DIVISION 4 (4th level) 1961
Back to the Clas Glenning homepage
DIVISION 4 (4th level) 1961
You are free to copy this document, but please state the source, i.e. Clas Glenning
NORRBOTTEN NORRA
1. Haparanda SK/Taktik 14 10 3 1 30-9 23 Prom
2. Svartbyns SK 14 9 4 1 47-20 22
3. Hakkas GIF 14 7 2 5 29-32 16
4. Kiruna AIF 14 7 1 6 33-27 15
5. IFK Kiruna 14 5 4 5 31-25 14
6. Nyborgs SK 14 5 0 9 36-38 10
7. Risöns AIS, Risögrund 14 3 3 8 32-36 9 Rel
8. Jar-Ka IF, Jarhois 14 0 3 11 12-63 3 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Karlsborgs IK; Kebnekaise IK, Kiruna & Vännäsbergets IF.
NORRBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Alterdalens IF 20 14 1 5 47-28 29 Prom
2. Norrfjärdens IF 20 13 1 6 47-32 27
3. IFK Råneå 20 11 2 7 43-32 24
4. IFK Arvidsjaur 20 10 3 7 54-45 23
5. Vittjärvs IK 20 8 6 6 34-34 22
6. Hornskrokens IF, Boden 20 8 4 8 42-42 20
7. Vistträsk IF 20 8 2 10 38-41 18
8. Lira BK, Luleå 20 8 2 10 38-41 18
9. Svensby SK 20 8 2 10 33-40 18
10. Alviks IK 20 6 2 12 35-45 14 Rel
11. Jokkmokks SK 20 3 1 16 28-64 7 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Lillpite IF & Rosviks IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Piteå IF.
VÄSTERBOTTEN NORRA
1.Ostviks IK 14 8 5 1 29-19 21 Prom
2.Medle SK 14 7 4 3 34-28 18
3.IK Vargarna, Byske 14 8 0 6 40-23 16
4.Rönnskärs IF, Skelleftehamn 14 6 4 4 22-18 16
5.Clemensnäs IF 14 5 3 6 27-24 13
6.Morö/Bergsby SK 14 5 3 6 27-31 13
7.Bureå IF 14 4 1 9 22-32 9 Rel
8.Rökå IF 14 3 0 11 18-44 6 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Burträsk IK, Drängsmarks IF & Malå IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Sorsele IF & Sunnanå SK.
The group increased to 10 teams.
VÄSTERBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Umeå IK 14 13 1 0 48-17 27 Prom
2. Vännäs AIK 14 9 3 2 38-18 21
3. Gunnarns IK 14 7 2 5 23-21 16
4. Spölands IF, Vännäs 14 5 3 6 29-20 13
5. Obbola IK 14 5 2 7 30-24 12
6. Storumans IK 14 4 2 8 23-43 10
7. Blåviksjöns IF 14 3 4 7 17-48 10 Rel
8. Höglands Amatör IK 14 1 1 12 15-42 3 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
IFK Rundviksverken; Ormsjö IF Uven; Robertsfors IK & Umgransele FF.
The group increased to 9 teams.
ÅNGERMANLAND
1. Sandslåns SK 20 12 3 5 54-32 27 Prom
2. Kramfors IF 20 13 0 7 60-36 26
3. Wäija-Dynäs IF, Väja 20 9 4 7 38-29 22
4. Björna IF 20 7 8 5 31-33 22
5. Ådalslidens SK 20 9 3 8 49-30 21
6. Ramviks IF 20 9 3 8 41-40 21
7. Frånö SK 20 9 2 9 51-43 20
8. Solbergs IF 20 9 0 11 32-36 18
9. Själevads IK 20 8 2 10 34-55 18 Rel
10. Östby IF, Kramfors 20 6 5 9 31-32 17 Rel
11. Prästmons SK 20 3 2 15 22-77 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Junsele IF & Mellansels IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Domsjö IF, Husums IF & IFK Härnösand.
The group increased to 12 teams.
JÄMTLAND
1. Krokom/Dvärsätts IF 18 15 3 0 86-15 33 Prom
2. Frösö IF 18 14 3 1 69-22 31
3. Ope IF 18 8 6 4 37-26 22
4. Myssjö IF 18 9 1 8 44-45 19
5. Faxebygdens IF, Stamsele (?) 18 6 5 7 31-46 17
6. Hammerdals IF 18 7 2 9 45-42 16
7. Ovikens IF 18 6 4 8 37-40 16
8. IFK Strömsund 18 5 5 8 31-33 15
9. Offerdals IF, Änge 18 3 4 11 18-66 10 Rel
10.Hallens SK 18 0 1 17 16-79 1 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Bispgårdens IF & Laxsjö IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Bergs IK, Svenstavik.
HÄRJEDALEN/MEDELPAD
1. Essviks AIF 18 14 1 3 56-22 29 Prom
2. Njurunda IK 18 11 3 4 48-30 25
3. Älvros IK 18 10 2 6 49-30 22
4. Skönvik/Sunds IF 18 9 2 7 60-45 20
5. Alnö IF 18 9 2 7 30-29 20
6. Ytterhogdals IF 18 8 2 8 39-33 18
7. Stockviksverkens IF 18 7 3 8 43-51 17
8. Alby FF 18 5 2 11 32-46 12
9. Överhogdals IF 18 3 3 12 26-65 9 Rel
10. Ängersjö IF 18 3 2 13 23-55 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Kovlands IF & Lillhärdals IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Ljunga IF, Ljungaverk.
HÄLSINGLAND
1. Sandarne SIF 18 10 5 3 49-27 25 Prom
2. Arbrå BK 18 10 3 5 44-34 23
3. Forsa IF 18 9 5 4 51-42 23
4. Delsbo IF 18 8 4 6 30-28 20
5. Iggesunds IK 18 5 8 5 41-33 18
6. Strands IF, Hudiksvall 18 7 2 9 40-41 16
7. Hudiksvalls IF 18 7 2 9 40-41 16
8. Alfta GIF 18 4 5 9 36-46 13
9. Trönö IK 18 4 4 10 40-55 12 Rel
10. Hassela IF 18 4 4 10 37-67 12 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Hudiksvalls ABK; Korskrogens IK & Rengsjö SK.
GÄSTRIKLAND
1. Gefle IF, Gävle 22 17 2 3 72-22 36 Prom
2. Brynäs IF, Gävle 22 15 2 5 46-20 32
3. Örta IF, Sandviken 22 13 3 6 58-31 29
4. IFK Gävle 22 13 1 8 55-42 27
5. Gestrike/Hammarby IF 22 10 3 9 43-43 23
6. Norrsundets IF 22 10 1 11 52-75 21
7. Storviks IF 22 8 4 10 35-46 20
8. Valbo AIF 22 7 5 10 34-40 19
9. Åshammars IK 22 9 1 12 45-53 19
10. IK Sport, Hofors 22 4 6 12 22-44 14
11. Torsåkers IF 22 6 2 14 31-55 14 Rel
12. Årsunda IF 22 3 4 15 35-57 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Hedesunda IF & Ockelbo IF.
The group reduced to 11 teams.
DALARNA
1. Ludvika FFI 18 14 3 1 53-18 31 Prom
2. Säters IF 18 12 2 4 49-32 26
3. Färnäs SK 18 10 3 5 45-33 23
4. Falu BS, Falun 18 7 5 6 38-35 19
5. Sollerö IF 18 7 5 6 31-42 19
6. Forssa BK, Borlänge 18 6 4 8 41-45 16
7. Sörsjöns IF 18 6 2 10 33-39 14
8. CRU IF, Vikmanshyttan 18 5 2 11 42-52 12
9. Leksands IF 18 5 0 13 30-46 10 Rel
10. Korsnäs IF 18 4 2 12 34-54 10 Rel
Note: CRU IF formerly known as Vikmanshyttans IF.
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Björbo IF & IK Heros, Smedjebacken.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Malungs IF & Nusnäs IF.
The group increased to 11 teams.
VÄSTMANLAND
1. IFK Västerås 22 16 3 3 60-28 35 Prom
2. Västerås IK 22 14 4 4 59-23 32
3. Skiljebo SK, Västerås 22 13 6 3 62-31 32
4. Västanfors IF 22 13 4 5 66-22 30
5. Fagersta Södra IK 22 9 3 10 36-50 21
6. IK Franke, Västerås 22 7 6 9 56-64 20
7. IFK Arboga 22 8 4 10 38-46 20
8. Wahlsta SK, Köping 22 8 3 11 40-46 19
9. IFK Sala 22 6 4 12 39-53 16
10. Surahammars IF 22 5 5 12 35-46 15
11. Skultuna IS 22 5 4 13 40-68 14 Rel
12. IK Westmannia, Köping 22 5 0 17 37-79 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
IK Oden, Västerås & Kungsörs SK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
IF Rune, Kungsör.
UPPLAND
1. Gimo IF 18 14 3 1 41-9 31 Prom
2. Hallsta IK, Hallstavik 18 14 2 2 53-16 30
3. Enköpings SK 18 10 4 4 31-26 24
4. BK Vargarna, Norrtälje 18 10 2 6 41-30 22
5. Norrskedika IF 18 5 4 9 28-38 14
6. Östhammars SK 18 5 4 9 33-45 14
7. Orkesta IF, Lindholmen 18 7 0 11 37-50 14
8. Enköpings IS 18 4 5 9 26-38 13
9. IK Rex, Vendel 18 3 4 11 24-31 10 Rel
10. Skärplinge IK 18 3 2 13 24-55 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Edsbro IF & Vittinge IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
IF Vesta, Uppsala.
STOCKHOLM NORRA
1. Hagalunds IS, Solna 22 14 5 3 52-19 33 Prom
2. Danderyds SK 22 12 4 6 55-40 28
3. Vallentuna BK 22 12 4 6 55-48 28
4. Spånga IS 22 11 4 7 52-26 26
5. Ängby IF 22 10 4 8 62-48 24
6. Täby IS 22 9 3 10 54-49 21
7. Lillsjö IF, Bromma 22 7 7 8 38-40 21
8. Huvudsta IS, Solna 22 7 6 9 47-52 20
9. Enebybergs IF 22 7 6 9 42-52 20
10. Turebergs IF, Sollentuna 22 8 2 12 35-55 18
11. IF Triangeln, Kallhäll 22 6 4 12 40-72 16 Rel
12. Vasalunds IF, Solna 22 3 3 16 25-56 9 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
IFK Lidingö.
The group reduced to 10 teams.
STOCKHOLM SÖDRA
1. Reymersholms IK, Stockholm 18 13 2 3 38-22 28 Prom
2. Essinge IK 18 11 3 4 50-34 25
3. Älvsjö AIK 18 10 4 4 48-27 24
4. Högalids IF, Stockholm 18 10 4 4 52-36 24
5. IK Sture, Stockholm 18 8 5 5 49-37 21
6. Nynäshamns IF 18 6 4 8 33-33 16
7. Västerhaninge IF 18 5 2 11 42-50 12
8. Huddinge IF 18 3 6 9 26-41 12
9. Eriksdals IF, Stockholm 18 4 3 11 21-57 11 Rel
10.IFK Hammarbyhöjden, Johanneshov 18 2 3 13 32-54 7 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Gröndals IK; Gustavsbergs IF & Stockholms IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Karlbergs BK, Stockholm.
The group increased to 11 teams.
SÖDERMANLAND
1. IFK Nyköping 18 13 1 4 48-26 27 Prom
2. BK Star, Södertälje 18 9 5 4 47-31 23
3. Nyköpings SK 18 9 3 6 50-43 21
4. Hargs Fabrikers IF 18 9 1 8 52-51 19
5. IF Verdandi, Eskilstuna 18 6 7 5 32-35 19
6. IK Viljan, Strängnäs 18 8 2 8 42-42 18
7. Östermalms IS, Eskilstuna 18 9 0 9 30-33 18
8. GUIF, Eskilstuna 18 7 1 10 47-46 15
9. Katrineholms AIK 18 4 4 10 29-41 12 Rel
10. Tunafors SK, Eskilstuna 18 2 4 12 21-50 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Hällbybrunns IF; Råby/Rönö IF & Vingåkers IF.
NÄRKE
1. BK Forward, Örebro 20 17 1 2 66-23 35 Prom
2. IFK Lindesberg 20 14 1 5 61-33 29
3. Karlsunds IF, Örebro 20 9 5 6 36-28 23
4. Hackvads IK 20 10 3 7 49-51 23
5. Hällefors AIF 20 7 7 6 43-31 21
6. Svartå IF 20 8 3 9 42-56 19
7. Kopparbergs IF 20 8 2 10 40-48 18
8. Frövi IK 20 6 5 9 37-41 17
9. Stene IF, Åbytorp 20 6 3 11 31-42 15 Rel
10. IFK Nora 20 3 6 11 28-44 12 Rel
11. Fjugesta IF 20 3 2 15 23-59 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Fellingsbro GIF & Laxå IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
IFK Hallsberg.
The group reduced to 10 teams.
VÄRMLAND ÖSTRA
1. IK Viking, Hagfors 18 9 6 3 38-27 24 Prom
2. Villastadens IF, Kristinehamn 18 7 8 3 35-28 22
3. Storfors FF 18 10 1 7 54-33 21
4. IFK Edebäck 18 8 3 7 43-37 19
5. Lesjöfors IF 18 7 5 6 48-45 19
6. Bergsängs BK 18 7 5 6 27-29 19
7. IF Höökarna, Ekshärad 18 6 6 6 44-45 18
8. Ulvsby IF 18 5 5 8 27-34 15
9. IF Nyedshov, Molkom 18 5 5 8 30-45 15 Rel
10.Bäckhammars SK 18 2 4 12 20-43 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Bråtens IK, Bofors & Rävåsens IK, Karlskoga.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Skattkärrs IF.
VÄRMLAND VÄSTRA
1. Slottsbrons IF 18 12 1 5 59-30 25 Prom
2. Kils AIK 18 12 1 5 48-35 25
3. Rottneros IK 18 10 3 5 39-36 23
4. Hillringsbergs IF, Glava 18 9 2 7 45-32 20
5. Grums IK 18 7 4 7 42-32 18
6. Forshaga IF 18 7 2 9 40-51 16
7. Säffle FF 18 5 5 8 35-46 15
8. Lysviks IF 18 4 6 8 31-35 14
9. Deje IK 18 4 4 10 22-41 8 Rel
10.Norrstrands IF, Karlstad 18 4 4 10 20-43 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Jössefors IF & Torsby IF.
ÖSTERGÖTLAND ÖSTRA
1. IF Sylvia, Norrköping 18 12 4 2 65-25 28 Prom
2. BK Hird, Norrköping 18 12 4 2 68-31 28
3. Torstorps IF, Finspång 18 9 6 3 40-26 24
4. Kimstads GIF 18 7 5 6 30-27 19
5. Fiskeby IF, Norrköping 18 7 4 7 40-34 18
6. Vånga IF 18 6 2 10 26-40 14
7. SK Astoria, Norrköping 18 6 2 10 25-52 14
8. Borggårds IK 18 5 3 10 22-47 13
9. Reijmyre IF, Rejmyre 18 4 4 10 27-40 12 Rel
10. Söderköpings IS 18 3 4 11 26-47 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
BK Calmia, Norrköping & Åby IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Skärblacka IF & Smedby AIS, Norrköping.
The group increased to 11 teams.
ÖSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. IFK Motala 20 13 4 3 46-21 30 Prom
2. Mjölby AI 20 11 2 7 51-34 24
3. Boxholms IF 20 10 2 8 50-43 22
4. BK Zeros, Motala 20 8 6 6 42-35 22
5. Malmslätts AIK 20 9 2 9 43-47 20
6. Gottfridsbergs IF, Linköping 20 8 3 9 40-37 19
7. Fornåsa IF 20 6 6 8 52-53 18
8. Hjulsbro IK 20 7 4 9 34-41 18
9. Lemunda IF, Motala 20 9 0 11 25-42 18
10.Linköpings AIK 20 5 5 10 34-43 15 Rel
11.Vadstena GIF 20 5 4 11 37-58 14 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Karle IF, Linköping & Skeninge IK, Skänninge.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Mjölby Södra IF.
GOTLAND
1. Fardhems IF 18 13 1 4 76-36 27 Prom playoff
2. Othems IF 18 11 3 4 59-35 25
3. Visby AIK 18 12 0 6 58-31 24
4. Roma IF 18 9 3 6 46-40 21
5. Vänge IK 18 7 5 6 66-53 19
6. Visby IF 18 9 1 8 43-47 19
7. Dalhems IF 18 7 4 7 45-51 18
8. Hemse BK 18 5 1 12 40-53 11
9. Grötlingbo IF 18 3 3 12 31-74 9 Rel
10. Lye IF, Stånga 18 3 1 14 22-68 7 Rel
Note: Fardhem to a playoff against the first placed team from division 4
Småland Sydöstra. The winner taking a division 3 spot. See at the end of this
season for details.
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Hoburgs IF & Lärbro IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
IF Gute, Visby.
The group increased to 11 teams.
SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA
1. IFK Oskarshamn 18 17 1 0 76-19 35 Prom
2. Blomstermåla IK 18 12 2 4 55-30 26
3. IF Hebe, Silverdalen 18 10 2 6 43-33 22
4. Mönsterås GIF 18 9 3 6 44-37 21
5. Målilla GIF 18 8 1 9 41-47 17
6. Hultsfreds AIK 18 7 2 9 39-43 16
7. Vimmerby IF 18 7 1 10 34-38 15
8. Överums IK 18 7 1 10 34-42 15
9. Jenny BK 18 3 3 12 26-49 9 Rel
10. Fågelfors IF 18 1 2 15 18-72 4 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Ankarsrums IS & Järnforsens AIK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Timmernabbens IF.
SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA
1. Nässjö IF 18 13 2 3 51-25 28 Prom
2. Hvetlanda GIF, Vetlanda 18 12 1 5 39-22 25
3. Tranås AIF 18 9 3 6 34-29 21
4. Åseda IF 18 7 5 6 28-31 19
5. IK Cyrus, Jönköping 18 7 4 7 34-31 18
6. Norrhults BK 18 6 6 6 30-30 18
7. Aneby SK 18 6 3 9 41-37 15
8. Vetlanda FF 18 4 7 7 33-38 15
9. Forserums IF 18 3 5 10 34-57 11 Rel
10. Ekenässjöns IF 18 3 4 11 35-59 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
IFK Nässjö & Skillingaryds IS.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
IF Hallby, Jönköping.
SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA
1. Kalmar AIK 20 16 2 2 88-16 34 Ppo
2. Nybro IF 20 14 3 3 52-24 31
3. Alstermo IF 20 13 0 7 66-38 26
4. Emmaboda IS 20 10 2 8 47-49 22
5. Orrefors IF 20 9 3 8 43-51 21
6. Johansfors IF 20 8 2 10 35-43 18
7. Pukebergs BK, Nybro 20 6 5 9 39-48 17
8. Lindås BK 20 7 2 11 26-43 16
9. Tvärskogs IF 20 6 3 11 34-41 15
10. Kalmar Södra IF 20 6 3 11 38-55 15 Rel
11. Älghults IF 20 2 1 17 27-87 5 Rel
Note: Kalmar AIK to a playoff against the first placed team from division 4
Gotland. The winner taking a division 3 spot. See at the end of this season for
details.
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
IFK Berga, Kalmar & Södra Sandsjö GIF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Lessebo GIF.
SMÅLAND SYDVÄSTRA
1. Anderstorps IF 20 13 3 4 51-27 29 Prom
2. Ljungby IF 20 11 2 7 49-43 24
3. Skeppshults BK 20 10 2 8 46-26 22
4. Liatorps IF 20 10 2 8 51-47 22
5. Markaryds IF 20 9 4 7 34-36 22
6. Traryds IF 20 8 4 8 37-29 20
7. Älmhults IF 20 8 4 8 40-36 20
8. Alvesta GIF 20 8 4 8 28-30 20
9. Växjö BK 20 8 3 9 37-46 19
10. Smålandsstenars GIF 20 5 2 13 34-56 12 Rel
11. Hamneda GIK 20 3 4 13 26-57 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Rottne IF & Rydaholms GIF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Strömsnäsbruks IF & Växjö Norra IF.
The group increased to 12 teams.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND NORRA
1. IFK Hjo 18 14 1 3 60-21 29 Prom
2. IFK Tidaholm 18 13 2 3 66-27 28
3. Skövde AIK 18 10 4 4 65-35 24
4. Mariestads BK 18 10 1 7 47-36 21
5. Götene IF 18 9 2 7 52-49 20
6. Hällekis IF 18 8 2 8 52-34 18
7. Årnäs IF, Österäng 18 8 2 8 42-37 18
8. Tomtens IF, Falköping 18 5 3 10 30-46 13
9. Norra Fågelås IF 18 2 1 15 19-91 5 Rel
10. Tidans IF 18 1 2 15 18-75 4 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Axvalls IF & IFK Skövde.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Gullspångs IF.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. Alingsås IF 18 11 3 4 40-20 25 Prom
2. IFK Falköping 18 9 5 4 41-30 23
3. Lilla Edets IF 18 8 4 6 27-29 20
4. Älvängens IK 18 7 5 6 26-23 19
5. Vargöns SK 18 7 4 7 40-30 18
6. Holmalunds IF, Alingsås 18 7 3 8 25-28 17
7. Gerdskens BK, Alingsås 18 7 2 9 32-33 16
8. Skogslunds IF, Stora Levene 18 7 2 9 28-32 16
9. Vårgårda IK 18 7 1 10 28-37 15 Rel
10.Trollhättans FK 18 5 1 12 20-45 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Herrljunga SK; IK Elmer, Essunga; IK Gauthiod, Grästorp & Tuns IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
IF Heimer, Lidköping.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND SÖDRA
1. IFK Örby, Kinna 18 13 4 1 38-8 30 Prom
2. Borås AIK 18 12 2 4 47-27 26
3. Limmareds IF 18 9 1 8 42-28 19
4. Ulricehamns IF 18 8 3 7 34-41 19
5. Svenljunga IK 18 7 3 8 26-27 17
6. Månstads IF 18 7 3 8 27-31 17
7. Wästerhovs IF, Borås 18 6 3 9 34-34 15
8. IFK Ulricehamn 18 6 3 9 23-41 15
9. Trädets IF 18 4 4 10 25-50 12 Rel
10. Dalstorps IF 18 4 2 12 19-28 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Mariedals IK, Borås.
BOHUSLÄN/DALSLAND
1. Uddevalla IS 18 12 1 5 40-28 25 Prom
2. Melleruds IF 18 10 5 3 34-26 25
3. IFK Uddevalla 18 8 6 4 28-23 22
4. Bengtsfors IF 18 9 3 6 40-17 21
5. IFK Åmål 18 8 3 7 38-24 19
6. Munkedals IF 18 8 2 8 23-28 18
7. Eds FF 18 7 2 9 36-38 16
8. Tösse IF 18 5 3 10 30-40 13
9. Smögens IF 18 5 3 10 23-39 13 Rel
10. Stigens IF 18 1 4 13 19-48 6 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
IFK Strömstad & IK Columbia, Vänersborg.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Grundsunds IF.
GÖTEBORG ÖSTRA
1. Stenkullens GIK, Göteborg 18 14 3 1 56-18 31 Prom
2. Lundens IF, Göteborg 18 10 6 2 56-30 26
3. Vidkärrs IF, Göteborg 18 12 1 5 43-25 25
4. BK Renitz, Göteborg 18 8 3 7 35-40 19
5. IK Virgo, Göteborg 18 6 4 8 39-44 16
6. Sävedalens IF 18 6 3 9 44-43 15
7. BK Atos, Göteborg 18 6 3 9 39-59 15
8. Lerums IS 18 6 2 10 35-43 14
9. Mölnlycke IF 18 4 4 10 32-47 12 Rel
10. IF Stendy, Göteborg 18 3 1 14 23-53 7 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Solängens BK, Mölndal & Mossens BK, Göteborg.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Burås IF, Göteborg.
GÖTEBORG VÄSTRA
1. Göteborgs AIK 18 14 2 2 60-27 30 Prom
2. IF Warta, Göteborg 18 14 1 3 60-29 29
3. Utsiktens BK, Göteborg 18 9 5 4 40-28 23
4. Godhems BK, Västra Frölunda 18 6 5 7 44-41 17
5. IK Kongahälla, Kungälv 18 7 3 8 48-46 17
6. Lundby IF, Göteborg 18 6 5 7 34-38 17
7. Götaholms BK, Göteborg 18 8 1 9 35-40 17
8. Lindholmens BK, Göteborg 18 7 2 9 43-46 16
9. Eriksbergs IF, Göteborg 18 4 2 12 29-54 10 Rel
10.Sandarna BK, Västra Frölunda 18 1 2 15 20-64 4 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Hovås IF & Majornas IK, Göteborg.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Göteborgs FF.
HALLAND
1. Morups IF 20 12 3 5 41-20 27 Prom
2. Falkenbergs FF 20 11 4 5 43-32 26
3. IF Leikin, Halmstad 20 9 7 4 42-33 25
4. Vinbergs IF 20 8 6 6 37-34 22
5. IF Böljan, Falkenberg 20 7 7 6 32-32 21
6. Träslövsläge IF 20 8 5 7 28-30 21
7. Hyltebruks IF 20 8 3 9 36-28 19
8. Varbergs GIF 20 8 3 9 48-46 19
9. Lilla Träslövs FF, Varberg 20 6 5 9 38-43 17
10.Sperlingsholms IF 20 3 8 9 33-48 14 Rel
11.Nyhems BK, Halmstad 20 2 5 13 23-55 9 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Harplinge IK & IFK Kungsbacka.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Trönninge IF.
BLEKINGE
1. IF Trion, Spjutsbygd 18 13 1 4 65-30 27 Prom
2. Hasslö GIF 18 10 5 3 45-26 25
3. Hörvikens IF 18 8 3 7 37-31 19
4. Kallinge SK 18 8 3 7 35-33 19
5. Lyckeby GIF 18 8 3 7 40-39 19
6. Mörrums GIS 18 6 7 5 29-31 19
7. Sölvesborgs GIF 18 8 2 8 41-40 18
8. Kristianopels GIF 18 6 4 8 35-44 16
9. IFK Karlskrona 18 5 3 10 38-48 13 Rel
10. Hällaryds IF 18 1 3 14 20-63 5 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Asarums IF; Jämshögs IF & Saxemara IF.
SKÅNE NORDÖSTRA
1. Bromölla IF 20 15 2 3 70-25 32 Prom
2. IFK Osby 20 11 3 6 59-35 25
3. Åhus IF 20 9 6 5 39-33 24
4. Vä IF 20 10 3 7 52-42 23
5. Vilans BoIF, Kristianstad 20 10 2 8 59-40 22
6. Lönsboda GIF 20 10 1 9 49-37 21
7. Fjälkinge IF 20 9 3 8 51-41 21
8. IFK Knislinge 20 7 4 9 33-43 18
9. IFK Hörby 20 7 4 9 29-47 18
10.Hörby BIF 20 2 4 14 20-59 8 Rel
11.Killebergs IF 20 4 0 16 26-85 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Everöds IF & Loshults IF, Killeberg.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Tollarps IF.
The group reduced to 10 teams.
SKÅNE NORDVÄSTRA
1. Eskilsminne IF, Hälsingborg 18 10 5 3 45-26 25 Prom
2. Åstorps IF 18 8 7 3 42-30 23
3. Mörarps IF 18 9 5 4 39-29 23
4. Stattena IF, Hälsingborg 18 9 4 5 51-32 22
5. Jonstorps IF 18 8 4 6 32-39 20
6. BK Drott, Hälsingborg 18 6 6 6 46-45 18
7. Klippans BIF 18 7 3 8 39-37 17
8. BK Rönne, Klippan 18 6 5 7 31-35 17
9. Listorps IF, Råå 18 4 5 9 21-28 13 Rel
10.Munka-Ljungby IF 18 0 2 16 10-60 2 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Bjuvs IF & Vikens IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Ängelholms IF.
SKÅNE MELLERSTA
1. GIF Nike, Lomma 18 15 2 1 61-25 32 Prom
2. BK Landora, Landskrona 18 11 2 5 64-34 24
3. BK Fram, Landskrona 18 8 7 3 42-30 23
4. Marieholms IS 18 8 5 5 44-41 21
5. Hardeberga BK 18 8 3 7 54-44 19
6. Lunds GIF 18 6 5 7 39-40 17
7. Furulunds IK 18 6 4 8 56-61 16
8. Höörs IS 18 5 4 9 35-45 14
9. Lunds Norra IF 18 4 2 12 34-68 10 Rel
10. Stora Harrie IF 18 1 2 15 33-77 4 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Askeröds IF & IK Atleten, Landskrona.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Arlövs BIF.
The group increased to 11 teams.
SKÅNE SÖDRA
1. Limhamns IF 18 17 1 0 68-19 35 Prom
2. Trelleborgs FF 18 11 2 5 65-28 24
3. Ystads IF 18 9 3 6 47-43 21
4. IFK Klagshamn 18 8 2 8 43-45 18
5. Kirsebergs IF 18 6 4 8 38-40 16
6. IFK Trelleborg 18 5 5 8 30-40 15
7. BK Ymor, Trelleborg 18 6 3 9 31-45 15
8. Borrby IF 18 5 4 9 36-54 14
9. Bollerups SK, Tomelilla 18 4 4 10 31-50 12 Rel
10. Hammenhögs IF 18 4 2 12 36-61 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Kulladals FF, Malmö & Sjöbo IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Skillinge IF.
Playoff to division 3
Between the winner of division 4 Gotland & division 4 Småland Sydöstra.
Fardhems IF - Kalmar AIK 2-4, 1-7
Kalmar AIK promoted to division 3.
Comments on the contents of this page, write to my e-mail address:
[email protected]