Back to the Swedish Fotballpage
DIVISION 3 (3rd level) 1941/42
UPPSVENSKA SYDÖSTRA
1. Iggesunds IK 16 14 1 1 78- 7 29 Prom Playoff
2. Hudiksvalls IF 16 10 3 3 52- 31 23
3. Söderhamns IF 16 9 2 5 47- 19 20
4. Strands IF, Hudiksvall 16 7 3 6 44- 42 17
5. Bollnäs GIF 16 6 4 6 26- 29 16
6. Skärgårdens IF, Sandarne 16 5 3 8 39- 42 13
7. Alfta GIF 16 6 1 9 32- 42 13
8. Arbrå BK 16 5 1 10 36- 53 11 Relegated
9. Forsa IF 16 1 0 15 16-105 2 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Uppsvenska Sydöstra from division 4:
Strömsbruks IF & IFK Bergvik.
Relegated to division 3 Uppsvenska Sydöstra from division 2:
Ljusne AIK.
Uppsvenska Sydöstra is expanded to 10 teams.
UPPSVENSKA SYDVÄSTRA
1. Avesta AIK 16 14 2 0 56-17 30 Prom Playoff
2. IFK Grängesberg 16 11 0 5 55-28 22
3. Långshyttans AIK 16 10 2 4 36-13 22
4. IFK Hedemora 16 5 4 7 37-41 14
5. Fagersta AIK 16 5 4 7 29-35 14
6. Falu BS, Falun 16 4 3 9 20-34 11
7. IFK Mora 16 4 3 9 24-50 11
8. Avesta IF 16 2 6 8 24-38 10
9. Säters IF 16 5 0 11 21-46 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Uppsvenska Sydvästra from division 4:
Leksands IF & Islingby IK.
ÖSTSVENSKA NORRA
1. Örtakoloniens IF, Sandviken 18 13 3 2 58-15 29 Prom Playoff
2. Forsbacka IK 18 11 4 3 44-26 26
3. Skutskärs IF 18 11 2 5 61-29 24
4. IK Huge, Gävle 18 9 4 5 35-36 22
5. Brynäs IF, Gävle 18 9 3 6 38-29 21
6. Söderfors GIF 18 6 5 7 35-44 17
7. Örbyhus IF 18 5 4 9 30-50 14
8. Norrsundets IF 18 3 5 10 36-58 11
9. IK Sport, Hofors 18 4 1 13 25-55 9 Relegated
10.Högbo AIK 18 3 1 14 28-48 7 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Östsvenska Norra from division 4:
IFK Gefle, Gävle & Hedesunda IF.
ÖSTSVENSKA SÖDRA
1. Hagalunds IS, Solna 18 13 3 2 59-25 29 Prom Playoff
2. Enskede IK 18 13 3 2 57-23 29
3. Årsta SK, Stockholm 18 11 4 3 51-21 26
4. IK Tellus, Stockholm 18 8 3 7 51-31 19
5. Södertälje SK 18 8 2 8 40-39 18
6. Värtans IK, Stockholm 18 7 3 8 25-33 17
7. Nynäshamns IF 18 6 3 9 46-38 15
8. IF Olympia, Stockholm 18 5 2 11 21-45 12
9. IK Sture, Stockholm 18 4 4 10 26-51 12 Relegated
10.Essinge IK 18 1 1 16 17-87 3 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Östsvenska Södra from division 4:
Stockholms IF & Vasalunds IF, Solna.
Relegated to division 3 Östsvenska Södra from division 2:
IFK Lidingö.
CENTRALSERIEN NORRA
1. Västerås IK 16 12 2 2 40-19 26 Prom Playoff
2. IF Vesta, Uppsala 16 10 4 2 49-25 24
3. Västerås SK 16 9 4 3 45-18 22
4. Enköpings SK 16 8 3 5 48-35 19
5. Kolsva IF 16 6 6 4 38-26 18
6. Köpings IS 16 4 5 7 26-37 13
7. Morgongåva SK 16 3 4 9 21-41 10
8. Skultuna IS 16 2 5 9 23-45 9 Relegated
9. Wirsbo IF 16 0 3 13 22-66 3 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Centralserien Norra from division 4:
IF Norden, Sala; IFK Arboga & Heby AIF.
Centralserien Norra is expanded to 10 teams.
CENTRALSERIEN SÖDRA
1. IF Verdandi, Eskilstuna 16 14 2 0 66-21 30 Prom Playoff
2. IFK Kumla 16 8 3 5 39-24 19
3. IFK Nora 16 8 3 5 38-26 19
4. Örebro IK 16 7 3 6 36-33 17
5. IF Rune, Kungsör 16 7 2 7 43-36 16
6. Tunafors SK, Eskilstuna 16 4 5 7 33-31 13
7. IFK Hallsberg 16 5 3 8 31-48 13
8. Riddarhytte SK 16 3 3 10 29-66 9 Relegated
9. Bångbro IK 16 3 2 11 20-50 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Centralserien Södra from division 4:
Östermalms IS, Eskilstuna & IK Standard, Hållsta.
Relegated to division 3 Centralserien Södra from division 2:
IK City, Eskilstuna.
NORDVÄSTRA NORRA
1. Storfors FF 16 10 6 0 47-23 26 Prom Playoff
2. IK Viking, Hagfors 16 9 4 3 45-23 22
3. Arvika BK 16 7 4 5 33-23 18
4. IFK Bofors 16 7 3 6 46-46 17
5. IF Örnen, Kristinehamn 16 7 1 8 43-43 15
6. Forshaga IF 16 7 0 9 29-38 14
7. Hällefors AIF 16 3 6 7 43-49 12
8. Nykroppa AIK 16 4 2 10 29-46 10 Relegated
9. Grums IK 16 4 2 10 26-50 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Nordvästra Norra from division 4:
Skoghalls IF & IFK Sunne.
Relegated to division 3 Nordvästra Norra from division 2:
Karlstads BIK.
Nordvästra Norra is expanded to 10 teams.
NORDVÄSTRA SÖDRA, DALSLAND
1. IFK Åmål 14 11 1 2 47-14 23 Prom Playoff
2. Mustadfors IF 14 8 2 4 34-26 18
3. Stigens IF 14 8 0 6 38-29 16
4. Långeds IF 14 6 3 5 22-29 15
5. Fengersfors IK 14 6 1 7 37-29 13
6. IF Viken, Åmål 14 4 4 6 20-38 12
7. Ödeborgs IF 14 5 1 8 19-26 11
8. Håfreströms IF 14 1 2 11 19-45 4 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Nordvästra Södra, Dalsland from division 4:
Bengtsfors IF.
NORDVÄSTRA SÖDRA, BOHUS
1. IFK Uddevalla 14 9 3 2 42-17 21 Prom Playoff
2. Munkedals IF 14 8 4 2 37-24 20
3. Kungshamns IF 14 9 0 5 40-24 18
4. Lysekils FF 14 8 1 5 38-30 17
5. IK Svane, Uddevalla 14 5 3 6 32-28 13
6. Uddevalla IS 14 4 5 5 28-31 13
7. Hunnebostrands GIF 14 2 4 8 24-48 8
8. Smögens IF 14 1 0 13 15-54 2 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Nordvästra Södra, Bohus from division 4:
Fjällbacka IK.
MELLANSVENSKA NORRA
1. Nyköpings AIK 18 14 3 1 80-29 31 Prom Playoff
2. BK Derby, Linköping 18 10 4 4 48-25 24
3. Motala AIF 18 11 2 5 48-27 24
4. Skärblacka IF 18 8 4 6 47-37 20
5. Loddby IF 18 7 2 9 39-50 16
6. Karle IF 18 5 6 7 31-44 16
7. Katrineholms SK 18 6 3 9 35-40 15
8. Boxholms IF 18 4 5 9 41-59 13
9. Katrineholms AIK 18 5 2 11 27-42 12 Relegated
10.Vingåkers IF 18 3 3 12 27-70 9 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Mellansvenska Norra from division 4:
Taborsbergs SK & BK Zeros, Motala.
Relegated to division 3 Mellansvenska Norra from division 2:
Mjölby AIF.
MELLANSVENSKA SÖDRA
1. Husqvarna IF 16 12 3 1 63-25 27 Prom Playoff
2. Jönköping Södra IF 16 8 4 4 52-28 20
3. IFK Värnamo 16 9 2 5 31-29 20
4. Nässjö IF 16 8 3 5 43-29 19
5. Huskvarna Södra IS 16 5 5 6 35-37 15
6. IK Tord, Jönköping 16 5 2 9 33-39 12
7. Ljungby IF 16 3 5 8 20-53 11
8. Lessebo GIF 16 3 4 9 30-46 10 Relegated
9. Växjö BK 16 4 2 10 33-54 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Mellansvenska Södra from division 4:
IF Hallby, Jönköping.
Mellansvenska Södra is expanded to 10 teams.
SYDÖSTRA NORRA
1. IFK Oskarshamn 16 11 3 2 54-27 25 Prom Playoff
2. Västerviks AIS 16 10 4 2 55-31 24
3. Blomstermåla IK 16 7 5 4 31-27 19
4. Målilla GIF 16 8 1 7 48-50 17
5. Hvetlanda GIF, Vetlanda 16 6 4 6 33-32 16
6. Kalmar FF 16 6 2 8 38-29 14
7. Klavreströms IF 16 5 4 7 32-40 14
8. IF Hebe, Silverdalen 16 5 0 11 36-49 10
9. Vetlanda FF 16 2 1 13 19-61 5 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Sydöstra Norra from division 4:
Rosenfors IK.
Relegated to division 3 Sydöstra Norra from division 2:
Kalmar AIK.
Sydöstra Norra is expanded to 10 teams.
SYDÖSTRA SÖDRA
1. Bromölla IF 18 11 5 2 65-22 27 Prom Playoff
2. IFK Karlshamn 18 10 6 2 48-20 26
3. Högadals IS 18 9 4 5 64-22 22
4. Sölvesborgs GIF 18 8 5 5 38-25 21
5. Karlskrona BK 18 8 3 7 36-36 19
6. IFK Karlskrona 18 6 5 7 25-33 17
7. Ronneby BK 18 5 4 9 24-42 14
8. Kallinge SK 18 6 1 11 39-55 13
9. Gammalstorps GIF 18 5 1 12 23-60 11 Relegated
10.Jämshögs IF 18 4 2 12 26-73 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Sydöstra Södra from division 4:
Mjällby AIF & Hovmantorps GIF.
VÄSTSVENSKA NORRA
1. IFK Trollhättan 14 10 2 2 37-12 22 Prom Playoff
2. Trollhättans IF 14 7 2 5 34-26 16
3. Kinna IF 14 7 2 5 23-24 16
4. IF Heimer, Lidköping 14 5 3 6 25-25 13
5. Svaneholms IF 14 5 2 7 23-25 12
6. Vänersborgs IF 14 5 2 7 20-27 12
7. Alingsås IF 14 4 3 7 24-32 11
8. Norrbygärde IF 14 3 4 7 24-39 10
Promoted to division 3 Västsvenska Norra from division 4:
Skövde AIK & Skene IF.
Relegated to division 3 Västsvenska Norra from division 2:
Skara IF.
Västsvenska Norra is expanded to 10 teams.
VÄSTSVENSKA SÖDRA
1. Krokslätts FF, Mölndal 18 13 4 1 70-27 30 Prom Playoff
2. Jonsereds IF 18 12 5 1 59-24 29
3. Majornas IK, Göteborg 18 13 1 4 58-25 27
4. IK Virgo, Göteborg 18 10 2 6 42-31 22
5. Hisingstads IS, Hisingen 18 6 4 8 39-35 16
6. Haga IF, Göteborg 18 4 7 7 25-32 15
7. Lindholmens BK, Göteborg 18 6 2 10 33-52 14
8. IF Warta, Göteborg 18 3 5 10 28-46 11
9. IK Kongahälla, Kungälv 18 3 5 10 26-53 11
10.Göteborgs AIK 18 1 3 14 20-75 5 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Västsvenska Södra from division 4:
Partille FF & Göteborgs FF.
SYDSVENSKA NORRA
1. Varbergs BoIS 16 9 6 1 41-19 24 Prom Playoff
2. Gislaveds IS 16 8 4 4 45-34 20
3. Anderstorps IF 16 8 3 5 66-39 19
4. Alets IK 16 7 2 7 44-29 16
5. Falkenbergs FF 16 6 4 6 35-35 16
6. Varbergs GIF 16 5 6 5 28-43 16
7. Oskarströms IS 16 6 3 7 35-37 15
8. IF Leikin, Halmstad 16 4 2 10 20-43 10
9. Nyhems BK, Halmstad 16 3 2 11 24-59 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Sydsvenska Norra from division 4:
Tvååkers IF; IS Örnia, Halmstad & IFK Kungsbacka.
Sydsvenska Norra is cut down to 8 teams.
SYDSVENSKA SÖDRA
1. Klippans BoIF 18 14 1 3 58-17 29 Prom Playoff
2. Malmö BI 18 10 2 6 49-36 22
3. Eskilsminne IF, Hälsingborg 18 9 4 5 49-38 22
4. IFK Höganäs 18 6 5 7 38-32 17
5. IFK Hässleholm 18 8 1 9 29-41 17
6. Sofielunds IF, Malmö 18 6 5 7 38-51 17
7. Malmö SK 18 6 5 7 36-50 17
8. Bjuvs IF 18 7 2 9 31-36 16
9. BK Drott, Hälsingborg 18 5 5 8 40-39 15 Relegated
10.Ängelholms IF 18 3 2 13 30-58 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Sydsvenska Södra from division 4:
Limhamns IF.
Relegated to division 3 Sydsvenska Södra from division 2:
IFK Kristianstad.
Promotion playoff to division 2:
Iggesunds IK - Avesta AIK (no result, Avesta AIK won and was promoted).
Örtakoloniens IF - Hagalunds IS (no result, Hagalund won and was promoted).
Västerås IK - IF Verdandi (no result, Verdandi won and was promoted).
IFK Åmål - IFK Uddevalla (no result, IFK Uddevalla won and was qualified for
further playoff).
IFK Uddevalla - Storfors FF (no result, IFK Uddevalla won and was promoted).
Nyköpings AIK - Husqvarna IF (no result, Nyköpings AIK won and was promoted).
IFK Oskarshamn - Bromölla IF (no result, Bromölla won and was promoted).
IFK Trollhättan - Krokslätts FF (no result, IFK Trollhättan won and was
promoted).
Varbergs BoIS - Klippans BoIF (no result, Varbergs BoIS won and was promoted).