- DECS - NCR PALARO 2000
- December 4 - 8 , 2000
- Marikina, City
Final Results in Swimming -
Elementary Division (BOYS)
200m Freestyle
- 1. Mathew Tano Manila
2:30.08
- 2. Ryan Arabejo Manila
2:37.10
- 3. J.M. Berenguer Makati
2:41.63
- 4. Joseph Cheng
Mandaluyong
2:51.64
100m Backstroke
- 1. Jose Bautista
Pasig/SJ
1:19.77
- 2. Carl Tong
Q.C.
1:23.42
- 3. Maxin Quilala Manila
1:23.69
- 4. George Go Jr. Manila
1:26.12
50m Breast Stroke
- 1. Malco Dacanay Makati
38.33
- 2. Frederick Lucban Q.C.
41.06
- 3. Bruce Sing
Manila
41.18
- 4. Paolo Taller
Pasig/SJ
42.09
100m Butterfly
- 1. Mathew Tano Manila
1:14.46
- 2. Ahli Frigillana Manila
1:17.52
- 3. Carl Tong
Q.C.
1:22.75
- 4. Mar Casas Marikina
1:29.09
50m Freestyle
- 1. Jan Michael Chui Mandaluyong
28.54
- 2. Malco Dacanay Makati
31.28
- 3. Frederick Lucban Q.C.
31.56
- 4. Carl Tong
Q.C.
31.76
4 x 50m Freestyle
- 1. Mandaluyong 2:12.95
- 2. Manila
2:14.36
- 3. Q.C.
2:17.32
4 x 100 Medley Relay
- 1. Manila
5:29.70
- 2. Pasig/Sn Juan 5:49.02
- 3. Makati
5:50.74
4 x 50 Medley Relay
- 1. Manila
2:27.90
- 2. Mandaluyong 2:30.00
- 3. Pasig/San Juan 2:30.41
- 4. Q.C.
2:32.64
100m Freestyle
- 1. Jan Chiu
Mandaluyong
1:05.21
- 2. Mathew Tano Manila
1:08.80
- 3. Frederick Lucban Q.C.
1:10.00
- 4. Jan Berenguer Makati
1:13.00
-
50m Backstroke
- 1. Jan Chiu
Mandaluyong
35.29
- 2. Malco Dacanay Makati
36.56
- 3. Mathew Tano Manila
36.62
- 4. Maxim Quilala Manila
37.75
100m Breast Stroke
- 1. Malco Dacanay Makati
1:22.45
- 2. Jose Bautista Pasig/SJ
1:29.01
- 3. Frederick Lucban Q.C.
1:30.13
- 4. Bruce Sing Manila
1:32.09
50m Butterfly
- 1. Jan Chiu
Mandaluyong
31.99
- 2. Carl Fong Q.C.
33.40
- 3. Paolo Faller Pasig/SJ
33.96
- 4. Ryan Arabejo Manila
37.03
200m Individual Medley
- 1. Jan Chiu
Mandaluyong
2:44.65
- 2. Mark Tano Manila
2:45.51
- 3. Malco Dacanay Makati
2:45.75
- 4. Ahli Frigillana Manila
2:50.20
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
- 1. Manila
5:03.68
- 2. Makati
5:22.10
- 3. Mandaluyong 5:47.00
- 4. Pasig/Sn Juan 6:04.49
Final Results in Swimming -
Elementary Division (GIRLS)
200M Freestyle
- 1. Marichi Gandiongco
Q.C.
2:28.08
- 2. Reena Dangoy
Paranaque
2:29.61
- 3. Marinela Arabejo
Manila
2:34.88
- 4. Mercy Abajar
Pasay
2:51.19
100m Backstroke
- 1. Marinela Arabejo
Manila
1:20.78 J.D.
- 2. Ma. Isabelita Casihan Manila
1:20.73 J.D.
- 3. Reena Dangoy
Paranaque
1:22.72
- 4. Bianca Uy
Q.C.
1:23.72
-
50m Backstroke
- 1. Patricia Santiago
Paranaque
40.74
- 2. Tessa Alcantara
Manila
41.31
- 3. Maxin Laurel
Manila
41.41
- 4. Vanessa Sabandon
Q.C.
42.25
100m Butterfly
- 1. Marichi Gandiongco Q.C.
1:16.12
- 2. Reena Dangoy
Paranaque
1:18.28
- 3. Marinela Arabejo
Manila
1:22.28
- 4. Reena Olarte
Q.C.
1:30.00
50m Freestyle
- 1. Bianca Uy
Q.C.
30.69
- 2. Maxin Laurel
Manila
31.29
- 3. Heidi Ong
Q.C.
31.36
- 4. Ma. Isabelita Casihan Manila
33.08
4 x 50m Freestyle
- 1. Manila
2:15.63
- 2. Makati
2:27.26
- 3. Paranaque 2:31.25
4 x 100 Medley Relay
- 1. Q.C.
5:33.06
- 2. Manila
6:00.18
- 3. Paranaque 6:21.39
4 x 50 Medley Relay
- 1. Manila 2:25.33
- 2. Q.C.
2:29.31
- 3. Makati 2:49.68
- 4. Pasig/SJ 2:53.38
100m Freestyle
- 1. Reena Dangoy
Paranaque
1:07.57
- 2. Marichi Gadiongco Q.C.
1:08.57
- 3. Maxin Laurel
Manila
1:09.40
- 4. C. Chiongbian
Muntinlupa
1:17.08
50m Breast Stroke
- 1. Maxin Laurel Manila
1:30.05
- 2. Thessa Alcantara Manila
1:31.56
- 3. Patricia Santiago Paranaque
1:31.72
- 4. Heidi Ong
Q.C.
1:32.53
50m Backstroke
- 1. Vanessa De Veyra Makati
36.81
- 2. Isay Casihan
Manila
36.88
- 3. Morga Abejo
Q.C.
38.00
- 4. Patricia Santiago Paranaque
38.26
-
50m Butterfly
- 1. Marichi Gadiongco Q.C.
34.04
- 2. Reena Dangoy
Paranaque
34.14
- 3. Kristine Cendeno Manila
36.72
- 4. Raissa Olarte
Q.C.
37.65
200m Individual Medley
- 1. Marinella Arabejo Manila
2:36.82
- 2. Marichi Gadiongco Q.C.
2:47.51
- 3. Maxin Laurel
Manila
2:51.06
- 4. Patricia Santiago Paranaque
2:55.74
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
- 1. Manila
5:21.24
- 2. Makati
5:37.59
- 3. Muntinlupa
5:48.49
- 4. Quezon, City 6:02.39