABY 1:08.23
- 3. LIBAT, KRISTIAN
LEO BTG
1:09.46
- 4. FRIGILLANA, AHLI
QZC 1:11.28
- 5. CABAL II, ROMULO
MOC 1:12.53
- 6. PASION,
DARRELL CBC
1:13.73
- 7. ARENAS,
PATRICK LCC
1:14.35
- 8. TAYONG, RIK
IL
1:15.07
- 9. ONG, ANTONI JUSTIN
NOR 1:16.19
- 10. CALI, HABIB
ILC 1:16.55
BOYS 9 - 10 100M FLY
1:15.24 JASPER ONG
- 1. ONG,
JASPER
QZC 1:15.24 *
- 2. CUA, ADRIAN GABRIEL BAC
1:22.56
- 3. FLEISHER,
DAVE
NOR 1:23.21
- 4. SUENO, RYAN LOUIS SCT
1:24.25
- 5. IBAVIOSA,
RAFAEL SJN
1:24.95
- 6. ABELLA,
JUSTIN MND
1:25.88
- 7. ORTIZ, RANDREI
OLC 1:27.59
- 8. LIBAT, KIERVIENNE
BTG 1:28.59
- 9. PADRONIA, ANDREW NOC
1:29.29
- 10. LILANGAN, SADDAM GSC
1:34.11
BOYS 7 - 8 100M FLY
1:25.36 JOSE BAYLON
- 1. BAYLON,
JOSE
MNL 1:25.36 *
- 2. MACAYA,
B.
BAC 1:25.76
- 3. MAGBANLAC, ORPHEUS LCC
1:26.05
- 4. GONZALES,
JOSE DVC
1:26.60
- 5. LIWAG, CHAD
OLIVE LGN
1:36.31
- 6. GARCHITORENA, SEAN MND
1:36.86
- 7. MANZANO,
MAX
CDO 2:03.75
BOYS 11 - 12 50M BACK
31.01 MM DANILA
- 1. DANILA,
MM
LGN 31.01 *
- 2. KENNEDY, ALISTAIR MTC
32.49
- 3. DEE,
ERNEST
NGC 32.68
- 4. BORDE JR,
F. NOC
33.67
- 5. AND, CARLO LESTER CBC
34.48
- 6. MALIT,
ROBBIE QZC
34.76
- 7. UY,
KENDRICK MNL
34.84
- 8. BUENAVENTURA, R. CVT
36.71
- 9. REQUITA,
JET COTAB
37.45
- 10. ALEJANDRE,
C. LCC 37.54
BOYS 9 - 10 50M BACK
36.45 MIGUEL VILLANUEVA
- 1. VILLANUEVA,
MIGUEL BAC
36.45 *
- 2. QUILALA.,
MAXIM
MNL 36.94
- 3. MARTINEZ, KAREL
LGN 39.51
- 4. FLEISCHER,
DAVE
NOR 40.55
- 5. ROXAS,
DAVID
ILL 41.20
- 6. FARNAZO,
JASON
SCT 41.72
- 7. VENTURA,
LEONARD ZBC
41.75
- 8. TESTA,
DARRYL
NOC 41.81
- 9. BANZON,
JOHN
LCC 42.25
- 10. BARRIOS,
NICOLAS PRQ
43.43
BOYS 7 - 8 50M BACK
37.59 BANJO BORJA
- 1. BORJA,
BANJO
LGN 37.59 *
- 2. AGUILAR, JOHANSEN MNL
40.44
- 3. VENTURA, JONARD
ZBC 44.49
- 4. LIM,
VINCENT
BAC 45.52
- 5. CARBALLO,
JOHN
NOR 45.57
- 6. PASAPORTE, EDSEL
IL 46.68
- 7. SAN PEDRO,
IRWIN MND
47.11
- 8. ALMARIEGO, DEAN
LPC 47.32
- 9. TURNO,
MICHAEL COTAB
47.41
- 10. BERNAS,
ALAN
ILL 49.63
BOYS 6 & U 50M BACK
47.86 1999 SUGLAO, JR
- 1. TAN,
LELAND
MNL 48.69
- 2. AMAGO,
JAMES BTG
51.22
- 3. ALCOS, ANDREI
LGN 51.28
- 4. BONDOC,
ERIC AGC
54.07
- 5. PEREZ, MARTON RAY
NOR 55.79
- 6. DELA CUESTA, JETHRO CBU
59.38
- 7. GO, PAUL GERALD
SJN 1:02.05
BOYS 11 - 12 200M FREE
2:12.30 JAN MICHAEL CHIU
- 1. CHIU, JAN
MICHAEL MND
2:12.30 *
- 2. JOSE, HENRICO
ABY 2:19.80
- 3. ARABEJO,
RYAN MNL
2:19.92
- 4. FRIGILLANA, AHLI
QZC 2:21.85
- 5. ONG, ANTONI JUSTIN
NOR 2:25.28
- 6. ECLEO, DRYAN
SDN 2:28.88
- 7. SOTOCINAL,
JAN NOC
2:31.26
- 8. BUENAVENTURA, ROD CVT
2:31.59
- 9. DIESTRO, DANILO
LGN 2:33.98
- 10. POBLETE,
ALEX OLC
2:34.88
BOYS 9 - 10 200M FREE
2:25.83 ROBERTO JUSTINIANI
- 1. JUSTINIANI,
ROBERTO BAC
2:25.83 *
- 2. ZAPANTA,
JOHN
ABY 2:32.64
- 3. RACELIS,
ALBERTO MNL
2:34.82
- 4. SANSAET,
KARL
LGN 2:35.65
- 5. ABELLA,
JUSTIN
MND 2:42.58
- 6. SUENO, RYAN
LOUIS SCT
2:44.23
- 7. LAO, PHIL
RYAN
SJN 2:45.14
- 8. VIDAL, JAMES
DAVID CBU
2:45.15
- 9. ESPARAGOZA, ALFRED NOC
2:48.44
- 10. FLORES,
JOSE
NOR 2:56.44
BOYS 11 - 12 100M BACK
1:04.77 MM DANILA
- 1. DANILA,
MM
LGN 1:04.77 *
- 2. KENNEDY, ALISTAIR MTC
1:11.44
- 3. BORDE JR, FORTUNATO NOC 1:14.05
- 4. MALIT,
ROBBIE QZC
1:14.68
- 5. ONG, ANTONI JUSTIN
NOR 1:15.65
- 6. ARABEJO,
RYAN MNL
1:18.06
- 7. ALEJANDRE, CHRISTIAN LCC 1:21.19
- 8. BARRIOS,
KEVIN PRQ
1:21.55
- 9. BALINAS, MIKHAIL BAC
1:22.12
- 10. REQUITA, JET JOLAN COTAB 1:23.62
BOYS 9 - 10 100M BACK
1:17.61 1999 MM DANILA
- 1. QUILALA,
MAXIM MNL
1:21.53
- 2. CUA,
ADRIAN
BAC 1:23.92
- 3. MARTINEZ, KAREL LGN
1:25.38
- 4. VENTURA, LEONARD ZBC
1:27.68
- 5. FLORES,
JOSE
NOR 1:29.15
- 5. ROXAS,
DAVID
ILL 1:29.15
- 7. FARNAZO, JASON SCT
1:31.56
- 8. QUIJOY, GJ JOASH MOR
1:33.15
- 9. TESTA,
DARRYL NOC
1:34.27
- 10. BARRIOS, NICOLAS PRQ
1:35.13
BOYS 7 - 8 100M
BACK 1:19.39 BANJO BORJA
- 1. BORJA,
BANJO
LGN 1:19.39 *
- 2. AGUILAR,
JOHANSEN MNL
1:28.61
- 3. CARBALLO,
JOHN
NOR 1:34.39
- 4. VENTURA, JONARD
ZBC 1:34.82
- 5. PASAPORTE, EDSEL
IL 1:34.88
- 6. LIM,
VINCENT
BAC 1:39.08
- 7. SAN PEDRO,
IRWIN MND
1:46.54
BOYS 6 &
U 50M FLY
39.03 GIAN DANIEL BERINO
- 1. BERINO, GIAN
MNL 39.03 *
- 2. MONARES, HERMES SJN
45.12
- 3. DEL CARMEN, KARLO NOC
46.08
- 4. AMAGO,
JAMES BTG
46.37
- 5. CABORNIDA, JENARO OLC
1:12.71
BOYS 7 - 8 50M
FLY 37.14 1999 ZAPANTA, J.
- 1. BAYLON,
JOSE MNL
37.14 *
- 2. GONZALES,
JOSE DVC
37.91
- 3. MACAYA,
B.
BAC 38.06
- 4. MAGBANLAC, ORPHEUS LCC 39.01
- 5. ACAIN,
JOSHUA MOR
39.33
- 6. GARCHITORENA, SEAN MND
40.00
- 7. LIWAG,
CHAD LGN
40.90
- 8. SUBIBI, CHRISTIAN ZBC
43.04
- 9. ALMARIEGO, DEAN LPC
43.88
- 10. BERNAS,
ALAN
ILL 44.82
BOYS 9 - 10 50M
FLY 32.12 NEIHUM SADEQ
- 1. SADEQ, NEIHUM
RZL 32.12 *
- 2. ZAPANTA,
JOHN ABY
34.34
- 3. IBAVIOSA,
RAFAEL SJN
36.16
- 4. QUILALA,
MAXIM MNL
36.37
- 5. CUA,
ADRIAN
BAC 36.77
- 6. SUENO,
RYAN
SCT 36.96
- 7. YANA,
JEFFREY BHL
37.75
- 8. FLEISCHER, DAVE
NOR 37.91
- 9. ORTIZ, RANDREI
OLC 38.01
- 10. PADRONIA, ANDREW NOC
39.83
BOYS 11 - 12 50M
FLY 28.92 ERNEST LORENZO DEE
- 1. DEE, ERNEST LORENZO
NGC 28.92 *
- 2. QUILALA,
EMMANUEL MNL
29.06
- 3. GARCIA,
EDWARD
RZL 30.07
- 4. LUBAG,
LOUIE
ABY 31.22
- 5. ANG, CARLO
LESTER CBC
31.50
- 6. EBUE,
GERARD
OLC 32.02
- 7. BARANI, JUNIE
DVC 32.33
- 8. FALLER,
PAOLO
QZC 32.59
- 9. CABAL II, ROMULO
MOC 32.93
- 10. TAYONG, RIK
IL 33.37
BOYS 6 & U
100M FREE 1:18.97 GIAN DANIEL
BERINO
- 1. BERINO, GIAN
DANIEL MNL
1:18.97
- 2. DEL CARMEN,
CARLO NOC
1:27.88
- 3. MONDARES,
HERMES SJN
1:27.91
- 4. MEDRANO, AUGUSTUS
UNAT 1:44.90
- 5. DE GUZMAN,
JOHN ZBC
1:59.61
- 6. VILLANUEVA, NESTOR
SCT 1:59.66
- 7. PITAO, JOHN
CLYDE BHL
2:54.75
BACK
ON TOP