CENTERVILLE CROSS COUNTRY STAMPEDE
Saturday, October 7, 2006
HS OPEN BOYS
Team Score
1. Centerville
3 6 8 14 16 (17) (18) = 47
Jon Korte, Scott Stricker, Steven Moell, Andrew Kern, Alec Rodenhauser,
Jeroen Geeraert, Joe Duffy
2. Turpin
7 9 10 12 20 (22) (28) = 58
Scott Gogolin, Zach Smith, Derek Tucker, Matt Petro, Andrew Steller,
Keith Cox, Michael Rose
3. Loveland
2 4 5 30 31 (65) (69) = 72
Joe Russell, Will Schickel, Matt Oberholzer, Greg Weimer, David Cappa,
Greg Dudenhoeffer, Justin Talbot
4. Beavercreek
11 19 27 34 35 (37) (46) = 126
Travis Johnson, David Speaker, Zach Niezgodski, Scott Szalejko, Stuart
Hay, Patrick Taylor, Dan Antoon
5. West Carrollton
1 25 43 44 60 = 173
Thomas Spaulding, Nathan Cummings, Alex Murphy, Anthony Quagulieri,
Austin Page
6. Anderson
23 29 38 48 56 (62)(100) = 194
Zak Kocsis, Zach Howe, Kevin Hamilton, Corey Larrison, Michael Moran,
Greg Carroll, Ben Zerhusen
7. Moeller
21 36 40 49 52 (68) (71) = 198
Danny Grammel, Patrick Egan, Will Schneller, Tim Martin, Ryan
O'Farrell, Andrew Stone, Paul Krehbiel
8. Butler
15 33 39 45 67 (70) (78) = 199
Ryan Pike, Nick Hansman, Mike Comley, Benjamin Borton, Kyle Warmouth,
Adam Hill, Aaron Radominski
9. Springboro
13 24 26 63 87 (89) (93) = 213
Brad Arkill, Sam Blair, Ryan Neville, David Weaver, Randall Relick,
Tommy Hendricks, Adam Malinowski
10. Tippecanoe
32 42 50 51 53 (98)(112) = 228
Xiang Cheng, Adam Bonner, Parker Housman, Zack Wertz, Kevin Cox, Joe
O'Brien, Jon Volmer
11. Troy
41 47 57 72 77 (82) (84) = 294
Zach Chandler, Parker Gosline, Logan McKinney, Justin Skipper, Josh
Wainscott, Jeff Gohrband, Scott Henning
12. Bowling Green
59 66 73 75 76 (111) = 349
Justin Hatch, Jay Bechstein, Phillip Dupont, Ray George, Ben Haubert,
James Johnson
13. Bellbrook
55 64 74 85 97 (103)(105) = 375
Tyler Gentry, Brad Swain, Steven Johnson, Michael Belcher, Kalaeb
Trent-Carreira, John Johnson, Craig Baumer
14. Alter
54 80 83 99 101 (107)(109) = 417
Dan Untener, Philip Zofkie, Jonathan Caswell, Dan Heider, Mike Pfahler,
Bill Hallinan, Patrick Yohe
15. Miamisburg
61 90 92 114 117 (123)(127) = 474
Andy Geiling, Philip Newton, Shane Lakes, Tyler Mullen, Kyle Angel,
Joshua Kaiser, Marcus Fahrney
16. Bexley
58 96 108 113 116 (120)(125) = 491
Anthony Digiannantoni, Tyler Kennedy, Jared Newman, Matt Ellison,
Baylor Myers, Bayan Sabouri, Peter Hopman
17. Oakwood
79 81 94 118 121 (133) = 493
Tory Tomlinson, Will Reese, Michael Wuebker, Andy Myer, Ben Rodabaugh,
Evan Duffley
18. Lancaster
86 91 95 119 131 = 522
Jacob Chaffin, Jon Bender, Daniel Moore, Wesley Clark, Alec Holland
19. Wayne
88 102 106 110 124 (129)(130) = 530
Jonathon Binns, Anthony Hermane, Gregory Colvin, Zachary Knight,
Timothy Fugate, Michael Nickels, B.J. Hills
20. Lebanon
104 115 122 126 128 (132)(134) = 595
Nick Tompkins, Michael Roth, David Steele, Kyle Deeter, Devon Howard,
Ben Klein, J.T. Esterkamp