's USA Stamp Directory

powered by FreeFind


Rhode Island
 
 


The Northeastern Federation of Stamp Clubs
  • E-mail

  • Beacon Stamp Service
    Berkley Harris
    P. O. Box 3012
    Westerly, RI 02891 (c.1999)
    Established 1990: United States, Packets & Mixtures, Worldwide. Dealer discounts. U.S. Buyer.

    South County Philatelics
    Emil L. Tobler
    APS-15
    P. O. Box 26
    Bradford, RI 02808
  • Tel./Fax: 401-377-2238
  • [email protected]

    Established 1988. 0900-1700 hrs.: Mon.-Sat.
    Stamps, Covers : Switzerland, Liechtenstein : Mail order. Scandinavia, Western Europe : Bourse sales.

    JET Stamps
    John A. Carlson APS-06, ASDA-07
    P. O. Box 1389
    North Kingstown, RI 02852
  • Tel./Fax: 401-294-9504
  • @-mail
    Great Britain & British Commonwealth, Buying Collections

    Covers for Collectors
    Albert Lilio
    362 Bayview Ave.
    Cranston, RI 02905 (c.1999)
    Approvals, First Day Covers, Covers, Inaugural Covers, Postal History

    Ken-Ray Stamps
    Kenneth R. Newcomb
    APS-15
    P. O. Box 7666
    Warwick, RI 02887-7666
  • Tel.: 401-739-0934

    Worldwide Approvals

    Darlington Stamps
    John E. Ormerod
    P. O. Box 2058
    Pawtucket, RI 02861-0058 (c.1999)
    Davis' Local Post & Press
    Edward J. Davis
    847 Old Main Road
    Tiverton, RI 02878 (c.1999)
    ??? (feed me!)

    Gordon Carr Ephemera
    Gordon Carr
    APS-06
    500 Mendon Road - Unit 305
    Cumberland, RI 02864
  • Tel.: 401-726-2069
    Rhode Island Postal History, Postcards, Ephemera

    old (c.1999): 67 Chapel St., Lincoln, RI 02865-2101

    Jack Nalbandian, Inc.
    / J. Nalbandian, Inc.

    *Robert P. Dowiot APS-15, ASDA-07
    Jack Nalbandian APS-15, ASDA-07
    P. O. Box 71
    East Greenwich, RI 02818
  • Tel.: 401-885-5020
  • Fax: 401-885-3040
  • [email protected], [email protected]*

    United States Errors, Freaks & Oddities (EFO's), United States Wholesale, United States & Foreign Job Lots

    Stamps Inc. (good c.2011)
    / Philatelic Centre ('404' c.2008)
    / Phila International (c.1999-2006: Palo Alto, APS)

    Sandeep Jaiswal APS-06, ASDA-07, PTS-11
    P. O. Box 8689
    Cranston, RI 02920
  • Tel.: 888-262-5355, 401-490-0603
  • Fax: 401-369-9215
  • From the UK : +44 (0)20-3002-3626
  • [email protected] *
  • [email protected]
    India & States, Nepal, Tibet: Stamps, postal history, covers. Specialty: India & States, Asia : stamps, revenues, postal stationery, postal history, covers.

    Formerly:
    461 Second Street, Apt. C-302
    San Francisco, CA 94107 (c.1995)
  • Tel.: 415-512-8041
  • &:
    521 Loma Verde Ave. / (c.2005)
  • Tel.: 650-843-0313
  • [email protected]
  • P. O. Box 50068
    Palo Alto, CA 94303
  • Tel.: 650-858-6985, 408-655-6928
  • cf. Pooja Continental, Stampbay, P.C. Jaiswal's Philatelic Centre, India

    Stamp Corporation, Inc.
    Paul B. Weisz
    355 Blackstone Blvd. Apt.118
    Providence, RI 02906 (c.1999)
    United States: Classics & Current

    Warwick Coins, Inc.
    Morris J. Bernstein
    613 Warwick Ave.
    Warwick, RI 02888
  • Tel.: 401-467-4450
    c.1995, 1999  


  • Rhode Island's Postal Philatelic Center   Commercial Directory   Add 

    StampShows.com RI   RI Clubs      Introduction   ©AJWard65   Indexes


    Advertising Pays
    Free counters provided by Honesty.com. World Est. 4/2001, US Est. 3/2001, RI Est. 5/2001