-
2nd
PASA National Sr. Swimming Championship
- June 8,
9, & 10, 2001 - Rizal Memorial Swimming Complex
2nd Day Results ( Top 10 only)
WOMEN OPEN 50 METER
FREE - 27.41
- 1. ANG,
LYNETTE
DALTA 28.47
- 2. VELASCO, NHEMIA
SEA 28.98
- 3. NISCE,
MICHELLE QCWAV
29.22
- 4. ABUEG, CLARISSE
SETON 29.91
- 5. ONG,
GEM
QCSC 29.94
- 6. PUNO,
INNA
QCWAV 30.24
- 7. JAMORA,
J.
UNATT 30.47
- 8. SANTIAGO,
P.
DALTA 30.50
- 9. LAUREL, MAXIN
SEA 30.66
- 10. PILAPIL, JOSEPHINE
PSC 30.83
MEN OPEN 200
BREAST - 2:20.59
- 1. CHUA,
RAPHAEL
PCA 2:28.26
- 2. PALMARES,
R.
WEDD 2:33.31
- 3. BLANCO, EDSON
DALTA 2:37.43
- 4. MENDOZA,
GENESIS MTORP 2:39.09
- 5. BORDADO,
GABRIEL
NASA 2:39.66
- 6. MENDOZA, GENESON
LAKE 2:41.10
- 7. SIA,
JEFFERSON VVCC
2:43.02
- 8. FRIGILLANA,
M. QCSC
2:46.31
- 9. PASION,
JASON
QCWAV 2:47.84
- 10. SY,
BYRON
NASA 2:51.05
WOMEN OPEN 800
FREE - 9:09.93
- 1. FULLIDO,
GRETCHEN VVCC
10:14.58
- 2. PULUMBARIT,
M.
RRST 10:16.36
- 3. MARQUEZ,
LARINE BSC
10:35.22
- 4. SANTIAGO,
NICOLE
SEA 10:38.48
- 5. DELA CRUZ,
K.
ZAST 11:14.42
- 6. FUGOSO,
JOANNA
BLAST 13:53.50
WOMEN OPEN 200
BACK - 2:23.40
- 1. DACANAY, LUICA
PCA 2:25.87
- 2. MANOTOK,
V.
ACC 2:29.68
- 3. LANGIT,
LEA
PCA 2:40.31
- 4. JAMORA,
J.
UNATT 2:43.32
- 5. PERONILLA,
D.
AQUA 2:44.83
- 6. SANTIAGO,
NICOLE
SEA 2:45.06
- 7. BELO, MEYTHA
ZAST 2:52.47
- 8. MARON, ARABELLE
DAGUP 2:52.96
- 9. SARMIENTO,
L. QCWAV
2:54.77
- 10. ZAPANTA, NELJOHN
NASA 3:00.53
MEN OPEN 50 FLY
- 1. UY,
BENJAMIN
SEA 26.87
- 2. DIAZ, RODEL
DAGUP 27.15
- 3. BORJA,
ROMAN
LAKE 27.61
- 4. PUNO, RAEM
QCWAV 27.75
- 5. LACUNA,
JAY-AR
UST 27.85
- 6. SARTE,
JOSE
SEA 28.25
- 7. CAO HOK, NIKKO
IASA 28.35
- 8. DIAZ, CONDRAD
DAGUP 28.68
- 9. MENDOZA, GENESIS
MTORP 28.76
- 10. LAGUITAO,
J. QCSC
28.80
WOMEN OPEN 100
FREE
- 1. VELASCO, NHEMIA
SEA 1:02.39
- 2. ANG,
LYNETTE
DALTA 1:02.70
- 3. NISCE,
MICHELLE
QCWAV 1:04.03
- 4. ONG,
GEM
QCSC 1:06.58
- 5. SANTIAGO,
NICOLE
SEA 1:06.76
- 6. DANGOY, REENA
WEDD 1:06.93
- 7. PUNO,
INNA
QCWAV 1:07.40
- 8. MARTINEZ,
V.
UNATT 1:07.45
- 9. LAGUNDAY, CRIZEL
ZAST 1:07.63
- 10. UY, BIANCA
QCSC 1:07.80
MEN OPEN
200 FREE
- 1. KALAW,
MARK DALTA
1:56.82
- 2. QUIAMBAO, ARIZ
DALTA 2:01.82
- 3. CONCEPCION,
GUY RRST
2:02.70
- 4. DATOC,
BERNARD PCA
2:02.77
- 5. MARQUEZ,
LOUIE BSC
2:04.29
- 6. LACUNA,
JAY-AR
UST 2:09.19
- 7. IGLESIAS, PHYLL
UST
2:09.84
- 8. SY,
BYRON
NASA 2:10.09
- 9. SANTIAGO,
S.
SEA
2:10.21
- 10. PAPA,
RONALD PCA
2:11.48
WOMEN OPEN 50 BREAST
- 1. GUERRERO,
JENNY
ACC 35.24
- 2. SIMORA,
T.
ZAST 37.80
- 3. ESER,
CAMILLE
SEA 38.63
- 4. ABUEG, CLARISSE
SETON 38.69
- 5. SANTIAGO,
P.
DALTA 39.06
- 6. SARMIENTO,
JANA QCWAV
39.40
- 7. PILAPIL,
JOSEPHINE PSC
39.60
- 8. GUTTIEREZ,
K.
QCWAV 39.70
- 9. ONG,
GEM
QCSC 39.92
- 10. FULE, KEISHA
LAKE 40.54
WOMEN OPEN 400
IM
- 1. DACANAY, LUICA
PCA 5:16.62
- 2. LANGIT,
LEA
PCA 5:34.64
- 3. ARABEJO,
M.
PCA 5:46.32
- 4. AUSTRIA,
BLANCA UNATT 5:46.45
- 5. FULE, KEISHA
LAKE 6:18.94
- 6. CU, AINA
AHST 6:20.10
MEN OPEN 200 IM
- 1. VILLAGRACIA,
J. DALTA
2:16.52
- 2. DATOC,
BERNARD PCA
2:16.53
- 3. MARQUEZ,
LOUIE BSC
2:17.91
- 4. CONCEPCION,
GUY RRST
2:19.24
- 5. UY,
BENJAMIN
SEA
2:20.47
- 6. CAO HOK, NIKKO
IASA 2:25.32
- 7. DANILA,
MICHAEL
LAKE 2:26.32
- 8. SY,
BYRON
NASA 2:32.83
- 9. BORDADO, GAVRIEL
NASA 2:34.19
- 10. MENDOZA,
GENESIS MTORP
2:36.36
MEN OPEN 100 BREAST
- 1. PALMARES,
R. WEDD
1:06.87
- 2. BLANCO, EDSON
DALTA 1:07.60
- 3. CHUA,
RAPHAEL PCA
1:07.63
- 4. CONCEPCION, GUY RRST
1:11.22
- 5. MENDOZA, GENESIS MTORP
1:12.62
- 6. MENDOZA, GENESON
LAKE 1:12.87
- 7. BORDADO,
GABRIEL NASA 1:13.04
- 8. SIA,
JEFFERSON VVCC
1:13.82
- 9. ESGUERRA,
CARLO
SEA 1:14.61
- 10. FRIGILLANA,
M. QCSC
1:15.93
-
-