Sweden fourth level 1993
DIVISION 3 (4th level) 1993
You are free to copy this document, but please state the source, i.e. Clas Glenning
NORRA NORRLAND
1. Gimonäs CK 22 16 3 3 61-16 51 Promoted
2. Täfteå IK 22 14 3 5 42-21 45 Prom playoff
3. Luleå SK 22 12 5 5 47-24 41
4. Alviks IK, Luleå 22 9 5 8 33-30 32
5. Sunnanå SK 22 8 7 7 37-37 31
6. Malmbergets AIF 22 9 3 10 35-35 30
7. Tavelsjö AIK 22 9 2 11 27-30 29
8. Burträsk IK 22 8 4 10 38-42 28
9. Älvsby IF 22 9 1 12 42-50 28
10.Gammelstads IF, Luleå 22 7 4 11 27-39 25 Relegated
11.Kiruna BoIS 22 7 2 13 31-53 23 Relegated
12.Malå IF 22 3 3 16 25-68 12 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Bodens BK; Domsjö IF; IFK Kalix; Rönnskärs IF, Skelleftehamn & IFK Umeå.
MELLERSTA NORRLAND
1. Obbola IK 22 18 2 2 57-19 56 Promoted
2. Häggenås SK, Lit 22 11 7 4 43-24 40 Prom playoff
3. Sund IF, Sundsbruk 22 12 4 6 38-24 40
4. Medskogsbrons BK, Sundsvall 22 9 6 7 39-35 33
5. Frånö SK 22 9 5 8 37-40 32
6. Hägglunds IoFK, Örnsköldsvik 22 7 9 6 37-32 30
7. IF ö�lgarna, Härnösand 22 8 3 11 32-33 27
8. Stockviks FF 22 6 8 8 37-35 26
9. Anundsjö IF 22 7 5 10 35-44 26
10.Iggesunds IK 22 6 5 11 25-49 23 Relegated
11.Östersunds FF 22 5 6 11 41-48 21 Relegated
12.Arnäs IF 22 2 4 16 23-61 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Frösö IF & Selånger FK, Sundsvall.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Delsbo IF & MoDo AIK Fotboll, Örnsköldsvik.
SÖDRA NORRLAND
1. Sandvikens IF 22 14 5 3 57-24 47 Promoted
2. Heby AIF 22 11 5 6 45-28 38 Prom playoff
3. Söderhamns FF 22 10 8 4 34-23 38
4. IFK Mora FK 22 9 7 6 47-34 34
5. Forssa BK 22 8 9 5 41-39 33
6. Kvarnsvedens IK 22 7 7 8 40-39 28
7. Sandvikens AIK 22 7 7 8 43-46 28
8. Avesta AIK 22 8 3 11 40-44 27
9. Strömsbergs IF, Tierp 22 4 12 6 30-34 24
10.IK Sätra, Gävle 22 6 5 11 23-47 23 Relegated
11.Brynäs IF, Gävle 22 4 9 9 22-35 21 Relegated
12.IFK Gävle 22 3 5 14 32-61 14 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Hamrånge GIF & Korsnäs IF FK.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Bollnäs GIF & Hudiksvalls ABK.
NORRA SVEALAND
1. Helenelunds IK 22 16 2 4 50-30 50 Promoted
2. IFK Österåker, Åkersberga 22 14 5 3 50-18 47 Prom playoff
3. FC Plavi Team/Stockholm 22 14 3 5 59-33 45
4. Vallentuna BK 22 13 3 6 58-33 42
5. Bälinge IF, Upplands-Bälinge 22 9 5 8 38-43 32
6. Enebybergs IF 22 7 3 12 38-41 24
7. Upsala IF, Uppsala 22 6 6 10 27-36 24
8. Täby IS 22 7 3 12 34-53 24
9. Sunnersta AIF 22 5 7 10 42-49 22
10.Råsunda IS, Solna 22 6 4 12 42-59 22 Relegated
11.IFK Lidingö Fotboll 22 5 7 10 30-47 22 Relegated
12.Bro IK, Upplands-Bro 22 4 4 14 31-57 16 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4
FC Järfälla; Topkapi IK, Stockholm; IF Vesta, Uppsala & Visby AIK.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Films SK.
ÖSTRA SVEALAND
1. IF Sylvia, Norrköping 22 13 7 2 46-18 43 Promoted
2. Tyresö FF 22 13 7 2 40-13 43 Prom playoff
3. Vagnhärads SK 22 12 5 5 47-30 41
4. Västerhaninge IF 22 10 6 6 43-32 36
5. Huddinge IF 22 8 8 6 35-37 32
6. Nyköpings BIS 22 7 9 6 35-32 30
7. Nykvarns SK 22 7 5 10 38-41 26
8. IFK Tumba 22 7 5 10 33-45 26
9. Jäders IF 22 8 1 13 39-54 25
10.Smedby AIS, Norrköping 22 5 8 9 31-37 23 Relegated
11.FoC Farsta 22 5 4 13 35-44 19 Relegated
12.Värmbols FC, Katrineholm (note) 22 3 3 16 19-58 12 Relegated
Note: Värmbols FC were previously Katrineholm/Värmbols FF.
Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Bagarmossen/Bellevue IK; IK Bele, Stockholm; Kungsörs SK & BK Sport, Eskilstuna.
Vö�STRA SVEALAND
1. Gideonsbergs IF, Västerås 22 16 1 5 66-37 49 Promoted
2. Köpings FF 22 12 5 5 55-30 41 Prom playoff
3. Kils AIK 22 11 3 8 32-32 36
4. IFK Kumla 22 9 6 7 44-40 33
5. Rynninge IK, Örebro 22 9 4 9 38-44 31
6. IK Franke, Västerås 22 8 6 8 34-34 30
7. Rännbergs IK, Torsby 22 9 3 10 45-47 30
8. Säffle FF 22 8 4 10 41-46 28
9. Filipstads FF 22 7 6 9 43-54 27
10.Adolfsbergs IK, Örebro 22 5 8 9 33-40 23 Relegated
11.IFK Grängesberg 22 6 4 12 32-55 22 Relegated
12.Västerås IK 22 5 4 13 44-48 19 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4
IK Arvika Fotboll & Sköllersta IF.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Arboga Södra IF; KB Karlskoga & Norrstrands IF, Karlstad.
NORDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Linköpings FF 22 17 3 2 60-25 54 Promoted
2. Åtvidabergs FF 22 14 4 4 57-18 46 Prom playoff
3. Hultsfreds FK 22 12 4 6 39-32 40
4. Mönsterås GIF 22 9 3 10 53-58 30
5. Hvetlanda GIF, Vetlanda 22 8 5 9 41-46 29
6. Tranås BoIS 22 8 4 10 39-35 28
7. Västerviks FF 22 8 4 10 38-41 28
8. Tranås AIF Fotboll 22 7 6 9 37-44 27
9. FC Jönköping 22 8 2 12 35-61 26
10.Malmslätts AIK 22 6 5 11 32-39 23 Relegated
11.BK Zeros, Motala 22 7 1 14 33-48 22 Relegated
12.Blomstermåla IK 22 7 1 14 33-50 22 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Hjulsbro IK, Linköping; Skeninge IK, Skänninge; Smedby BoIK, Kalmar &
IFK Västervik.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Gullringens GoIF & Mjölby AI FF.
NORDVö�STRA GÖTALAND
1. Trollhättans FK 22 13 5 4 51-17 44 Promoted
2. IK Kongahälla, Kungälv 22 13 5 4 46-24 44 Prom playoff
3. Qviding FIF, Göteborg 22 13 5 4 56-35 44
4. Kungshamns IF 22 11 4 7 40-39 37
5. Ytterby IS 22 10 4 8 29-32 34
6. Lundby IF, Göteborg 22 9 6 7 50-36 33
7. Lerums IS 22 9 1 12 42-49 28
8. IFK Trollhättan 22 7 5 10 41-46 26
9. Skärhamns IK 22 7 3 12 46-49 24
10.Mossens BK, Göteborg 22 7 3 12 44-54 24 Relegated
11.Henåns IF 22 5 3 14 32-55 18 Relegated
12.Grebbestads IF 22 2 8 12 30-71 14 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4
IK Zenith, Göteborg & Åsebro IF.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Askims IK & IFK Strömstad.
MELLERSTA GÖTALAND
1. IF Heimer, Lidköping 22 15 4 3 56-21 49 Promoted
2. Arentorps SK 22 13 5 4 49-36 44 Prom playoff
3. IFK Falköping 22 13 3 6 46-29 42
4. Kållereds SK 22 10 6 6 47-33 36
5. IFK Skövde 22 10 3 9 44-32 33
6. Alingsås IF 22 10 3 9 43-34 33
7. Skara IF 22 8 7 7 37-33 31
8. Mölnlycke IF 22 8 5 9 36-37 29
9. Götene IF 22 6 4 12 38-46 22
10.Godhem/HTIF 22 5 5 12 30-51 20 Relegated
11.IFK Hällingsjö 22 5 3 14 30-73 18 Relegated
12.Hovås IF 22 2 6 14 27-58 12 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Fässbergs IF, Mölndal; IFK Tidaholm & Vårgårda IK.
SYDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Kristianstads FF 22 13 5 4 46-25 44 Promoted
2. Växjö Norra IF 22 13 4 5 41-22 43 Prom playoff
3. AIK Atlas, Sturkö 22 12 4 6 35-24 40
4. Ifö/Bromölla IF 22 8 8 6 36-29 32
5. ö�lmhults IF 22 9 5 8 41-37 32
6. Saxemara IF 22 8 5 9 44-38 29
7. Yngsjö IF 22 8 5 9 33-41 29
8. IFK Kalmar 22 8 5 9 32-42 29
9. Ronneby BK 22 7 7 8 47-39 28
10.Lönsboda GIF 22 7 5 10 34-42 26 Relegated
11.Sjöbo IF 22 7 2 13 35-36 23 Relegated
12.Asarums IF FK 22 2 5 15 22-71 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Askeröds IF; IFK Knislinge & Rödeby AIF.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Tomelilla IF.
SYDVö�STRA GÖTALAND
1. IS Halmia, Halmstad 22 11 7 4 54-26 40 Promoted
2. IK Tord, Jönköping 22 12 3 7 53-35 39 Prom playoff
3. Åsa IF 22 11 4 7 45-36 37
4. Onsala BK 22 8 8 6 34-33 32
5. IF Norvalla, Väröbacka 22 8 7 7 35-37 31
6. Ljungby IF 22 8 5 9 35-43 29
7. Laholms FK 22 7 7 8 28-28 28
8. Gislaveds IS 22 8 4 10 27-35 28
9. Waggeryds IK, Vaggeryd 22 8 4 10 28-41 28
10.Bankeryds SK 22 7 6 9 39-38 27 Relegated
11.Mariedals IK, Borås 22 7 3 12 42-53 24 Relegated
12.Byttorps IF 22 6 4 12 29-44 22 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Anderstorps IF; Bors SK; Brämhults IK & Varbergs GIF.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2
Nässjö FF.
SÖDRA GÖTALAND
1. IFK Malmö FK 22 17 1 4 74-24 52 Promoted
2. Högaborgs BK, Helsingborg 22 14 4 4 55-26 46 Prom playoff
3. Kirsebergs IF, Malmö 22 12 7 3 52-22 43
4. Ystads IF 22 10 5 7 54-45 35
5. Kulladals FF 22 10 3 9 39-32 33
6. ö�ngelholms FF 22 9 6 7 44-47 33
7. Husie IF 22 9 4 9 49-48 31
8. BK Olympic, Malmö 22 7 6 9 43-40 27
9. FBK Balkan, Malmö 22 5 9 8 30-36 24
10.Ramlösa BoIS 22 5 6 11 35-61 21 Relegated
11.Borstahusens BK, Landskrona 22 4 4 14 28-62 16 Relegated
12.Vellinge IF 22 1 3 18 17-77 6 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4
Limhamns IF & Listorps IF.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2
BK Astrio, Halmstad.
Playoff to division 2:
Between the 12 2nd placed division 3 (4th level) teams and the 6 10th placed
teams from division 2 (3rd level) (MoDo AIK, Bollnäs GIF, Norrstrands IF,
Gullringens GoIF, Varbergs BoIS & Arlövs BI) divided into 6 groups with 3 teams
each. Each winner plays in division 2 1994.
GROUP A
1. Täfteå IK 2 2 0 0 8- 4 6 Promoted
2. MoDo AIK Fotboll, Örnsköldsvik 2 1 0 1 3- 3 3 Relegated
3. Häggenås SK, Lit 2 0 0 2 2- 6 0
GROUP B
1. Heby AIF 2 2 0 0 8- 2 6 Promoted
2. IFK Österåker FK, Åkersberga 2 1 0 1 5- 7 3
3. Bollnäs GIF 2 0 0 2 4- 8 0 Relegated
GROUP C
1. Tyresö FF 2 2 0 0 5- 2 6 Promoted
2. Köpings FF 2 1 0 1 6- 5 3
3. Norrstrands IF, Karlstad 2 0 0 2 3- 7 0 Relegated
GROUP D
1. Åtvidabergs FF 2 2 0 0 7- 3 6 Promoted
2. IK Tord, Jönköping 2 1 0 1 2- 3 3
3. Gullringens GoIF 2 0 0 2 2- 5 0 Relegated
GROUP E
1. Varbergs BoIS 2 2 0 0 7- 5 6
2. IK Kongahälla, Kungälv 2 1 0 1 9- 6 3
3. Arentorps SK 2 0 0 2 2- 7 0
GROUP F
1. Växjö Norra IF 2 2 0 0 7- 2 6 Promoted
2. Arlövs BI 2 0 1 1 2- 3 1 Relegated
3. Högaborgs BK, Helsingborg 2 0 1 1 2- 6 1
Comments on the contents of this page, write to my e-mail address:
[email protected]