Sunday, August 28, 2005
The Amazing Race, GSN, 12 AM Eastern/11
PM Central (Hour) (Repeat of Last Night's 9 PM Showing)
Extreme Dodgeball 3, GSN, 1 AM Eastern/12 PM Central
(Hour) (Repeat)
Survivor: Borneo, OLN, 7 PM Eastern/6 PM Central (Hour)
(Repeat)
Rock Star: INXS, VH1, 8 PM Eastern/7
PM Central (Hal Hour) (New)
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition,
ABC, 8 PM Eastern/7 PM Central (Hour) (Repeat)
My Kind of Town, ABC, 9 PM Eastern/8
PM Central (Hour) (New)
The Surreal Life 5, VH1, 9 PM
Eastern/8 PM Central (Half Hour) (New)
The Amazing Race, GSN, 9 PM Eastern/8
PM Central (Hour) (Repeat)
Celebrity Fit Club 2, VH1, 10
PM Eastern/9 PM Central (Hour) (New)
Survivor: Borneo, OLN, 11 PM Eastern/10
PM Central (Hour) (Repeat)
Monday, August 29, 2005
The Amazing Race, GSN, 12 AM Eastern/11
PM Central (Hour) (Repeat of Last Night's 9 PM Showing)
Survivor: Australia, OLN, 7 PM
Eastern/6 PM Central (Hour) (Repeat)
Fear Factor, NBC, 8 PM Eastern/7
PM Central (Hour) (Repeat)
The Amazing Race, GSN, 9 PM Eastern/8
PM Central (Hour) (Repeat)
Kill Reality, E!, 10 PM Eastern/9
PM Central (Hour) (New)
Survivor: Australia, OLN, 10 PM
Eastern/9 PM Central (Hour) (Repeat)
Tuesday, August 30, 2005
The Amazing Race, GSN, 12 AM Eastern/11
PM Central (Hour) (Repeat of Last Night's 9 PM Showing)
Survivor: Australia, OLN, 1 AM
Eastern/12 PM Central (Hour) (Repeat)
Survivor: Australia, OLN, 3 PM
Eastern/2 PM Central (Hour) (Repeat)
Survivor: Australia, OLN, 7 PM
Eastern/6 PM Central (Hour) (Repeat)
Big Brother 6, CBS, 9 PM Eastern/8
PM Central (Hour) (New)
Tommy Lee Goes to College, NBC,
9 PM Eastern/8 PM Central (Half Hour) (New)
The Amazing Race, GSN, 9 PM Eastern/8
PM Central (Hour) (Repeat)
R U The Girl with T-Boz and Chili,
UPN, 9 PM Eastern/8 PM Central (Hour) (Repeat of Last Week's Episode)
Extreme Dodgeball 3, GSN, 10
PM Eastern/9 PM Central (Hour) (New)
Rock Star: INXS, CBS, 10 PM
Eastern/9 PM Central (Hour) (New)
Survivor: Australia, OLN, 10 PM
Eastern/9 PM Central (Hour) (Repeat)
The Real World: Austin, MTV,
10 PM Eastern/9 PM Central (Half Hour) (New)
The 70's House, MTV, 10:30 PM
Eastern/9:30 PM Central (Half Hour) (New)
Wednesday, August 31, 2005
The Amazing Race, GSN, 12 AM Eastern/11
PM Central (Hour) (Repeat of Last Night's 9 PM Showing)
Survivor: Australia, OLN, 1 AM
Eastern/12 PM Central (Hour) (Repeat)
Survivor: Australia, OLN, 3 PM
Eastern/2 PM Central (Hour) (Repeat)
Survivor: Australia, OLN, 7 PM
Eastern/6 PM Central (Hour) (Repeat)
Meet Mister Mom, NBC, 8 PM Eastern/7
PM Central (Hour) (New)
So You Think You Can Dance?,
FOX, 8 PM Eastern/7 PM Central (Hour and a Half) (New)
R U The Girl with T-Boz and
Chili, UPN, 8 PM Eastern/7 PM Central (Hour) (New)
Battle of the Network Reality
Stars, Bravo, 9 PM Eastern/8 PM Central (Hour) (New)
The Amazing Race, GSN, 9 PM Eastern/8
PM Central (Hour) (Repeat)
Rock Star: INXS, CBS, 9 PM Eastern/8
PM Central (Half Hour) (New)
Kathy Griffin: My Life on the
D-List, Bravo, 10 PM Eastern/9 PM Central (Hour) (New)
Survivor: Australia, OLN, 10 PM
Eastern/9 PM Central (Hour) (Repeat)
Thursday, September 1, 2005
The Amazing Race, GSN, 12 AM Eastern/11
PM Central (Hour) (Repeat of Last Night's 9 PM Showing)
Survivor: Australia, OLN, 1 AM
Eastern/12 PM Central (Hour) (Repeat)
Survivor: Australia, OLN, 3 PM
Eastern/2 PM Central (Hour) (Repeat)
Survivor: Australia, OLN, 7 PM
Eastern/6 PM Central (Hour) (Repeat)
Big Brother 6, CBS, 8 PM Eastern/7
PM Central (Hour) (New)
The Amazing Race, GSN, 9 PM Eastern/8
PM Central (Hour) (Repeat)
Survivor: Australia, OLN, 10 PM
Eastern/9 PM Central (Hour) (Repeat)
Extreme Dodgeball 3, GSN, 11 PM
Eastern/10 PM Central (Hour) (Repeat)
Friday, September 2, 2005
The Amazing Race, GSN, 12 AM Eastern/11
PM Central (Hour) (Repeat of Last Night's 9 PM Showing)
Survivor: Australia, OLN, 1 AM
Eastern/12 PM Central (Hour) (Repeat)
Survivor: Australia, OLN, 3 PM
Eastern/2 PM Central (Hour) (Repeat)
Supernanny, ABC, 8 PM Eastern/7
PM Central (Hour) (Repeat)
The Cut, CBS, 9 PM Eastern/8
PM Central (Hour) (New)
The Amazing Race 4, GSN, 9 PM Eastern/8
PM Central (Hour) (Repeat)
Saturday, September 3, 2005
The Amazing Race, GSN, 12 AM Eastern/11
PM Central (Hour) (Repeat of Last Night's 9 PM Showing)
Survivor: Australia, OLN, 6 PM
Eastern/5 PM Central (Hour) (Repeat)
Survivor: Australia, OLN, 7 PM
Eastern/6 PM Central (Hour) (Repeat)
Big Brother 6, CBS, 8 PM Eastern/7
PM Central (Hour) (New)
COPS, FOX, 8 PM Eastern/7 PM Central
(Half Hour) (Repeat)
COPS, FOX, 8:30 PM Eastern/7: 30
PM Central (Half Hour) (Repeat)
The Amazing Race, GSN, 9 PM Eastern/8
PM Central (Hour) (Repeat)
Extreme Dodgeball 3, GSN, 11 PM
Eastern/10 PM Central (Hour) (Repeat)
Survivor: Australia, OLN, 11 PM
Eastern/10 PM Central (Hour) (Repeat)