Back to the Clas Glenning homepage
Prom = Promoted, PPO = Promotion playoff, RPO = Relegation playoff, REL = Relegated.Sweden 4th level "Division 3" 2004
Norra Norrland
1. Hemmingsmarks IF (P) 22 15 2 5 48 - 28 47 PROM 2. Furunäs/Bullmark IK 22 13 5 4 45 - 21 44 PPO 3. Infjärdens SK, Roknäs 22 12 8 2 55 - 35 44 4. Sunnanå SK, Skellefteå (R) 22 12 5 5 55 - 28 41 5. Polcirkeln/Svanstein FF, Juoksengi 22 9 6 7 33 - 29 33 6. Notvikens IK, Luleå (P) 22 8 6 8 37 - 44 30 7. Sävast AIF, Boden 22 8 5 9 38 - 48 29 8. Morön BK 22 8 4 10 34 - 30 28 9. Ohtanaj./Aapua FF, Korpilombolo(P) 22 5 8 9 28 - 38 23 RPO 10.Sunderby SK, Södra Sunderbyn 22 6 2 14 36 - 44 20 REL 11.Rönnskärs IF, Skelleftehamn (P) 22 4 4 14 30 - 61 16 REL 12.Alviks IK, Umeå (P) 22 3 3 16 28 - 61 12 RELMellersta Norrland
1. Gimonäs CK 22 12 6 4 32 - 22 42 PROM 2. Kubikenborgs IF, Sundsvall (P) 22 11 5 6 43 - 27 38 PPO 3. Ersboda SK, Umeå (P) 22 11 5 6 47 - 32 38 4. Stockviks FF, Sundsvall 22 9 7 6 45 - 34 34 5. Betsele IF, Lycksele 22 8 5 9 36 - 46 29 6. Graninge FF (P) 22 7 7 8 41 - 36 28 7. IFK Sundsvall 22 6 10 6 27 - 28 28 8. Ope IF (P) 22 7 7 8 37 - 48 28 9. IFK Holmsund 22 6 9 7 42 - 34 27 RPO 10.Hägglunds IoFK, Örnsköldsvik 22 7 5 10 39 - 47 26 REL 11.IFK Östersund (R) 22 6 5 11 36 - 48 23 REL 12.Alnö IF 22 5 3 14 32 - 55 18 RELSödra Norrland
1. Slätta SK, Falun (R) 22 15 3 4 54 - 28 48 PROM 2. Hudiksvalls ABK 22 13 5 4 52 - 26 44 PPO 3. Sandvikens AIK FK (P) 22 13 2 7 44 - 37 41 4. Söderhamns FF 22 10 7 5 40 - 27 37 5. Forssa BK, Borlänge (R) 22 9 6 7 39 - 32 33 6. Gestrike-Hammarby IF 22 9 5 8 54 - 47 32 7. Korsnäs IF FK, Falun (P) 22 7 9 6 35 - 31 30 8. Strands IF, Hudiksvall 22 6 6 10 31 - 37 24 9. Ytterhogdals IK 22 6 6 10 30 - 43 24 RPO 10.Viksjöfors IF FF, Edsbyn 22 6 2 14 27 - 46 20 REL 11.Näsvikens IK 22 5 4 13 34 - 51 19 REL 12.Harmångers IF 22 4 3 15 23 - 58 15 RELNorra Svealand
1. IK Frej, Täby 22 14 4 4 65 - 32 46 PROM 2. Bollstanäs SK 22 11 5 6 45 - 30 38 PPO 3. IFK Sollentuna 22 10 6 6 46 - 30 36 4. Brynäs IF FK, Gävle 22 10 5 7 37 - 38 35 5. Värtans IK, Stockholm 22 9 7 6 52 - 36 34 6. Enköpings IS 22 9 4 9 49 - 49 31 7. IFK Österåkers FK, Åkersberga (P) 22 8 6 8 48 - 40 30 8. IK Fyris, Uppsala 22 8 6 8 34 - 32 30 9. Bälinge IF (P) 22 9 3 10 35 - 41 30 RPO 10.Heby AIF 22 7 4 11 34 - 38 25 REL 11.IF Vindhemspojkarna, Uppsala 22 6 6 10 31 - 48 24 REL 12.Gimo IF FK (P) 22 2 2 18 9 - 71 8 RELÖstra Svealand
1. Hammarby Talang FF, Stockholm 22 15 1 6 67 - 25 46 PROM 2. Arameiska-Syrianska KIF, Norsborg 22 14 2 6 45 - 30 44 PPO 3. Spånga IS FK 22 12 5 5 53 - 30 41 4. Haningealliansens FF (P) 22 11 4 7 48 - 37 37 5. Värmdö IF 22 9 7 6 43 - 38 34 6. IFK Eskilstuna 22 8 6 8 38 - 35 30 7. Gröndals IK, Stockholm (P) 22 9 1 12 28 - 38 28 8. Älvsjö AIK FF 22 7 5 10 34 - 41 26 9. Eskilstuna Södra FF 22 7 4 11 30 - 56 25 RPO 10.Älta IF 22 6 5 11 31 - 48 23 REL 11.Huddinge IF 22 5 4 13 36 - 60 19 REL 12.Enhörna IF 22 4 6 12 36 - 51 18 RELVästra Svealand
1. Örebro SK Ungdom 22 13 5 4 43 - 26 44 PROM 2. Kungsör BK 22 12 5 5 48 - 38 41 PPO 3. Strömtorps IK, Degerfors (R) 22 12 4 6 43 - 27 40 4. Köping FF (P) 22 9 7 6 49 - 43 34 5. IFK Kumla (P) 22 10 4 8 42 - 38 34 6. BK Derby/Wolfram, Linköping* 22 11 1 10 42 - 42 34 7. Frövi IK (P) 22 9 6 7 38 - 35 33 8. Syrianska IF Kerburan, Västerås 22 9 4 9 48 - 38 31 9. Smedby AIS, Norrköping (R) 22 8 5 9 33 - 38 29 RPO 10.Söderköpings IK** 22 8 2 12 42 - 43 26 REL 11.Katrineholms SK FK (P) 22 4 4 14 32 - 54 16 REL 12.BK Hird, Norrköping 22 2 3 17 28 - 66 9 REL * = BK Wolfram, Linköping amalgamated with BK Derby, Linköping after last season. ** = IK Ramunder, Söderköping and Söderköpings IS amalgamated into the new club Söderköpings IK after last season.Nordöstra Götaland
1. IF Heimer, Lidköping 22 18 2 2 64 - 24 56 PROM 2. Tenhults IF 22 15 4 3 51 - 33 49 PPO 3. Motala AIF FK (R) 22 13 2 7 49 - 30 41 4. Hjulsbro IK, Linköping 22 9 8 5 44 - 31 35 5. IF Hagapojkarna, Jönköping 22 8 10 4 39 - 42 34 6. IFK Falköping FF (P) 22 8 5 9 45 - 42 29 7. Mjölby AI FF 22 9 1 12 40 - 48 28 8. Linköpings FF (R) 22 7 5 10 38 - 39 26 9. BK Zeros, Motala (P) 22 7 5 10 37 - 44 26 RPO 10.Götene IF (P) 22 6 2 14 41 - 53 20 REL 11.IK Östria Lambohov, Linköping (P) 22 4 5 13 22 - 38 17 REL 12.LSW IF, Motala 22 1 5 16 28 - 74 8 RELNordvästra Götaland
1. Melleruds IF (R) 22 15 5 2 52 - 17 50 PROM 2. Lärje/Angereds IF 22 14 5 3 75 - 26 47 PPO 3. KF Velebit, Hisings-Kärra 22 11 6 5 42 - 26 39 4. IFK Trollhättan 22 9 7 6 35 - 30 34 5. Lundby IF, Göteborg (P) 22 9 6 7 35 - 29 33 6. Finlandia/Pallo IF, Göteborg 22 7 8 7 31 - 41 29 7. Inlands IF, Lilla Edet (P) 22 8 4 10 33 - 38 28 8. åsebro IF 22 6 7 9 30 - 39 25 9. Stenungsunds IF (P) 22 6 6 10 32 - 39 24 RPO 10.SK Sifhälla, Säffle 22 6 3 13 30 - 48 21 REL 11.IK Arvika Fotboll (P) 22 6 1 15 31 - 68 19 REL 12.IF Vardar/Makedonija, Göteborg (P) 22 3 6 13 20 - 45 15 RELMellersta Götaland
1. Lindome GIF (P) 22 14 4 4 59 - 34 46 PROM 2. Varbergs GIF FF 22 12 4 6 59 - 33 40 PPO 3. IFK Fjärås 22 12 2 8 60 - 41 38 4. Annelunds IF, Ljung (P) 22 11 4 7 59 - 44 37 5. Herrljunga SK FK 22 11 4 7 36 - 37 37 6. Lundens AIS, Göteborg (R) 22 11 3 8 51 - 41 36 7. Svenljunga IK (P) 22 10 4 8 39 - 31 34 8. Ulricehamns IFK 22 8 4 10 41 - 46 28 9. Kållereds SK 22 8 4 10 28 - 46 28 RPO 10.Askims IK 22 7 5 10 38 - 40 26 REL 11.Vara SK 22 4 4 14 34 - 74 16 REL 12.Mariedals IK, Borås 22 2 2 18 26 - 63 8 RELSydöstra Götaland
1. Nybro IF 22 20 0 2 63 - 28 60 PROM 2. Kalmar AIK FK (P) 22 14 4 4 54 - 29 46 PPO 3. Rödeby AIF (P) 22 13 2 7 66 - 38 41 4. Färjestadens GOIF 22 10 3 9 37 - 40 33 5. Växjö Norra IF (R) 22 9 5 8 48 - 45 32 6. Lindsdals IF, Kalmar 22 10 2 10 39 - 42 32 7. Gullringens GoIF 22 9 4 9 42 - 35 31 8. Saxemara IF, Ronneby 22 9 1 12 42 - 49 28 9. Högby IF, Löttorp (P) 22 7 6 9 35 - 44 27 RPO 10.Hovmantorps GoIF 22 4 5 13 25 - 43 17 REL 11.Ronneby BK 22 5 2 15 33 - 56 17 REL 12.Västerviks FF 22 4 2 16 26 - 61 14 RELSydvästra Götaland
1. VMA IK, Arkelstorp 22 11 5 6 45 - 23 38 PROM 2. åhus Horna BK (P) 22 10 8 4 33 - 30 38 PPO 3. Markaryds IF (P) 22 11 4 7 42 - 25 37 4. Ljungby IF (R) 22 10 5 7 45 - 29 35 5. Snöstorp Nyhem FF, Halmstad (P) 22 9 7 6 40 - 33 34 6. IS Halmia, Halmstad 22 8 7 7 38 - 31 31 7. IF Leikin, Halmstad 22 7 8 7 27 - 27 29 8. IFÖ/Bromölla IF 22 8 5 9 30 - 35 29 9. Bors SK (P) 22 7 7 8 33 - 41 28 RPO 10.Perstorps SK 22 8 3 11 37 - 44 27 REL 11.Vinbergs IF 22 5 8 9 35 - 46 23 REL 12.Bredaryds IK 22 3 3 16 22 - 63 12 RELSödra Götaland
1. Helsingborgs Södra BIS 22 14 4 4 54 - 23 46 PROM 2. Limhamns IF (P) 22 11 7 4 49 - 31 40 PPO 3. Kirseberg IF, Malmö 22 9 5 8 38 - 29 32 4. GIF Nike, Lomma 22 8 8 6 35 - 26 32 5. Marieholms IS (P) 22 9 5 8 40 - 48 32 6. Asmundtorps IF 22 8 7 7 36 - 36 31 7. Ystads IF FF (R) 22 9 3 10 36 - 27 30 8. Påarps GIF 22 8 6 8 42 - 37 30 9. Ödåkra IF 22 8 5 9 28 - 33 29 RPO 10.Klippans BIF (P) 22 9 2 11 34 - 45 29 REL 11.Svedala IF (P) 22 7 3 12 41 - 59 24 REL 12.Eslövs BK 22 2 5 15 23 - 62 11 REL Note: If one exclude the first two and the last two teams this was a very tight group indeed. Only three points separated 3rd and 10th place. Had Klippans BoIF just managed two more points they would have escaped relegation and indeed relegation playoff; instead they were directly relegated. Football is sometimes a cruel sport...Playoff to 3rd level "Division 2"
Round 1
The teams placed second above in playoff in pairs Furunäs/Bullmark IK-Kubikenborgs IF 0-1 2-3 Hudiksvalls ABK-Bollstanäs SK 0-0 0-1 Kungsörs SK-Arameiska-Syrianska KIF 3-0 1-4 Tenhults IF-Varbergs GIF FF 4-2 1-1 Limhamns IF-Kalmar AIK FK 2-1 1-3 Lärje/Angereds IF-åhus Horna BK 2-3 4-1Round 2
The 10th placed from 3rd level "division 2" enter here. October 16th and 23rd/24th Kubikenborgs IF-Piteå IF 1-1 2-4 Bollstanäs SK-IK Sirius 0-1 0-3 Kungsörs SK-Eskilstuna City FK 0-2 1-1 Tenhults IF-IK Tord 5-2 4-1 Kalmar AIK FK-Höllvikens GIF 2-4 1-4 Lärje/Angereds IF-Skene IF 0-1 1-1 Tenhults IF & Bollstanäs SK (after the amalgamation between Väsby IK FK & FC Cafè Opera Djursholm) promoted, IK Tord relegated.Playoff to 4th level "Division 3"
The 9th placed teams above are placed in 12 groups along with teams from 5th level "Division 4".Group 1
Preliminary Haparanda FF - Hedens IF, Boden 0-0, 1-2 Hedens IF, Boden promoted to 4th level, Haparanda FF to further playoff. Final group 1. Haparanda FF 3 2 1 0 6 - 2 7 PROM 2. Ohtanajärvi/Aapua FF 3 2 0 1 10 - 3 6 REL 3. Sörfors IF 3 1 0 2 5 - 5 3 4. Medle SK 3 0 1 2 2 -13 1Group 2
1. IFK Holmsund 3 3 0 0 14 - 3 9 2. SUIF/Docksta 3 1 0 2 6 - 7 3 3. Brunflo FK 3 1 0 2 6 - 11 3 4. Sund IF 3 1 0 2 4 - 9 3Group 3
1. Bollnäs GIF FF 3 2 1 0 8 - 2 7 PROM 2. Ytterhogdals IK 3 2 1 0 7 - 3 7 REL 3. Dala-Järna IK 3 1 0 2 3 - 8 3 4. Valbo FF 3 0 0 3 1- 6 0Group 4
Preliminary Visby AIK - BKV Norrtälje 3-0, 3-1 Visby AIK promoted to 4th level. BKV Norrtälje to further playoff Final group 1. BKV Norrtälje 3 2 1 0 9 - 3 7 PROM 2. Bälinge IF 3 1 2 0 8 - 4 5 REL 3. Strömsbergs IF 3 0 2 1 5 - 8 2 4. Hässelby SK FF 3 0 1 2 4 - 11 1Group 5
1. Eskilstuna Södra FF 3 3 0 0 9 - 1 9 2. Runtuna IK 3 2 0 1 4 - 3 6 3. Segeltorps IF 3 0 1 2 1 - 3 1 PROM 4. Djurgårdsbrunns FC 3 0 1 2 2 - 9 1 Segeltorps IF promoted after the amalgamation between Väsby IK FK & FC Cafè Opera Djursholm. The rules stated that the promoted team should come from the most succesful district, i.e. Stockholm. Therefore Segeltorp.Group 6
1. Gideonsberg IF 3 2 0 1 6 - 6 6 PROM 2. Smedby AIS 3 1 2 0 4 - 1 5 REL 3. KB Karlskoga 3 1 1 1 8 - 9 4 4. Adolfsbergs IK 3 0 1 2 3 - 5 1Group 7
1. Borens IK 3 2 1 0 5 - 3 7 PROM 2. Assyriska Föreningen 3 2 0 1 12 - 7 6 3. Eneryda IF 2 0 1 1 3 - 8 1 4. BK Zeros 2 0 0 2 2 - 4 0 REL Note: The game Eneryda - Zeros not played as it would have no significance on which team were to be promoted.Group 8
1. Sölvesborgs GoIF 3 3 0 0 10 - 0 9 PROM 2. Tranås FF 3 2 0 1 3 - 4 6 3. Tosteberga/Nymölla IF 2 0 0 2 0 - 4 0 4. Högby IF 2 0 0 2 1 - 6 0 RELGroup 9
1. Skövde AIK 3 2 1 0 12 - 3 7 PROM 2. Kållereds SK 3 2 1 0 7 - 1 7 REL 3. Hultsfreds FK 3 1 0 2 5 - 7 3 4. Aneby SK 3 0 0 3 5 - 18 0Group 10
1. Öckerö IF 3 2 1 0 4 - 2 7 PROM 2. Stenungsunds IF 3 1 1 1 4 - 2 4 REL 3. Trollhättans BoIS 3 1 0 2 6 - 7 3 4. Vallens IF 3 1 0 2 3 - 6 3Group 11
1. SG 97 3 2 1 0 7 - 3 7 PROM 2. Bors SK 3 2 1 0 6 - 3 7 REL 3. BK Astrio 3 0 1 2 4 - 7 1 4. IFK Örby 3 0 1 2 4 - 8 1Group 12
1. Gantofta IF 3 2 1 0 7 - 4 7 PROM 2. BK Olympic 3 1 2 0 6 - 5 5 3. Ödökra IF 3 1 1 1 7 - 5 4 REL 4. Veberöds AIF 3 0 0 3 3 - 9 0Comments on the contents of this page, write to my e-mail address:
[email protected]