Revised 7/1/09

 

Erie County Council Addresses

For Commanders and Quartermasters

 

Post 199 William R. Dils Sr., 2nd Tuesday at 7:30pm, P.O. Box 400, N. Collins, NY 14111

CDR Wayne Monat, 367 Buffalo St, Gowanda, NY 14070

QM Lloyd Quiter, P.O. Box 400, North Collins, NY 14111-9439, 337-2229

 

Post 205, Aurora-Casenovia,  3rd Thur 7:30pm, Center Rd, E. Aurora 14052 652-9862

CDR William Wright, 452 North St, East Aurora, NY 14052, 655-4885

QM Michael J. Devine, 676 South St, East Aurora, NY 14052, 652-6557

 

Post 355 Sloan Memorial, 3rd Fri 7:30pm at 1428 Lovejoy St, Buffalo, NY 14212

CDR Rich Donald, 75 Jackson Ave, Buffalo, NY 14212-2331, 894-8896

QM Antonino A. Schepis, 7235 Liebler Road, Colden, NY 14033-9751, 941-6889

 

Post 416 Amherst Township, 3rd Thur 8pm at 18 Spring St, Williamsville, NY 14221

CDR Donald Sipes, 5 Berryman Dr, Snyder, NY 14226-4316, 835-9661

QM Constantine J. Gianiodis, 26 Maricrest Drive, Amherst, NY 14228-3041, 691-9572

 

POST 463 Twin Village, 1st Wed 7:30pm at 97 Litchfield Ave, Depew, NY 14043

CDR John Miller, 102 Argus Dr, Depew, NY 14043, 681-8496

QM James Abel, 2792 George Urban Blvd., Depew, NY 14043, 684-8227

 

Post 517 Herbert E. Shero, 1st Thur. 8pm at 65 Church St, Hamburg, NY 14075

CDR Daniel E. Kilichowski, 5014 Daisy Lane, Blasdell, NY 14219, 824-2465

QM Tom Magdziak, 5577 Southside Dr, Hamburg, NY 14075, 648-5103

 

Post 898 Col. John Weber, 3rd Wed 8pm at 2909 S. Park, Lackawanna, NY 14218 823-9605

CDR Ray Pulinski, 9 Sunrise Dr, Lackawanna, NY 14219, 828-0674

CDR Gerald R. Mendrysa, 5216 Scranton Rd, Hamburg, NY 14075, 648-8804

QM Thomas Warren, 3199 Clearview Way, Blasdell, NY 14219-1301, 927-1704

 

Post 1200 Clarence Memorial, 2nd Tuesday 7:30pm at Clarence Town Parks Bldg

CDR Michael Hackford, 5045 Meadow Brook Rd., Williamsville, NY 14221, 634-8214

QM James F. Trautwein, 163 Aris Ave., Cheektowaga, NY  14206. 894-5846

 

Post 1369 Bud Lyman Memorial, 3rd Mon 8pm at Dalmation Hotel, Tona, NY 14207

CDR Howard L. Clarkson, 226 Roesch Ave., Buffalo, NY  14207, 874-1251, 603-7651

QM John H. Maue, 1153 Tonawanda St, Tonawanda, NY 14150

 

Post 1419 Hamburg Township, 1st Thur, 7:30pm 2985 Lakeview Rd, Hamburg, NY 14075

CDR Jerry Welsted, 6442 Heitz Rd, LakeView, NY 14085, 316-8917

QM Jack Smith, 2101 Grover Rd, West Falls, NY 14170, 805-0203

 

 

 

Post 1488 77TH Division, 4th Sat 1pm at Eden Post 8265, 2551 March Rd, Eden NY 14057

CDR Nicholas Bavaro, 3380 Bowen Rd, Elma, NY 14059-9742, 549-4146

QM James C. Macris, 67 Federal Avenue, Cheektowaga, N 14225-1707, 631-1564

 

Post 1897 Casimir-Pulaski, 1st Tues 7:30pm at 278 N. Bryant, Depew, NY 14043

CDR Edward Sieracki, 278 N. Bryant, Depew, NY 14043, 684-1907

QM Jack Jennings, 195 Vern Lane, Cheektowaga, NY 14227, 684-8337

 

Post 2472 Harry E. Crosby, 2nd Thur 8pm at 3354 Delaware Ave, Kenmore

CDR Harris H. Bartz, 642 Delaware Rd., Buffalo, NY 14223-1331, 871-0615

QM Charles T. Catalina, 35 Countryside Ln Apt 4, Orchard Park, NY 14127-1317, 677-7456

 

Post 2556 Corporal David Finger Tri-town, 1st Thur 8pm, at N. Boston Firehall

CDR David Shenk, 6721 Redwing Dr., Boston, NY 14025, 941-9175

QM Gene Shenk, 7355 Boston State Rd., Bldg C, Apt # 10, 649-0860

 

Post 2940 Harvey D. Morin 3rd Sat 10:30am at 965 Center Rd, W. Seneca 14225 674-2940

CDR Robert J. Curtis, 729 Main St, West Seneca, NY 14224-3125, 677-0145

QM Marvin W. Biddle, 38 Marseille Ave. West Seneca, NY 14224-4813, 822-1367

 

Post 3068 Red Jacket, 3rd Thur 8pm at 3210 Genesee St, Cheektowaga NY 14225

CDR John Hoerner, 229 Lindsey Place, N. Tonawanda, NY 14220, 695-2745

QM Thomas Morano, 146 Chamberlin Dr., Buffalo, NY 14210, 822-6231

 

Post 3180 Newstead Memorial , 4th Wed 7pm at 35 Lewis Rd, Akron, NY 14001 542-9952

CDR Frank Falkowski, 12455 Hunts Corners Rd, Akron, NY 14001 542-1268

QM Robert Basamania, 5440 Barnum Rd, Akron, NY 14001, 604-2390

 

Post 4734 Fulara Brothers, 2nd Wed 7pm at 90C Gardenvillage Dr, Cheektowaga, NY 14227

QM David Marth 548-6365

Cdr Joe Strobele 668-3505 cell 432-9693 wife 432-0799

 

Post 5007 James J. Cruden, 1st Mon 7pm at 20 Sandhill Rd, Gowanda, NY 14070 532-5817

CDR Robert Field, P.O. Box 212, Gowanda, NY 14070 532-3380

QM Randy Pickering, 32 Bader Ave,  Gowanda, NY 14070, 532-1159

 

Post 5260 Felton-Burns, 3rd Mon 6:30pm at 19 Mechanic St, Springville, NY 14141 592-7378

CDR John Pitillo, 36 East Ave, Springville, NY 14141, 592-2745

QM Larry Snyder, 7343 Zoar Valley, Rd, Springville, NY  14141-9742 984-6887

 

Post 5798 Evans Township, 1st Sat 1pm at 8989 Erie Rd, Angola, NY 14006 549-5798

CDR Joe Catalano, P.O. Box 214, Angola, NY 14006, 549-4867

QM Robert E. Jakubczak, 8644 Larch Street, Angola, NY 14006-9798, 549-9520

 

Post 5861 Elma, 1st Wed 7pm at Elma Community Ctr, 3007 Bowen Rd, Elma, NY 14059

CDR William E. Nagy, 17 West View Dr, West Seneca, NY 14224, 674-1850

QM Fred Schumacher, 11091 Lundale Ln, Elma, NY 14059-9778, 652-8615

 

 

Post 6245 Joseph Hriczko, 1st Fri 3:30pm at 29 Clemo St, Buffalo, NY 14206 854-1000

CDR Michael W. Liskiewicz, 4 Clifford Heights, Amherst, NY 14226-1423, 837-0285

QM Henry L. Bogdan, 47 Peace Street, Buffalo, NY 14211-2034, 895-5626

 

Post 6247 Orchard Park, 2nd Tues 8pm at 3740 N. Buffalo Rd, Orchard Park, NY 14127

CDR Brian Kelly, 8 Kingswood Dr, Orchard Park, NY 14127, 674-0689

QM John Stefko, 10 Kingswood Dr, Orchard Park, NY 14127, 675-6995

 

Post 6251 Pvt. Leonard Post Jr., 1st Wed 7:30pm at 2450 Walden Ave, Cheektowaga, NY 14225

CDR Walter Dember, 4 St. Lucia Lane, Cheektowaga, NY 14225, 681-1663

QM Edward Sitek, 386 Aurora Street, Lancaster, NY 14086-2948, 683-1565

 

Post 7275 Lancaster, 3rd Wed 7:30pm at 3741 Walden Ave, Lancaster, NY 14086, 681-8387

CDR Walter W. Buechi, 4355 Ransom Rd, Clarence, NY 14031-2310, 759-3046

QM Lance Becker, 62 Steinfeldt Rd., Lancaster, NY 14086, 685-3217

 

Post 7545 Frontiersman, 3rd Wed 7:30pm at 110 Elgin St, Tonawanda, NY 14150, 693-7160

CDR William Sharples, 9947 Grantham Ct, Clarence, NY 14031-2084

QM David J. Grosskopf, 19 King Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150, 694-3995

 

Post 7795 Sgt Mark Rademacher Tri-Towns, 4th Mon. 7:30pm at Legion, Center Rd, E. Aurora

CDR Howard S. Lobaugh, 12415 Warner Hill Rd., South Wales, NY 14139, 457-8114

QM Nelson H. Drosendahl, 11770 Rte 78, East Aurora, NY 14052-9509, 652-4661

 

Post 7870 J. Michael Hens, 4th Wed 7pm at Legion Hall, Goodrich Rd, Clarence Ctr, NY 14032

CDR Donald Helmbrecht, 11822 Clarence Ctr Rd, Akron, NY 14001, 542-6319

QM Terry Dickinson, 5330 Goodrich Rd, Clarence, NY 14031, 741-9105

 

Post 7967 Alden Memorial, 3rd Mon 7:30pm at 13143 Broadway, Alden, NY 14004

CDR Clarence Buob, 12035 Broadway, Alden, NY 14004, 937-6131

QM Donald J. Gratien, 1200 Como Park Blvd., Depew, NY  14043-4249, 684-0456

 

Post 8113 West Seneca, 3rd Tues 7:30pm at 299 Leydecker Rd, W. Seneca, NY 14224

CDR William Bommer, 760 Seneca Creek Rd, W. Seneca, NY 14224-2421, 674-1505

QM Norman W. Drabek, 3688 Grafton Avenue, Blasdell, NY  14219-2441, 823-4242

 

Post 8265 Eden Memorial, 2nd Tues 7:30p at 2551 March Rd, Eden, NY 14057, 992-9400

CDR Geoff A. Fahrner, 4229 Camp Rd, Hamburg, NY 14075, 310-5109

QM Kyle Phillips, 4229 Camp Rd, Hamburg, NY 14075, 864-2802

 

POST 8693

CDR Ken Heller, 9894 Lower East Hill Rd, Colden, NY 14033, 941-3895

QM Michael R. Schneider, 8670 Heath Rd, Colden, NY 14033, 941-5813

 

Post 9249 Charles N. DeGlopper, 2nd Tues 7pm at 2121 Gr. Island Blvd, Grand Isl., NY 14072

CDR Raymond Briggs, 10 Royal Oak Cic., Grand Island, NY 14072-2669, 773-3827

QM Rich A. Lozo, 3408 Greenway Road, Grand Island, NY  14072-1015, 773-4016

 

 

The purpose is to provide MEMBERS with a listing of names, numbers, and location of posts under the Jurisdiction of the Erie County Council, Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States.  The information published in this Directory is taken from Post and County Council election reports and also the General Orders.  YOU are personally responsible for the safeguarding of this Directory.  Please keep it out of the hands of salesmen, and any and all persons interested in the exploitation of our organization and members thereof.

 

Changes and updates should be brought to the attention of the ECC Adjutant, at the following

address:

 

            2101 Grover Rd, West Falls, NY 14170, 716 805-0203, edenvet@roadrunner.com

 

 

 

 

Jack Smith                                                                                          by order of:

Adjutant                                                                                              Lance Becker, Commander

 

 

Hosted by www.Geocities.ws
GridHoster Web Hosting
1