Nómina de Misses Ecuador y finalistas
1930
Sarita Chacon Zuņiga (MAI)
Blanche La Rose Yoder
Adalgisa Descalzi
Maruja Pimentel

1955
Leonor Carcache (MU)
1956
Mercedes Flores (MU)
1957
Patricia Benitez (MU)
Gladys Chalela
1958
Alicia Vallejo (MU)
1959
Carlota Elena Ayala (MU)
1960
Isabel Rolando (MU)
Maria Rosa Rodriguez (MW) (UN63)
Maria Davila Gonzalez (MI)
1961
Yolanda Palacios (MU)
Magdalena Davila (MW)
Elaine Ortega (MI)
1962
Elaine Ortega (MU) (MW)
1963
Tanya Valle Moreno (MI)
Patricia Cordoba (MU)
1964
Tanya Klein Loffredo (MU) (RŅ)
Lourdes Anda Vallejo (MW)
Maria Agustina Mendoza (MI)
1965
Maria Eugenia Mosquera (MI)
Patricia Ballesteros (MU)
Midget Corral (MW)
1966
Alexandra Vallejo Klaere (MW) (RŅ)
Martha Cecilia Andrade (MU)
1967
Laura Baquero Palacios (MW) (MI)
1968
Marcia Ramos Christiansen (MW)
Priscilla Alava (MU)
Enriqueta Valdez (MI)
1969
Rosana Vinueza (MU)
Ximena Aulestia (MW)
Alexandra Swamberg (MI)
Viena Roggiero
Teresa Velasco
Nancy Troya
1970
Sofia Monteverde Nimbriotis (MW)
Zoila Montesinos (MU)
Lourdes Hernandez (MI)
Ma. Amador Trujillo
Priscilla Guerrero
Ma. Isabel Castillo
1971
Ma. Cecilia Gomez (MW)
Ximena Moreno (MU) (RCI72)
Isabel Chavez Baird
Patricia Chiriboga Matheus
Miss Simpatia: Teresita Hernandez
1972
Patricia Falconi (MW)
Lucia  Fernandez-Avellaneda (MI)
Susana Castro (MU)
Alicia Andrade
Rosa Zea
Ma. Elena Fallu
Silvana Daza
1973
No hubo eleccion
1974
Silvia Jurado Estrada (MW)
1975
Ana Maria Wray Sala (MU)
1976
Gilda Plaza (MU)
Marie Claire Fontaine (MW)
1977
Lucia Hernandez (MU) (MW) (MTG78)
1978
Mabel Ceballos Sagster (MU)
Antonieta Campodonico (MW) (MTA) (EX) (MJ)
1979
Anita Plaza (MU)
Lourdes Padilla (MW) (MTA) (EX)
1980
Veronica Rivas (MU)
Gabriela Rios Roca(MW)
Elizabeth Herzog (MMAC)
Leticia Godwin
Maria Elena Malo
1981
Lucia Vinueza (MU) (MW) (MCS) (SL)
1982
Jacqueline Burgos (MU) (MTA) (EX) (MJ)
Gianella Machiavello (MW)
1983
Mariela Garcia (MU) (MCS)
Martha Loscano (MW)
Giselle Nader Baram
Jane Puyol
Maria Gabriela Ponce Chiriboga
1984
Leonor Gonzembach Vallejo (MU) (MS)
Maria Sol Corral (MW) (RŅ) (RA)
Lucia Cordero (MJ)
Bernarda Calvo
1985
Maria Elena Stangl (MU) (MS)
Maria del Pilar de Veintimilla (MW)
Monica Jalil (MJ)
Desiree Bosquetti
Lotty Andrade
1986
Veronica Sevilla (MU) (MS)
Guisella Cucalon Macias (MW) (LM)
Rina Guevara (MJ)
Rocio Cedeņo
1987
Ma. del Pilar Barreiro Cucalon (MU) (MS)
Cecilia Pozo Caminer (MW) (MAP85)
Ivonne Dieb Vanoni (MJ)
Patsy Bermudez (MCI)
Gianella Avellaneda (LM)
1988
Cecilia Pozo Caminer (MU) (MS) (MAL84)
Claudia Lopez(MW)
1989
Maria Eugenia Molina (MU) (MJ88) (MAP)
Ximena Correa (MW) (RB) (RŅ) (SI) (RM)
Cecilia Niemes (MJ)
1990
Jessica Nuņez (MU)
1991
Diana Neira (MU)
Suany Bejarano (MW) (MAL)
Ines Manzano (MAI)

1992
Soledad Diab (MU) (NBI95)
Stephanie Krumholz (MW)
Maria Claudia Acosta (LM)
Sharon Hamilton
karina Cadena

Miss Fotogenia: Ma. Claudia Acosta

1993
Arianna Mandini (MU) (RŅ) (RP)
Danna Saab (MW) (MVV95) (NBI96)
Paola Veintimilla (MS) (NBI94) (PB94)
Angelita Sanchez (MHT94)
Ana Maria Arias
Cynthia Coka

1994
Mafalda Arboleda (MU)
Diana Noboa (MW)
Radmila Pandzic (MAL90) (MJ91)
Paola Barriga
Gisella Bayona
Gabriela Pazmiņo

Miss Amistad: Gabriela Pazmiņo

1995
Radmila Pandzic (MU)
Fabiola Trujillo Parker (MW)

1996
Monica Chala (MU)
Jennifer Graham (MW) (LM95)
Ma. Eulalia Silva (MS)
Silvana Semiglia
Pamela Hidalgo
Samantha Leon

1997
Maria Jose Lopez (MU)
Clio Olaya (MW) (MVV)
Julia Roman (NBI, EX96, RS01)
Silvia Quintero
Lissette Cadena
Olga Landazuri
Miss Fotogenia: Julia Roman
Miss Wella: Maria Jose Lopez

1998
Soraya Hogonaga (MU)
Vanessa Graf (MW)
Carolina Avellan
Geraldine Vasquez
Maria Gabriela Sanchez
Mis Simpatia: Johana Ferrin
Miss Rostro  Yambal: Monica Merino
Miss Silueta Henkel: Monica Merino

1999
Carolina Alfonso de la Paz (MU)
Sofia Moran (MW)
Ina Vallarino Laad
Paulina Flores
Vanessa Gonzalez
Miss Fotogenia: Vanessa Gonzalez
Miss Amistad: Guadalupe Ayovi
Miss Silueta Henkel: Sofia Moran
Rostro Yambal: Ornella Obando
Miss Coopertone: Ina Vallarino
Mejores Piernas: Vanessa Gonzalez

2000
Gabriela Cadena (MU)
Ana Dolores Murillo (MW)
Rosangela Mosquera
Marcela Cordova
Andrea Torres Enz
Miss Fotogenia: Andrea Torres
Miss Silueta Henkel: Marcela Cordova
Miss Amistad: Rosangela Mosquera
Miss Rostro Yambal: Paola Yaņez
Miss Simpatia: Paola Yaņez

2001
Jessica Bermudez (MU) (RMP96)
Carla Revelo (MW, RS))
Ma. Gabriela Gresely (MMS)
Ma. Gabriela Jaramillo
Claudia Pinargote (RB97)
Miss Rostro Yambal: Jessica Bermudez

2002
Isabel Ontaneda Pinto (MU, RIF, MMI,MI)
Jessica Angulo (MW)
Viviana Carbo (MMAC99) (MAM99)
Maria Jose Ortiz
Fatima Fuentes
Miss Rostro Yambal: Andrea Salvador
Miss Sedal: Isabel Ontaneda

Mas Ecuatorianas
Galeria de Finalistas
MU: Miss Universo MW: Miss Mundo
MI: Miss Internacional MS: Miss Sudamerica   NBI: Nuestra Belleza Intl
MAL: Miss America latina
MAI: Miss America Intl     MJ: Miss Maja
MHT: Miss Hawaiian Tropic
MMS: Miss Mesoamerica LM: Latin Model
UN: Miss United Nations
RS: Reina Sudamericana
RŅ: Reina Mundial Caņa de Azucar
MTA: Miss Turismo de las Americas
MTG: Miss Tanga Internacional
EX: Miss Expomundo
MCS: Miss Confraternidad Sudamericana
SL: Seņorota Latinaamerica
MVV: Miss Verano Viņa del Mar Intl
PP: Perla del Pacifico Internacional
RB: Reina Mundial del Banano
MAM: Miss Ambar Mundial
MCI: Miss Costa Internacional
MMAC: Miss Mundo de las Americas y el Caribe
RP: Reina Panamericana de la Belleza
SI: Srta. Independencia de America
RCI: Reina Internacional del Cafe
RM: Reina Bolivaria del Mar
RMP: Reina Mundial del Pacifico
RA: Reina de las Americas
RIF: Reina Internacional de las Flores
Hosted by www.Geocities.ws
GridHoster Web Hosting
1