GRAND LAKE Hannah Gallion Talent: Clogging Platform: |
GREEN COUNTRY Brienne Vandiver Talent: Jazz Dance Platform: |
BROKEN ARROW Dani Delso Talent: Platform: |
**Photos courtesy of John Kearns and the Miss Oklahoma Scholarship Organization |
Anyone with additional information on the Miss Oklahoma's Outstanding Teen Delegates is free to EMAIL us so we can update the site! |
MISS OKLAHOMA'S OUTSTANDING TEEN 2006 DELEGATES |
EDMOND LIBERTYFEST Mary Ann Voskamp Talent: Dance Platform: |
LINDSAY Emily Lawson Talent: Vocal Platform: |
ROUTE 66 Brittaney Long Talent: Piano Platform: |
OKMULGEE COUNTY Georgia Frazier Talent: Tap Dance Platform: |
OWASSO Taylor Upson Talent: Lyrical Dance Platform: |
STEPHENS COUNTY Jamie LeAnn Butemeyer Talent: Tap Dance Platform: |
NORTHEASTERN STATE UNIVERSITY Bonnie Gillis Talent: Dance Platform: |
NICOMA PARK Alicia Clifton Talent: Tap Dance Platform: |
McALESTER Kenna Raschel Green Talent: Flute/Lyrical Dance Platform: |
June 4 - 10, 2006 |
SOUTHWEST OKLAHOMA Sarah Jensen Talent: Tap Dance Platform: |
BRICKTOWN OKC Taylor Gorton Talent: Platform: |
KEYSTONE LAKE Beth Noordyke Talent: Vocal Platform: |
ARKANSAS VALLEY Erin DeCoursey Talent: Ballet en Pointe Platform: |
QUEEN OF THE WEST Andrea Chapman Talent: Tap Dance Platform: |
ELK CITY Jessica Longley Talent: Tap Dance Platform: |
CLAREMORE Cassidy Wildermuth Talent: Vocal/Dance Platform: |
ADA COUNTY Lauren Poe Talent: Lyrical Dance Platform: |
BEVERLY HILLS Alyssa Davis Talent: Tap Dance Platform: |
COLLINSVILLE Stacey Stevens Talent: Tap Dance Platform: |
DEL CITY Noreen Anwar Talent: Cultural Dance Platform: |
LAWTON Brooklynn Hardzog Talent: Vocal Platform: |
NORTHERN OKLAHOMA COLLEGE-TONKAWA Kelli Leech Talent: Jazz Dance Platform: |
NWOSU Kelsey Griswold Talent: Vocal/Dance Platform: |
ROSE STATE COLLEGE/MWC Megan Johnson Talent: Lyrical Dance Platform: |
SHAWNEE Becca Haesloop Talent: Baton/Twirl Platform: |
SKIATOOK AREA Stephanie Villanella Talent: Jazz/Hip-Hop Dance Platform: |
SKIATOOK LAKE Blake Sisk Talent: Vocal Platform: |
SOONER STATE Kaylea Claybrook Talent: Vocal Platform: |
TULSA Ricci Poormon Talent: Vocal Platform: |
SOUTH OKLAHOMA CITY Britan Taylor Mills Talent: Clogging Platform: |
1st RUNNER-UP 2nd RUNNER-UP 3rd RUNNER-UP 4th RUNNER-UP |
SEMI-FINALISTS |
OTHER AWARDS
OVERALL INTERVIEW � OKLAHOMA CITY UNIVERSITY - Molly Colvard PRELIMINARY TALENT NICOMA PARK - Alicia Clifton, Tap Dance NWOSU � Kelsey Griswold, Vocal/Dance NON-FINALIST TALENT BEVERLY HILLS � Alyssa Davis, Tap Dance GRAND LAKE - Hannah Gallion, Clogging NORTHEASTERN STATE UNIVERSITY � Bonnie Gillis, Dance ROUTE 66 - Brittaney Long, Piano NON-FINALIST INTERVIEW GREEN COUNTRY - Brienne Vandiver SOUTH OKLAHOMA CITY - Britan Taylor Mills SPIRIT AWARD COLLINSVILLE - Stacey Stevens TULSA - Ricci Poormon |