HUN OPRICHTERS
1500 Sodalitates Danubiana : Conrad Celtis
1540 Domus Charitatis : Hendrik Niclaes
1576 Liefhebbers der Warheyt : Hendrik Jansen van Barrefelt
1577 Die Indissolubilisten
1586 Militia Crucifera Evangelica : Simon Studion
1593 Rose-Croix Royale
1616 Fraternitas Christi : Johann Valentin Andrea
1620 Societas Christiana : Johann Valentin Andrea
1622 Societas Ereneutica : Joachim Jungius, Johann Tassius, Johann Fridwald, Morsius
1628 Unio Christiana : Johann Valentin Andrea
1640 Rite des Philadelphes
1642 Macaria : Gabiel Plates, Samuel Hartlib, Comenius
1650 Christian Learned Society : Thomas Vaughan, Thomas Henshaw, Robert Child
1659 Universum Collegium : Johan Bengston Skytte
1660 Antilia rediviva : Joachim Polemann
1660 Alchemische Gesellschaft : Justus J. Leibniz, G.W. Leibniz
1660 Royal Society : Elias Ashmole, Sir Christopher Wren, Robert Boyle en Robert Moray
1678 Capitoli dei Fratelli dellAurea Croce e dellAurea Rosa : Andrea di Segura
1680 Aureae Crucis Leo Ruber
1681 Societas Hermeticorum Foederatorum buccinatoria
1681 Jesuilitische Gesellschaft : Quirinus Kuhlmann
1710 Br�derschaft des Ordens des G�lden und Rosen-Creutzes : Sincerus Renatus
1717 Grand Lodge of London : Desaguliers
1736 Order of Odd Fellows
1740 Soci�t� de lHarmonie : Anton Mesmer
1744 Royal Arch
1754 Juges Ecossais : Martinez de Pasqually
1756 R�gime Ecossais Rectifi� : Karl von Hund
1758 Elus-Cohens : Martinez de Pasqually
1763 Ordre des Chevailiers de lAigle Noir Rose-Croix : Jean-Baptiste Willermoz
1764 Strikte Observance - Stricte Observance Templiere : Karl von Hund
1768 Ordre Martiniste des Elus-Cohen : Martinez de Pasqually
1769 Grand Loge de Gen�ve
1770 R�gime Ecossais Rectifi� : Jean-Baptiste Willermoz
1773 Grand Ori�nt de France
1775 Rite des Philal�thes
1776 Ordo Illuminati : Adam Weishaupt
1778 Chevalier Bienfaisants de la Cit� Sainte :Jean-Baptiste Willermoz
1779 Grans Prieur� dHelvetia
1780 Soci�te Philantropique : Louis Claude de Saint-Martin, Girard, Savalette de Langes- Tavannes, Jeanroi, Blin de Sainmore
1780 Philadelphes de Narbonne
1780 Fratres Lucis
1780 Martinisme : Louis Claude de Saint-Martin
1781 United Ancient Order of Druids
1783 Les Illumin�s dAvignon : Dom Pernety
1783 Soci�t� de lharmonie : Anton Mesmer, Nicolas Bergasse
1785 Soci�te des Initi�es : Jean-Baptiste de Willermoz
1786 Rite ecossais Ancien Accept�
1788 Rite de Misra�m : Lechangeur, Joly, B�darride
1800 Societas Rosicruciana in Scotia
1803 Eglise Johannites des Cr�tiens Primitif : Bernard-Raymond Fabr�-Palaprat
1815 Rite de Memphis : Marconis, Moullet
1830 Society of Eight : William Alexander Ayton
1834 Order of the Ancient Foresters
1839 Oeuvre de la Mis�ricorde : Eug�ne Vintras
1843 Bnai Brith : Roditi Salvator, S.Alphand�ry
1851 Rebecca-lodges ( Odd Fellows ) : Schuyler Colfax
1858 Order of Knights of the Red Branch of Eri : F.G.Irwin
1858 Royal Ori�ntal Order of the Sikha and Sat Bhai : James Henry Lawrence Archer
1859 Swedenborgiaanse Ritus
1861 Eulis Brotherhood : Pascal Beverly Randolph
1864 Knights of Pythias
1868 Societas Rosicruciana in Anglia : Robert Wentworth Little
1869 Bristol College of the Rosicrucian Society : Benjamin Cox, Francis George Irwin
1870 Ancient Arabic Order of Nobles of the Mystic Shrine
1870 Rite Ancien et Primitif de Memphis-Misra�m : John Yarker
1874 Order of Ishmael : Kenneth Robert Henderson MacKenzie
1870 Brotherhood of Light : T.H.Burgoyne
1875 Theosofische Beweging : H.P.Blavatsky, Henry S. Olcott, William Quan Judge
1876 United Order of the Golden Cross : Dr. J.H.Morgan
1876 Mystic Order of Veiled Prophets of the Enchanted Realm
1878 Societas Rosicruciana in America ( afdeling van Societas Ros. In Anglia )
1878 London Spiritualis Alliance : William Stainton Moses
1879 Societas Rosicruciana in Civitatibus Foederatis : enkel voor Vrijmetselaars
1880 Societas Rosicruciana in Canadiensis
1880 Illuminaten Orden : Theodor Reuss, Leopold Engel, Max Rahn, August Weinhalz
1882 Order of Light : William Alexander Ayton
1884 Hermetic Brotherhood of Luxor : Max Theon
1886 Order of the Cross and the Serpent : Peter Davidson
1888 Orde Kabbalistique de La Rose+Croix : Stanislas de Guaita, Jos�phin P�ladan
1888 Hermetic Order of the Golden Dawn : MacGregor Mathers, William Westcott, Woodmann
1889 Fraternit� de L�toile : R�n� Cailli�, Albert Jounet
1890 August Order of Light : John Yarker
1890 Universal Gnostic Church : Jules Doinel
1891 Ordre de La Rose-Croix Catholique et Esth�tique du Temple et du Graal : Jos�phin P�ladan
1891 Supr�me Conseil de LOrdre Martiniste : Augustin Chaboseau, Papus
1892 Ordo Rosae Rubeae et Aurea Crucis : Mac Gregor Mathers, William Westcott Woodman
1892 Ordre Eudiaque : Hector Durville
1893 Ordre Mixte International du Droit Humain : Maria Deraisme, George Martin
1896 Soci�te Alchimique de France : Fran�ois Jollivet-Castelot
1896 Church of the Paraclete ( Gnostische Kerk )
1896 Fratellanza Terapeutica Magica : Giuliano Kremmerz
1899 Fraternitas Thesauri Lucis : Papus
1902 Societas Rosicruciana in Germania : Theodor Reuss
1903 Stella Matutina : Robert William Felkin
1906 Ordo Templi Orientis ( O.T.O.) : Carl Kellner, Heinrich Klein, Franz Hartmann, Theodor Reuss
1906 Mystica Aeterna : Rudolf Steiner, Marie von Sivers
1907 Ordo Novi Templi : Lanz von Liebenfels
1907 Germanische Glaubensgemeinschaft : Ludwig Fahrenkrog
1907 Eglise Catholique Gnostique : Jean Bricaud, Papus, Fugairon
1907 Argentum Astrum : Aleister Crowley
1908 Guido von List-Gesellschaft : Lanz von Liebenfels
1908 Fraternit� des Polaires : Mario Fille, Cesare Accomani
1908 Rosicrucian Fellowship : Max Heindel
1910 Rite Philosophique Italien : Frosini
1911 Hohen Armanen Orden : Lanz von Liebenfels
1912 Germanen Orde : Theodor Fritsch, Hermann Pohl, Philipp Stauff
1912 Order of the temple of the Rosy Cross : Annie Besant, Marie Russak, H. Wedgwood
1912 Antroposofische Vereniging : Rudolf Steiner
1913 Grande Loge Nationale Fran�aise
1915 LOrdre du Lys et du LAigle : Marie Routchine Dupr� en D�m�trius Platon S�m�las
1915 Antiquus Arcanae Ordinis Rosae Rubae Aureae Crucis (AMORC) : Harvey Spencer Lewis
1915 Holy Rosicrucian Church : Sergius Rosenkreuz
1916 Ordre Martiniste - Martin�ziste de Lyon : T�der
1916 Hermetic Brotherhood of Light
1917 Thelemic Ecclesia Gnostica Catholica : Theodor Reuss, Jean Bricaud
1918 Thule Gesellschaft : Rudolf von Sebottondorf
1919 Lotus Gesellschaft : Heinrich Tr�nker, Otto Wilhelm Barth
1920 Association des amis de P�ladan : Victor-Emile Michelet
1920 Fraternitas Rosae Crucis : Reuben Swinburne Clymer
1920 Amiti�s Spirituelles : Paul S�dir
1920 Thelemic Ecclesia Gnostica Catholica
1920 School of Ageless Wisdom : Paul Foster Case
1921 Ordre Martiniste et Synarchique : Victor Blanchard
1921 Antiquus Arcanus Ordo Rosae Rubae Aurea Crucis (AAORRAC) : Eduard Munninger
1921 Collegium Pansophicum : Heinrich Tr�nker
1921 Ordo Templi Orientis Antiquae : Lucien-Fran�ois Jean-Maine
1922 Orden Martinista ( Itali� )
1922 Builders of Adytum : Paul Foster Case
1922 Society of the Inner Light : Dion Fortune
1923 Church of Light : Elbert Benjamine
1923 Ordo Aurea & Rosae Crucis ( Antique Arcanae Ordinis Rosae Rubeae et Aureae Crucis ) Emile Dantinne
1923 Ordre de la Rose-Croix Universitaire : Emile Dantinne
1923 Ordre de la Rose-Croix Universelle : Emile Dantinne
1926 Atlantis : Paul Le Cour
1927 Fraternitas Rosicruciana Antiqua : Arnoldo Krumm-Heller
1927 Ordre dHerm�s T�tra-M�giste : Emile Dantinne, Jean Mallinger
1927 Thelema Verlags Gesellschaft Leipzig
1928 Fraternitas Saturni : Eugen Grosche
1928 Adonistische Gesellschaft : Franz Saettler
1930 Rosicrucian Antroposophic League : S.R.Parchment
1931 Ordre Martinsite Traditionnel : Victor Emile Michelet
1932 Rosicrucian Antroposophical League : Samuel Richard Parment
1932 Ordre souverain et militaire du temple de J�rusalem : Cleeremans, Jonckbloedt, Covias, Emile Vandenberg
1934 Federatio Universalis Dirigens Ordines Societatesque Initiationis
1935 Lectorium Rosicrucianum : Jan van Rijckenborgh
1935 Societas Pansophia Universalis : Heinrich Tr�nker
1937 Fraternitas Crucis Austriae : Eduard Munninger
1942 Rose-Croix dOri�nt : Dr. Edouard Bertholet
1942 Ordre Martiniste des Elus Cohens : Robert Ambelain
1945 Ordre souverain et militaire du Temple de J�rusalem
1945 Croix Blanche Universelle : Andr� Karquel
1945 Psychosophische Gesellschaft : F.L.Pinkus
1946 Eglise Gnostique Apostolique : Robert Ambelain
1948 Ordre Martiniste Rectifi� : Jules Boucher
1949 Temple of the Two Yggdrasills : Hector-Fran�ois Jean-Maine
1952 Ordre souverain du Temple Solaire : Julien Origas
1952 Grande Loge F�minine de France
1953 Ordo Hermetis Trismegisti
1953 Ordo Hermetis Tetramegisti
1955 Temple of Lycantrophie Kabbalistique : Hector-Fran�ois Jean-Maine
1956 Ordo Roseae Aurea : Martin Erler
1956 Ordo Illuminatorum Germaniae : Hemberger
1958 Grande Loge Traditionelle et Symbolique
1958 F�d�ration des Ordres Martinistes : Philippe Encausse ( zoon van )
1958 Grande Loge National Fran�aise - Op�ra : Pierre de Ribacourt, Vincent Planque
1960 Ordre Martiniste : Philippe Encausse ( zoon van )
1960 Qabalistic Alchemist Church : Fisher, W.W.Webb
1962 Ordre R�nov� du Temple : Raymond Bernard
1963 Fraternitas Saturni : Maikowski
1963 Fraternitas Luminis Ordo Regina Adeptorum : Maikowski
1963 Philosophic Gnostic Hermetic Society : W.W.Webb, Mary Ann Webb, Fisher, Shreves
1963 Eglise Rosicrucienne Apostolique : Raymond Panagion
1966 OSTI : Ordre Souverain du Temple Initiatique : Jean-Louis Marsan
1968 Ordre Martinist Belge : Gustave Lambert Brahy
1968 Martinisten Orde der Nederlanden : Philippe Encausse
1968 Ordre Martiniste Initiatique : Christianne Buisset
1968 Alte und Mystische Orden der Saturnbruderschaft
1970 Ordre R�nov� du Temple : Raymond Bernard
1971 Arbeitskreiss Antares : Oswald Schrey
1971 Ordre Martiniste des Chevaliers du Christ : Armand Toussaint
1972 Ordo Saturni : Andrzey
1972 Fr�res A�n�s de la Rose+Croix - Eglise Universelle de la Nouvelle Aliance : Roger Caro
1972 Antigua y Tradicional Orden Martinista ( Itali� )
1975 Orden Martinista Herm�tica ( Itali� )
1979 Association des Philosophes : Sar Jean
1980 Ordre des Chevaliers Martinistes : Pierre Crimetz
1980 Ausar Auset Society : R.A.Straughn
1981 Organisation Chevaleresque Internationale Tradition Solaire : Di Mambro
1982 Rose+Croix Martinist Order : Sar Ignatius
1982 Sacred Circle of Thelema : Sebastiao Carvalho
1984 Ordre des Chevaliers du Temple du Christ et de Notre Dame : Roger Facon
1986 Fraternitas L.V.X. Occulta : Paul Clark
1987 Orden Martinista : Sar Anael
1988 Ordo Templi Orientis Saturni : Heikaus
1988 Circes : Raymond Bernard
1988 Orden Rosacruz : Angel Martin Velayos
1988 Ordo Merlini & Rosae Crucis
1988 Arc-en-ciel : Remi Boyer
1989 Ordre Martiniste Herm�tique : Mika�l, Mikha�l, Basileus, Ma�t
1990 Traditional Martinist Order of the U.S.A. Inc. : Gary Lee Stewart
1990 C�nacle de la Rose-Croix : Jean-No�l Witz
1990 Groupe de Th�bes : Remi Boyer en Jean-Pierre Giudicelli
1990 Cercle dAlexandrie
1991 Rose+Croix Martinist Order : Brother Trophimus, Sar Benedictus
1991 British Martinist Order
1992 Ancient Rosae Crucis : Gary Lee Stewart
1992 ConFraternity Rosae Crucis : Paul Walden, Ashley McFadden
1994 Order of the Americas : Michael von Stambach Bruce
1994 Cadre Vert : Triantaphyllos Kotzamanis
1995 Academia Masonica Borealis : Arild Stromsvag, Kjetil Fjell en Frater Ra-Nia
1995 Societas Rosae Crucis : Russell Slay Hill
1997 Ordo Militiae Crucis Templi Belgii
1997 Ordo Mysticus Militis Sancti Joannis