- June 18, 2000 Sunday - Kiangan Swimming Pool,
Camp Crame, Quezon City.
Meet Results for Timed Finals - SC Meters
6 & U MALE 25 BACKSTROKE
- 1. DECIMA, R. ELORD
25.19
- 2. ABEJO, F.
VVCC
26.58
- 3. CUSTODIO, A. WEDD
31.07
- 4. MONARES, J. SEA
31.21
- 5. BAYLON, NICO MST
33.72
- 6. TOLENTINO JEJE MST
38.27
6 & U FEMALE 25 BACKSTROKE
- 1. SEDILLA, P.
SEA
25.56
- 2. RONDAIN, G.
VVCC
26.10
- 3. INIGO, TANYA WEDD
27.02
- 4. GALANG, J.
VVCC
27.64
- 5. SANCHEZ, D.
SEA
27.92
- 6. CORDERO, D.
DAC
29.64
- 7. PEREZ, BEA
ELORD
31.53
- 8. MATIENZO, MILLI MST
36.86
- 9. MATIENZO, MJ MST
39.35
- 10. CORDERO, JAJA DAC
40.47
7 & 8 MALE 25 BACKSTROKE
- 1. GERVACIO, P.
DALTA
20.55 JD
- 2. BAYLON, JOSE
DAC
20.50
JD
- 3. YABUT, F.
VVCC
21.03
- 4. CRUZ, E.
SEA
22.98
- 5. FERNANDEZ, C. DAC
24.04
- 6. MORELOS, J.
ELORD
24.16
- 7. FIGUEROA, H.
ELORD
24.48
- 8. ESGUERRA, M.
SEA
25.26
- 9. SANCHEZ, P.
ELORD
26.28
- 10. PEREZ, VINCE
DAC
31.31
- 11. LAGDAMEO, M. DAC
34.03
- 12. SANCHEZ, PAUL ELORD
26.28
7 & 8 FEMALE 25 BACKSTROKE
- 1. CORDERO, D.
DAC
21.71
- 2. ENRIQUEZ, C.
DALTA
22.37
- 3. PASCUAL, G.
DAC
22.55
- 4. CRISOSTOMO, J. DALTA
23.46
- 5. VISITACION, E. DALTA
23.72
- 6. GRABADOR, C. VVCC
23.85
- 7. BORRES, K.
DAC
24.56
- 8. TIAMBENG, J.
WEDD
24.71
- 9. UGALINO, S.
DALTA
24.94
- 10. GAZMEN, M.
SEA
25.07
- 11. BELMONTE, A. SEA
25.28
- 12. DECIMA, M.
ELORD
25.82
9 - 10 MALE 50M BACKSTROKE
- 1. RACELIS, A.
VVCC
40.15
- 2. FARINAS, L.
VVCC
41.13
- 3. CRUZ, ENRICO SEA
42.49
- 4. ALCOVER, G.
VVCC
42.65
- 5. MEDINA, RUEL MST
42.74
- 6. MALIKSI, CP
DALTA
42.80
- 7. BERENGUER, J. DALTA
42.86
- 8. ABELLA, JUDO ZAST
43.02
- 9. COLETA, MARK ELORD
43.33
- 10. ABEJO, JUAN VVCC
44.68
9 - 10 FEMALE 50M BACKSTROKE
- 1. CEDENO, K.
ZAST
39.26
- 2. RONDAIN, N.
VVCC
39.95
- 3. CRISOSTOMO, T. DALTA
40.19
- 4. CU, AINA
SEA
41.02
- 5. YABUT, ANDION MST
44.13
- 6. MEDINA, R.
MST
45.84
- 7. CANTIMBUHAN DALTA
46.81
- 8. GESTOSO, J.
WEDD
47.81
- 9. DANGOY, ROSE WEDD
49.13
- 10. SEDILLA, J.
SEA
49.83
11 - 12 MALE 50M BACKSTROKE
- 1. JOMLUM, J.
ELORD
31.64
- 2. UY, WESLEY
SEA
33.33
- 3. SIA, RYAN
VVCC
34.49
- 4. KAW, BENEDICT SEA
34.82
- 5. GADIA, ANGELO SEA
34.95
- 6. RAVAL, CEZAR WEDD
35.04
- 7. PADUA, BRYAN ZAST
37.94
- 8. GARCIA, E.
DAC
40.11
- 9. NGALEW, N. DAC
40.54
- 10. DELA CRUZ, V. VVCC
40.79
JD
- 11. BENITEZ, J. WEDD
40.74
JD
- 12. DELA CRUZ, K. WEDD
41.10
11 - 12 FEMALE 50M BACKSTROKE
- 1. SANTIAGO, N. SEA
36.45
- 2. SANTIAGO, P.
DALTA
38.05
- 3. LAUREL, MAXIN SEA
38.27
- 4. DANGOY, REENA WEDD
38.83
- 5. ABEJO, MARGA VVCC
40.30
- 6. GESTOSO, A.
WEDD
40.64
- 7. BLANQUISO, S. SEA
41.83
- 8. JOVER, CELINE WEDD
41.86
- 9. DELGADO, ANNE DALTA
42.31
- 10. CORNELIO, K. ELORD
43.13
13 - 14 MALE 50M BACKSTROKE
- 1. GRABADOR, E. VVCC
29.66
- 2. GUINTO, JAMES DALTA
32.12
- 3. CAPAREDA, A.
DALTA
33.70
- 4. TAGAL, C.
WEDD
34.14
- 5. CLARIN, R.
WEDD
34.96
- 6. BASCONCILLO ELORD
35.52
- 7. HUSSIN, W.
ELORD
35.81
- 8. VILLAROSA, N. DALTA
37.12
- 9. OPENA, WILSON ELORD
37.13
- 10. LARA, CARLO SEA
37.29
13 - 14 FEMALE 50M BACKSTROKE
- 1. VELASCO, N.
SEA
33.96
- 2. NISCE, M.
SEA
34.93
- 3. JOVER, S.
WEDD
35.22
- 4. BENITEZ, J.
WEDD
37.72
- 5. DELA CRUZ, K.
WEDD
39.07
- 6. GONZALES, D.
VVCC
39.19
- 7. INIGO, M.
WEDD
39.58
- 8. ESGUERRA, C.
SEA
40.15
- 9. CATALUNA, D.
SEA
40.48
- 10. ESER, CAMILLE
SEA
40.66
- 11. IBARRA, K.
MST
41.70
15 - 17 MALE 50M BACKSTROKE
- 1. UY, BENJAMIN
SEA
29.51
- 2. SARTE, JOSE
SEA
30.03
- 3. SANTIAGO, S.
SEA
32.94
- 4. SIA, J.
VVCC
32.96
- 5. CO, STANFORD
ELORD
34.83
- 6. ESGUERRA, C.
SEA
35.42
- 7. CU, CRIS
SEA
36.10
- 8. DIALOLA, J.
VVCC
36.81
- 9. DELA CRUZ, R.
VVCC
38.04
- 10. GIL, JACOB
VVCC
38.83
15 - 17 FEMALE 50M BACKSTROKE
- 1. TAN, MICHELLE
VVCC
33.52
- 2. DECIMA, M.
ELORD
40.62
- 3. GARAY, EMEE
ELORD
41.32
- 4. CATALUNA, K.
SEA
47.62
- 5. DELA CRUZ, S.
SEA
48.30
18 - 25 MALE 50M BACKSTROKE
- 1. LAUREL, ALMAX
SEA
31.20
- 2. PALMARES, R.
WEDD
33.02
- 3. CLARIN, ALEX
VVCC
39.05