NATIONAL PEDAL PULLERS ASSOCIATION
PAGE 2
RESULTS OF THE 2008 NATIONAL PEDAL PULL CHAMPIONSHIPS
4 YEAR OLD GIRLS
1st Place:    Hilary Liermann, NE
2nd Place:   Allison Rixmann, WI
3rd Place:    Tifani Dessner, MN
4th Place:    Brianna Brands, IA
5th Place:    Madisyn Havenstein, KS
5 YEAR OLD GIRLS
1st Place:    Kaylee Schueller, IA
2nd Place:   Morgan Ramsey, NE
3rd Place:    Sophia Wood, WI
4th Place:    Isabella Harmoning, MN
5th Place:    Mariana Esteves, MN
6 YEAR OLD GIRLS
1st Place:    Hannah Andrews, MO
2nd Place:   Mallary Callihan, KS
3rd Place:    Ainsley LoVrien, IA
4th Place:    Jersey Carney, KS
5th Place:    Mercedes Suedbeck, MN
7 YEAR OLD GIRLS
1st Place:    Hailey Gill, MN
2nd Place:   Madison Owen, IA
3rd Place:    Rachel Troutman, NE
4th Place:    Lexi Mohlis, IA
5th Place:    Morgan Harrington, SD
8 YEAR OLD GIRLS
1st Place:    Emily Troyer, IA
2nd Place:   Morgan Wells, IA
3rd Place:    Hayley Dessner, MN
4th Place:    Macey Steckel, KS
5th Place:    Grace Robison, OK
9 YEAR OLD GIRLS
1st Place:    Sierra Becker, KS
2nd Place:   Rebecca Lund, MN
3rd Place:    Leslie Kolbeck, SD
4th Place:    Mikala Colwell, MN
5th Place:    Maya Robinson, KS
10 YEAR OLD GIRLS
1st Place:    Kayla Myers, SD
2nd Place:   Miranda Painter, SD
3rd Place:    Jeanette Wooldridge, IL
4th Place:    Jasmyn Irvin, KS
5th Place:    Jadyn Esteves, MN
11 YEAR OLD GIRLS
1st Place:    Desirae Jordan, IA
2nd Place:   Sami Steinle, KS
3rd Place:    Alli Walter, NE
4th Place:    McKenzie Gill, MN
5th Place:    Taylor Schlotterbeck, SD
12 YEAR OLD GIRLS
1st Place:    Haley Edmundson, SD
2nd Place:   Karen Eby, WI
3rd Place:    Emily Hoss, NE
4th Place:    Jennifer Davis, IA
5th Place:    Kayleena Boyd, KS
4 YEAR OLD BOYS
1st Place:    Joshua Hummer, MN
2nd Place:   Grady Schott, MN
3rd Place:    Beau Klaver, IA
4th Place:    Cameron Blain, NE
5th Place:    Gage Emmendorfer, MO
5 YEAR OLD BOYS
1st Place:    Andrew Frank, MN
2nd Place:   Joshua Shaw, NE
3rd Place:    Levi Swenson, ND
4th Place:    Colby Sherbert, KS
5th Place:    Logan Curry, MO
6 YEAR OLD BOYS
1st Place:    Dawson Humphrey, KS
2nd Place:   Lucas Foster, MN
3rd Place:    Zachary Ellingson, NE
4th Place:    Tommy Thompson, IA
5th Place:    Elliott Ische, MN
7 YEAR OLD BOYS
1st Place:    Grant Marish, NE
2nd Place:   Kayson Boyd, KS
3rd Place:    Travis Yahnke, MN
4th Place:    Kaden Kneifl, NE
5th Place:    Brevin Brands, IA
8 YEAR OLD BOYS
1st Place:    Zakariah Karels, MN
2nd Place:   Bryce Mistler, MO
3rd Place:    Adam Essink, NE
4th Place:    Trevor Havlovic, NE
5th Place:    Nick Banal, MN
9 YEAR OLD BOYS
1st Place:    Logan Butler, KS
2nd Place:   Peyton Sell, MN
3rd Place:    Justin Shields, MO
4th Place:    Daniel White, NE
5th Place:    Trenton McAtee, IA
10 YEAR OLD BOYS
1st Place:    Jared Plante, KS
2nd Place:   Cody Welling, IL
3rd Place:    Luke Barringer, MN
4th Place:    Chase VonEye, SD
5th Place:    Trevor Flannery, MN
11 YEAR OLD BOYS
1st Place:    Cody Craff, IA
2nd Place:   Austin Pulley, MO
3rd Place:   Thomas Salentiny, MN
4th Place:    Ted Zipoy, MN
5th Place:    Morgen Watson, MO
12 YEAR OLD BOYS
1st Place:     Clayton Harrald, KS
2nd Place:    Jordan Hansen, SD
3rd Place:    Justin Schwisow, NE
4th Place:    Dustin Wenthold, IA
5th Place:    Austin Yearling, MI
CLICK HERE to go to MORE PICTURES
CLICK HERE to go back to HOME PAGE
Hosted by www.Geocities.ws
GridHoster Web Hosting
1