's Encyclopedia of Stamps and Philatelic Links
Club Philatélique België / Belgium
Prov. Brabant
Brabant Post Codes
1000 1020 1030 1040 1050 1060 1080 1090 1120 1140 1150 1160 1180 1200 1210 1300 1310 1320 1340 1360 1370 1380 1400 1410 1420 1440 1450 1470 1490 1500 1640 1700 1730 1740 1790 1800 1830 1850 1880 1930 1950 1980 3000 3070 3080 3090 3130 3140 3190 3200 3290 3300 3400 3930 9230*M A I N M E N U
Antwerpen - Brabant - Henegouwen (Hainaut) - Limburg - Luik (Liege)
Luxemburg - Namen (Mamiur) - Oost Vlaanderen - West Vlaanderen
Post |
Code | Organization
Aerofil V.Z.W. Julien Sergeant, Tel. en Fax +32 (0)9.253.57.21, Gent (zie) Vergadering: Cafétaria van het Luchtvaartmuseum, 1000 Brussel 2° zaterdag van de maand vanaf 15 uur. Association Belge d'Etudes Philatélique (ABEP) Mr. Alain Stragier Place Guy d' Arezzo 19, 1180 Bruxelles Réunion: Au char d'Or rue Marché aux Herbes 89, 1000 Bruxelles sur convocation Cercle Philatélique de C.G.E.R. - Postzegelkring A.S.L.K. Mr. Léon Ponce, Tél. +32 (0)2.384.93.25 Clos du Colbie 50, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud Réunion: C.G.E.R. rue du Fossé-aux-Loups 48, 1000 Bruxelles 1er jeudi, de 12h30 à 14 h Cercle Philatélique de Molenbeek Mr. Christian Duchene Bd. Anspach 9 b43, 1000 Bruxelles Cercle Philatélique des Télècommunications (Bruxelles) Mr. J. Dufait, Tél. +32 (0)2.734.49.49 Avenue Lebon 175, 1150 Bruxelles Réunion: Bâtiment Belgacom boulevard de l'Impératrice 19, 1000 Bruxelles 2e mardi Chambre Professionelle Belge des Négociants en Timbres-Poste (CPBNTP) Galerie due Centre, Bureau 343 rue des Fripiers 17, B-1000 Bruxelles Tel.: +32 (0)2-223-0086, Fax: +32 (0)2-223-2507 Le Philatéliste Socialiste Camille Gruselle, Tél. +32 (0)2.735.46.08 rue du Ham, 80, 1180 Bruxelles Réunion: Les Brasseurs boulevard Anspach 77, 1000 Bruxelles dimanche, de 10 à 12h30 Royal Bourse Libre aux Timbres-Poste Mr. Guy Henvaux Avenue d' Itterbeek 58, 1070 Bruxelles Réunion: Rerum Novarum rue Saint-Christaphe 19, 1000 Bruxelles 1er, 3e et 4e lundi Société Aérophilatélique Belge "S.A.B." FRCPB/KLBP, FISA-08 Mr. Ch. Meert (c.2008; ks/FISA) Avenue des Anciens Combattants 67, B-1140 Bruxelles (Previous: Mr. Emiie Vandenbauw, Tél. +32 (0)2.216.86.21) & via FRCPB c.2006: +32 (0)2.705.26.69 Publication: La Liaison Aérophilatélique Société Philatélique Belge Mme E. Mossiat Soinne 5, 5561 Celles-Houyet Réunion: Hôtel Astoria rue Royale 103, 1000 Bruxelles 2e jeudi, à 19h30
Cercle Philatélique de Laeken "Amitié" Mr. Joseph Michiels, Téf. +32 (0)2.478.42.42 Avenue des Citronniers 52 B/2, 1020 Bruxelles Réunion: rue Emile Delva 78, 1020 Bruxelles 2e et 4e dimance, de 10 à 12 h K.V.B.P. Brussel K.V.B.P. Mr. Erik Verbeeck, Tel. +32 (0)2.380.47.54 Saffierlaan 15, 1640 Sint-Genesius-Rode Vergadering: G. Schilknechtstraat 26, 1020 Brussel 1ste zaterdag, te 14 uur Posta Judaica Mr. Charles Rozental, Tél. +32 (0)2 478 49 73 avenue Jean Sobieski 19 bte 5, 1020 Bruxelles
1030Cercle Philatélique de Schaerbeek Mr. Guy Dendooven, Tél. +32 (0)2.220.84.28 rue Floris 64, 1030 Bruxelles Réunion: Taverne l' Antique chaussée d' Helmet 267, 1030 Bruxelles mardi, à 19 h
1040Association de Coll. de T-P "Echangistes Amateurs Belges" Mme. S.F. Bousserez rue des Taxandres 12 b14, 1040 Bruxelles Réunion: Cafétéria de la Gare du Quartier Léopold Place du Luxembourg, 1040 Bruxelles samedi, de 14 à 17h30. Cercle Philatélique "Etterbeek-Ixelles" Mr. Petrus Wouters, Tél. +32 (0)2.241.83.70 Princes Elisabethlaan 95, 1030 Brussel Réunion: Parc de Fontenay-sous-Bois (salles des seniors), rue des Champs 67, 1040 Brussel dimanche, de 9h30 à 12 h Cercle Philatélique MALIBRAN Mr. Roger Seytz, Tél. +32 (0)10.65.52.54 rue des Tombes Romaines 68, 1450 Chastre Réunion: Maison de Luxembourg Belge rue Marie de Borgogne 13, 1040 Bruxelles samedi, de 13 à 17 h Cercle Philatélique "Paul de Smeth" Mr. Emile Van Den Panhuyzen, Tél. +32 (0)2.731.38.26 Ave des Lauriers Cerises 14, 1950, Kraainem Réunion: Maison communale d' Etterbeek niveau-1, chaussée Saint-Pierre 122, 1040 Bruxelles 2e et 4e mardi, à 19 h Cercle Philatélique des Comm. Européennes Mr. Alain Paridaens, Tél. +32 (0)2.220.84.28 Rue de la Loi 200/bat.loi 130, 1049 Bruxelles Réunion: avenue de cortenberg 66, 1040 Bruxelles mardi, à 18 h Société Belge de Marcophilie et Histoire Postale Mr. André Vatlet, Tél. +32 (0)2.268.68.00 Avenue de Versailles 50, 1020 Bruxelles Réunion: rue Marie de Bourgogne 13, 1040 Bruxelles 1er mercredi, à 19h30 Tramwayman Philatélistes R.C.S.A.T.I.P. Mr. J-M. Misson, Tél. +32 (0)2.734.62.88 rue des Cultivateurs 64, 1040 Bruxelles Réunion: Station "Porte de Namur" à la Cafétéria 1er et 3e mardi, à 17 h
1050Les Maximaphiles Belges - Belgische Verenging der Maximafielen asbl-vzw Mr. André Sanders, Tél. +32 (0)2.649.80.18 B.P. 16, 1050 Bruxelles Réunion: Restaurant Hermés, Gare du Nord, Bruxelles 2e dimanche Société Royale "Amicale Philatélique" Mr. Raymond Deloose, Tél. +32 (0)2.216.09.41 av. Docteur Dejase 26, 1030, Bruxelles Réunion: Centre Lumen, 3e étage Chaussée de Boondael 32, 1050 Bruxelles 1er et 3e mardi, à 19 h
1060Cercle Royal Philatélique de Saint-Gilles Mr. Lucien Le Maire, Tél. +32 (0)2.538.15.26 Avenue Jef Lambeaux 22, 1060, Bruxelles Réunion: Parvis de Saint-Gilles, 1, 1060 Bruxelles jeudi, à 19 h
1080Cercle Bruxelles-Ouest Philatélie Mme. Janine Skwarek, Tél. +32 (0)2.427.57.64 rue Corn. Declercq 8, 1090 Bruxelles Réunion: rue Reimond Stijns 105, 1080 Bruxelles 1er et 3e vendredi, à 19h30 Cercle Philatélique de Berchem-Sainte-Agathe Mr. Gustave Valkenier, Tél. +32 (0)2.468.30.83 rue de la Cité Moderne, 23, 1080 Bruxelles Réunion: rue des Soldats 14 (1er étage), 1080 Bruxelles 1er lundi, de 20 à 22 h - 3e dimanche, de 10 à 12 h Ganshoren Philatelic Mr. Wilkin, Tél. +32 (0)2.425.50.31 avenue Van Overbeke, 196 bte 9, 1080 Bruxelles Réunion: La Villa place Guido Gezelle 26, 1080 Bruxelles 1er et 3e lundi, de 19 à 21 h
1090Phila 2000 Jette Mr. Jacques Schotte, Tél. +32 (0)2.478.77.47 Bd. Emile Bockstael 76 bte 6, 1020 Bruxelles Reunion: Salle Omnisports avenue du Comté de Jette, 1090 Bruxelles 2e et 4e dimanche, de 9h30 à 13 h Phila-Jette Mme. L. Guyaux, Tél. +32 (0)2.425.01.11 rue de l'Héroïsme 15, 1090 Bruxelles Réunion: rue del'Eglise, Saint-Pierre, 8, 1090 Bruxelles 1er et 3e dimanche, de 9 à 13 h Belgian Philatelic Academy (Académie de Philatélie de Belgique) Registered Office : Rue Longtin no 44 à 1090 Bruxelles ( Longtinstraat nr 44 te 1090 Brussel )
1120Neder-Over-Heembeek Fila Mr. Robert Mees rue du Pâturage 62, 1120 Bruxelles
1140Cercle Philatélique du personnel "SABENA" Mr. Emile Vandenbauw rue du Tilleul 7, 1140 Bruxelles
1150Cercle Philatélique du Collège St. Michel Mr. Charles Montangie avenue des Eperviers 5, 1150 Bruxelles Cercle Philatélique Privé "Alphonse De Coster" Mr De Lamper, Tél. +32 (0)2.779.02.06 avenue Baron D'Huart, 84, 1150 Bruxelles Vlaamse Ruilclub "Op-Woluwe" Mr. J.M. Reniers Kastanjeboomlaan 6, 1150 Brussel
1160Cercle Philatélique "Baudoin 1er" Mr. Jean Schoonejans, Tél. +32 (0)2.660.16.45 Avenue L.F. Lanbin 3 bte 7, 1160 Bruxelles Réunion: Centre Culterel rue E. Idiers, 14, 1160 Bruxelles mardi, de 20 à 21 h
1180Club Royal Philatélique Bruxellois Mr. R. Harmant, Tél. +32 (0)2.380.97.13 Chaussée d'Alsemberg 93 b 26, 1630, Linkebeek Local LIBERTAS, Rue Xavier Debue 26, 1180 Bruxelles Réunion: Lundi, de 19.30 à 21 h.
1200Cercle Philatélique des Woluwe Mr. André Decre, Tél. +32 (0)2.687.50.86 Moerlaanstraat 21, 3090 Overijse Réunion: Club Van Meyel avenue Georges Henri 251 b, 1200 Bruxelles lundi, de 19 à 22 h
1210St. Gabrielsgilde - Cercle St. Gabriel Dr. M. Bottu, Tel. +32 (0)9.220.04.94, (cf.: Themaphila) Patijntjesstraat 168, 9000 Gent Réunion: Notre Foyer rue de la Poste 111, 1210 Bruxelles 2de zondag, van 15 tot 17 uur "Sint-Gabriëlsgilde" Afd. Antwerpen Onze Haard Nv Poststraat 111, 1210 Brussel
1300Cercle Philatélique de Rixensart Mr. Eric Miesse, Tél. +32 (0)10.22.46.03 Avenue Bois Becquet 40, 1300 Wavre Réunion: Maison communale de Rixensart 1er et 3e vendredi, à 19h30 Club Philatélique Wavre Mr. Hubert Havrenne, Tél. +32 (0)10.84.44.42 ruelle Bavay, 4, 1390 Archennes Réunion: Brasserie du Commerce rue du Commerce, 1300 Wavre 3e jeudi du mois, à 19h30 Groupe d'Etude U.V. Automatisation Postale Mr. Jean Rensonnet rue Provinciale 77/2B, 1301 Bierges
1310Cercle Philatélique de la Hulpe - Belgium Mr. Guy Herpoel, Tel. +32 (0)2.653.54.34 rue de l'Argentine 84, 1310 La Hulpe Réunion: Lokaal Ecole Communale de la Hulpe Rue des Combattant 112, LA HULPE Vergadering 2° & 4 zondag van de maand van 09.30 uur tot 12 uur. Cotisation : Junior € 2,47 moins de 16 ans - Adultes € 6,19. (Serge HUBERT Tel. 02 653 26 35 GSM 0476/259 550 - Ohain, België)
1320Cercle Philatélique Vallée Nethen, Dr. Michel De Smedt, Tel. +32 (0)10.86.68.96 Bue de Beauvechain 44 J, 1320 Tourinnes-la-Grosse
1340Les Collectionneurs Ottintois Mme. Madeleine Briet, Tel. +32 (0)10.61.27.44 Rue Arthur Masson, 3, 1341 Ottignies Local de réunion: Salle des Coquerées rue des Coquerées 50A, 1340 Ottignies Date des réunions: 3e dimanche de chaque mois de 9h00 à 12h00
1360Amicale Philatélique de Perwez et environs Mr. André Befays, Tel. +32 (0)81.65.62.94 Route de Noville, 2, 1360 Perwez
1370Cercle Philatélique Jodoigne Mr. Daniel Goffin, Tel. +32 (0)10.81.32.11, E-mail Chemin des Carriers 103, 1370, Jodoigne Local de réunion: Institut Saint-Albert entrée du Tombois, 1370 Jodoigne Date des Réunions: 3e dimanche de 9h00 à 11h30
1380Anderlacht Philatelic Club Mr. Pierre Bouchat, Tel. +32 (0)2.395.53.27 Chaussée de Quenast, 29, 1380 Bierghes Réunion: jeudi, à 19h30
1400Amicale Philatélique des Cherninots Mr. V. Joiris Allée des Roses 7, 1400 Nivelles Cercle Philatélique Nivellois Mr. Marc Bauduin Allée du Ploche 4, 1400 Nivelles Postzegelkring "Evere" Cercle Philatélique Mr. Julien Thijs, Tél. +32 (0)2.242.44.83 L. Van Bocckelstraat, 43, 1140 Brussel