Data | Hora | Local | Gr | N.o | Jogo |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Primeira fase | |||||
09.06.2006 | 13h | Munique | A | 1 | Alemanha 4 x 2 Costa Rica |
09.06.2006 | 16h | Gelsenkirchen | A | 2 | Polônia 0 x 2 Equador |
10.06.2006 | 10h | Frankfurt | B | 3 | Inglaterra 1 x 0 Paraguai |
10.06.2006 | 13h | Dortmund | B | 4 | Trinidad e Tobago 0 x 0 Suécia |
10.06.2006 | 16h | Hamburgo | C | 5 | Argentina 2 x 1 Costa do Marfim |
11.06.2006 | 10h | Leipzig | C | 6 | Sérvia e Montenegro 0 x 1 Holanda |
11.06.2006 | 13h | Nurembergue | D | 7 | México 3 x 1 Irã |
11.06.2006 | 16h | Colônia | D | 8 | Angola 0 x 1 Portugal |
12.06.2006 | 10h | Kaiserslautern | F | 12 | Austrália 3 x 1 Japão |
12.06.2006 | 13h | Gelsenkirchen | E | 10 | Estados Unidos 0 x 3 República Tcheca |
12.06.2006 | 16h | Hanover | E | 9 | Itália 2 x 0 Gana |
13.06.2006 | 10h | Frankfurt | G | 14 | Coréia do Sul 2 x 1 Togo |
13.06.2006 | 13h | Stuttgart | G | 13 | França 0 x 0 Suíça |
13.06.2006 | 16h | Berlim | F | 11 | Brasil 1 x 0 Croácia |
14.06.2006 | 10h | Leipzig | H | 15 | Espanha 4 x 0 Ucrânia |
14.06.2006 | 13h | Munique | H | 16 | Tunísia 2 x 2 Arábia Saudita |
14.06.2006 | 16h | Dortmund | A | 17 | Alemanha 1 x 0 Polônia |
15.06.2006 | 10h | Hamburgo | A | 18 | Equador 3 x 0 Costa Rica |
15.06.2006 | 13h | Nurembergue | B | 19 | Inglaterra 2 x 0 Trinidad e Tobago |
15.06.2006 | 16h | Berlim | B | 20 | Suécia 1 x 0 Paraguai |
16.06.2006 | 10h | Gelsenkirchen | C | 21 | Argentina 6 x 0 Sérvia e Montenegro |
16.06.2006 | 13h | Stuttgart | C | 22 | Holanda 2 x 1 Costa do Marfim |
16.06.2006 | 16h | Hanover | D | 23 | México 0 x 0 Angola |
17.06.2006 | 10h | Frankfurt | D | 24 | Portugal 2 x 0 Irã |
17.06.2006 | 13h | Colônia | E | 26 | República Tcheca 0 x 2 Gana |
17.06.2006 | 16h | Kaiserslautern | E | 25 | Itália 1 x 1 Estados Unidos |
18.06.2006 | 10h | Nurembergue | F | 28 | Japão 0 x 0 Croácia |
18.06.2006 | 13h | Munique | F | 27 | Brasil 2 x 0 Austrália |
18.06.2006 | 16h | Leipzig | G | 29 | França 1 x 1 Coréia do Sul |
19.06.2006 | 10h | Dortmund | G | 30 | Togo 0 x 2 Suíça |
19.06.2006 | 13h | Hamburgo | H | 32 | Arábia Saudita 0 x 4 Ucrânia |
19.06.2006 | 16h | Stuttgart | H | 31 | Espanha 3 x 1 Tunísia |
20.06.2006 | 11h | Berlim | A | 33 | Equador 0 x 3 Alemanha |
20.06.2006 | 11h | Hanover | A | 34 | Costa Rica 1 x 2 Polônia |
20.06.2006 | 16h | Colônia | B | 35 | Suécia 2 x 2 Inglaterra |
20.06.2006 | 16h | Kaiserslautern | B | 36 | Paraguai 2 x 0 Trinidad e Tobago |
21.06.2006 | 11h | Gelsenkirchen | D | 39 | Portugal 2 x 1 México |
21.06.2006 | 11h | Leipzig | D | 40 | Irã 1 x 1 Angola |
21.06.2006 | 16h | Frankfurt | C | 37 | Holanda 0 x 0 Argentina |
21.06.2006 | 16h | Munique | C | 38 | Costa do Marfim 3 x 2 Sérvia e Montenegro |
22.06.2006 | 11h | Hamburgo | E | 41 | República Tcheca 0 x 2 Itália |
22.06.2006 | 11h | Nurembergue | E | 42 | Gana 2 x 1 Estados Unidos |
22.06.2006 | 16h | Dortmund | F | 43 | Japão 1 x 4 Brasil |
22.06.2006 | 16h | Stuttgart | F | 44 | Croácia 2 x 2 Austrália |
23.06.2006 | 11h | Kaiserslautern | H | 47 | Arábia Saudita 0 x 1 Espanha |
23.06.2006 | 11h | Berlim | H | 48 | Ucrânia 1 x 0 Tunísia |
23.06.2006 | 16h | Colônia | G | 45 | Togo 0 x 2 França |
23.06.2006 | 16h | Hanover | G | 46 | Suíça 2 x 0 Coréia do Sul |
Oitavas de final | |||||
24.06.2006 | 12h | Munique | U | 49 | Alemanha 2 x 0 Suécia |
24.06.2006 | 16h | Leipzig | U | 50 | Argentina 1 x 1 México (Prorrogação: Argentina 1 x 0) |
25.06.2006 | 12h | Stuttgart | U | 51 | Inglaterra 1 x 0 Equador |
25.06.2006 | 16h | Nurembergue | U | 52 | Portugal 1 x 0 Holanda |
26.06.2006 | 12h | Kaiserslautern | U | 53 | Itália 1 x 0 Austrália |
26.06.2006 | 16h | Colônia | U | 54 | Suíça 0 x 0 Ucrânia (Pênaltis: Ucrânia 3 x 0) |
27.06.2006 | 12h | Dortmund | U | 55 | Brasil 3 x 0 Gana |
27.06.2006 | 16h | Hanover | U | 56 | Espanha 1 x 3 França |
Quartas de final | |||||
30.06.2006 | 12h | Berlim | U | 57 | Alemanha 1 x 1 Argentina (pênaltis: Alemanha 4 x 2) |
30.06.2006 | 16h | Hamburgo | U | 58 | Itália 3 x 0 Ucrânia |
01.07.2006 | 12h | Gelsenkirchen | U | 59 | Inglaterra 0 x 0 Portugal (pênaltis: Inglaterra 1 x 3 Portugal) |
01.07.2006 | 16h | Frankfurt | U | 60 | Brasil 0 x 1 França |
Semifinais | |||||
04.07.2006 | 16h | Dortmund | U | 61 | Alemanha 0 x 0 Itália (prorrogação: Alemanha 0 x 2 Itália) |
05.07.2006 | 16h | Munique | U | 62 | Portugal 0 x 1 França |
Terceiro colocado | |||||
08.07.2006 | 16h | Stuttgart | U | 63 | Alemanha 3 x 1 Portugal |
Final | |||||
09.07.2006 | 15h | Berlim | U | 64 | Itália 1 x 1 França (pênaltis: Itália 5 x 3) |
Itália campeã