|
10th
AUSTRALIAN INDOOR TARGET CHAMPIONSHIPS
|
|
"The Parks" Cowan Street, Angle Park, South Australia
|
13
th
& 14
th
July, 2002
|
FLIGHT ALLOCATIONS (Confirmed) (Target allocations to be provided at registration)
(as at 5th July - subject to change without notice)
|
Name |
State |
|
Div'n |
M/F |
Bow Type |
Flight Day 1 |
Flight Day 2 |
Jenni Hayter |
SA |
AUS |
Open |
Female |
Barebow Recurve |
A |
C |
Deborah Upright |
SA |
AUS |
Open |
Female |
Crossbow |
A |
C |
Carol Ashlee |
SA |
AUS |
Open |
Female |
Longbow |
A |
C |
Les Fry |
SA |
AUS |
Open |
Male |
Barebow Compound |
A |
C |
Mark Goodyer |
SA |
AUS |
Open |
Male |
Crossbow |
A |
C |
Trevor Hancock |
SA |
AUS |
Open |
Male |
Crossbow |
A |
C |
Wayne Hayter |
SA |
AUS |
Open |
Male |
Recurve |
A |
C |
Emerson Mee |
Tas |
AUS |
Open |
Male |
Recurve |
A |
C |
Russell Hoffman |
Tas |
AUS |
Open |
Male |
Recurve |
A |
C |
Norm Drummond |
Vic |
AUS |
Open |
Male |
Recurve |
A |
C |
David Barnes |
SA |
AUS |
Open |
Male |
Recurve |
A |
C |
Jason Goss |
Vic |
AUS |
Open |
Male |
Recurve |
A |
C |
Noel McConnell |
Vic |
AUS |
Open |
Male |
Recurve |
A |
C |
Andrew Sims |
SA |
AUS |
Open |
Male |
Recurve |
A |
C |
Del Henderson |
SA |
AUS |
Vet 50-59 |
Female |
Compound |
A |
C |
June Welden |
SA |
AUS |
Vet 50-59 |
Female |
Compound |
A |
C |
Kay Thorp |
SA |
AUS |
Vet 50-59 |
Female |
Recurve |
A |
C |
Graham Kuchel |
SA |
AUS |
Vet 50-59 |
Male |
Barebow Recurve |
A |
C |
Jim Larven |
NSW |
AUS |
Vet 50-59 |
Male |
Compound |
A |
C |
Ken Raye |
NSW |
AUS |
Vet 50-59 |
Male |
Compound |
A |
C |
Greg Goebel |
Sth Qld |
AUS |
Vet 50-59 |
Male |
Compound |
A |
C |
Robert Welden |
SA |
AUS |
Vet 50-59 |
Male |
Compound |
A |
C |
Max Harrison |
SA |
AUS |
Vet 50-59 |
Male |
Recurve |
A |
C |
Allen Brown |
SA |
AUS |
Vet 50-59 |
Male |
Recurve |
A |
C |
Aileen Anderson |
SA |
AUS |
Vet 60+ |
Female |
Compound |
A |
C |
Trish Pallant |
NSW |
AUS |
Vet 60+ |
Female |
Recurve |
A |
C |
Gerald Hawkins |
SA |
AUS |
Vet 60+ |
Male |
Barebow Compound |
A |
C |
John Dabovich |
SA |
AUS |
Vet 60+ |
Male |
Compound |
A |
C |
Robert Hoffmann |
SA |
AUS |
Vet 60+ |
Male |
Compound |
A |
C |
Ron Bentley |
SA |
AUS |
Vet 60+ |
Male |
Compound |
A |
C |
Ted Holland |
Vic |
AUS |
Vet 60+ |
Male |
Recurve |
A |
C |
John Pallant |
NSW |
AUS |
Vet 60+ |
Male |
Recurve |
A |
C |
Wally Moylan |
SA |
AUS |
Vet 60+ |
Male |
Recurve |
A |
C |
Kerry Cheras |
Sth Qld |
AUS |
Open |
Female |
Compound |
B |
A |
Leanne Rosenow |
Vic |
AUS |
Open |
Female |
Compound |
B |
A |
Belinda Herbert |
NSW |
AUS |
Open |
Female |
Compound |
B |
A |
Veronica Hartley |
SA |
AUS |
Open |
Female |
Compound |
B |
A |
Sue Martin |
SA |
AUS |
Open |
Female |
Compound |
B |
A |
Megan Kuchel |
SA |
AUS |
Open |
Female |
Compound |
B |
A |
Name |
State |
|
Div'n |
M/F |
Bow Type |
Flight Day 1 |
Flight Day 2 |
Helen Austin |
Sth Qld |
AUS |
Open |
Female |
Recurve |
B |
A |
Donna Peters |
Tas |
AUS |
Open |
Female |
Recurve |
B |
A |
Stephanie Lambert |
Vic |
AUS |
Open |
Female |
Recurve |
B |
A |
Sandra Elliott |
Vic |
AUS |
Open |
Female |
Recurve |
B |
A |
Julie Herbert |
NSW |
AUS |
Open |
Female |
Recurve |
B |
A |
Karen Glink |
SA |
AUS |
Open |
Female |
Recurve |
B |
A |
Andrea Neate |
SA |
AUS |
Open |
Female |
Recurve |
B |
A |
Marianne Rieckmann |
SA |
AUS |
Open |
Female |
Recurve |
B |
A |
Wendy Norris |
SA |
AUS |
Open |
Female |
Recurve |
B |
A |
Cathy Spencer |
SA |
AUS |
Open |
Female |
Recurve |
B |
A |
Peter Austin |
Sth Qld |
AUS |
Open |
Male |
Compound |
B |
A |
Steve Cheras |
Sth Qld |
AUS |
Open |
Male |
Compound |
B |
A |
Antonio de Liseo |
NSW |
AUS |
Open |
Male |
Compound |
B |
A |
Marcus Stephens |
Tas |
AUS |
Open |
Male |
Compound |
B |
A |
Trevor Heinrich |
Vic |
AUS |
Open |
Male |
Compound |
B |
A |
Peter Cave |
Vic |
AUS |
Open |
Male |
Compound |
B |
A |
Peter Reid |
Vic |
AUS |
Open |
Male |
Compound |
B |
A |
David Humphreys |
Sth Qld |
AUS |
Open |
Male |
Compound |
B |
A |
David Herbert |
NSW |
AUS |
Open |
Male |
Compound |
B |
A |
Peter Feeney |
NSW |
AUS |
Open |
Male |
Compound |
B |
A |
James Park |
Vic |
AUS |
Open |
Male |
Compound |
B |
A |
Gordon Beeby |
Sth Qld |
AUS |
Open |
Male |
Compound |
B |
A |
Jon Hartley |
SA |
AUS |
Open |
Male |
Compound |
B |
A |
Daniel Parisi |
SA |
AUS |
Open |
Male |
Compound |
B |
A |
Don Boxall |
SA |
AUS |
Open |
Male |
Compound |
B |
A |
David Jones |
SA |
AUS |
Open |
Male |
Compound |
B |
A |
David Millar |
SA |
AUS |
Open |
Male |
Compound |
B |
A |
Jason Hanson |
NSW |
AUS |
Open |
Male |
Compound |
B |
A |
Peter Bailey |
SA |
AUS |
Open |
Male |
Compound |
B |
A |
Peter King |
Vic |
AUS |
Open |
Male |
Compound |
B |
A |
Josie Hayter |
SA |
AUS |
U12 |
Female |
Barebow Recurve |
C |
B |
Megan Reid |
Vic |
AUS |
U12 |
Female |
Compound |
C |
B |
Sian Reid |
WA |
AUS |
U12 |
Female |
Recurve |
C |
B |
Wesley Jones |
SA |
AUS |
U12 |
Male |
Compound |
C |
B |
Fiona Hayter |
SA |
AUS |
U14 |
Female |
Compound |
C |
B |
Lexie Feeney |
NSW |
AUS |
U14 |
Female |
Recurve |
C |
B |
William Barber |
Vic |
AUS |
U14 |
Male |
Compound |
C |
B |
Allan Turnbull |
SA |
AUS |
U14 |
Male |
Compound |
C |
B |
Xavier Smerdon |
Vic |
AUS |
U14 |
Male |
Compound |
C |
B |
David Ferrall |
SA |
AUS |
U14 |
Male |
Compound |
C |
B |
John Vogelsang |
SA |
AUS |
U14 |
Male |
Longbow |
C |
B |
Lachlan Drummond |
Vic |
AUS |
U14 |
Male |
Recurve |
C |
B |
Matthew Sims |
SA |
AUS |
U14 |
Male |
Recurve |
C |
B |
Daniel Colvill |
SA |
AUS |
U16 |
Male |
Barebow Recurve |
C |
B |
Andrew Hayter |
SA |
AUS |
U16 |
Male |
Compound |
C |
B |
Chris Maddeley |
WA |
AUS |
U16 |
Male |
Recurve |
C |
B |
Callie-Anne Barr |
SA |
AUS |
U16 |
Female |
Compound |
C |
B |
Stephanie Hartley |
SA |
AUS |
U18 |
Female |
Compound |
C |
B |
Suzi Englebright |
Sth Qld |
AUS |
U18 |
Female |
Recurve |
C |
B |
Rebecca Langham |
SA |
AUS |
U18 |
Female |
Recurve |
C |
B |
Jay Moylan |
SA |
AUS |
U18 |
Male |
Compound |
C |
B |
Luke Haeusler |
SA |
AUS |
U18 |
Male |
Compound |
C |
B |
Daniel Amos |
Vic |
AUS |
U18 |
Male |
Compound |
C |
B |
Name |
State |
|
Div'n |
M/F |
Bow Type |
Flight Day 1 |
Flight Day 2 |
Total entries: 92
TIMETABLE (BOTH DAYS):
7:30am, Warm-up butts available (all day)
8:30am Practice & shooting - Flight A
10:45am Completion of Flight A (Day 2 - Presentation of Medals, Flight A)
Official Opening
NOON Practice & shooting - Flight B
2:15pm Completion of Flight B (Day 2 - Presentation of Medals, Flight B)
3:00pm Practice & shooting - Flight C
5:15pm Completion of Flight C (Day 2 - Presentation of Medals, Flight C)
Each Flight: 2 ends of 3 arrows practice, no break, then
20 ends of 3 arrows competition
PLEASE NOTE:
REGISTRATION AVAILABLE 6:00PM - 8:30PM,
FRIDAY, 12th JULY AT THE VENUE
back to the top
Home - 2002 Indoor
Location
Volunteers - we need you!
How to Enter
|
|