Back to the Swedish Fotballpage
DIVISION 3 (3rd level) 1929/30
UPPSVENSKA
1. IK Brage, Borlänge 16 15 1 0 80-15 31 Prom Playoff
2. Skutskärs IF 16 7 4 5 44-36 18
3. Kvarnsvedens GIF 16 6 6 4 42-42 18
4. Brynäs IF, Gävle 16 8 2 6 47-49 18
5. Skärgårdens IF, Sandarne 16 8 1 7 40-37 17
6. Ljusne AIK 16 7 1 8 43-40 15
7. IFK Hedemora 16 4 3 9 30-50 11
8. Avesta IF 16 5 1 10 32-54 11 Relegated
9. Grycksbo IF 16 2 1 13 20-55 5 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Uppsvenska from division 4:
Ala IF; IFK Grängesberg & Söderfors GIF.
ÖSTSVENSKA
1. Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm 22 15 4 3 74-28 34 Prom Playoff
2. Reymersholms IK, Stockholm 22 13 4 5 57-35 30
3. IF Norden, Sala 22 13 4 5 52-35 30
4. IFK Stockholm 22 11 5 6 60-31 27
5. Södertälje SK 22 9 5 8 35-40 23
6. Nyköpings BK 22 10 2 10 69-45 22
7. Huvudsta IS, Solna 22 9 3 10 43-38 21
8. Enköpings SK 22 9 3 10 45-69 21
9. Kronobergs IK, Stockholm 22 9 2 11 57-49 20
10.IF Olympia, Stockholm 22 7 1 14 23-68 15 Relegated
11.Uppsala IF 22 5 1 16 44-78 11 Relegated
12.IK Sirius, Uppsala 22 4 2 16 26-69 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Östsvenska from division 4:
Hagalunds IS, Solna.
Relegated to division 3 Östsvenska from division 2:
Sundbybergs IK.
Östsvenska is cut down to 11 teams.
MELLANSVENSKA
1. Örebro SK 20 14 4 2 50-23 32 Prom Playoff
2. IFK Kumla 20 13 4 3 67-24 30
3. Katrineholms SK 20 10 3 7 57-37 23
4. Örebro IK 20 8 5 7 68-57 21
5. IF Rune, Kungsör 20 7 5 8 41-46 19
6. Tunafors SK, Eskilstuna 20 7 5 8 43-51 19
7. IFK Örebro 20 8 2 10 46-52 18
8. Kolsva IF 20 7 4 9 33-40 18
9. Fagersta AIK 20 8 2 10 32-47 18
10.IFK Lindesberg 20 7 3 10 41-46 17 Relegated
11.Västerås IK 20 2 1 17 22-77 5 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Mellansvenska from division 4:
IF Verdandi, Eskilstuna & Västerås SK.
Relegated to division 3 Mellansvenska from division 2:
Köpings IS.
Mellansvenska is expanded to 12 teams.
NORDVÄSTRA
1. Mariehofs IF, Karlstad 14 7 5 2 27-23 19 Prom Playoff
2. IFK Åmål 14 7 3 4 27-19 17
3. Karlskoga IF 14 5 5 4 30-28 15
4. Karlstads BK 14 6 2 6 28-25 14
5. Degerfors IF 14 5 3 6 34-27 13
6. IF Viken, Åmål 14 4 5 5 21-29 13
7. Slottsbrons IF 14 4 3 7 26-34 11
8. IFK Kristinehamn 14 3 4 7 17-25 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Nordvästra from division 4:
Jannelunds SK; Almby IK; Skoghalls IF & Håvreströms IF.
Nordvästra is expanded to 10 teams.
SÖDRA MELLANSVENSKA
1. Motala AIF 20 13 4 3 58-25 30 Prom Playoff
2. Mjölby AIF 20 13 1 6 56-36 27
3. Huskvarna IF 20 12 2 6 38-31 26
4. Boxholms IF 20 10 4 6 52-40 24
5. IK Tord, Jönköping 20 11 1 8 54-45 23
6. IFK Oskarshamn 20 8 3 9 37-42 19
7. Västerviks AIS 20 8 3 9 29-34 19
8. Tranås AIF 20 6 4 10 32-40 16
9. Norrköpings SK 20 7 1 12 47-54 15
10.Linköpings AIK 20 3 8 9 22-42 14 Relegated
11.Jönköpings IS 20 2 3 15 24-60 7 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Södra Mellansvenska from division 4:
Åtvidabergs IF & IFK Västervik.
SYDÖSTRA
1. Kalmar AIK 16 13 1 2 59-17 27 Prom Playoff
2. IFK Karlskrona 16 11 2 3 52-34 24
3. IFK Karlshamn 16 9 3 4 50-40 21
4. Hovmanstorps GIF 16 7 2 7 29-27 16
5. Lessebo GIF 16 6 2 8 39-44 14
6. Nybro IF 16 5 2 9 25-44 12
7. Älmhults IF 16 4 3 9 35-38 11
8. Växjö BK 16 5 1 10 31-39 11
9. Karlskrona BK 16 4 0 12 24-61 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Sydöstra from division 4:
Flottans IF, Karlskrona; Alvesta GIF & IFK Värnamo.
Sydöstra is expanded to 10 teams.
VÄSTSVENSKA
1. Landala IF, Göteborg 22 14 6 2 57-22 34 Prom Playoff
2. Lundby IF, Göteborg 22 12 5 5 56-30 29
3. Trollhättans IF 22 10 7 5 42-38 27
4. IFK Trollhättan 22 10 4 8 40-34 24
5. Jonsereds IF 22 8 7 7 43-34 23
6. IFK Borås 22 9 5 8 46-45 23
7. Uddevalla IS 22 8 5 9 51-48 21
8. Surte IS 22 9 1 12 31-39 19
9. IF Welox, Göteborg (?) 22 8 3 11 31-46 19
10.Majornas IK, Göteborg 22 7 4 11 40-47 18
11.Billingsfors IK 22 6 2 14 27-64 14 Relegated
12.Vänersborgs IF 22 5 3 14 28-45 13 Relegated
Relegated to division 3 Västsvenska from division 2:
Krokslätts FF, Mölndal & IFK Uddevalla.
SYDSVENSKA
1. BK Drott, Hälsingborg 18 13 1 4 53-24 27 Prom Playoff
2. Lunds BK 18 11 3 4 53-35 25
3. Höganäs BK 18 9 5 4 47-28 23
4. Varbergs GIF 18 10 2 6 43-37 22
5. Malmö BIF 18 8 3 7 28-32 19
6. Varbergs BoIS 18 7 3 8 37-29 17
7. IFK Hälsingborg 18 6 2 10 38-39 14
8. IFK Trelleborg 18 4 4 10 25-38 12
9. Falkenbergs FF 18 5 1 12 17-37 11
10.Landskrona IF 18 4 2 12 23-65 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Sydsvenska from division 4:
Limhamns IF; Halmstads AIS & IFK Höganäs.
Sydsvenska is expanded to 11 teams.
Promotion playoff to division 2:
Brage - Djurgården (no result, Brage won and was promoted)
Örebro SK - Mariehof (no result, Mariehof won and was promoted)
Motala AIF - Kalmar AIK (no result, Kalmar AIK won and was promoted)
Landala - BK Drott (no result, BK Drott won and was promoted).