AVGPlogo Alfred Vogel Cup Deventer Grand-Prix, NED
10, 11 & 12 November 2000

All-round Individual Qualification 10 & 11 November 2000
Rank Name Fed rope hoop ball ribbon Total
1Youlia BarsoukovaRUS9.9509.98310.0009.95039.883
2Irina TchatchinaRUS9.9679.9509.9589.95039.825
3Tamara YerofeevaUKR9.9259.9509.9509.98339.808
4Yulia RaskinaBLR9.9509.9679.9009.95839.775
5Alina KabaevaRUS9.9509.7839.8839.98339.600
6Elena VitrichenkoUKR9.8589.8679.9259.87539.525
7Anna BessonovaUKR9.8179.9009.9009.90039.517
8Valeria VatkinaBLR9.8509.8509.8509.85039.400
9Edita SchauflerGER9.8259.8009.8089.80039.233
10Agnieszka BrandeburaPOL9.8259.7679.7839.78339.158
11Helena AsmusGER9.7089.7429.5929.75838.800
12Irina KikkasEST9.6429.6929.7009.71738.750
13Kristina KalabovaCZE9.6339.6839.6839.70038.700
14Emmy van MontfoortNED9.6509.6839.6589.68338.675
15Noora KorhonenFIN9.5589.5929.6219.62538.396
16Rebecca AnderssonSWE9.6339.5839.5259.63338.375
17Ivana MotolikovaSVK9.5509.5929.6009.60038.342
18Brigitta HarisHUN9.5799.4759.6179.54238.231
19Vende DaceLAT9.4589.5089.4759.31737.758
20Oxana MihalciucMDA9.4589.4679.4589.36337.746
21Elke de BackerBEL9.4429.4509.4009.45037.742
22Kim EversNED9.1509.2259.2759.32536.975
All-round Groups Qualification 11 November 2000
Rank Group Fed 5clubs hoopribbon ballrope Total
1RussiaRUS20.00020.000-40.000
2BelarusBLR20.00019.850-39.850
3PolandPOL19.200-19.20038.400
4Moldova
Netherlands
MDA
NED
18.633
18.783
-
-
18.417
18.267
37.050
37.050
6SwedenSWE18.233-18.23336.466
7LatviaLAT18.56717.733-36.300
8PortugalPOR17.500-18.21635.716

Note: The groups had to choose for their 2nd routine.

Finals Individual, 12 November 2000

 

Final Rope

 
Rank Name Fed rope
1Youlia BarsoukovaRUS10.000
2Tamara YerofeevaUKR9.983
3Yulia Raskina
Irina Tchatchina
BLR
RUS
9.967
9.967
5Elena VitrichenkoUKR9.917
6Valeria VatkinaBLR9.875
7Edita SchauflerGER9.842
8Emmy van MontfoortNED9.700

Final Hoop

 
Rank Name Fed hoop
1Yulia RaskinaBLR10.000
2Tamara YerofeevaUKR9.983
3Anna BessonovaUKR9.983
4Youlia BarsoukovaRUS9.967
5Irina TchatchinaRUS9.967
6Valeria VatkinaBLR9.883
7Edita SchauflerGER9.808
8Emmy van MontfoortNED9.692

Final Ball

 
Rank Name Fed ball
1Youlia BarsoukovaRUS10.000
2Yulia RaskinaBLR10.000
3Irina TchatchinaRUS9.983
4Tamara YerofeevaUKR9.967
5Elena VitrichenkoUKR9.950
6Valeria VatkinaBLR9.883
7Emmy van MontfoortNED9.675
8Edita SchauflerGER9.567

Final Ribbon

 
Rank Name Fed ribbon
1Youlia BarsoukovaRUS10.000
2Tamara YerofeevaUKR10.000
3Yulia Raskina
Alina Kabaeva
BLR
RUS
10.000
10.000
5Elena VitrichenkoUKR9.950
6Valeria VatkinaBLR9.883
7Edita SchauflerGER9.842
8Emmy van MontfoortNED9.750

Finals Groups, 12 November 2000

 

Final 10 Clubs

 
Rank Group Fed 10clubs
1RussiaRUS20.000
2BelarusBLR19.933
3Netherlands
Poland
NED
POL
19.133
19.133
5SwedenSWE18.250
6PortugalPOR17.900
7LatviaLAT17.833
8MoldovaMDA17.667

Final 2 Hoops/3 Ribbons or 2 Balls/3 Ropes

 
Rank Group Fed hoop/ribbon ball/rope
1RussiaRUS20.000-
2BelarusBLR19.967-
3PolandPOL-19.233
4NetherlandsNED-18.433
5SwedenSWE-17.967
6LatviaLAT17.867-
7PortugalPOR-17.700
8MoldovaMDA-16.733
Hosted by www.Geocities.ws
GridHoster Web Hosting
</span><!-- text below generated by server. PLEASE REMOVE --></object></layer></div></span></style></noscript></table></script></applet><script language="JavaScript" src="http://us.i1.yimg.com/us.yimg.com/i/mc/mc.js"></script><script language="JavaScript" src="http://us.js2.yimg.com/us.js.yimg.com/lib/smb/js/hosting/cp/js_source/geov2_001.js"></script><script language="javascript">geovisit();</script><noscript><img src="http://visit.geocities.yahoo.com/visit.gif?us1254735990" alt="setstats" border="0" width="1" height="1"></noscript> <IMG SRC="http://geo.yahoo.com/serv?s=76001086&amp;t=1254735990&amp;f=us-w4" ALT=1 WIDTH=1 HEIGHT=1>