SWEDEN DIVISION 4 (4th level) 1957/58
Back to the Clas Glenning homepage
DIVISION 4 (4th level) 1957/58
The structure was to be refurnished after 1957-58. From autumn-spring system
to the opposite. That meant that the season 1957-58 was played in the autumn
1957, the spring 1958 and ended in the autumn 1958. Thus spanning over 1½ years.
Teams played each other three times.
You are free to copy this document, but please state the source, Clas Glenning
NORRBOTTEN NORRA
1. IFK Kalix 24 20 1 3 85-20 41 Prom
2. IFK Råneå 24 16 3 5 74-32 35
3. Malmbergets AIF 24 14 4 6 70-37 32
4. Gunnarsby SK 24 10 2 12 49-48 22
5. Jokkmokks SK 24 9 2 13 49-73 20
6. Kiruna BK 24 8 3 13 55-65 19
7. Pajala IF 24 9 1 14 40-60 19
8. IFK Kiruna 24 8 3 13 35-63 19 Rel
9. Svartbyns SK 24 4 1 19 33-92 9 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Gällivare SK & Överkalix IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Kiruna Arbetares IF.
The group reduced to 8 teams.
NORRBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Lira BK, Luleå 21 15 2 4 45-30 32 Prom
2. Ersnäs IF 21 13 2 6 62-32 28
3. Hornskrokens IF, Boden 21 11 1 9 58-33 23
4. Svensby SK 21 10 2 9 49-47 22
5. Storfors Arbetares IK 21 10 2 9 53-54 22
6. Vittjärvs IK 21 6 4 11 28-36 16
7. Munksund-Skuthamns SK 21 8 0 13 38-62 16 Rel
8. Roknäs-Sjulnäs SK 21 4 1 16 35-74 9 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Alviks IK & Vidsels IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
IFK Arvidsjaur & Rosviks IK.
The group increased to 9 teams.
VÄSTERBOTTEN NORRA
1. Clemensnäs IF 21 17 1 2 56-18 35 Prom
2. Myckle IK 21 16 2 3 71-23 34
3. Ullbergsträsks IK 21 15 1 5 55-27 31
4. Norsjö IF 21 10 1 10 53-43 21
5. Rökå IF 21 8 2 11 31-45 18
6. Jörns IF 21 7 3 11 34-37 17
7. Gargnäs IF 21 1 4 16 23-67 6 Rel
8. Hjoggböle IF 21 1 4 16 16-79 6 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Ostviks IK & Sorsele IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Medle SK.
VÄSTERBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Gimonäs CK, Umeå 21 15 2 4 64-30 32 Prom
2. Obbola IK 21 13 4 4 48-28 30
3. Hörnefors IF 21 13 4 4 46-30 30
4. Robertsfors IK 21 10 4 7 64-43 24
5. Vännäs AIK 21 9 6 6 47-33 24
6. Gunnarns IK 21 5 3 13 40-54 13
7. Åsele IK 21 3 4 14 22-55 10 Rel
8. Örträsk SK 21 1 3 17 16-74 5 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Spölands IF, Vännäs & Vilhelmina IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
IFK Umeå.
ÅNGERMANLAND
1. Frånö SK 33 25 4 4 121-40 54 Prom
2. Wäija/Dynäs IK, Väja 33 21 1 11 88-57 43
3. Alfredshems IK 33 19 3 11 99-58 41
4. Ådalslidens SK 33 13 9 11 90-80 35
5. Junsele IF 33 14 7 12 81-77 35
6. Backe IF 33 14 3 16 83-83 31
7. Själevads IK 33 13 5 15 73-80 31
8. Ramviks IF 33 13 4 16 77-91 30
9. Örnsköldsviks SK 33 12 6 15 54-93 30
10. Sidensjö IK 33 12 5 16 80-92 29
11. Sandslåns SK 33 11 5 17 73-108 27 Rel
12. Bollsta IK, Bollstabruk 33 3 4 26 58-118 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Molidens IK & Östby IF, Kramfors.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Kramfors IF.
JÄMTLAND
1. Krokom-Dvärsätts IF 27 19 3 5 96-32 41 Prom
2. Ope IF 27 19 2 6 84-33 40
3. Bergs IK, Svenstavik 27 15 5 7 73-50 35
4. Frösö IF 27 15 3 9 71-45 33
5. IFK Lit 27 10 6 11 61-74 26
6. Kälarne IK 27 10 5 12 39-42 25
7. Häggenås SK 27 7 6 14 44-67 20
8. Åsarna IK 27 7 5 15 43-66 19
9. Ytterån-Waplans SK 27 7 5 15 51-101 19 Rel
10. Järpens IF 27 5 2 20 24-66 12 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Hallens SK & IFK Strömsund.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Hammerdals IF.
HÄRJEDALEN-MEDELPAD
1. Matfors IF 27 18 4 5 91-39 40 Prom
2. Njurunda IK 27 16 4 7 98-48 36
3. Stocviksverkens IF 27 15 6 6 79-51 36
4. Alnö IF 27 17 2 8 68-46 36
5. Essviks AIF 27 12 5 10 60-50 29
6. Älvros IF 27 12 5 10 68-62 29
7. IFK Sundsvall 27 9 8 10 49-46 26
8. Svegs IK 27 9 2 16 56-101 20
9. Svartviks IF 27 6 1 20 25-67 13 Rel
10. Ängersjö IF 27 1 3 23 23-104 5 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Alby FF & Lillhärdals IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Kubikenborgs IF, Sundsvall & Ytterhogdals IK.
The group increased to 11 teams.
HÄLSINGLAND
1. Söderhamns IF 33 24 2 7 121-46 50 Prom
2. Hassela IF 33 21 6 6 118-51 48
3. Edsbyns IF 33 21 6 6 118-52 48
4. Hudiksvalls IF 33 20 2 11 102-83 42
5. Delsbo IF 33 19 2 12 89-54 40
6. Alfta GIF 33 15 5 13 75-60 35
7. Sandarne SIF 33 13 2 18 81-86 28
8. Rengsjö SK 33 12 4 17 76-96 28
9. Bollnäs GIF 33 9 7 17 72-83 25
10. Forsa IF 33 10 5 18 71-120 25
11. Nors AIK 33 10 3 20 62-107 23 Rel
12. IFK Gnarp 33 2 0 31 36-183 4 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Strands IF, Hudiksvall & Trönö IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Iggesunds IK.
GÄSTRIKLAND
1. Örta IF, Sandviken 27 17 4 6 62-30 38 Prom
2. Valbo AIF 27 16 4 7 80-39 36
3. Årsunda IF 27 16 3 8 63-39 35
4. Torsåkers IF 27 14 4 9 42-43 32
5. Brynäs IF, Gävle 27 12 6 9 61-35 30
6. Åshammars IK 27 12 2 13 62-64 26
7. Storviks IF 27 11 3 13 47-57 25
8. Forsbacka IK 27 8 6 13 57-57 22
9. Hedesunda IF 27 5 5 17 38-92 15 Rel
10. Järbo Godtemplares IK 27 3 5 19 35-91 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
IFK Gävle; IK Sport, Hofors & Norrsundets IF.
DALARNA
1. Malungs IF 30 21 3 6 99-56 45 Prom
2. Vansbro AIK 30 19 3 8 94-54 41
3. Färnäs SK 30 17 4 9 107-76 38
4. Islingby IK, Borlänge 30 15 7 8 83-66 37
5. Nusnäs IF 30 15 4 11 68-71 34
6. IFK Mora 30 14 5 11 74-60 33
7. Forssa BK, Borlänge 30 10 5 15 75-84 25
8. Korsnäs IF 30 9 3 18 58-73 21
9. Leksands IF 30 8 5 17 64-88 21
10. Dala-Järna IK 30 9 2 19 72-100 20 Rel
11. Björbo IF 30 5 5 20 66-131 15 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Hulåns IF & IK Heros, Smedjebacken.
The group reduced to 10 teams.
VÄSTMANLAND
1. IF Rune, Kungsör 27 24 1 2 112-24 49 Prom
2. Fagersta AIK 27 19 4 4 84-31 42
3. Kolsva IF 27 14 4 9 80-62 32
4. Norbergs AIF 27 13 3 11 57-55 29
5. Ekeby BK, Hallstahammar 27 10 5 12 62-64 25
6. IFK Arboga 27 10 5 12 58-71 25
7. IK Westmannia, Köping 27 10 1 16 41-60 21
8. Skinnskattebergs SK 27 7 5 15 46-70 19
9. Tillberga IK 27 5 6 16 42-95 16 Rel
10. Möklinta IF 27 5 2 20 50-100 12 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Skiljebo SK, Västerås & Wahlsta SK, Köping.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
IFK Västerås; IK Franke, Västerås & Västerås IK.
The group increased to 12 teams.
UPPLAND
1. Enköpings SK 33 22 2 9 89-52 46 Prom
2. BK Vargarna, Norrtälje 33 20 5 8 115-63 45
3. Gimo IF 33 19 7 7 65-43 45
4. Hallsta IK, Hallstavik 33 16 6 11 69-59 38
5. Östhammars SK 33 14 6 13 70-60 34
6. IK Sirius, Uppsala 33 12 8 13 82-78 32
7. Runhällens BoIS 33 12 5 16 58-63 29
8. Upsala IF, Uppsala 33 13 3 17 59-69 29
9. Örbyhus IF 33 12 5 16 52-65 29
10. IK Rex, Vendel 33 13 2 18 60-70 28
11. Edsbro IF 33 11 6 16 57-91 28 Rel
12. Harbo IF 33 3 7 23 45-106 13 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Almunge IK & Vittinge IK.
The group reduced to 11 teams.
STOCKHOLM NORRA
1. Bolinders IF Triangeln, Kallhäll 27 16 5 6 80-51 37 Prom
2. Råsunda IS, Solna 27 17 2 8 93-51 36
3. Enebybergs IF 27 15 2 10 69-55 32
4. Vallentuna BK 27 14 2 11 58-63 30
5. Turebergs IF, Sollentuna 27 12 5 10 68-57 29
6. Danderyds SK 27 11 6 10 58-61 28
7. Stockholms IF 27 10 6 11 56-62 26
8. Värtans IK, Stockholm 27 9 3 15 58-71 21
9. IF Olympia, Stockholm 27 8 4 15 55-84 20 Rel
10.Hässelby SK 27 3 5 19 50-90 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
IF Ulvarna, Bromma & Ursviks IK, Sundbyberg.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Ängby IF.
STOCKHOLM SÖDRA
1. IK Tellus, Stockholm 27 18 2 7 94-50 38 Prom
2. Huddinge IF 27 14 8 5 84-51 36
3. Enskede IK 27 14 2 11 67-57 30
4. IF Gute, Visby 27 12 3 12 70-67 27
5. IFK Hammarbyhöjden, Johanneshov 27 11 4 12 50-82 26
6. Mälarhöjdens IK 27 10 5 12 61-63 25
7. Nynäshamns IF 27 9 6 12 56-64 24
8. Årsta SK, Stockholm 27 9 5 13 56-54 23
9. Reymersholms IK, Stockholm 27 8 5 14 50-73 21 Rel
10.Gröndals IK 27 8 4 15 47-74 20 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Eriksdals IF & Essinge IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Älvsjö AIK.
SÖDERMANLAND
1. Hälleforsnäs IF 30 21 6 3 97-34 48 Prom
2. BK Star, Södertälje 30 17 5 8 68-49 39
3. Nyköpings SK 30 14 9 7 81-58 37
4. Hargs Fabrikers IF 30 15 6 9 82-58 36
5. Nyköpings AIK 30 14 5 11 57-57 33
6. Katrineholms AIK 30 12 7 11 62-52 31
7. IF Verdandi, Eskilstuna 30 9 8 13 59-65 26
8. Östemalms IS, Eskilstuna 30 10 5 15 59-92 25
9. Torshälla-Nyby IS 30 10 3 17 56-76 23
10. Tunafors SK, Eskilstuna 30 8 6 16 44-71 22 Rel
11. Björkviks IF 30 4 2 24 53-106 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
IFK Nyköping & Malmkö pings IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
IK Viljan, Strängnäs.
NÄRKE
1. Rynninge IK, Örebro 27 17 8 2 82-32 42 Prom
2. Fjugesta IF 27 10 9 8 54-46 29
3. Laxå IF 27 11 6 10 60-54 28
4. IK Noraskog, Gyttorp 27 12 4 11 59-58 28
5. IFK Nora 27 9 8 10 48-53 26
6. Frövi IK 27 11 3 13 71-69 25
7. Svartå IF 27 11 3 13 56-68 25
8. Vretstorps IF 27 11 2 14 55-63 25
9. Hackvads IK 27 9 4 14 48-65 22 Rel
10. Adolfsbergs IK, Örebro 27 8 5 14 51-76 21 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
IF Bredvalla, Bredsjö & Latorps IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
IFK Hallsberg.
VÄRMLAND ÖSTRA
1. IFK Kristinehamn 27 19 4 4 81-29 42 Prom
2. IK Viking, Hagfors 27 16 3 8 79-49 35
3. Bråtens IK, Bofors 27 14 6 7 82-45 34
4. Skattkärrs IF 27 15 3 9 65-52 33
5. IF Höökarna, Ekshärad 27 10 5 12 62-67 25
6. Storfors FF 27 11 3 13 61-74 25
7. IFK Munkfors 27 8 8 11 65-78 24
8. Villastadens IF, Kristinehamn 27 8 7 12 62-64 23
9. Skoga SK 27 7 1 19 42-98 15 Rel
10.Björneborgs IF 27 5 4 18 43-86 14 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
IFK Edebäck; Lesjöfors IF & Rävåsens IK, Karlskoga.
VÄRMLAND VÄSTRA
1. Forshaga IF 27 21 0 6 80-31 42 Prom
2. IFK Sunne 27 18 3 6 103-37 39
3. Arvika FF 27 17 4 6 80-46 38
4. Fiskeviks IF, Ottebol 27 16 4 7 76-43 36
5. Kils AIK 27 10 5 12 67-70 25
6. Norrstrands IF, Karlstad 27 10 4 13 65-71 24
7. Rottneros IK 27 9 4 14 52-65 22
8. Åmotfors IF 27 7 3 17 58-89 17
9. Edsvalla IF 27 5 7 15 39-90 17 Rel
10. Skoghalls IF 27 2 6 19 25-103 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Grums IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Deje IK & Slottsbrons IF.
ÖSTERGÖTLAND ÖSTRA
1. BK Hird, Norrköping 27 20 5 2 96-31 45 Prom
2. Reijmyre IF, Rejmyre 27 12 9 6 59-35 33
3. SK Astoria, Norrköping 27 14 3 10 67-45 31
4. IK Waria, Norrköping 27 13 4 10 78-61 30
5. Taborgsbergs SK, Norrköping 27 12 3 12 49-51 27
6. BK Calmia, Norrköping 27 11 4 12 56-57 26
7. Åby IF 27 9 5 13 50-60 23
8. Valdemarsviks IF 27 10 2 15 42-69 22
9. Söderköpings IS 27 8 5 14 44-65 21 Rel
10. BK Boston, Norrköping 27 4 4 19 40-107 12 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Borggårds IK & Fiskeby IF, Norrköping.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Kimstads GIF.
ÖSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. Mjölby AI 27 18 2 7 79-43 38 Prom
2. Malmslätts AIK 27 15 5 7 61-44 35
3. Linköpings AIK 27 13 7 7 60-49 33
4. BK Zeros, Motala 27 14 4 9 51-49 32
5. Mjölby Södra IF 27 12 4 11 64-50 28
6. IFK Motala 27 10 4 13 42-44 24
7. Ljungsbro IF 27 10 4 13 53-59 24
8. Skeninge IK, Skänninge 27 9 6 12 53-68 24
9. Hjulsbro IK 27 9 4 14 49-63 22 Rel
10. Borghamns IF 27 3 4 20 48-91 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Boxholms IF & Fornåsa IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Gottfridsbergs IF, Linköping.
SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA
1. Mönsterås GIF 27 21 3 3 100-31 45 Prom
2. Oskarshamns AIK 27 21 2 4 81-22 44
3. Blomstermåla IK 27 13 4 10 67-55 30
4. Timmernabbens IF 27 13 4 10 48-46 30
5. Vimmerby IF 27 9 7 11 54-46 25
6. Målilla GIF 27 9 7 11 58-73 25
7. IFK Oskarshamn 27 11 2 14 52-60 24
8. Fliseryds IF 27 9 5 13 39-55 23
9. Järnforsens AIK 27 5 3 19 22-88 13 Rel
10. Virserums SGF 27 3 5 19 30-75 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Fågelfors IF & IF Hebe, Silverdalen.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
IFK Västervik.
SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA
1. Tranås BoIS 27 17 7 3 85-37 41 Prom
2. Tranås AIF 27 17 6 4 87-43 40
3. Forserums IF 27 17 5 5 79-41 39
4. Bankeryds SK 27 12 4 11 88-89 28
5. Åseda IF 27 11 5 11 57-63 27
6. IF Hallby, Jönköping 27 10 6 11 74-63 26
7. Norrahammars GIS 27 7 7 13 40-53 21
8. Ekenässjöns IF 27 8 4 15 53-86 20
9. Skillingaryds IS 27 7 2 18 44-70 16 Rel
10. Vetlanda FF 27 4 4 19 34-87 12 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Nässjö IF & Tenhults IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
IK Tord, Jönköping.
SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA
1. Alstermo IF 27 16 5 6 77-37 37 Prom
2. Johansfors IF 27 13 6 8 54-42 32
3. Kalmar Södra IF 27 13 5 9 57-50 31
4. Tingsryds AIF 27 12 4 11 55-64 28
5. Norrhults BK 27 11 4 12 54-60 26
6. Ljungbyholms GIF 27 10 5 12 48-62 25
7. Pukebergs BK, Nybro 27 9 6 12 54-55 24
8. Klavreströms IF 27 10 4 13 47-55 24
9. IFK Berga, Kalmar 27 7 8 12 49-62 22 Rel
10. IFK Borgholm 27 7 7 13 45-53 21 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Emmaboda IS & Lessebo GIF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Kosta IF.
SMÅLAND SYDVÄSTRA
1. Strömsnäsbruks IF 27 19 5 3 82-33 43 Prom
2. Traryds IF 27 16 5 6 59-39 37
3. Alvesta GIF 27 17 1 9 77-58 35
4. Markaryds IF 27 12 7 8 44-37 31
5. Ljungby IF 27 12 6 9 70-50 30
6. Smålandsstenars GIF 27 12 3 12 53-56 27
7. Skeppshults BK 27 9 8 10 44-39 26
8. Växjö BK 27 9 5 13 44-57 23
9. Burseryds IF 27 4 2 21 26-80 10 Rel
10. Diö GIF 27 3 2 22 41-91 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Växjö Norra IF & Älmhults IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Anderstorps IF.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND NORRA
1. Mariestads BK 27 18 3 6 57-37 39 Prom
2. Trädets IF 27 16 3 8 62-45 35
3. IFK Falköping 27 15 4 8 59-33 34
4. Skövde AIK 27 14 4 9 65-41 32
5. Tomtens IF, Falköping 27 14 4 9 60-40 32
6. IFK Ulricehamn 27 12 4 11 53-48 28
7. Fröjereds IF, Blikstorp 27 9 5 13 55-64 23
8. Töreboda IK 27 7 6 14 54-66 20
9. Mariestads AIF 27 6 4 17 39-69 16 Rel
10. IFK Skövde 27 3 5 19 29-79 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Falköpings AIK & Gullspångs IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
IFK Tidaholm.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. Vänersborgs IF 27 22 3 2 87-16 47 Prom
2. IFK Emtunga 27 19 3 5 65-37 41
3. Trollhättans BoIS 27 13 7 7 62-40 33
4. Lilla Edets IF 27 12 5 10 57-52 29
5. Årnäs IF, Österäng 27 10 5 12 52-59 25
6. Sjuntorps IF 27 7 8 12 27-40 22
7. Älvängens IK 27 6 8 13 28-43 20
8. Vara SK 27 8 4 15 44-77 20
9. Lidköpings BK 27 5 7 15 39-69 17 Rel
10. IK Gauthiod, Grästorp 27 6 4 17 42-61 16 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Vargöns SK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Skara IF.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND SÖDRA
1. Viskafors IF 27 21 2 4 91-30 44 Prom
2. IFK Örby, Kinna 27 17 3 7 63-38 37
3. Skene IF 27 15 4 8 64-45 34
4. Vårgårda IK 27 12 4 11 60-62 28
5. Wästerhovs IK, Borås 27 10 5 12 42-61 25
6. Rydboholms SK 27 9 6 12 53-57 24
7. Limmareds IF 27 11 1 15 65-70 23
8. Holmalunds IF, Alingsås 27 8 5 14 36-64 21
9. Östadkulle SK 27 6 7 14 35-62 19 Rel
10. Alingsås IF 27 6 3 18 29-49 15 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Borås AIK & Sandareds IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Ulricehamns IF & Mariedals IK, Borås.
BOHUSLÄN/DALSLAND
1. Kungshamns IF 27 19 3 5 100-42 41 Prom
2. Håfreströms IF, Åsensbruk 27 16 5 6 78-40 37
3. IFK Uddevalla 27 13 6 8 49-42 32
4. Bengtsfors IF 27 14 3 10 56-50 31
5. Fengersfors IK 27 14 2 11 74-55 30
6. Uddevalla IS 27 15 0 12 71-57 30
7. Mustadfors IF, Dals-Långed 27 10 4 13 62-69 24
8. Munkedals IF 27 10 3 14 62-74 23
9. Lysekils FF 27 7 1 19 44-84 15 Rel
10.Laxarby IF 27 2 3 22 35-118 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Eds FF, Melleruds IF & Smögens IF.
GÖTEBORG ÖSTRA
1. Marieholms BIK, Göteborg 27 16 4 7 56-33 36 Prom
2. Stenkullens GIK, Göteborg 27 14 7 6 69-47 35
3. BK Atos, Göteborg 27 14 4 9 63-52 32
4. IF Stendy, Göteborg 27 12 8 7 36-26 32
5. Krokslätts FF, Mölndal 27 12 4 11 49-58 28
6. BK Renitz, Göteborg 27 11 2 14 48-58 24
7. IK Virgo, Göteborg 27 10 3 14 47-49 23
8. Sävedalens IF 27 9 5 13 47-49 23
9. Johannebergs IF, Göteborg 27 8 6 13 32-53 22 Rel
10.Partille IF 27 5 5 17 34-61 15 Rel
Note: As can be seen; Virgo and Sävedalen ended equal on points as well as
goaldifference. The two teams were separated by the matches between them (not
the number of wins) which ended as follows: (with Virgo's goals scored written
first): 3-2, 3-1 & 1-2.
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Burås IF, Göteborg & Utbynäs SK, Göteborg.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Vidkärrs IF, Göteborg.
GÖTEBORG VÄSTRA
1. Utsiktens BK, Göteborg 27 16 5 6 65-35 37 Prom
2. Godhems BK, Västra Frölunda 27 14 5 8 65-43 33
3. Backa IF 27 15 3 9 42-31 33
4. Kullens BK, Göteborg 27 12 5 10 47-43 29
5. Lundby IF, Göteborg 27 11 6 10 54-46 28
6. Skogens IF, Göteborg 27 11 6 10 52-50 28
7. Västra Frölunda IF 27 9 9 9 56-45 27
8. IK Kongahälla, Kungälv 27 12 3 12 49-50 27
9. Majornas IK, Göteborg 27 4 8 15 36-66 16 Rel
10.Mossens BK, Göteborg 27 4 4 19 30-87 12 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Eriksbergs IF, Göteborg & IF Warta, Göteborg.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Göteborgs FF & Lindholmens BK, Göteborg.
The group increased to 11 teams.
HALLAND
1. Morups IF 27 16 6 5 62-40 38 Prom
2. Varbergs GIF 27 15 4 8 79-40 34
3. IF Leikin, Halmstad 27 14 5 8 62-33 33
4. Getinge IF 27 14 5 8 60-44 33
5. Laholms BK 27 13 6 8 65-46 32
6. IFK Kungsbacka 27 11 5 11 54-55 27
7. Hyltebruks IF 27 11 4 12 49-47 26
8. IF Böljan, Falkenberg 27 10 4 13 56-60 24
9. IFK Fjärås 27 7 2 18 36-79 16 Rel
10. IS Örnia, Halmstad 27 3 1 23 26-105 7 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
IFK Heberg; Nyhems BK, Halmstad & Vinbergs IF.
BLEKINGE
1. Ronneby BK 27 22 3 2 117-35 47 Prom
2. IFK Karlshamn 27 21 3 3 112-43 45
3. Mörrums GIS 27 14 3 10 85-61 31
4. Svängsta IF 27 12 6 9 65-57 30
5. Sölvesborgs GIF 27 11 5 11 54-63 27
6. IFK Karlskrona 27 10 5 12 65-73 25
7. Lyckeby GIF 27 9 3 15 57-69 21
8. Kallinge SK 27 8 5 14 41-62 21
9. Hällaryds IF 27 6 4 17 35-75 16 Rel
10. Lörby IF 27 3 1 23 28-121 7 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
IF Trion, Spjutsbygd & Karlskrona BK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Mjällby AIF.
SKÅNE NORDÖSTRA
1. Perstorps SK 27 20 5 2 104-28 45 Prom
2. Lönsboda GIF 27 18 4 5 78-49 40
3. Kristianstads BIF 27 14 5 8 63-48 33
4. Tollarps IF 27 12 6 9 75-56 30
5. Åhus IF 27 11 2 14 55-67 24
6. IFK Knislinge 27 9 4 14 42-54 22
7. Hjärsås IF 27 7 6 14 57-77 20
8. Gärds Köpinge IF 27 8 3 16 53-85 19
9. Vilans BoIF, Långebro 27 9 1 17 42-78 19 Rel
10. Glimåkra IF 27 6 6 15 38-65 18 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Vä IF & Tyringe IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
IFK Osby.
SKÅNE NORDVÄSTRA
1. Åstorps IF 27 20 1 6 75-38 41 Prom
2. Ängelholms IF 27 19 2 6 69-33 40
3. Hälsingborgs BoIS 27 16 3 8 63-39 35
4. Allerums GIF 27 12 5 10 52-45 29
5. BK Rönne, Klippan 27 12 5 10 62-66 29
6. BK Drott, Hälsingborg 27 9 6 12 47-50 24
7. Stattena IF, Hälsingborg 27 10 2 15 59-56 22
8. Hälsingborgs AIS 27 7 5 15 39-82 19
9. Listorps IF, Råå 27 9 0 18 35-58 18 Rel
10. Munka Ljungby IF 27 4 5 18 33-67 13 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Klippans BIF, Mörarps IF & Vejbyslätts IF.
SKÅNE MELLERSTA
1. Lunds GIF 27 22 2 3 86-35 46 Prom
2. Hörby BIF 27 17 2 8 52-38 36
3. Lunds BK 27 16 2 9 81-54 34
4. Kävlinge GIF 27 13 5 9 62-50 31
5. Furulunds IK 27 14 2 11 75-49 30
6. Eslövs IK 27 13 4 10 68-42 30
7. Lunds FF 27 10 5 12 51-53 25
8. Höörs IS 27 9 3 15 56-75 21
9. Örtofta IS 27 4 3 20 39-108 11 Rel
10. Eslövs AIF 27 2 2 23 35-101 6 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Hardeberga BK & Stora Harrie IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
BK Fram, Landskrona & BK Landora, Landskrona.
The group increased to 11 teams.
SKÅNE SÖDRA
1. IFK Klagshamn 27 17 5 5 68-47 39 Prom
2. GIF Nike, Lomma 27 15 3 9 88-72 33
3. Stavstens IF, Trelleborg 27 14 4 9 60-49 32
4. Borrby IF 27 13 1 13 68-60 27
5. Skillinge IF 27 12 3 12 61-59 27
6. FK Rapax, Malmö 27 13 1 13 52-61 27
7. Ystads IF 27 10 4 13 49-67 24
8. Tomelilla IF 27 9 5 13 50-55 23
9. Hammenhögs IF 27 7 6 14 64-76 20 Rel
10.Limhamns IF 27 8 2 17 54-68 18 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
BK Ymor, Trelleborg & Skurups AIF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
IFK Simrishamn.
Comments on the contents of this page, write to my e-mail address:
[email protected]