INTERNATIONAL NGOs |
|
AID
AGENCIES AND OTHERS ADDRESSES ALL OVER THE Kaabul |
|
|
|
NO |
MAP |
NGO |
CONTACT |
ADDRESS |
PHONE |
1 |
|
ACBAR
Agency Coordinating Body for Afghan Relief
|
1. Fazel
Rabi Haqbeen/Regional Manager
2. Abdul Fatah
Mamnon/ Programme Officer
|
Park
Road, Opposite Park, H# 04, Farukhi Wat, Shar-e-Now |
30509
30730 |
2 |
|
AA *
Afghan Aid |
1.
Ezatullah Saeedi/ Liaison Officer |
Shahr-e-Naw
Main Road, Between CARE office & Hanzala Mosque |
Nil |
3 |
|
ACF
Action Contre la Faim
|
1.
Christian (Ben) Hell/ Head of Mission
2. Ms.Marie ViDAL, Medical coordinaor
3. Mr.Olivier ViDAL, Logistics Coordinator |
Guest
House: St. # 13, Wazir Akbar Khan
Office: Microrayon 3, near gas station |
Nil |
4 |
|
ACTED
Agence d'aide a la cooperation Technique Et au Development |
1.
Guillaume LIMAL/Coordin.
2.
Seynabou DIA/Administrator.
|
East of Shar-e-Nau office, Near AFRED office. |
33119 |
5 |
|
AMI *
Aide Medicale Internationale |
1.
Philipe Bonhoure/ Head of Mission
2. Vanessa Sasiain/ General Administrator |
H # 91,
Farukhi Wat, East of Park, Shahr-e-Naw |
33574 |
6 |
|
ATCE
Afghan-Turk Cag Education |
1.
Jalalluddine Gangiz OZER, General Director
2. Ahmet Shain, Secretary Gen.
|
Shah-e-du
Shamshira, Kabul |
21519 |
7 |
|
CARE
International *
Cooperative Assistance and Rehabilitation every where |
1.
Mohammad Ibrahim Nazhand / National Representative
|
Haji
Yaqoub Square, Beside Hanzala Mosque Shar-e-Now |
32621
30806
30808 |
8 |
|
CIC
Children in Crisis |
1.Jonathan
Rennison/Programme Manager
2. M. Y. Safar/Project & Office Manager 3. M. Afzal Habib/ Senior
Engineer |
H# 281, Str. 15, WAK |
23791 |
9 |
|
COFAA
CARITAS Organisation For Aid of Afghanistan
|
1. Peter
Schwittek/Director
2.
Abdul Hamid Manati/Admin |
H # 94, Charahi-e-Shaheed, Shar-e-Now |
32926 |
10 |
|
COW
The Children Of War |
1. Abdul
Raouf Aziz / Head of Kabul Brunch |
Park Road, Opposite Shar-e-Naw Park, Herat Hotel Street
|
33828 |
11 |
|
CPHA
Chak-e- Wardak Hospital Project |
1. Karla
Schefter, Director |
Maidan-Wardak province |
Nil |
12 |
|
Crescent
International |
1.
Fazel Rahman/ Country Director |
Ansary Watt, St. 2nd, Shar-e-Naw |
32187 |
13 |
|
DACAAR
*
Danish Committee for Aid to Afghan Refugees |
1. Haji
Afzali/Liason Officer |
H.# 297
WAK, Main Road, Almost Opposite to Ahmad Mujataba Madrasa and ICRC Staff
House |
63882 |
14 |
|
DCA *
Duestch Committee for Afghanistan |
1. Dr
Sadiq Jabar / Project Manager.
2. Ab.Malik/Office Manager |
H# 196
& 197, Str. 3, Charahi Ansari, Shar-e-Now (Near German Club) |
30254 |
15 |
|
DDG
Danish De-mining Group |
1.
Fredrik Palsson / Program Manager
2. Hayatullah Hayat/ Operation Officer
3. Ab Hakim/ Training & Control Officer |
H # 431,
Street 13, Opposite Park, Wazir Akbar Khan |
26917 |
16 |
|
DWHH/GAA
*
Deutsche Welthungerhilfe/ German
Agro Action |
1. Dr.
Bauer/ Country Coordinator
2. Mr.Jurgen TUEMMLER/ OIC
|
Office: Kart-e- Now, former Kir factory
Guest House: H # 460, Lane OK, Str. 13, WAK
|
63810
25366 |
17 |
|
DWHH/GAA
*
Deutsche Welthungerhilfe/ German
Agro Action
Country Coordination Office |
1. Dr.
Erhard Bauer/ Country Coordinator 2.
Mrs. Heike BILL/ Country Gender Consultant
3. Mr. Robert GODIN/ Country Administrator |
Haji Yaqub Square, Ashraf Wat
Shar-e-Naw,
Kabul |
32268 |
18 |
|
EMERGENCY
Life Support for Civilian War Victims |
1. Kate
Rowlards / Medical Coordinator |
Park
Road, near Cinema Zainab Shar-e-Naw
|
Nil |
19 |
|
FOCUS
* |
1.
Nezamuddin / Office In Charge |
H# 2, Main WAK Road, WAK |
24224 |
20 |
|
GMS
German Medical Services |
1. Br
Gerolf |
Wazir
Akbar, Khan Hospital & TB Hospital, near Darwaza-e-Lahori |
Nil |
21 |
|
HEP
Health & Education Projects International Canada |
1. Mr.
Ahmad / Director
2. Ms.
Elsamnah / Director of Women Projects |
H #?,
Karta-e-Parwan, 2nd Part Road |
32866 |
22 |
|
HF
Hammer Forum |
1. Dr.
William Kimmr/Head of Med
2. Hamayon/Admin |
House
#180, Lane P. Street#15 WAK |
63624 |
23 |
|
HNI *
Health Net International |
1. Eng.
Mohsen
2. Abdul Nabi |
H# 451, Str. 12, WAK |
Nil |
24 |
|
HT
Halo Trust |
1. Dr.
Farid Hamayoon
2. Khalil Ahmad
3. Noor Ahmad |
Charahi-e-Haji
Yaqoub, ICRC Str., Shar-e-Now |
32934 |
25 |
|
IAM
International Assistance Mission |
1. Harri
Lammi/Executive Director
2. Kaija-Liisa Martin/Regional Manager
|
School
Street, Karta-e-Sai (Regional Office)
H
# ?, Street 13, Lane 1, at left, Wazir Akbar Khan |
25723 |
26 |
|
IOM
International Organisation for Migration |
1.
Habibullah Rudwall/Admin.Asis. |
H#1093, Behind UNICA House |
30231 |
27 |
|
IRC *
International Rescue Committee |
1.
Mr.Eyob Gettachew, ARP Coordinator
2. Dr. G. N. Akbari/Office Manager |
H# 39, Str. 15, WAK |
20798 |
28 |
|
ISRA
*
lslamic Relief Agency |
1. Abdul
Motalib
2. Zia-u-rahman |
H# 1 , Street 15, Lane 5, WAK |
24137 |
29 |
|
LDI
Lajnat al-Dawat Islamia |
1.
Sediqullah |
Street 11, Wazir Akbar Khan |
62439 |
30 |
|
MDM
Medicins Du Monde |
1. Dr.
Jean Cloude/Med. Coord
2. Mr. Luc CHOUNET-CAMBAS, Administrator Kabul/Herat
3. Dr. Nazir/Afghan Med.Coordin
|
H# 431, Second Lane at left side,
Str. 15, WAK |
Nil |
31 |
|
MEDAIR
MedAir
|
1.
Marilynn / Project Director
|
H# 1107, Shar-e-Naw District 4 |
33314 |
32 |
|
MSF
Medicins San Frontiere |
1.
Giusepe Scolo, Head of Mission
2. Dr. Wahid Saleem, Kabul Project Coordinator |
Shar-e-Naw,
Behind Cinama Zainab
|
31867 |
33 |
|
NAC *
Norwegian Afghanistan Committee |
1. Haji
Sarwar / Admin Manager
2. Eng. Abdul Moien Jawhary / Liaison Officer
|
H# 137,
Farukhi Wat, Shar-e-Naw |
33684 |
34 |
|
NCA *
Norwegian Church Aid
|
1.
Grantham Fernando / Director
2.
Elisabeth Wasa / Deputy Director
3. M. Rafi / Program Officer |
Opposite
German Club, Shar-e-Now |
31796
30737 |
35 |
|
OMAR
INTERNATIONAL
Organisation for Mine clearance and Afghanistan Rehabilitation |
1.
Sharifullah Ibrahemi / OIC
2. M. Shukoor |
H# ?, Shashdarak Street, Pul-e-Mahmodkhan |
20760 |
36 |
|
OXFAM
*
Oxfor Commettee for Famine Relief
|
1. John
Fairhurst / country Representative
2.
Nicolith Vander Linden / Health Advisor
3. M. Shafi Afizi / Office Manager |
H # 258,
Street 15, Wazir Akbar Khan |
63729 |
37 |
|
PARSA
Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation Support for Afghanistan |
1.
Mr. Amir Mohammad / OIC |
Shash Darak, in the compound of vocational institute of
GDoLSA |
22210 |
38 |
|
SC-(Sweden)
Save the Children |
1. Lars
Gil/ Program Manager
2. Fazel Jalil/ AOP |
C/o : SC/US
H# 487, Street 13 Wazir Akbar Khan |
20870 |
39 |
|
SCA *
Swidish Committee for Afghanistan |
1. Ulla
Asberg/Director
2.
Abdul Kabir/Administrator |
Haji Yaqob square, near ICRC office, thenth police station
street |
32435 |
40 |
|
SCF(US)
*
Save the Children Fund |
1.
Lucienne Maas / Country Director
2. Abdul Sami Hashim / Children In Crisis Manager
3. Noorullah / Finance Manager |
H# 487, Street 13 Wazir Akbar Khan |
20870 |
41 |
|
SERVE/SSBA
*
Serving Emergency Relief and Vocational Enterprises
|
1. Hakim
Hanifi/Director
2.
Borchert Alfred/Proj. Coord. |
Opposit
Post Office, Ansari Wat, Shar-e-Now |
Nil |
42 |
|
SNI *
Shelter Now International |
1. Peter
Bunch/Project Supervisor |
H# 18,
Naqib Sahib street, Shar-e-Naw (near passport department) |
32286
25653 |
43 |
|
SOLIDARITES
*
Aide Humanitaire d' urgence |
1. Julien
Bartoletti/Head of
Mission
2. Loic de Bastier/General Administrator |
Flower Street Shar-e- Naw |
33588 |
44 |
|
TDH
Terre Des Hommes |
1.
Reinhard Fichtl /Delegate
2. Dr. Taj Mohammad
3.
Dr. Noor Khanum Ahmadzai |
H #38,
Ansari Wat, Kolola Pushta |
32318 |
45 |
|
TODAI
Relief Organization in JAPAN
|
1. Gh.
Ghaus Hadawi /Clinic Incharge
|
Cinema Pamir, Ibn-e-Sina Hospital |
Nil |
46 |
|
ZOA
(Refugee Care) |
1. Mr.
Hendrik, Field Director |
C/o: MEDAIR
H# 1107, Shar-e-Naw District 4 |
33314 |
47 |
|
ZUFLUCHT
|
61050 |
||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|
AFGHAN NGOs |
|
|
|
|
|
NO |
MAP |
NGO |
CONTACT |
ADDRESS |
PHONE |
1 |
|
AAB
Afghan
Association for Blinds
|
1.
Shereen Aqa/General Secretary |
Haji
Yaqob square, next to ICRC office |
30943 |
2 |
|
ABADY
Afghanistan Rehabilitation and Development Organisation |
1. Eng Ab.
Jamil Sarwar/Director
2. Dr Ab Jalil Forqat/ Deputy
3. Mohd Yunus Yusuf/ Admin |
Ansary square, Shar-e-Naw |
34525
22990 |
3 |
|
ACD
Agriculture
Construction and Development
|
1.
Azimullah Hafiz/Director |
Shirpor
Square, Shar-e-Naw |
21953 |
4 |
|
ACLU
*
Afghanistan Construction and Ligistic Unit |
1. Arch.
Maaroof/Prog. Manager |
H# 56,
St. 15, WAK |
21072 |
5 |
|
ACRU
Ariana Construction and Rehabilitation Unit |
1. Eng.
Baryalai Omarzai/ Director
2. Mohd Zaman/ Deputy Director
3. Eng.Ab.Razaq/ Prog.Manager |
H # 10, Nejat Wat, Opposite Pakistan Ambassator Residence,
WAK |
20882 |
6 |
|
ADRO
Abad Development and Rehabilitation Organization |
1. Haji
Ghulam Sakhi Salahi/ Chief of
Organisation |
Deh-Afghanan, Ariana Market, Second Floor |
Nil |
7 |
|
AFRED
Afghanistan Foundation for Rehabilitation and Engineering
Development
|
1. Yonus
Mughul
2. Sayed Enayatullah |
H# 639,
Park Road, in front of Zainab Cinama, Shar-e-Now |
34314 |
8 |
|
AFS
Agency for Farming Support |
1. Eng.
Abdul Aziz Oriakhiel, Director |
Macrorayon
# 4, Block #2, Apartment 45 |
Nil |
9 |
|
AGTTP
*
Afghan-German Technical Training Programme
|
1.
Zakaria Hasan/ Managing Director
2.
Eng. Asadullah/ Admin Officer
3. Eng. Shir Mohammad/ Evaluation Officer |
Qala-e-Fatullah,
infront of Zarghona High school |
33916 |
10 |
|
AHDAA
Animal Husbandry Development Association for Afghanistan |
1. Baz
Mohammad Dildar/ Director General |
Sher Pur
Square, Opposite Logestics Dept. Shar-e-Naw |
61418 |
11 |
|
ANCC
Afghan NGO's Coordination Council
|
1.
Nasrullah Khan Barakzai |
Kolola Pushta, opposite Gulabudin Shirzaiee House. |
31115 |
12 |
|
ARC *
Austrian Relief Committee |
1. Zar
Gul / Office In-Charge |
H#?, Park Road, Infront of AFRED Office, Shar-e-Naw |
34942 |
13 |
|
ARCAR
*
Ariana Rehabilitation Committee for Afghanistan Reconstruction |
1. Abdul
Latif Stanikzai |
H# 30, Street 15, WAK |
26339 |
14 |
|
AREA
* Agency
for Rehabilitation and Energy Conservation in Afghanistan |
1. Khial
Shah / Regional Manager
2. Prof. GN Nasseri/Head of enviroment Protection
3. Mr. Salahuddin/Head of Mo |
H# 3,
Lane T, 2nd Road,
Street 13,Wazir Akbar Khan |
62813 |
15 |
|
ARS
Aryana Reconstruction Services |
1. Abdul
Khalil / Director |
Pushtonistan
Wat, Bank-e-Millie Apartment, 4th floor |
20685 |
16 |
|
ART
Afghanistan
Rehabilitation Team |
1. Alhaj
Asadullah Orya/Executive Director |
Mohammad
Jan Khan Wat fifth floor of Ghawsi Market opposite MoIC |
22677 |
17 |
|
ASCHIANA
Afghan Street Working CHildren And New Approach |
1. Eng.
Yousuf/ Director |
Faiz Mohammad Square, Sher-e-Naw |
33125 |
18 |
|
ATC *
Afghan Technical Consultants (De-mining) |
1. Dr.
Abdul Wali
2. Abdul Hamid Matawazi |
H# 59, Street 15, WAK |
22010 |
19 |
|
BDA
Bakhttar Development Agency |
1. Eng.
Abdul Majeed Jalalzai/ Executive Director |
Near Loy Saranwali (Attorney General) St. 1st, Taimani
Project, District 4 - Kabul |
30388 |
20 |
|
BRR
Bureau for Rural Rehabilitation |
1. Eng.
Mohd Younus / Coordinator |
H#?, Street 10, WAK |
20882 |
21 |
|
BRT
Bashar-Dost Rehabilitation Team |
1. Shah
Wali Karwal / Acting Director |
H# ?, Haji Yaqoub Square, Shar-e-Naw
PO Box 1687 Kabul |
30424 |
22 |
|
BSSA
Besmellah Social Services Association |
1. Sayed
Mohammad Sapand /Director
2. Eng. Eqbal /Deputy |
Kocha-I-Gul Feroshi (Flower Street), Shar-e-Naw |
33740
33134 |
23 |
|
CHA *
Coordination of Humanitarian Assistance |
1.
Burhanuddin Sediqi |
H # 81, Kolola Pushta, Opposite
Burj-e-Barq Bus Stop |
31507 |
24 |
|
CoAR
*
Coordination of Afghan Relief |
1. Mohd.
Rahim Wardak
2. Ab Razaq Anwari |
H# 1, Opposite WAK hospital's bus station, WAK |
25242 |
25 |
|
CRA
Coopration for Reconstruction of Afghanistan
|
1. Mhd.
Akbar Salam/Coordinator |
Malik
Azghar square, North of Deh-Afghanan bus stop |
25192 |
26 |
|
CRAA
*
Committee for Rehabilitation and Aid to Afghanistan |
1. Eng.
M. Saleem Bidia |
H# 303, Lane 5, Str. 15, WAK |
62501 |
27 |
|
DHSA
Development and Humanitarian Services to Afghanistan |
1. M.
Ezatullah Habibi/ OIC |
Kolola
Pushta, first bus stop |
31530 |
28 |
|
ERAA
Erfan Rehabilitation Association For Afghanistan |
1. Mr.
Sher Aqa Ahmadzai / Director |
Ansari
Watt, next to Gulabuddin Sherzai bank, Kabul |
30240 |
29 |
|
GRSP
Ghazni Rural Support Program |
1. M.
Eshaq Zirak / Director
2. Sayed Ali Shah / Regional Manager
3. Eng. Basir / Admin/Finance Officer |
Pul-e-Surkh
Square, Beside Mohibi Property Dealer |
Nil |
30 |
|
HAND
Humanitarian Assistance Network and Development |
1. Sayed
Ahrar/ Director |
H#255, Opposite Park Cinema, Shar-e-Naw |
32247 |
31 |
|
HCDA
Humanitarian Communities Development Association |
1. Eng.
Sayed Gul Aqa Hashimi/ Managing Director |
H# 639,
Park Road, in front of Zainab Cinama, Shar-e-Now |
34314 |
32 |
|
HIFA
Hearing Impaired Foundation of Afghanistan |
1. Sayed
Azghar Haidari /Director
2. Nasrullah Kavir /Deputy |
H # 299,
Ansari Square, Street "Jeem" (5) |
30317 |
33 |
|
HRRDO
Hamkar Rehabilitation and Rural Development Organization |
1. Eng.
Wahidullah / Director
2.
Abdul Jalil Samit / Deputy |
Eastern
Park, Near to ACTED, and Herati Mosque, Shar-e-Naw |
Nil |
34 |
|
HWO
Hijrat Welfare Organisation |
1. Gh.
Jailani Yosufzai/Director
2. A. Momen |
Shir'por, behind Zinab cinema, Shar-e-Naw |
33813 |
35 |
|
Ibn
Sina *
Ibn-e-Sina |
1.
Dr.Moh'd Esmail Hayiel, Liason officer |
H# 7, St. 10, WAK |
23458 |
36 |
|
KNF
Koh-e-Noor Foundation |
1. Aziz
M. Kakar
|
H# 158, Lane Z Str. 15, WAK |
20582 |
37 |
|
KRA
Karz Reconstruction Agency |
1. Haji
Moh'd Qasem, Director |
Borj Shahrara, Shar-e-Naw |
63619 |
38 |
|
KRO
Khatgar(Agriculture, Health, Educational & Engineering) Relief
Organization |
1. Sayed
Arif Saeedi, Director
2.
Saeed Bashir, Admin Officer |
H# 639,
Park Road, in front of Zainab Cinama, Shar-e-Now |
34314 |
39 |
|
LOY
GHAR
Afghan Welfare Organization |
1. Khara
Shir Mohammad/ Executive Director |
Chaman-e-Hozory, Kabul beside Kabul Nendary, P.O.Box: 500 |
|
40 |
|
MARUF
*
Multi Activity Rural Rehabilitation Foundation |
1.
Samaruddin/ Deputy Director |
Apt. 32, Block 142, Mac 3 |
62227 |
41 |
|
MCPA
*
Mine Clearance Planning Agency |
1.
Muzafaruddin Hashemi
2. M. Akram |
H# 95, Street Jeem, WAK |
24262 |
42 |
|
MDC/HQ
*
Mine Detection dog Center |
1. Shohab
Hakemi
2. M. Arif |
H# 176, Street 14, WAK |
20314
62612 |
43 |
|
MRAA
Mailan Rehabilitation Association for Afghanistan |
1. Ahmad
Jawid Arianzai/ Director |
Kocha-I-Murgha, Shar-e-Naw, PO Box- 5858 |
35625 |
44 |
|
MRORA
Maruf Relief Organisation for Reconstruction of Afghanistan |
1. Eng.
Nasrullah Barekzai
2.
Eng. Saudi
3. Eng. Hamid |
Monochori
St. Ansari Square, near Austerian Embassy, Kabul |
31115 |
45 |
|
MSHA
Coordination and Organism for Development and emergency Services |
1.
Eng.Noorzai Noorzad/Director
2.
Sarbeland Gharzai/Dp director |
Kolola
Pushta Blocks, Block # 2, Apartment # 25 |
30066, 30048
(Then 46, through switch board) |
46 |
|
NPO/RRAA
*
Norwegian Project Office/Rural Rehabilitation Association for
Afghanistan |
1. Haji
Aman/Supervisor
2.
Najibullah Azizi/ Admin Manager |
H# 57, Close to Setara Hotel Shah-
Bobo Jan Mosque, Shar i Naw |
31329 |
47 |
|
PDA
Pamir
Development Authority |
1.
Manawar Khan/ Director |
Flower Street, Shar-e-Naw, Infront of AFSOTR |
34081 |
48 |
|
PHA
Preparation of Humanitarian Assistance |
1. Ab
Baree Rostaee/ Chief Admin Manager
2. N.A. Zadran/ Finance Manager |
Third Makroyan, Block 161, Apartment 46 |
62464 |
49 |
|
PRB *
Pamir Reconstruction Bureau |
1.
Eng.Assadullah / OIC
2. Eng.M. Ashraf Behsodi / Incharge of Livestock |
H# 1, Sadarat square, Opposite Sadarat Gate |
32936 |
50 |
|
RADA
*
Rehabilitation Agency for Development of Afghanistan |
1. Dr. S.
Baloch
2. M. Khan
3. Toryalai |
H# 72, Street 13, WAK |
Nil |
51 |
|
ROAD
Relief Organisation for Afghanistan Development |
1.
Hedayatullah/ Director
2. Eng Mohd Nabi Neda/ Deputy
3. Eng Hemayatullah/ Programme Officer |
H# 4, Street 1, Wazir Akbar Khan |
26526 |
52 |
|
SAVE
Society for Afghanistan Volunteer Enviromentalists |
1. Abdul
Qadir Kamal/ Office In Charge |
Chicken Street, Torabazkhan Square,Second floor,
Shar-e-Naw |
Nil |
53 |
|
SEA
Save the Enviroment of Afghanistan |
1. Eng.
Ghulam Mohd Malikyar/ Director
2. Eng. Naseer Ahmad Ahmad/ Assisstant
3. Eng. Ab. Ghani Ghoryani/ Office Manager |
Ansary square, Shar-e-Naw, PO Box 5302, Kabul |
Nil |
54 |
|
SIEAL*
Sanayee Institute of Education And Learning
|
1. Mr.Dad
Moh'd/ Head Office
2. Eng. Ab.Rahim/ Office Assist. |
Haji Yaqub Square, Shar-e-Naw,
Opposite German Club |
32474 |
55 |
|
SORVACH
Services
Organisation for Rehabilitation of vocational, Agriculture, Construction
and Health |
1.
G.Ahmadi/ Director
2. M.A.Zamani/Deputy
3. M Wali Leewal/Deputy |
H#101,St 1, Ansari Squar, Shar-e-Naw |
31890 |
56 |
|
SRA
Sharifi Reconstruction Agency |
1. Gh.
Farooq Barakzai/ Director |
Haji Yaqob square, Shar-e-Naw |
35951 |
57 |
|
SSD
Support Service for Disables |
1. Haji Ab.Aziz/ Director
2. Moh'd Hamed/ Assistant |
Borj Shahrara, Shar-e-Naw, Kabul |
31898 |
58 |
|
VAF/USDA
Union for Support and Development of Afghanistan |
1. Sayed
Attiqullah, Direcotr
2. Abdul Saboor, Assistant Direcotr |
Haji Yaqoob Squre, St. 3th, Opposite to German Club |
31026 |
59 |
|
VARDA
Voluntry Association for Reconstruction and Development of
Afghanistan |
1. Eng.
A.H Deh-Afghanani / Managing Director
2.
Eng. G.R. Tarshi / Deputy |
H# ?, Street 10, Taimany, Kocha-e-Tawfiq Pharmacy |
31181 |
60 |
|
WRC
Welfare and Relief Committee |
1. Eng.
Gul Rahman/ Director |
Shirpor Square, Behind Cinema Zinab, Shar-e-Naw |
33813
62473 |
61 |
|
WSTA
Watan's Social and Technical Services Association |
1.
Habibullah/ Director |
H#?, Street 15, Wazir Akbar Khan |
23295 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
UN AGENCIES |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
No |
NO |
MAP |
AGENCY |
CONTACT |
ADDRESS |
PHONE |
|
|
|
1 |
|
UNDP/UNOCHA |
1. Eliane
Duthoit/RCO.
2. Raz Mohammad/Deputy RCO
3. Sophie Yanoutsou/ARR
|
Shah Mahmood Ghazi Wat, Shar-e-Now |
22684
22770
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
UNCHS
(Habitat) |
1. Anne
Lancelot/ Regional Manager
2. WAIZI Mahbooba/ Program Assist.
3. Eng. Salam/ OIC |
UNDP Compound Near Chinese Embassy |
26053 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
UNOCHA/RMAC |
1. Achim
Brudgam Abdul
2. Abdul Latif Matin |
H# 95, Street Jeem, WAK |
24262 |
|
|
|
4 |
|
UNDCP |
1. Karim Rahimi/Office In-Charge
2. Wahidullah Azami/Secretary |
Shah Mahmood Ghazi Wat, Shar-e-Now |
22496 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
UNHCR |
1. Yoshi
Yamamoto/Afghanistan Program Officer
2. Mesfim/ Officer
In-Charge
|
Charahi-e-Amniat, Shar-e-Now |
31611 |
|
|
|
6 |
|
UNICEF |
1. Ms.
Anoja
2. Eng. Sami Saqib
3. Dr. Amir Mohammad Ansary |
East of park, in back of old WFP office, Shar-e-Naw |
33337 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
UNICA (UN Staff House)
|
1. Mirza
Jan, Manager |
Ansari Square, Sahr-e-Naw |
30445 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
UNOPS |
1.
Mohammad Zamir Akbari/ OIC
|
H# 406 Ansari Square, near Setara Hotel, Shar-e-Now |
31960 |
|
|
|
9 |
|
UNFPA |
1. Dr.
Bashardost |
UNDP Compound, Near Chinese Embassy |
Nil |
|
|
|
10 |
|
UNSMA |
1. Tomas Ruttig/ OIC
2. Sayed Omar/ Admin Assistant
3. Poyenda Mohd/ Trasport Dpt
|
Jada-e-Sulhe (Peace Avenue), Near IFRCS |
23138
23617
26100
23237 |
|
|
|
11 |
|
WFP |
1. Peter
Goossens.
2. Karina Schmitt
3. Umesh Pradhan.
|
H#3, Zanbaq square, opposite German embassy |
20586
20645
20632 |
|
|
|
12 |
|
WHO |
1. Dr.
Abdi Momin Ahmad
2. Dr. Daim Kakar
3. Mr. Aimal Shams
|
H# 249, Str. 10, Opposite to Pakistan Embassy, WAK |
61963 |
|
|
|
13 |
|
CDAP |
1. Mr.
Razi Khan |
UNDP Compound, Near Chinese Embassy |
26051 |
|
|
|
14 |
|
FAO |
1. Dr.
Amir Mohammed Amir/ OIC
2. Eng. Said Maboob |
UNDP Compound, Near Chinese Embassy |
22780
20697 |
|
|
|
15 |
|
ProMIS |
1. Ata
Mohammed Yari/ ProMIS Officer |
UNDP Compound, Near Chinese Embassy |
22684
26051 |
|
|
PRESS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
No |
NO |
MAP |
Organisation |
CONTACT |
ADDRESS |
PHONE |
|
|
|
1 |
|
AFP
Agence de France Press
|
1.
Mohammad Baseer |
H# 12, Lane 1, Str. 10, WAK |
23419 |
|
|
|
2 |
|
AP
Associated Press |
1. Amir Shah |
H# 93,
Lane T, Str. 11, WAK |
61190 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
API |
1. Hessamudin Hamrah |
Pul-e-Artal
(Opposite Education Printing Press) |
21112, 26932 |
|
|
|
4 |
|
BBC
British Broadcasting Corporation |
1. Kate
Clark/ Correspondant
2. A. Saboor Salehzai |
H#
526/14, Lane T, Str. 11, WAK |
61202
210076 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
REUTERS |
1. Sayed
Salahuddin |
H# ??, Str. 7B, WAK |
23187 |
|
|
|
6 |
|
VoA
Voice of America |
1. Scott
Anger/ Bureau chief
2. Sayed Mohd Azam/ Assisstant |
H # 525,
Street 10, WAK |
61831 |
|
|
HOTELS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Ariana Hotel |
1. Mullah
Akhtar Mohd, Manager
2. Abdul Zaher, Assistant Manager |
Jada-e-Sulh,
Ariana square |
23197
24551
21118 |
|
|
|
2 |
|
Spinzar Hotel |
1. Yar
Mohd Khan/ Manager (day)
2. Khansherin/ Manager (night) |
Pul-e-Bagh-e-Omomi,
beside ministry of information & culture |
22961 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
Intercontinental Hotel |
1. Mofti
Haiatullah/ Manager
2. Eng. Shafiullah/ Chief of front office |
Bagh-e-Bala
bus stop, upon the hill |
31819, 31843
31853, 31819 |
|
|
HOSPITALS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Inderagandi Hospital |
1. Mulah
Nasruddin Jalal/ President
|
Beside
Wazir Akbar Khan hospital, WAK |
61953 |
|
|
|
2 |
|
Jamhoriat Hopital |
1. Mulah
Mohd Wali/ President
2. Dr. Asrarullah Shinwari/ Deputy |
Sadarat
Square, near MoI |
33002
33153 |
|
|
OTHERS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
PACTEC
Partners in Aviaition
and Communication Tecnology |
1. David
Brooks / Director |
H #?,
Street 15, Square, Wazir Akbar Khan |
Nil |
|
|
|
2 |
|
MRCA/RSU
Medical Refresher Courses for Afghans |
1. Dr.
Sayed Ulfat Ashemi/ Medical Coordinator
2. Khalil/ Administrator |
Maiwand Hospital |
26047 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
German Club |
1.
Mohammed Arif, Manager |
Shar-e-Now
(Behind CARE Office) |
31505 |
|
|
|
4 |
|
SPACH
Society for Preservatin of Afghaistan Cultural Heritage |
1. Mir Ahmad Joyenda, Officer In Charge |
H# 192, Kucha-e-Morgha, Share Naw |
35786 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
PCO
Public Call Office |
1.
Assadullah, In Charge |
Karta-e-Parwan,
Near to Daramsal |
35299 |
|
|
|
6 |
|
PCO
Public Call Office (AWCC) |
1. Eng.
Abdul Karim Ansari |
Sehat-e-Aama
square, infront of Baihaquie book-store |
62999 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
International
Telephone (Satellite) |
1. Raz
Mohammed
2. Amir Jan |
Shar-e-Now
(Opposit General Post Office) |
21350 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
V-FF
V-Furniture Factory |
1. Fazel
Wahed/ Chief Director
2. Abdul Ahmad/ Manager |
North of Shar-e-Naw Park near ACBAR office, P.O.Box:1865 |
30107 |
|
|
EMBASSIES |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO |
NO |
MAP |
EMBASSY |
CONTACT |
TITLE |
PHONE |
|
|
|
1 |
|
Embassy of indonesia |
1. Mr. Alwi Anas |
Ambassador |
20645
20632 |
|
|
|
2 |
|
Embassy of France |
1. Mr. Jean Yves Berthault |
Chargé d'affairs |
23631
23632
23171 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
Embassy of Pakistan |
1. Mr. Aref Ayub
2. Mr. Muhammad Ziad Khan
3. Mr. Aamar Aftab Qureshi |
Ambassador
Counsellor/DHM
Second Secretary |
32720, 22513
22626, 22206 21490, 26078 25218 |
|
|
|
4 |
|
Embassy of Turkey |
1. Mr. Ramis Shen
2. Mr. Kemal Dogan |
Chargé d'affairs
Secretary |
20072 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
Embassy of Germany |
1. Mrs. Irene E. Salimi |
Responsible |
22432
22433 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
IEA MINISTRIES |
|
|
|
|
NO |
MINISTRY |
CONTACT |
TITLE |
PHONE |
1 |
Ministry of Foreign Affairs |
1. Wakil
Ahmad Mutawakil
2. Mawlavi Abdurahman Zahid
3. Ahaj Mawlavi Jalil Akhund
4. Abdul Ghafor Afghani
5. Hafiz Mulah Maazullah |
Minister
Deputy Minister (Admin)
Deputy Minister (Politics)
Chief of Protocol
Chief
of Economic Department
|
32470
23082
26640
23234 |
2 |
Ministry of Planning |
1. Mawlawi Saaduddin Saeed
2. Mowlavi Ezatullah Haqani
3. Alhaj Mohd Mosa Hotak
4. Abdul Tawab Qazizada
5. Eng M Tahir Zamani
|
Minister
Deputy Minister
Deputy Minister
Foreign Relations Director
NGOs Officer
|
22446
22251
22846
24407
24015
26751 |
3 |
Ministry of Public Health |
1. Mullah
Mohd. Abas Akhund
2. Shir Mohd. Abas Stanekzai
3. Molah Shamsuddin Haqiar 4.
Agha Gul Dost
|
Minister
Deputy Minister
Foreign Relation Director
Preventive Health Director |
61933
24583
63714
63720 |
4 |
Ministry of Agriculture |
1. Abdul Latif Mansoor
2. Mawlavi Atiqullah
3. Mawlavi Ab Salam Sahadat
4. Qari M Jameel Saheqi
|
Minister
First Deputy
Second' Deputy
Director of Verterinary Department |
30974
25690, 22847 |
5 |
Ministry of Frontier |
1. Jalaluddin Haqani
2. Ibrahim Haqani
3. Abdul Hakim Muneeb |
Minister
Deputy Minister
…….. |
21526
21562 |
6 |
Ministry of Defense |
1. Mullah Obaidullah Akhund
2.
Saadullah |
Minister
Secretary |
26721
26344 |
7 |
Ministry of Interior |
1. Mullah Ab. Razaq Akhund
2. Mullah Khaksar
3. Waziri |
Minister
Deputy
Minister
Assist. Foreign Relations Director |
32414
34485
32056 |
8 |
Ministry of Communication |
1. Alhaj
Mulah Yar Mohd Rahimi
2. Mullah Allah Dad Tabib
3. Mulah Azizullah Akhund
|
Minister
Admin. Deputy
Techniqual Deputy
Foreign Relations Director |
21261
25219
22282 |
9 |
Ministry of Justice |
1. Mullah Nooruddin Torabi
2. Abdul Hakim Sharaiee
3. Helaluddin Shinwarie
|
Minister
Deputy
Deputy |
23409
25565 |
10 |
Ministry of Information and Culture |
1.
Qudratullah Jamal
2. Mullah Rahimullah Zarmati
3. Mulah Abdurahman Ah. Hotak |
Minister
Deputy
Deputy |
20355
20852
22620 |
11 |
Ministry of Finance |
1. Aghajan Mutasim
2. Mawlavi Arifullah
3. Mulah Hamdullah Hamidi |
Minister
Deputy
Foreign Relations Director |
20038
21235
|
12 |
Ministry of Commerce |
1. Mawlana Abdul Raziq
2.
Mawlavi Rahmuddin
3. Fazil Mohammad Faizan
|
Minister
Deputy Deputy |
20978
22144
26465 |
13 |
Ministry of Mines and Industries |
1. Mullah Mohd Esa Akhund
2. Mulah Hamdullah Akhund
3. Mulah Habibullah Akhund
|
Minister
Mines' Deputy
Industries' Deputy
Foreign Relations Director |
25814
24069
25943
25945
20948 |
14 |
Ministry of Higher Education |
1. Qari deen Mohammad Hanif
2. Arsalan Rahmani
3. Qari Zabihullah Zahid |
Minister
Administrative
Deputy
Teaching Deputy
|
21225 |
15 |
Ministry of Water and Power |
1. Alhaj Mawlavi Ahmad Jan
2. Mawlavi Mohd Azam Elmi
3. Kenishka Pamir
|
Minister
Deputy of Water Supply
Foreign Relations Director
|
30304
71809
72420 |
16 |
Civil Aviation And Tourism |
1. Mullah
Akhtar Mohd. Mansoor
2. Eng. Raz Mohammed Alami |
Minister
Deputy Minister |
25225
25783 |
17 |
Ministry of Martyrs and Refugees |
1. Mullah Abdul Raqeeb
2. Rahmatullah Wahed Yar
3. Mawlavi Mohammed Alem |
Minister
Deputy Minister
Foreign Relations Director |
32341 |
18 |
Ministry of Public Works |
1.
Mawlavi Ahmadullah Mutieh
2. Mawlavi Mir Rahman Haqani
3. Mawlavi Mohd Rustam Hanafi |
Minister
Deputy
Minister
Deputy Minister |
21898
25385
61620 |
19 |
Ministry of Education |
1. Mullah Amir Khan Mutaqi
2. Mullah Abdul Salam Hanafi
3. Mawlavi Sayed Abdul Shahid Khiel |
Minister
Deputy
Minister
Deputy Minister |
21545
20971
21521 |
20 |
Ministry
of Prevention of Vice and Promotion of Virtue |
1. Mawlavi Mohd. Wali
2. Mawlavi Ab. Hai
3. Mawlavi Ab. Salim Haqani
|
Minister
Technical Deputy
Aministrative Deputy
Chief of Document and Liaison |
21513
22162
25075
24001 |
|
|
|
|
|
PRIME MINISTRY OFFICES
AND |
|
|
|
|
PROVINCIAL DEPARTMENTS |
|
|
|
|
NO |
ORGAN |
CONTACT |
TITLE |
PHONE |
1 |
Academy Of Science |
1.
Mohammed Hussain
2. Professor Reshad |
President
Assistant President |
29612
25106 |
2 |
ARCS
(Afghan Red Crescent Society) |
1. Alhaj Sayed Abdullah Agha
2. Hafiz Sayed Mohd Yonus
3.
Dr. Abdul Wasy Ezzam |
President
1st Assistant President
2nd Assistant President |
32853
(Switch Board)
33059,
34229 |
3 |
Ariana Afghan Airlines |
1. Qari Hamidullah |
President |
25229
21208
25237 |
4 |
Central Authority For Water Supply |
1. Alhaj
Dr. Abdul Hudod Janati
2.
Abdul Matin |
Deputy of
Water Supply
Planning Officer |
61692 |
5 |
Central Statistic Department |
1. Mulah Mohd Omar Farouqi |
President
|
22733
25184 |
6 |
Commission of the Houses Inspection |
1. Sayed Mohammad Rohani |
President |
25742 |
7 |
Da Afghanistan Bank |
1. Haji
Mulah Mohammad Ahmadi
2. Amanullah Attiq |
President
Foreign Relation Director |
21037
22548
22652
22653 |
8 |
Department Of Rural Rehab. And Development |
1. Mullah
Allah Dad Akhund
2. Mawlavi Sediqullah
3. Mawlavi Rahimullah
|
General
President
Deputy President
Deputy President
Foreign Relations Director |
22768
20482
22121 |
9 |
Department Of Struggle against Narcotics |
1. Eng. Mir Najibullah Shams
2. Qazi Mohd Arif |
General Secretriate
Foreign Relations Director |
20114
33920 |
10 |
Attorney General |
1. Mullah Jalauddin Shinwari |
Acting Attorney General |
31460
32627 |
11 |
General Department of Labour & Social Affairs |
1. Mawlavi Abdul Ghias Qane
2. Hanbal Rahman Shaikh |
General President
Assistant President |
35851
33903 |
12 |
Geodesy and Cartography Institute |
1. Mohammed Abid Nomani |
General President |
25915 |
13 |
Kabul Governor's Office |
1. Abdul
Manan Niazi
2. Mulah Shahabuddin Delawar
3. Ramazan |
Governor
Deputy
Governor
Secretary of Governor |
25418 |
14 |
Kabul Municipality |
1. Mullah
Hamdullah Nomani
2. Mawlavi Mohammd Qasim
Naseri |
Mayor
Deputy mayor |
20165
26200 |
15 |
Kabul Police Office |
1. Mullah M. Yonus
2. Samad Mujadedi
3.
Samonwal Syedullah Chamto |
Superintendent
Director of Criminology Directrate
Administrator of Criminology Direc
|
Nil |
16 |
Kabul Shura
(Residence) |
1. Mullah
Mohd. Rabani
2. Mullah Abdul Kabir Akhund |
Head Of
Shura
Deputy Head Of Shura |
20661 |
17 |
Kabul Trafic Department |
1. Mullah Besmellah Ghawas |
President |
31521 |
18 |
Martyrs And Disabled Department |
1. Shir Agha Rashidi |
President |
32341 |
19 |
National Physical Training And Sports Department |
1. Abdul Shakoor Motmayen
2. Mohammad Khakid |
General President
Secretary General |
33430 |
20 |
Presidency of Kabul University |
1. Alhaj
Mawlavi Pir Mohammad Rohani
2. Amir Mohammad Khan |
Director
Head of Cultural Relations Depart. |
26497 |
21 |
ECFA
(Enviroment Conservation Center for Afghanistan) |
3. N. A.
Kohistani |
Director |
|
22 |
Presidency Of The Islamic Emirate Of Afghanistan |
1. Mullah
Mohd. Rabani
2. Mullah Abdul Kabir Akhund |
President
Deputy |
25570 |
23 |
Shariat Radio |
1. Professor
Mohd. Eshaq Nezami |
General President |
25622
20642 |
24 |
Supreme Court |
1. Mwalavi Noor Mohd Saqib
2.
Mawlavi Rafiullah M.
3. Mawlavi Mohd Afzal Keramat |
Magistrate &
Director of SC
Admin
Assisstant
Seretriate |
63779 |
25 |
Transport Department |
1. Mawlawi Abdul Aziz
2.
Aaji Feda Mohd
3. Mohd Qasim |
President of Transportation Dept. Deputy
Liaison Department |
26407
25209 |
|
|
|
|
|