Valle Verde Aqualasers Novice Meet 1999
Place | ID | Team Name | Abbrev. | Points |
1 | 514 | AYALA HARPOONS SWIM TEAM | AHST | 323.5 |
2 | 517 | DENNIS CORDERO | DAC | 323 |
3 | 510 | QUEZON CITY WAVES | QCW | 264 |
4 | 504 | TROPICAL PALACE | TROP | 137.5 |
5 | 508 | SAN PABLO MANTAS | SPM | 111 |
6 | 502 | SEA DRAGONS | SEA | 109 |
7 | 518 | TRITONS SWIMMING CLUB | TSC | 95 |
8 | 515 | YMCA MAKATI ZOOMING ANGELS | YMCA | 86 |
9 | 501 | VALLE VERDE AQUA LASERS | VVCC | 84.5 |
10 | 511 | MASTERSWIM SWIM CLUB | MS | 81 |
11 | 516 | ELORDE BLUE MARLINS | ELORD | 73 |
12 | 521 | WEDDEL SEALS | WEDD | 71 |
13 | 507 | LA SALLE SALAMANDERS | LAS | 68.5 |
14 | 512 | SEA CRUISERS | CRUIS | 67 |
15 | 513 | ELIZABETH SEATON | ESSDA | 27 |
16 | 520 | ROYAL SOUTH AQUATIC CLUB | RSAC | 22 |
17 | 505 | XAVIER SCHOOL | XAV | 13 |
18 | 522 | GREENWICH SWIM CLUB | GSC | 11 |
MEET RESULTS FOR TIMED FINALS - SC METERS
MEN 15-17 50 FLY
1. ESPIRITU, ANTONIO QCW 33.17
2. BAUTISTA, OLIVER DAC 46.47
3. TAN, AARON VVCC 51.33
MEN 13-14 50 FLY
1. LAURITO, JAN MS 34.45
2. INOCENCIO, MIKAUS YMCA 39.47
3. DELA CRUZ, RAMA VVCC 42.96
4. CORDERO, VINCE AHST 45.58
5. JOEL, GALLARDO TSC 46.61
6. ALVAREZ, ALEXANDER TROP 47.34
7. VENIEGAS, JOSEPH QCW 51.08
8. PEREZ, LJ VVCC 57.37
9. VILLANUEVA, ARVIE RSAC 1:01.88
10. INDUCIL, CEZAR AHST 1:04.54
MEN 11-12 50 FLY
1. SANTOS, SHANDI DAC 45.88
2. CHUA, DAN QCW 47.31
3. MANGILIT, ALLEN AHST 48.55
4. MANAOG, ANTON DAC 49.31
5. YU, CHRISTOPHER GSC 52.51
6. ZULUAGA, MIGUEL DAC 53.93
7. INDUCIL, CHARLES AHST 54.53
8. CRUZ, JERICK AHST 55.23
9. DE ARROZ, NEIL QCW 56.89
10. MANTARING, G. AHST 57.68
MEN 9-10 25 FLY
1. LUCBAN, FREDERICK QCW 20.61
2. DE LEON, ROBERT WEDD 21.04
3. KIYUNA, JIMMY SPM 23.76
4. MANTARING, RAFAEL AHST 23.92
5. PAJE, PAOLO ELORD 24.62
6. MANGILIT, ANGELO AHST 25.24
7. GARCIA, EDWARDSON DAC 25.76
8. CHACON, ROMEO TSC 26.05
9. COLETA, MARC ELORD 26.75
10. PALMA, JASON SPM 27.28
MEN 7-8 25 FLY
1. PONTIER, CHARLES DAC 21.25
2. LOYOLA, LAWRENCE LAS 25.48
3. MANAOG, BRIAN DAC 26.61
4. JUAN, CARLO YMCA 27.56
5. PO, JEBSON TROP 28.01
6. AVERIA, MIGUEL MS 28.75
7. MORALES, HOHN WEDD 28.95
8. SANTOS, LYNDON QCW 29.51
9. RAPADA, ZEUS MS 31.81
10. SUAREZ, MARK DAC 32.53
MEN 6&U 25 FLY
1. JAITULLA, AJIRULLA CRUIS 22.15
2. ALMARIO, EARL SPM 25.20
3. MORELOS, GELLO ELORD 25.31
4. MAULEON, JUSTINE DAC 28.86
5. NARANE, AKIRA SEA 29.73
6. KIER, AMDREW TROP 32.44
7. ABEJO, FRANCISCO VVCC 38.58
8. CORDA, MARICH SPM 38.79
9. VALLES, JOHN SEA 42.14
10. LAGDAMEO, MIKAEL DAC 45.60
MEN 15-17 50 BACK
1. ESPIRITU, ANTONIO QCW 42.46
2. BORDON, RANDOLPH YMCA 48.63
3. BAUTISTA, OLIVER DAC 49.72
4. CHIOMBON, MARTIN QCW 52.29
5. TAN, AARON VVCC 58.77
MEN 13-14 50 BACK
1. LAURITO, JAN MS 37.51
2. INOCENCIO, MIKHAUS YMCA 39.49
3. CORDERO, VINCE AHST 42.45
4. INDUCIL, CEZAR AHST 45.69
5. ALVAREZ, ALEXANDER TROP 48.81
6. GALLARDO, JOEL TSC 51.04
7. PEREZ, LJ VVCC 52.07
8. VENIEGAS, JOSEPH QCW 52.43
9. GALVEZ, FABIAN DAC 1:06.91
10. DELA CRUZ, LAKSMAN VVCC 1:09.72
MEN 11-12 50 BACK
1. MANGILIT, ALLEN AHST 43.85
2. SANTOS, SHANDI DAC 44.46
3. INDUCIL, CHARLES AHST 46.44
4. CRUZ, JERICK AHST 48.69
5. MANAOG, ANTON DAC 51.25
6. ZULUAGA, MIGUEL DAC 52.67
7. RAMIREZ, CARMELO AHST 56.74
8. MANTARING, G. AHST 57.47
9. DELA PAZ, FABIAN XAV 57.81
10. DE ARROZ, NEIL QCW 58.02
MEN 9-10 25 BACK
1. MANGILIT, ANGELO AHST 22.10
2. LUCBAN, FREDERICK QCW 22.5
3. DE LEON, ROBERT WEDD 23.47
4. KIYUNA, JIMMY SPM 23.70
5. CHACON, ROMEO TSC 24.82
6. PAJE, PAOLO ELORD 25.12
7. MANTARING, RAFAEL AHST 26.20
8. DELAS ALAS, JULES SPM 26.33
9. DE LEON, VICENTE VVCC 27.38
10. GARCIA, EDWARDSON DAC 28.07
MEN 7-8 25 BACK
1. PONTIER, CHARLES DAC 22.26
2. LOYOLA, LAWRENCE LAS 24.99
3. AVERIA, MIGUEL MS 29.26
4. MORALES, JOHN WEDD 29.36
5. MANAOG, BRIAN DAC 29.73
6. RAPADA, ZEUS MS 30.18
7. DELEON, LUIS VVCC 30.28
8. JUAN, CARLO YMCA 30.37
9. PO, JEBSON TROP 30.53
10. DELAS ALAS, J. SPM 32.13
MEN 6&U 25 BACK
1. JAITULLA, AJIRULLA CRUIS 22.66
2. ALMARIO, EARL SPM 24.75
3. MORELOS, GELLO ELORD 28.27
4. KIER, AMDREW TROP 30.53
5. ABEJO, FRANCISCO VVCC 32.77
6. NARANE, AKIRA SEA 33.26
7. MAULEON, JUSTINE DAC 36.95
8. VALLES, JOHN SEA 38.65
9. CORDA, MARICH SPM 42.39
10. CANLAS, RON RSAC 43.14
MEN 15-17 50 BREAST
1. BAUTISTA, OLIVER DAC 44.39
2. ESPIRITU, ANTONIO QCW 45.30
3. CHIOMBON, MARTIN QCW 56.19
4. TAN, JOHANNES AHST 57.26
5. BORDON, RANDOLPH YMCA 58.69
6. TAN, AARON VVCC 59.71
MEN 13-14 50 BREAST
1. INOCENCIO, MIKAUS YMCA 43.45
2. LAURITO, JAN MS 45.12
3. GALLARDO, JOEL TSC 45.57
4. CORDERO, VINCE AHST 45.70
5. QUINONES, RYAN YMCA 48.63
6. ALVARES, ALEXANDER TROP 48.75
7. DELA CRUZ, RAMA VVCC 50.21
8. DELA CRUZ, LAKSMAN VVCC 54.08
9. TUASON, ERIC QCW 55.01
10. MAULLON, ROBERT ELORD 56.49
MEN 11-12 50 BREAST
1. SANTOS, SHANDI DAC 46.52
2. MANGILIT, ALLEN AHST 46.65
3. PADILLA, RON LAS 50.59
4. POLICARPIO, LEAN DAC 52.38
5. INDUCIL, CHARLES AHST 53.13
6. MANTARING, G. AHST 54.26
7. RAMIREZ, CARMELO AHST 56.10
8. MANAOG, ANTON DAC 56.67
9. DE ARROZ, NEIL QCW 57.63
10. CHUA, DAN QCW 58.53
MEN 9-10 25 BREAST
1. LUCBAN, FREDERICK QCW 22.31
2. PALMA, JASON SPM 24.41
3. DE LEON, ROBERT WEDD 25.61
4. DELAS ALAS, JULES SPM 25.65
5. MANGILIT, ANGELO AHST 26.03
6. COLETA, MARC ELORD 26.32
7. CHACON, ROMEO TSC 26.68
8. DEL MUNDO, D. ELORD 26.99
9. PAJE, PAULO ELORD 27.27
10. MANTARING, RAFAEL AHST 27.40
MEN 7-8 25 BREAST
1. PONTIER, CHARLES DAC 25.53
2. YU, NATHANIEL GSC 26.94
3. LOYOLA, LAWRENCE LAS 27.66
4. DELAS ALAS, J. SPM 28.19
5. AVERIA, MIGUEL MS 29.23
6. MACASAET, OJIE TSC 29.83
7. SANTOS, LYNDON QCW 30.10
8. PO, JEBSON TROP 31.88
9. SO, KENNETH ELORD 33.38
10. MANAOG, BRIAN DAC 34.17
MEN 6 & U 25 BREAST
1. JAITULLA, AJIRULLA CRUIS 23.09
2. KIER, AMDREW TROP 28.22
3. MORELOS, GELLO ELORD 29.02
4. ALMARIO, EARL SPM 35.74
5. ABEJO, FRANCISCO VVCC 37.57
6. NARANE, AKIRA SEA 39.64
7. MAULEON, JUSTINE DAC 39.84
8. CORDA, MARICH SPM 40.04
9. VALLES, JOHN SEA 47.99
10. CANLAS, RON RSAC 55.07
MEN 15-17 50 FREE
1. ESPIRITU, ANTONIO QCW 31.66
2. BAUTISTA, OLIVER DAC 36.48
3. TAN, AARON VVCC 41.66
4. TAN, JOHANNES AHST 42.39
5. BORDON, RANDOLPH YMCA 43.35
6. CHIOMBON, MARTIN QCW 45.27
MEN 13-14 50 FREE
1. LAURITO, JAN MS 30.66
2. CORDERO, VINCE AHST 32.71
3. INOCENCIO, MIKAUS YMCA 33.37
4. QUINONES, RYAN YMCA 34.34
5. ALVAREZ, ALEXANDER TROP 34.66
6. DELA CRUZ, RAMA VVCC 37.96
7. VENIEGAS, JOSEPH QCW 38.15
8. INDUCIL, CEZAR AHST 39.63
9. PEREZ, LJ VVCC 43.34
10. BRUTAS, NEAL YMCA 43.61
MEN 11-12 50 FREE
1. MANGILIT, ALLEN AHST 35.83
2. SANTOS, SHANDI DAC 35.99
3. POLICARPIO, LEAN DAC 38.21
4. INDUCIL, CHARLES AHST 38.46
5. MANAOG, ANTON DAC 39.74
6. DE ARROZ, NEIL QCW 40.38
7. ZULUAGA, MIGUEL DAC 40.40
8. CHUA, DAN QCW 40.51
9. RAMIREZ, CARMELO AHST 41.03
10. PADILLA, RON LAS 41.78
MEN 9-10 25 FREE
1. LUCBAN, FREDERICK QCW 17.10
2. DE LEON, ROBERT WEDD 18.22
3. MANGILIT, ANGELO AHST 18.53
4. TESTOR, RAFAEL TSC 20.10
5. MANTARING, RAFAEL AHST 20.21
6. KIYUNA, JIMMY SPM 20.47
7. TURNO, CHRISTIAN QCW 21.39
8. PAJE, PAOLO ELORD 21.87
9. PALMA, JASON SPM 22.42
10. COLETA, MARC ELORD 23.00
MEN 7-8 25 FREE
1. PONTIER, CHARLES DAC 17.58
2. LOYOLA, LAWRENCE LAS 20.88
3. MANAOG. BRIAN DAC 21.94
4. RAPADA, ZEUS MS 23.09
5. SANTOS, LYNDON QCW 23.21
6. AVERIA, MIGUEL MS 23.90
7. MORALES, JOHN WEDD 24.51
8. TEE, RANIER AHST 24.86
9. JUAN, CARLO YMCA 24.93
10. PO, JEBSON TROP 26.73
MEN 6 & U 25 FREE
1. JAITULLA, AJIRULLA CRUIS 18.19
2. ALMARIO, EARL SPM 21.09
3. MORELOS, GELLO ELORD 22.06
4. KIER, AMDREW TROP 23.97
5. ABEJO, FRANCISCO VVCC 24.42
6. NARANE, AKIRA SEA 27.40
7. MAULEON, JUSTINE DAC 28.35
8. NOCHE, TIMOTHY DAC 33.52
9. CORDA, MARICH SPM 33.94
10. VALLES, JOHN SEA 35.07
MEN 6-17 100 R-FREE
1. QCW 1:02.55
2. AHST 1:04.92
3. DAC 1:06.39
4. YMCA 1:15.58
5. VVCC 1:20.79
6. TSC 1:24.86
7. ELORD 1:36.19
8. RSAC 1:37.83
MEN 6-17 100 R-MEDLEY
1. QCW 1:16.51
2. AHST 1:18.93
3. DAC 1:20.35
4. VVCC 1:38.16
5. TSC 1:39.10
6. ELORD 1:41.04
7. RSAC 2:09.55