SWEDEN DIVISION 4 (4th level) 1963
DIVISION 4 (4th level) 1963
You are free to copy this document, but please state the source, i.e. Clas Glenning
NORRBOTTEN NORRA
1. Kiruna Arbetares IF 14 8 4 2 39-19 20 Prom
2. Karlsborgs BK 14 8 3 3 34-26 19 Prom
3. Haparanda SK/Taktik 14 8 2 4 35-23 18
4. Risöns AIS, Risögrund 14 6 1 7 37-29 13
5. Sattajärvi IF 14 5 3 6 33-27 13
6. Svartbyns SK 14 5 3 6 25-36 13
7. Hakkas GoIF 14 3 2 9 16-35 8 Rel
8. Nyborgs SK 14 3 2 9 23-47 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Gällivare SK; Pajala IF; Vuollerims SK & Vännäsbergets IF.
NORRBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Vittjärvs IK 20 14 1 5 49-22 29 Prom
2. Lira BK, Luleå 20 11 3 6 43-33 25 Prom
3. IFK Råneå 20 10 3 7 34-34 23
4. Alterdalens IF 20 9 3 8 40-42 21
5. Svensby SK 20 6 8 6 35-29 20
6. Norrfjärdens IF 20 7 6 7 32-30 20
7. Hornskrokens IF, Boden 20 7 5 8 52-49 19
8. Lillpite IF 20 9 1 10 36-37 19
9. Piteå IF 20 8 3 9 39-43 19
10. Alviks IK 20 7 4 9 40-42 18 Rel
11. Älvsby IF 20 2 3 15 27-66 7 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Ersnäs IF & Munksund/Skuthamns SK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Vistträsk IF.
The group reduced to 10 teams.
VÄSTERBOTTEN NORRA
1. Rönnskärs IF, Skelleftehamn 18 13 3 2 57-29 29 Prom
2. IK Vargarna, Byske 18 11 1 6 58-30 23 Prom
3. Medle SK 18 10 2 6 60-40 22
4. Clemensnäs IF 18 9 3 6 43-28 21
5. Sorsele IF 18 6 9 3 36-28 21
6. Ostvik IK 18 4 7 7 32-43 15
7. Malå IF 18 5 5 8 28-47 15
8. Åmlidens IF 18 6 2 10 26-43 14
9. Morö/Bergsby SK 18 4 2 12 22-45 10 Rel
10.Gargnäs IK 18 3 4 11 31-60 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Blattnicksele IF; Bureå IF & Granbergsträsks IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Myckle IK & Skellefteå IF.
The group increased to 11 teams.
VÄSTERBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Obbola IK 18 12 4 2 51-17 28 Prom
2. Vebomarks IF 18 13 2 3 47-21 28 Prom
3. Umeå IK 18 11 2 5 47-25 24
4. Robertsfors IK 18 10 3 5 47-25 23
5. Vindelns IF 18 7 1 10 34-38 15
6. Furunäs IK 18 4 7 7 30-40 15
7. IFK Rundviksverken 18 6 1 11 35-46 13
8. Spölands IF 18 5 3 10 19-41 13
9. Gunnarns IK 18 5 3 10 22-54 13 Rel
10. Trehörningsjö IF 18 2 4 12 20-45 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Hörnefors IF, Sörmjöle IK & Vilhelmina IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
IFK Umeå.
ÅNGERMANLAND
1. Husums IF 22 16 4 2 66-25 36 Prom
2. Domsjö IF 22 15 4 3 67-28 34 Prom
3. Junsele IF 22 13 2 7 77-34 28
4. Svanö SK 22 13 2 7 62-45 28
5. Alfredshems IK 22 11 3 8 53-37 25
6. IFK Härnösand 22 9 4 9 50-48 22
7. Björna IF 22 10 2 10 45-49 22
8. Frånö SK 22 8 4 10 52-40 20
9. Sandslåns SK 22 9 2 11 39-52 20
10. Solbergs IF 22 6 1 13 21-69 13
11. Mellansels IF 22 4 4 14 28-63 12 Rel
12. Ådalslidens SK 22 2 0 20 29-99 4 Rel
Note: Alfredshems IK changed name to MoDo AIK, Alfredshem after the season.
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Hägglunds IoFK, Gullänget & Östby IF, Kramfors.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Köpmanholmens IF.
The group reduced to 11 teams.
JÄMTLAND
1. Krokom/Dvärsätts IF 18 15 2 1 88-20 32 Prom
2. Frösö IF 18 13 3 2 78-27 29 Prom
3. Bergs IK, Svenstavik 18 12 1 5 39-23 25
4. Myssjö IF, Kövra 18 11 2 5 58-32 24
5. Faxebygdens IF, Stamsele (?) 18 8 2 8 40-55 18
6. Tandsbyns IF 18 6 4 8 26-25 16
7. Hammerdals IF 18 5 1 12 31-48 11
8. Häggenås SK 18 5 0 13 29-59 10
9. Bispgårdens IF 18 3 3 12 29-83 9 Rel
10.Ovikens IF 18 2 3 13 16-62 7 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
IFK Strömsund; IK Boston, Östersund; Offerdals IF, Änge & Stuguns BK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Ope IF.
HÄRJEDALEN-MEDELPAD
1. Älvros IK 18 13 2 3 51-21 28 Prom
2. Svartviks IK 18 12 3 3 54-18 27 Prom
3. Stockviksverkens IF 18 10 2 6 46-35 22
4. Matfors IF 18 9 3 6 50-24 21
5. Ljunga IF, Ljungaverk 18 9 3 6 45-35 21
6. Njurunda IK 18 10 1 7 43-38 21
7. Alnö IF 18 8 4 6 40-23 20
8. Lillhärdals IF 18 3 5 10 21-47 11
9. Överhogdals IF 18 2 2 14 14-70 6 Rel
10. Kovlands IF 18 1 1 16 17-70 3 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
IFK Sundsvall; Ytterhogdals IK & Ånge SK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Essviks AIF.
HÄLSINGLAND
1. Strands IF, Hudiksvall 18 10 4 4 44-23 24 Prom
2. Ljusne AIK 18 10 2 6 44-31 22 Prom
3. Hudiksvalls ABK 18 10 0 8 40-34 20
4. Iggesunds IK 18 8 3 7 49-37 19
5. Forsa IF 18 8 3 7 39-40 19
6. Alfta GIF 18 8 2 8 40-38 18
7. Rengsjö SK 18 8 2 8 27-26 18
8. Hudiksvalls IF 18 7 3 8 38-38 17
9. Bergsjö IF 18 5 7 6 30-36 17 Rel
10. Trönö IK 18 3 0 15 29-77 6 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Delsbo IF & Hellbo IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Edsbyns IF & Marma IF.
GÄSTRIKLAND
1. Örta IF, Sandviken 22 15 4 3 67-31 34 Ppo
2. Högbo AIK 22 12 4 6 62-42 28
3. Åshammars IK 22 13 2 7 63-45 28
4. Skutskärs IF 22 11 5 6 37-29 27
5. IFK Gävle 22 10 5 7 52-39 25
6. Strömsbro IF 22 9 5 8 28-33 23
7. Gestrike/Hammrby IF 22 10 2 10 55-54 22
8. Ockelbo IF 22 8 5 9 56-50 21
9. Järbo IF 22 8 4 10 30-37 20
10. Norrsundets IF 22 7 3 12 49-72 17
11. Valbo AIF 22 4 3 15 19-42 11 Rel
12. Hedesunda IF 22 3 2 17 21-65 8 Rel
Note: Örta IF, Sandviken to a playoff against the winner from division 4
Värmland Östra. See at the end of this season for details.
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
IFK Sandviken & Årsunda IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Hofors AIF.
DALARNA
1. Malungs IF 20 12 2 6 63-40 26 Prom
2. Långshyttans AIK 20 12 1 7 44-37 25
3. Nusnäs IF 20 10 4 6 53-38 24
4. Falu BS, Falun 20 10 4 6 42-31 24
5. IK Heros, Smedjebacken 20 10 3 7 50-43 23
6. Forssa BK, Borlänge 20 9 4 7 42-31 22
7. Sörsjöns IF 20 9 3 8 48-44 21
8. Färnäs SK 20 8 3 9 32-37 19
9. Sollerö IF 20 5 6 9 48-51 16
10. Oxbergs IF 20 2 6 12 25-49 10 Rel
11. Islingby IK, Borlänge 20 5 0 15 32-78 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
CRU IF, Vikmanshyttan & Leksands IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
IFK Grängsberg & Ludvika FFI.
The group increased to 12 teams.
VÄSTMANLAND
1. IK Franke, Västerås 20 13 4 3 51-28 30 Prom
2. Surahammars IF 20 12 3 5 54-37 27
3. IF Rune, Kungsör 20 8 8 4 37-27 24
4. Norbergs AIF 20 8 5 7 31-28 21
5. Skiljebo SK, Västerås 20 9 2 9 59-36 20
6. Fagersta Södra IK 20 7 6 7 35-30 20
7. IFK Sala 20 7 5 8 32-32 19
8. Kolsva IF 20 7 3 10 33-48 17
9. Västanfors IF 20 5 6 9 33-43 16
10. IFK Arboga 20 6 4 10 17-40 16 Rel
11. Kungsörs SK 20 4 2 14 43-76 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Arboga Södra IF & Ramnäs IF.
The group reduced to 10 teams.
UPPLAND
1. Gimo IF 20 18 2 0 81-13 38 Prom
2. Hallsta IK, Hallstavik 20 15 2 3 53-22 32
3. Upsala IF, Uppsala 20 11 1 8 57-45 23
4. Enköpings SK 20 10 3 7 36-30 23
5. IF Vesta, Uppsala 20 9 3 8 49-36 21
6. Östhammars SK 20 9 3 8 42-43 21
7. Norrskedika IF 20 7 4 9 30-37 18
8. Vittinge IK 20 7 1 12 40-53 15
9. IK Hinden, Upplands-Bälinge 20 6 2 12 36-51 14
10.Enköpings IS 20 3 4 13 26-76 10 Rel
11.IFK Dannemora/Österby 20 2 1 17 20-64 5 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
IF Ferro, Herräng & Tierps IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Rimbo IF.
STOCKHOLM NORRA
1. IFK Lidingö 18 11 5 2 49-16 27 Prom
2. Hagalunds IS, Solna 18 11 3 4 53-26 25
3. Lillsjö IF, Bromma 18 9 5 4 51-30 23
4. Spånga IS 18 8 4 6 36-28 20
5. Täby IS 18 6 7 5 39-42 19
6. Turebergs IF, Sollentuna 18 7 3 8 44-49 17
7. Ursviks IK, Sundbyberg 18 5 5 8 45-63 15
8. Ängby IF 18 6 2 10 38-52 14
9. Värtans IK, Stockholm 18 3 6 9 30-54 12 Rel
10.Danderyds SK 18 3 2 13 26-51 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Vallentuna BK & Väsby IK, Upplands-Väsby.
STOCKHOLM SÖDRA
1. Högalids IF, Stockholm 18 13 3 2 47-19 29 Prom
2. Nynäshamns IF 18 9 4 5 44-25 22
3. Karlbergs BK, Stockholm 18 10 2 6 37-35 22
4. Gröndals IK 18 9 3 6 43-33 21
5. Hanvikens SK, Tyresö 18 6 6 6 41-34 18
6. Stockholms IF 18 7 3 8 37-34 17
7. IK Sture, Stockholm 18 6 5 7 34-39 17
8. Stureby SK 18 6 4 8 20-32 16
9. Älvsjö AIK 18 5 5 8 35-37 15 Rel
10. Huddinge IF 18 1 1 16 9-59 3 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Essinge IK & Årsta Södra IF, Johanneshov.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Enskede IK & Reymersholms IK, Stockholm.
SÖDERMANLAND
1. BK Star, Södertälje 18 12 3 3 65-30 27 Prom
2. IF Verdandi, Eskilstuna 18 8 5 5 39-30 21
3. Vingåkers IF 18 9 2 7 52-33 20
4. Skogstorps GoIF, Eskilstuna 18 8 3 7 32-38 19
5. IK Viljan, Strängnäs 18 7 4 7 27-31 18
6. Hällbybrunns IF 18 5 7 6 28-26 17
7. Hargs Fabrikers IF 18 6 5 7 21-32 17
8. Julita GoIF, Äsköping 18 7 2 9 32-34 16
9. GUIF, Eskilstuna 18 5 5 8 28-37 15 Rel
10.Björkviks IF 18 3 4 11 25-49 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Katrineholms AIK & Torshälla-Nyby IS.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Nyköpings SK.
NÄRKE
1. Karlslunds IF, Örebro 18 16 1 1 56-14 33 Prom
2. Fellingsbro GIF 18 11 2 5 44-27 24
3. IFK Nora 18 10 2 6 40-34 22
4. IFK Hallsberg 18 9 0 9 31-25 18
5. Frövi IK 18 7 3 8 34-26 17
6. IFK Lindesberg 18 6 5 7 42-41 17
7. Kopparbergs IF 18 8 1 9 26-34 17
8. Vretstorps IF 18 4 3 11 24-44 11
9. Svartå IF 18 4 3 11 22-51 11 Rel
10. Östansjö IF 18 4 2 12 28-51 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
IK Sturehov, Örebro & Mullhyttans IF.
VÄRMLAND ÖSTRA
1. Bergsängs BK 18 13 2 3 49-40 28 Ppo
2. Lesjöfors IF 18 11 1 6 64-43 23
3. IFK Kristinehamn 18 10 2 6 62-37 22
4. Villastadens IF, Kristinehamn 18 10 2 6 33-29 22
5. Bäckhammars SK 18 7 5 6 49-47 19
6. IF Höökarna, Ekshärad 18 7 4 7 61-58 18
7. Immetorps BK, Valåsen 18 6 6 6 35-31 18
8. Hällefors AIF 18 4 6 8 39-39 14
9. Skattkärrs IF 18 5 4 9 39-49 14 Rel
10.IFK Edebäck 18 0 2 16 17-75 2 Rel
Note: Bergsängs BK to a playoff against the winner from division 4
Gästrikland. See at the end of this season for details.
Note 2: IFK Bofors is defunct as the club merged with Karlskoga IF to form the
new team IF Karlskoga/Bofors (KB'63).
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Björneborgs IF & Bråtens IK, Bofors.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
IFK Bofors (see note above) & IK Viking, Hagfors.
VÄRMLAND VÄSTRA
1. IF Örnen, Charlottenberg 18 14 3 1 68-24 31 Prom
2. Kils AIK 18 12 3 3 43-29 27
3. Säffle FF 18 9 4 5 29-29 22
4. Grums IK 18 9 3 6 35-34 21
5. Slottsbrons IF 18 7 4 7 40-30 18
6. Rottneros IK 18 8 2 8 41-41 18
7. Torsby IF 18 6 4 8 42-45 16
8. Åmotfors IF 18 5 3 10 37-48 13
9. Lysviks IF 18 3 3 12 30-56 9 Rel
10.Jössefors IK 18 1 3 14 20-49 5 Rel
Note: Karlstads FF is defunct as it merged with Karlstads BIK to form the new
club; Karlstads BK. The vacant spot in the group is taken by Råda IK.
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Råda IK; Rännbergs IK & Årjängs IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Karlstads FF (see note above).
ÖSTERGÖTLAND ÖSTRA
1. Åby IF 20 13 2 5 58-33 28 Prom
2. IK Waria, Norrköping 20 14 0 6 51-30 28
3. Smedby AIS, Norrköping 20 11 1 8 41-28 23
4. Skärblacka IF 20 8 6 6 38-24 22
5. Torstorps IF, Finspång 20 6 8 6 32-29 20
6. Sonstorps IK 20 8 3 9 29-44 19
7. Vånga IF 20 7 4 9 27-28 18
8. Krokeks IF 20 8 2 10 28-37 18
9. Kimstads GIF 20 6 5 9 30-45 17
10. Fiskeby IF, Norrköping 20 6 3 11 31-45 15 Rel
11. BK Calmia, Norrköping 20 4 4 12 21-43 12 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Loddby IF, Åby & Norrköpings FF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Finspångs AIK.
ÖSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. Mjölby Södra IF 18 11 5 2 43-20 27 Prom
2. Boxholms IF 18 9 6 5 49-31 24
3. Malmslätts AIK 18 10 3 5 42-30 23
4. BK Zeros, Motala 18 9 4 5 35-25 22
5. Fornåsa IF 18 8 5 5 42-31 21
6. Gottfridsbergs IF, Linköping 18 7 4 7 41-36 18
7. Borens IK, Motala 18 6 6 6 37-41 18
8. Lemunda IF, Motala 18 5 2 11 37-37 12
9. Borensbergs IF 18 3 4 11 22-46 10 Rel
10.Karle IF, Linköping 18 1 3 14 26-67 5 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Hjulsbro IK & Kisa BK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Mjölby AI.
GOTLAND
1. IF Gute, Visby 20 17 1 2 77-19 35 Prom
2. Visby AIK 20 16 2 2 68-23 34 Rel
3. Vänge IK 20 13 2 5 82-41 28 Rel
4. Stenkyrka IF 20 5 9 6 43-58 19 Rel
5. Othems IF 20 8 2 10 53-49 18 Rel
6. Visby IF 20 8 2 10 54-59 18 Rel
7. Fardhems IF 20 7 4 9 44-62 18 Rel
8. Hemse BK 20 5 4 11 38-62 14 Rel
9. IF Hansa, Havdhem 20 5 3 12 34-64 13 Rel
10.Dalhems IF (see note below) 20 5 2 13 58-70 12 Rel2
11.Roma IF (see note below) 20 4 3 13 25-69 11 Rel2
Note: IF Gute, Visby promoted to division 3 (3rd level). All the other teams
except those placed 10th and 11th relegated to division 5 (5th level) as the
highest series in Gotland 1964 is a division 5 group and not a division 4 group.
Dalhems IF & Roma IF thus relegated to division 6 (6th level) and Hoburgs IF &
Lye IF (from what 1963 was division 5) ”promoted” to the above mentioned
division 5 group instead of Dalhem & Roma 1964.
SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA
1. Oskarshamns AIK 20 17 1 2 58-14 35 Prom
2. Västerviks AIS 20 15 0 5 76-34 30
3. Hvetlanda GIF, Vetlanda 20 15 0 5 51-22 30
4. Vimmerby IF 20 11 4 5 41-28 26
5. Gamleby IF 20 11 1 8 55-34 23
6. Vetlanda FF 20 8 5 7 44-43 21
7. Högsby IK 20 3 7 10 26-46 13
8. Järnforsens AIK 20 3 6 11 20-58 12
9. IF Hebe, Silverdalen 20 4 3 13 22-49 11
10. Målilla GIF 20 3 4 13 23-57 10 Rel
11. Frödinge/Brantestads SK 20 3 3 14 25-56 9 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
IFK Västervik; Myresjö IF & Virserums SGF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Hultsfreds AIK.
SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA
1. Anderstorps IF 22 18 3 1 94-30 39 Prom
2. IFK Värnamo 22 14 2 6 57-28 30
3. Burseryds IF 22 13 3 6 56-21 29
4. Skillingaryds IS 22 12 3 7 59-49 27
5. Bankeryds SK 22 11 4 7 70-45 26
6. Skeppshults BK 22 10 5 7 51-33 25
7. IK Cyrus, Jönköping 22 9 3 10 34-38 21
8. Tranås AIF 22 8 5 9 36-48 21
9. Norrahammars GIS 22 7 6 9 48-49 20
10. Aneby SK 22 4 3 15 30-77 11
11. Sävsjö FF 22 4 1 17 27-84 9 Rel
12. IFK Nässjö 22 2 2 18 26-86 6 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
IFK Huskvarna.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Huskvarna Södra IS & Nässjö IF.
The group reduced to 10 teams.
SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA
1. Mönsterås GIF 22 12 6 4 56-40 30 Prom
2. Timmernabbens IF 22 14 1 7 55-35 29
3. Orrefors IF 22 13 2 7 66-43 28
4. Blomstermåla IK 22 13 1 8 48-33 27
5. Alstermo IF 22 10 6 6 59-40 26
6. Johansfors IF 22 11 3 8 44-33 25
7. Emmaboda IS 22 8 7 7 35-37 23
8. IFK Borgholm 22 8 5 9 42-45 21
9. Alsterbro IF 22 8 4 10 33-43 20
10. IFK Berga, Kalmar 22 6 3 13 36-54 15
11. Pukebergs BK, Nybro 22 3 5 14 34-56 11 Rel
12. Tvärskogs IF 22 3 3 16 23-72 9 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Bergkvara AIF & Bodabruks IF, Boda Glasbruk.
SMÅLAND SYDVÄSTRA
1. Markaryds IF 18 13 3 2 47-20 29 Prom
2. Traryds IF 18 11 6 1 38-18 28
3. Växjö BK 18 10 4 4 43-23 24
4. Liatorps IF 18 8 5 5 49-45 21
5. Älmhults IF 18 7 5 6 34-33 19
6. Alvesta GIF 18 7 2 9 37-40 16
7. Hamneda GIK 18 6 2 10 35-38 14
8. Ljungby IF 18 6 0 12 30-51 12
9. Södra Sandsjö GIF 18 3 4 11 32-46 10 Rel
10. Växjö Norra IF 18 2 3 13 32-63 7 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
IFK Grimslöv & Smålandsstenars GIF.
The group increased to 11 teams.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND NORRA
1. Mariestads BK 18 13 3 2 51-21 29 Prom
2. Skövde AIK 18 12 2 4 52-20 26
3. IFK Tidaholm 18 11 0 7 53-35 22
4. IFK Skövde 18 8 2 8 32-30 18
5. Götene IF 18 7 2 9 33-43 16
6. IFK Hjo 18 5 6 7 25-37 16
7. IFK Falköping 18 7 2 9 25-38 16
8. Töreboda IK 18 6 2 10 26-34 14
9. Hällekis IF 18 4 4 10 24-40 12 Rel
10. Axvalls IF 18 4 3 11 29-42 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Tomtens IF, Falköping & Årnäs IF, Österäng.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Tibro AIK.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. Trollhättans IF 18 13 3 2 48-19 29 Prom
2. IFK Trollhättan 18 9 6 3 36-22 24
3. Tuns IK 18 10 1 7 34-21 21
4. Skogslunds IF, Stora Levene 18 9 2 7 28-25 20
5. Vargöns SK 18 7 3 8 39-38 17
6. IF Heimer, Lidköping 18 6 5 7 29-28 17
7. Kållandsö GIF 18 7 3 8 34-34 17
8. Trollhättans FK 18 6 3 9 26-34 15
9. IK Elmer, Essunga 18 5 2 11 27-52 12 Rel
10.IK Gauthiod, Grästorp 18 2 4 12 22-46 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Arentorps SK & Sjuntorps SK.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND SÖDRA
1. Skene IF 20 16 0 4 59-17 32 Prom
2. Wästerhovs IK, Borås 20 9 5 6 45-37 23
3. Gerdskens BK, Alingsås 20 10 3 7 54-49 23
4. IFK Ulricehamn 20 9 3 8 34-32 21
5. Fritsla IF 20 10 1 9 37-36 21
6. Månstads IF 20 8 5 7 28-34 21
7. Borås AIK 20 8 3 9 35-32 19
8. Töllsjö IF 20 6 6 8 33-40 18
9. Ulricehamns IF 20 6 6 8 34-42 18
10. Trädets IF 20 5 4 11 28-42 14 Rel
11. Svenljunga IK 20 4 2 14 30-56 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Dalstorps IF & Fristads GIF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
IFK Örby, Kinna.
The group reduced to 10 teams.
BOHUSLÄN/DALSLAND
1. Bengtsfors IF 18 12 5 1 54-24 29 Prom
2. IFK Åmål 18 9 4 5 39-29 22
3. Grundsunds IF 18 8 6 4 28-22 22
4. Dals Långeds IK 18 9 2 7 43-40 20
5. IK Columbia, Vänersborg 18 7 4 7 29-28 18
6. Skärhamns IK 18 6 5 7 29-31 17
7. IFK Strömstad 18 7 2 9 39-41 16
8. Uddevalla IS 18 5 6 7 25-30 16
9. Melleruds IF 18 6 4 8 36-42 16 Rel
10. Eds FF 18 1 2 15 16-51 4 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Färgelanda IK & Stångenäs AIS, Brastad.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
IFK Uddevalla.
GÖTEBORG ÖSTRA
1. Överås BK, Göteborg 18 12 4 2 56-28 28 Prom
2. Stenkullens GIK, Göteborg 18 9 4 5 49-41 22
3. Vidkärrs IF, Göteborg 18 11 0 7 29-23 22
4. BK Atos, Göteborg 18 9 4 5 32-27 22
5. IF Stendy, Göteborg 18 9 2 7 39-34 20
6. Solängens BK, Mölndal 18 7 4 7 45-41 18
7. Burås IF, Göteborg 18 7 2 9 36-38 16
8. IK Virgo, Göteborg 18 4 5 9 37-38 13
9. BK Renitz, Göteborg 18 5 3 10 24-47 13 Rel
10. Sävedalens IF 18 2 2 14 16-46 6 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Landala IF, Göteborg & Surte IS.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Lundens AIS, Göteborg & Marieholms BIK, Göteborg.
The group increased to 11 teams.
GÖTEBORG VÄSTRA
1. Utsiktens BK, Göteborg 18 11 4 3 50-28 26 Prom
2. Godhems BK, Västra Frölunda 18 11 3 4 40-20 25
3. IK Kongahälla, Kungälv 18 11 3 4 55-36 25
4. Göteborgs FF 18 8 6 4 39-34 22
5. IF Warta, Göteborg 18 8 4 6 35-24 20
6. Sandarna BK, Västra Frölunda 18 8 0 10 31-38 16
7. Backa IF 18 5 5 8 35-39 15
8. Lindholmens BK, Göteborg 18 4 3 11 24-44 11
9. Stadsgränsens BK, Göteborg 18 3 4 11 13-34 10 Rel
10.Götaholms BK, Göteborg 18 3 4 11 22-47 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Eriksbergs IF, Göteborg & Lundby IF, Göteborg.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Hovås IF.
HALLAND
1. IFK Kungsbacka 18 12 2 4 39-21 26 Prom
2. Varbergs GIF 18 10 3 5 41-26 23
3. Trönninge IK 18 10 3 5 42-33 23
4. Harplinge IK 18 7 5 6 31-31 19
5. IF Böljan, Falkenberg 18 8 2 8 33-37 18
6. Getinge IF 18 7 3 8 30-27 17
7. Hyltebruks IF 18 7 3 8 35-33 17
8. Arvidstorps IF 18 8 1 9 40-44 17
9. Lilla Träslövs FF, Varberg 18 4 4 10 18-39 12 Rel
10.Träslövsläge IF 18 3 2 13 26-44 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Grimetons IK; IF Leikin, Halmstad & Kungsbacka IF.
BLEKINGE
1. Saxemara IF 20 14 1 5 60-26 29 Prom
2. Asarums IF 20 11 2 7 55-28 24
3. Jämshögs IF 20 10 3 7 41-29 23
4. Karlskrona BK 20 11 1 8 57-50 23
5. Mjällby AIF 20 10 3 7 34-29 23
6. Lyckeby GIF 20 8 4 8 45-53 20
7. Mörrums GIS 20 9 1 10 34-34 19
8. Svängsta IF 20 9 1 10 38-46 19
9. Sölvesborgs GIF 20 8 1 11 36-47 17
10. Ramdala IF 20 5 2 13 24-61 12 Rel
11. Kallinge SK 20 3 5 12 25-46 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Jämjö GIF & Lörby IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
IF Trion, Spjutsbygd.
SKÅNE NORDÖSTRA
1. IFK Osby 18 14 4 0 62-23 32 Prom
2. Tollarps IF 18 11 3 4 56-29 25
3. Vä IF 18 11 3 4 43-28 25
4. Åsums BK, Norra Åsum 18 7 2 9 36-36 16
5. Fjälkinge IF 18 7 2 9 48-54 16
6. Åhus IF 18 6 3 9 47-48 15
7. Everöds IF 18 6 3 9 27-38 15
8. Loshults IF, Killeberg 18 6 3 9 34-48 15
9. IFK Hörby 18 5 4 9 20-35 14 Rel
10. Broby IF 18 2 3 13 31-65 7 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Ovesholms IF & Tyringe IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
IFK Hässleholm & Vilans BoIF, Kristianstad.
The group increased to 11 teams.
SKÅNE NORDVÄSTRA
1. Högaborgs BK, Hälsingborg 18 12 3 3 45-17 27 Prom
2. Höganäs BK 18 12 1 5 36-18 25
3. IFK Höganäs 18 9 4 5 36-30 22
4. Stattena IF, Hälsingborg 18 8 5 5 39-24 21
5. Åstorps IF 18 7 5 6 29-28 19
6. Bjuvs IF 18 6 6 6 30-34 18
7. Mörarps IF 18 5 3 10 33-36 13
8. Eskilsminne IF, Hälsingborg 18 4 4 10 26-39 12
9. Listorps IF, Råå 18 3 6 9 14-41 12 Rel
10.Ängelholms IF 18 4 3 11 27-48 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Hälsingborgs BoIS & Vikens IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
BK Drott, Hälsingborg.
SKÅNE MELLERSTA
1. Hardeberga BK, Södra Sandby 18 10 4 4 52-35 24 Prom
2. BK Fram, Landskrona 18 10 4 4 31-19 24
3. Klippans BIF 18 10 3 5 48-31 23
4. Eslövs AIF 18 8 6 4 34-22 22
5. BK Landora, Landskrona 18 8 3 7 40-32 19
6. Lunds GIF 18 7 5 6 37-34 19
7. Marieholms IS 18 8 0 10 35-38 16
8. Furulunds IK 18 5 3 10 31-53 13
9. BK Rönne, Klippan 18 6 0 12 34-45 12 Rel
10.Billeberga GIF 18 3 2 13 21-54 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Hörby BIF & Teckomatorps SK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
IK Atleten, Landskrona.
SKÅNE SÖDRA
1. Kirsebergs IF, Malmö 18 12 3 3 60-30 27 Prom
2. Skurups AIF 18 9 7 2 46-28 25
3. IFK Trelleborg 18 9 6 3 48-28 24
4. Kulladals FF, Malmö 18 10 1 7 47-36 21
5. Sofielunds IF, Malmö 18 9 2 7 41-37 20
6. Trelleborgs FF 18 9 1 8 41-35 19
7. Arlövs BIF 18 4 7 7 32-36 15
8. IFK Klagshamn 18 4 4 10 23-43 12
9. Skillinge IF 18 2 6 10 25-53 10 Rel
10. Sjöbo IF 18 2 3 13 27-64 7 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
BK Ymor, Trelleborg & IFK Simrishamn.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
IF Allians, Malmö.
Playoff to division 3
Between the winners of division 4 Gästrikland & division 4 Värmland Östra.
Örta IF, Sandviken - Bergsängs BK 1-0, 3-1
Örta IF, Sandviken promoted to division 3.
Comments on the contents of this page, write to my e-mail address:
[email protected]