**Photos courtesy of the Miss Florida Scholarship Organization |
Anyone with additional information on the Miss Florida's Outstanding Teen Delegates is free to EMAIL us so we can update the site! |
MISS FLORIDA'S OUTSTANDING TEEN 2006 DELEGATES |
CITRUS COUNTY Claire Rosebrough Talent: Classical Piano Platform: |
HOMESTEAD Regina Vellanti Talent: Jazz Dance Platform: |
OCALA/MARION COUNTY Brittani White Talent: Vocal Platform: |
SILVER SPRINGS Chelsea Bacon Talent: Vocal Platform: |
FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY Katelyn Fiorini Talent: Opera Platform: |
LARGO Jaclyn Raulerson Talent: Vocal Platform: |
ORANGE BLOSSOM Lauren Simpson Talent: Jazz Dance Platform: |
KUMQUAT FESTIVAL Rhiannon Roberts Talent: Vocal Platform: |
CENTRAL FLORIDA Brittany Monbarren Talent: Acrobatic Dance Platform: |
BROWARD COUNTY June Umchinda Talent: Dance Platform: |
ST. JOHNS Lauren LaVine Talent: Jazz Dance Platform: |
SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
Jennifer Thompson Talent: Jazz Dance Platform: |
RIVER CITY/JACKSONVILLE Devin Wilkinson Talent: Dance Platform: |
PLANTATION Anastagia Pierre Talent: Jazz Dance Platform: |
NEW TAMPA Nicholette Clark Talent: Vocal Platform: |
APOPKA Terri Arcella Darden Talent: Vocal/Dance Platform: |
HEART OF PLANT CITY Victoria Garren Talent: Vocal Platform: |
ANASTASIA ISLAND Madelyn Sapp Talent: Vocal Platform: |
July 5 � 8, 2006 |
SEMINOLE COUNTY Alexandra Milbrath Talent: Vocal Platform: |
FIRST COAST Celeste Wilson Talent: Saxophone Platform: |
DUVAL COUNTY BEACHES Jonet Tirado Talent: Pointe Dance Platform: |
NORTH LAUDERDALE Sasha Ariel Talent: Piano Platform: |
WINTER PARK Michelle Moran Talent: Irish Step Dance Platform: |
PASCO Marissa Collier Talent: Vocal Platform: |
DUVAL COUNTY Alyse White Talent: Jazz Dance Platform: |
ST. AUGUSTINE
Megan O'Kelley Talent: Tap Dance Platform: |
PINELLAS COUNTY Jennifer Lundsten Talent: Jazz Dance Platform: |
NORTH FLORIDA Amanda Frampton Talent: Lyrical Dance Platform: |
SUN STATE Leja Apple Talent: Clogging/Banjo Platform: |
RIVER CITY Saneice Anderson Talent: Lyrical Dance Platform: |
DAYTONA BEACH Myriaha Musgrave Talent: Latin/Acrobatic Dance Platform: |
DADE CITY Kayli Sherouse Talent: Jazz Dance Platform: |
POLK COUNTY Amanda Mason Talent: Vocal Platform: |
1st RUNNER-UP 2nd RUNNER-UP 3rd RUNNER-UP 4th RUNNER-UP |
OTHER AWARDS
PRELIMINARY TALENT DUVAL COUNTY � Alyse White, Jazz Dance JACKSONVILLE - Sydney Keister, Lyrical Dance SCHOLARSHIP AWARD CITRUS COUNTY � Claire Rosebrough SUN STATE - Leja Apple, Clogging/Banjo MISS PHOTOGENIC - LARGO - Jaclyn Raulerson MORE INFORMATION COMING SOON! |