WHO REALLY KILLED PRESIDENT KENNEDY?

WARNING!  GRAPHIC CONTENTS - IF YOU DO NOT WISH TO SEE THE TRUE FACTS, DISPLAYED IN GRAPHIC DETAIL, DO NOT READ ON...

Photos and Proofs:

When the Dallas Police did GSR (gunshot residue) tests on Oswald's hands, forearms, and cheeks they found not a trace of it, which can only mean Oswald did not fire a gun at all that day.  But according to the Warren Commission he supposedly had just fired both a Mannlicher-Carcano rifle and a revolver.  Later tests were done with that rifle and there was little if any GSR left on the shooter.  But what about the revolver Oswald was supposed to have used?  A 38 cal. relic revolver is especially messy.  When fired, it throws GSR out of every hole and crevasse.  A few shots and you will have GSR all over your hands and forearms.  GSR is greasy dirty and does not come off easily.  It takes strong soap (I prefer abrasive LAVA brand) and lots of scrubbing. Oswald did not have time to have completely showered and removed all GSR. Earlene Roberts, the housekeeper of the rooming house where Oswald lived, said he entered at 1 pm and left "a few minutes later."  Oswald simply did not have time to shower, or reason to do so.

"We don't have any proof that Oswald fired the rifle. No one has been able to put him in that building with a gun in his hand," said Dallas Police Chief Jesse Curry, quoted by United Press International, November 5, 1969.

A man looking exactly like Oswald is seen in one of Robert Altgen's photos, standing in the TSBD Building doorway as JFK's car goes by.

Oswald was an admirer of JFK, not the sort of person who would kill him.

No evidence has been presented that Oswald was paid by anyone to kill JFK.

Oswald, after several attempts, finally qualified on the rifle range at the USMC base, but he was never sniper trained, nor did he have the psychological ability to kill the most visible, most admired U.S. President of the era. Only a trained sniper could have done that, someone who had killed on orders often, and had crossed over to the other side of the law.

In fact, the USMC Marine Corps Scout Sniper Training Manual says that when sniping in an urban setting, you place yourself low in a building, deep in the room, hidden and unapparent to all detractors.  That way, you have time to exit, for no one sees you, hears your rifle noise, or spots the smoke from your barrel. 

The real shooter, a man known in the international intelligence community by the moniker "Saul", said he was in the first room from the corner of Houston and Elm, two stories up, in the County Records Building.  He said he was deep in the room, away from the window, leaning his rifle on a chair to steady it.  He said he fired two shots, one which hit JFK in the back of the neck.  You see, JFK had serious back troubles and would quite often do an upward stretching motion to relieve the pain.  Just as "Saul" fired the first shot, JFK stretched upward.  That moved the first shot from the back of his head to his upper back.  The other shot hit him in the back of the head and blew out the right front side of his skull. 

WITHIN THE LAST 41 YEARS ONLY THIS ONE MAN HAS TAKEN CREDIT FOR KILLING PRESIDENT KENNEDY.

"Saul" also said he made the bullets "frangible", a method used to make a bullet break up upon exit from a human skull.  There are three known ways to do this - either saw an "X" on the front of the slug, mix the lead with sand, or mix the lead with antimony and cast your own bullets. The purpose of making bullets frangible is so that no large fragments can be found from which to identify the rifle, and thereby, the shooter. An exploding bullet upon exit does more damage as well.

LOOK AT THIS!  The Itek Corporation determined that the bullet that ruptured JFK's right skull was traveling forward and to his right.  That means that it came from his left rear, in the area of the County Records Building.

  

 Abraham Zapruder film still frames, just before the killing shot and just afterward

Notice in this isolated close up from the Zapruder film that was taken just after JFK is hit in the back of the neck, Mrs. Kennedy is very close to him, lovingly tending to her fallen sweetheart.  Momentarily she said, "Oh, my God, they have shot my husband . . . I have his brains in my hand."  She said this a moment after these pictures were taken, when she had her right hand around JFK's head, in her lap.  This description puts JFK's death wound where we see it on the autopsy pictures, on the right upper part of his temple area. 

Looking at the positioning in this photo from the supposed TSBD building 6th floor location, a shooter would see the right and rear side of JFK's head, which is the wrong angle entirely.

In the left photo, JFK is leaning to his left and his head is turned to his left, also.  This is just immediately before the shot that killed him was fired.  At this point, the exact location of the true entry wound is pointing directly at "Saul" in the County Records Building to the car's left rear.  The faint line shows that angle of trajectory, exactly matching JFK's death wounds.

But The Warren Commission's "Miracle Bullet" theory has the first shot hitting the president in the back of the shoulder, to the far right, then exiting his trachea (in a strong right to left and upward trajectory), then going downward upon exit again and to the right to penetrate the car seat of Governor Connelly, then entering Connelly's rib cage and right wrist, then exiting and going to the left and downward, then entering his left knee, etc., etc. then finally being found virtually unscathed on JFK's stretcher at Parkview Hospital.  PREPOSTEROUS!

         

Here is the supposed "Miracle Bullet" that hit five times and made extremely sharp turns, but ended up in nearly perfect condition.  If it lodged in Governor Connelly's left thigh, how did it get on the stretcher with Kennedy at Parkland Hospital?  Why wasn't it covered with JFK's and Connelly's blood??  Because it had been fired into a police department Bullet Test Box prior to these events!

Autopsy photos now published show a small entry wound in the back, slight left side of JFK's skull then exiting and leaving a 5 cm defect on the right side of his temple.  Now remember, that bullet entered while he was looking just a tad to the left and leaning toward his wife.  (See the Zapruder film picture above)  Clearly it came from his left rear side.

When I stood at Dealey Plaza, right next to the memorial plaque placed on the curb, and looked up at the TSBD building, I realized the angle of fire from there would have been extremely too steep.  Any bullet coming from the TSBD would have gone into the floor of the car or would have exited JFK's left chest, but no wounds or bullets were found there. In the Robert Altgens photo where the camera is pointing toward the TSBD Building, JFK is holding his throat, with both elbows level.  Mrs. Kennedy is holding his left elbow and is right in his face.  She would have been mortally wounded also had the shots come from the TSBD Building!

   

Autopsy photos of President John Fitzgerald Kennedy

The red spot next to the white ruler in the upper leftmost photo is the small entry wound; there are no marks on JFK's left side; there was a large 5 cm. exit defect on JFK's right side. Large flaps of skull bone can be seen, covered with hair, blood, and brain matter.  This killing wound came from JFK's left rear (from the COUNTY RECORDS BUILDING, not the Texas School Book Depository Building, the Stemmons Parkway Bridge in front of the car, or the Grassy Knoll to the right of the car) and the fragments exited toward the Grassy Knoll to the President's right and front.  The head jerked backward due to the bullet's explosive exit toward the front.  "Saul" said such a bullet would have built up tremendous pressure as it traveled through the brain cavity.  Upon exit, an explosion of tissue, blood, and bone fragments occurred, jerking the head backward.  Head shots quite often cause massive jerking of the body, anyway. 

The bottom and last photo is a re-enactment done by well-known Hollywood Special Effects artist, Gordon Smith.

   

Notice that in this autopsy photo JFK's upper back wound is roughly in the center.  But in the diagram drawn by Rydberg for The Warren Commission this wound is shown much farther to the right, to substantiate the idea that the shooter was on the President's right rear, and that the shooter was Oswald. Also, the bullet entry wound on the skull is now shown, not on the left of center, but way over on the right.  Red dots show the real locations of the wounds!  Obviously the Commission adjusted the facts to suit their mission stated on the first page of their report, namely  to "show that Lee Harvey Oswald killed JFK and that he acted alone..."  Why didn't they say, "We are going to try to determine what happened here..."?

Supposedly, about fifty people on or near the Grassy Knoll apparently said that they heard a popping noise from that area somewhere, when in fact, the noise was made by a bullet traveling over their heads and breaking the sound barrier.  A bullet going at well over 2,000 feet per second will do that.  The shots really came from in front of them, from the County Records Building's 2nd floor.  In this picture, there is no shooter on the Grassy Knoll!  Not one picture exists to attest to that idea; it's conjecture only.

The Moorman photo shows JFK already hit in the back and leaning toward Mrs. Kennedy.  Although people in the Grassy Knoll area thought they heard a noise there, it can be explained by a super sonic speed bullet traveling over them and breaking the sound barrier, so the noise seems to come from behind. 

I thoroughly tested this fact in the California desert. My friend, Lee Miller-Williams, lay on the ground face down with his eyes closed.  I positioned myself about 150 yards directly in front of the top of his head and fired a single 30.06 round 8 feet above  him.  He swore that I was behind him! That is where he heard the noise, BEHIND HIM, just like the people on the Grassy Knoll.  Saul was, in fact, in front of them, hiding deep inside the County Records Building.

This photo by Robert Altgens shows the president's car before it turned left onto "death alley".  The Dal-Tex Building where Abraham Zapruder worked is the forward, grey building.  Note the 4 windows above JFK on the lighter colored building to the right of the car?  The shooter was in the first room from the corner, 2 floors up, and hiding deeply in the room. This gave him a low trajectory from JFK's left rear once the car had turned, and this put Gov. Connelly in the direct line of fire, too.

This photo of the President's car was also taken by Robert Altgens.  JFK has both elbows raised level and is grasping his throat, attempting to breathe.  The center red line points to him.  Mrs. Kennedy's left hand is holding up his left elbow.  A man wearing the exact same type of clothing as Oswald was wearing when he was captured is standing in the doorway just above the car.  See him just above the two black people, but before the Secret Service Agent standing on the second car?  There is someone to our right of him holding their arms up to shade their eyes from the bright sun.  This was initially identified as a man named Billy Nolan Lovelady.  But he was not wearing those clothes.  Oswald was.

         

Here is Billy Nolan Lovelady, wearing what he wore on November 22, 1963.  Compare his picture to that of the man in the TSBD Building doorway as JFK's car goes by.  Lovelady said his shirt had short sleeves, but in the middle photograph the man is not wearing a checkered short sleeved shirt, but a solid color long sleeved one like Oswald was wearing, and I don't see a moustache, do you?  Finally, compare the man in the doorway to this picture of Oswald taken shortly after his arrest at the Dallas Police Station.  Oswald said on live TV, "I didn't shoot anybody, no sir . . . I'm just a patsy."   And, the only witness to the Officer Tippit shooting, Aquilla Clemmons, claimed she saw two men involved in the shooting.  (Two different types of shell casings were found at the scene.) None of her two descriptions matched Oswald and she was never called to testify before the Warren Commission.

The suggestion that Oswald was never on the sixth floor of the Texas School Book Depository Building  is a very reasonable idea.  Depository Superintendent Roy Truly testified he saw Oswald within two minutes of the assassination, on the 2nd floor.  Mrs. R. A. Reid said she saw him less than a minute later, walking through the 2nd floor offices,  toward the front of the building.  In the Altgens photograph, Lee then appears in the front doorway to see the President go by.  A few minutes later he is seen in the lunchroom again, holding a half finished bottle of Coke. 

Also, "Saul" said that after the shooting, he saw Oswald leave the building from this very doorway and traverse to Saul's right, toward the Dal-Tex Building.  He knew Oswald because he had studied him from close proximity in Mexico City prior to the assassination (Oswald was there, as has been verified by CIA document record # 104-10004-10202, agency file # 201-289248 seen below.).  There is also a picture that federal agents took of "Saul",  taken outside the Russian Embassy in Mexico City in October of 1963 and carefully cropped to hide that fact (see at bottom).  It found its way into the Warren Commission report. 

This data comes from the CIA's Oswald 201 file

In fact, four photos of "Saul", who was called "a possible uninvolved co-conspirator", are found in the 24 volume Warren Commission Report.  "Saul" had requested to watch Oswald in Mexico City because although he had seen JFK several times in person, he did not know Oswald and wanted to study his mannerisms before killing him. 

     

THE REAL KILLER OF JFK:  Warren Commission Exhibit 237 - Here are some pictures of "Saul", taken right out of the Warren Commission Report.  Saul was hired to kill both JFK and Oswald by a man he called "'Troit", someone he originally met at the Bay of Pigs staging camp in Guatemala City.  Saul was a mercenary in that invasion!  Retired Los Angeles Chief of Detectives and CIA civilian operator Hugh Chisholm McDonald pursued Saul for many months, with the help of Blue Fox (the international anti-communist group McDonald helped commission), until he finally spoke to him in London.  Upon that meeting, Saul admitted everything CIA supervisor Herman Kimsey had told McDonald about Kennedy's assassination just prior to their assignment to protect Presidential candidate Senator Barry Goldwater in Dallas in 1964.  Since McDonald had previously seen Saul at CIA Headquarters (then in Washington, DC) he knew he was talking to the right man.

According to "Saul", Oswald was supposedly told to stay in the sixth floor window in plain view, so the cops would know where he was and would not hurt him.  They had supposedly been informed that someone would "scare" the President by taking shots near his car.  In reality, the cops had been told no such thing.  Since "Saul" was paid $50,000 to kill both Kennedy and Oswald, he figured Oswald would be an easy target once he was spotted by the police, whom he anticipated would shoot at Oswald.  Meanwhile, "Saul" would kill Oswald and the world would think the cops did it.  The fact that Saul did not completely fulfill his contract is the only reason he told his story to Hugh McDonald - he did not want the people who hired him to think he messed up.  I think he did not want them to send an assassin after him!

I was at the Arrowhead Gun Range one day with my neighbor, a former U.S. Navy amourer named Marshall Collins.  I asked him, "Did Lee Harvey Oswald kill President Kennedy?" He answered, "Not with that piece of s--- rifle!"  He went on to say that the weapon was so low grade that no good gun smith could make it very accurate. 

Just then another man walked over and I found I was speaking to the owner of the mail order house where Oswald supposedly bought the rifle! (Klein's in Chicago, mailed out on 3/20/63) He personally told me, "I never saw, nor did I get any mail orders from Oswald. I did send out a Mannlicher-Carcano 6.5 mm to someone named 'Alex Hiddell' ".  Supposedly, the authorities found a "false" Selective Service card with the name "Alek J. Hiddell" and Oswald's picture (this was determined to be a "counterfeit photographic reproduction" by the Treasury Department and the F.B.I.), although the U.S. Government has seldom issued SS cards with photos.  The dealer told me that within minutes of the shooting, "federal looking guys", flashing supposed ID, came to his place of business and took ALL his files!

Having been a Federal Firearms licensed dealer for a number of years, I personally researched the weapons, especially the rifles that one could have purchased in 1963.  I remembered that one Dallas Police Officer said they found a Mauser 7.65 mm bolt action rifle.  I figured that the real gun had to be very accurate and semi-automatic. I found a semi-automatic Swedish made Ljungmann 6.5 mm and the Russian semi-automatic SVD, in 7.62 x 54R caliber. The Ljungman was a rather cheap gun, so my best pick would have been the Russian SVD, issued that year, a gun made for military sniping use by the Russian Army. 

Swedish Ljungmann 6.5 mm rifle

Now the only man who has ever taken credit for killing JFK told former Los Angeles Police Chief and part time CIA civilian operative Hugh Mc Donald that he used "a modified European rifle". The man called "Saul" was apparently a Polish citizen with the possible real name of Joseph Michael Horniak.  Apparently, 14 times requests were made to the CIA Records Division for his true identity.  They finally gave this name.  "Saul" was a sniper in the Polish Army and was trained by Russians.  He would have used a semi-auto weapon for sake of speed in the event that he had to fire more than once, which he did. A handkerchief draped about the mechanism would have caught empty bullet casings and kept them from falling on the floor and making a noise.  The SVD also has a scope with a "man reticle", an image inside the scope that is designed for killing people at various distances.

 

This 1963 issue Russian made SVD (or Snaiperskaya Vintovka Dragunova) semi-automatic rifle is likely to be the kind used to kill JFK. "Saul" said he wore an overcoat, that he stuffed the rifle, muzzle downward, into his right trouser leg and sock and braced the gun butt under his right arm on a sling.  He gripped the wooden handle just below the trigger guard as he walked.  This means of carrying the gun caused him to walk with a stiff-legged, fake limp as he entered the County Records Building.

Here is a 7.62 x 54 R (rimmed) bullet like the kind the above Russian SVD uses.  The diametric difference between a 6.5 mm and a 7.62 mm bullet (just barely over 1 mm), is something no one would notice on the victim's wounds.  The SVD barrel rifling twists quickly  (in a 4 groove right spin within its 24+ inch barrel), so the gun shoots flat and fast with great accuracy.  I use this round with my 1905 Russian made Moisin-Nagant (Manufactured in Tula, 20 miles due south of Moscow) and can hit a target easily with no scope at 800 yards, on every shot.  (The Viet Cong also used the Moisin-Nagant for sniping.  See Marine Sniper, the story of  Sgt. Carlos N. Hatchcock III. ) Any good shooter and re-loader can cast their own bullets out of soft lead mixed with sand, providing a frangible bullet. Out of the box, this round travels at 2,850 feet per second and is deadly accurate up to 3,280 feet.

When Dallas Police Chief Jesse Curry retired, he published three photographs of marks made by bullets in the area of Dealey Plaza -one that hit behind the JFK car, one that hit the curb, and one that hit the concrete jacket around a sewer cap downrange and to the left of JFK's car.  "Saul" said that as he was setting up his first shot, he saw a bullet hit behind Kennedy's car through his rifle scope.

This picture was published by the Saturday Evening Post on the weekend of November 23-24, 1963.  They claimed it was the view from the shooter's location, but clearly this picture was taken from the Dal-Tex Building fire escape catwalk, as the angle of fire is directly back to front. In the wider view they published one can see the corner bricks on the TSBD building on the right side of the photo.   Their publishing of this photo shows they clearly did not believe the shots had come from the 6th floor of the TSBD but from a lower trajectory. Notice that once a car passes the curve, it is no longer visible, making the JFK killing shot impossible from this location.

Here is a view from atop the County Records Building.  "Saul" was on the second story, having a lower view than this.  The darker gray car is in the approximate place where JFK's Presidential limousine was located when he took the killing shot.  Notice that the Grassy Knoll is directly behind that.  Only this angle of fire affords the opportunity to hit Governor Connelly also.  Whoever published this photo titled it, "The Shooter's Location".  It is curious that they came so close.  "Saul" said he sat in Dealey Plaza, studying his options, the day prior to the assassination.

Obviously, "Saul" killed Kennedy on a contract, on behalf of powerful people who wanted JFK dead. How does he do it?  Well, to him it's just another job, one he is very good at doing.  In his mind, the mark doesn't matter either way.  He is doing his job.  The people who hire him are the ones committing murder.  That's how he sees it.  And, as "Saul" surmised, perhaps the people that wanted him to kill Kennedy figured they could work better with Lyndon Johnson.

     

A HISTORICAL NOTE:  Was "Raoul", the supposed killer of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. , also "Saul"?  King was killed with one shot.  The bullet from his body did not match one fired from the gun that was found with James Earl Ray's fingerprints on it.  Who knows?  Just recently, that case was proven to be another contract killing and a frame job on James Earl Ray.

 

For more information read:

   Appointment in Dallas: The Final Solution to the Assassination of JFK, Hugh Chisholm McDonald, Zebra Press, 1976.

   U.S. Marine Corps Scout / Sniper Training Manual, U.S. Government.

  Marine Sniper : 93 Confirmed Kills, the story of Marine Sergeant Carlos N. Hatchcock III by Charles Henderson, The Berkley Publishing Group, New York, 1986.

   Saturday Evening Post, November 23, 1963.

   Libra, Don Delillo, Penguin Books.

 

A Meisterschutze Production

Hosted by www.Geocities.ws
GridHoster Web Hosting
1