Sweden fourth level 1974
DIVISION 4 (4th level) 1974
You are free to copy this document, but please state the source, i.e. Clas Glenning
NORRBOTTEN NORRA
1. Malmbergets AIF 22 17 4 1 72-12 38 Prom
2. Niilivaara IS 22 12 6 4 43-22 30
3. IFK Kalix 22 11 6 5 41-32 28
4. Ullatti IF 22 10 5 7 46-27 25
5. Töre SK 22 11 2 9 31-29 24
6. Assi IF, Karlsborgsverken 22 7 9 6 35-29 23
7. Koskullskulle AIF 22 9 4 9 33-43 22
8. Överkalix IF 22 6 7 9 28-37 19
9. IF Polcirkeln, Juoksengi 22 6 6 10 29-40 18
10.Kainulasjärvi SK 22 5 6 11 20-40 16
11.Ohtanajärvi IK 22 5 3 14 28-48 13 Rel
12.Hakkas GIF 22 3 2 17 23-70 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Haparanda SK/Taktik; IFK Tärendö & Jar-Ka IF, Jarhois.
NORRBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. IFK Råneå 22 15 3 4 58-20 33 Prom
2. Storfors AIK 22 14 4 4 44-20 32
3. Bodens BK 22 9 7 6 36-26 25
4. IFK Arvidsjaur 22 10 4 8 41-33 24
5. Svensby SK 22 10 4 8 40-32 24
6. Hornskrokens IF, Boden 22 10 3 9 52-35 23
7. Alviks IK 22 9 5 8 32-42 23
8. Brännbergs IF 22 9 4 9 37-37 22
9. Vittjärvs IK 22 9 1 12 25-37 19
10.Roknäs/Långnäs SK 22 7 4 11 24-46 18
11.Hemmingsmarks IF 22 5 5 12 27-46 15 Rel
12.Norrfjärdens IF 22 1 4 17 17-59 6 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Gjutarens IF, Luleå & Storsund/Koler/Öjeby IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Lira BK, Luleå; Luleå SK & Nybyns IK.
The group increased to 14 teams.
VÄSTERBOTTEN NORRA
1. Ljusvattnets IF 22 14 4 4 46-23 32 Prom
2. Lövånger/Uttersjöbäckens AIK 22 11 7 4 52-33 29
3. Malå IF 22 10 7 5 61-31 27
4. Norrlångträsks IF 22 10 6 6 58-39 26
5. SK Örnvingen, Kalvträsk 22 8 9 5 39-36 25
6. Medle SK 22 10 4 8 43-41 24
7. Mjödvattnets IF 22 9 5 8 40-39 23
8. Byske IF 22 7 6 9 49-38 20
9. IFK Ålund 22 5 6 11 27-44 16
10.Bureå IF 22 6 4 12 33-53 16
11.Rökå IF 22 5 5 12 28-48 15 Rel
12.Vebomarks IF 22 4 3 15 17-68 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Morö/Bergsby SK & Åmlidens IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Flarkens IK.
VÄSTERBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Lycksele IF 22 12 7 3 56-21 31 Prom
2. Umedalens IF 22 14 3 5 47-25 31
3. IFK Umeå 22 14 3 5 45-30 31
4. Vännäs AIK 22 11 2 9 36-27 24
5. Furunäs/Bullmarks IK 22 9 6 7 44-39 24
6. Sorsele IF 22 9 5 8 30-32 23
7. Tegs SK 22 8 7 7 39-43 23
8. Tavelsjö AIK 22 10 3 9 36-43 23
9. Betsele IF 22 6 6 10 21-33 18
10.Sörmjöle IK 22 5 7 10 40-39 17
11.Blåviksjöns IF 22 3 5 14 13-46 11 Rel
12.Umeå IK 22 3 2 17 30-59 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Röbäcks IF & Åsele IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Täfteå IK.
ÅNGERMANLAND
1. IF Älgarna, Härnösand 22 14 6 2 59-20 34 Prom
2. Ramviks IF 22 12 5 5 45-41 29
3. Älandsbro AIK 22 10 5 7 41-29 25
4. Björna IF 22 12 1 9 44-43 25
5. Junsele IF 22 10 3 9 34-33 23
6. Sollefteå GIF 22 10 3 9 33-32 23
7. MoDo AIK, Domsjö (note) 22 10 2 10 35-37 22
8. Myckelgensjö IF 22 10 1 11 45-42 21
9. Västra BK, Graninge 22 8 4 10 31-30 20
10.Frånö SK 22 7 6 9 30-34 20
11.Anundsjö IF 22 6 6 10 34-56 18 Rel
12.KB 65, Köpmanholmen 22 1 5 16 15-49 7 Rel
Note: MoDo AIK changed location from Alfredshem to Domsjö.
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Bjärtrå IS & Molidens IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Själevads IK.
JÄMTLAND/HÄRJEDALEN
1. Krokom/Dvärsätts IF 22 14 5 3 47-19 33 Prom
2. Vemdalens IF 22 13 2 7 52-32 28
3. Hallens SK 22 13 1 8 43-38 27
4. Norra Lits IF 22 12 2 8 47-41 26
5. IFK Strömsund 22 10 5 7 40-36 25
6. Bergs IK, Svenstavik 22 11 2 9 61-38 24
7. Frösö IF 22 10 2 10 48-44 22
8. Ytterhogdals IK 22 8 4 10 34-46 20
9. Hammerdals IF 22 6 4 12 40-47 16
10.Myssjö/Ovikens IF, Myrviken 22 7 2 13 38-59 16
11.Klövsjö IF 22 7 2 13 27-48 16 Rel
12.IF Skarvarna, Funäsdalen 22 3 5 14 34-63 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Offerdals IF, Änge.
MEDELPAD/JÄMTLAND
1. Svartviks IK 22 14 3 5 53-29 31 Prom
2. Heffners/Ortvikens IF 22 11 5 6 41-38 27
3. Sundsjö IF 22 11 4 7 62-28 26
4. Hassels IF 22 12 1 9 52-46 25
5. Stöde IF 22 9 5 8 37-39 23
6. Kovlands IF 22 10 3 9 28-34 23
7. Brunflo IF 22 9 4 9 38-31 22
8. Timrå IK 22 8 4 10 35-44 20
9. Stockviksverkens IF 22 8 4 10 26-39 20
10. Hackås IF 22 7 5 10 41-45 19
11. Ljustorps IF 22 7 4 11 34-48 18 Rel
12. Stuguns BK 22 3 4 15 30-56 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Bräcke SK; Njurunda IK & Svegs IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Essviks AIF & Kubikenborgs IF, Sundsvall.
HÄLSINGLAND
1. Arbrå BK 22 14 4 4 53-22 32 Prom
2. Bollnäs GIF 22 10 8 4 35-31 28
3. IFK Bergvik 22 11 4 7 38-35 26
4. Ljusne AIK 22 7 9 6 49-39 23
5. Ljusdals IF 22 8 6 8 34-32 22
6. Kilafors IF 22 6 9 7 36-45 21
7. Söderhamns IF 22 6 8 8 36-41 20
8. Iggesunds IK 22 7 6 9 28-33 20
9. Marma IF 22 6 7 9 23-30 19
10. Färila IF 22 6 7 9 29-38 19
11. Forsa IF 22 6 5 11 40-46 17 Rel
12. Holmsvedens AIK 22 6 5 11 42-51 17 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Korskrogens IK & Nors AIK, Järvsö.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Ramsjö SK.
GÄSTRIKLAND
1. IK Huge, Gävle 22 15 5 2 45-18 35 Prom
2. Ockelbo IF 22 11 7 4 35-25 29
3. IFK Gävle 22 13 2 7 58-34 28
4. Högbo AIK 22 9 6 7 33-33 24
5. Järbo IF 22 8 7 7 33-33 23
6. Stensätra IF 22 6 10 6 30-26 22
7. Örta IF, Sandviken 22 9 4 9 32-30 22
8. Skutskärs IF 22 9 3 10 39-46 21
9. Hedesunda IF 22 9 2 11 27-27 20
10.Åmots IF 22 7 4 11 22-34 18
11.Södra BK, Gävle 22 3 6 13 31-51 12 Rel
12.Torsåkers IF 22 3 4 15 32-60 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Årsunda IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Valbo AIF & Åshammars IK.
DALARNA
1. IFK Mora 22 15 4 3 61-20 34 Prom
2. Forssa BK, Borlänge 22 13 3 6 66-33 29
3. IFK Ludvika 22 10 8 4 41-26 28
4. Avesta IF 22 10 5 7 36-28 25
5. Krylbo IF 22 11 2 9 34-33 24
6. Oxberg/Älvdalens IF 22 11 1 10 66-43 23
7. Islingby IK, Borlänge 22 10 3 9 39-50 23
8. IFK Grängesberg 22 8 4 10 26-40 20
9. Avesta AIK 22 7 4 11 32-55 18
10. Tunabro IF, Borlänge 22 7 3 12 38-56 17 Rel
11. Sälen/Sörsjöns IF 22 6 4 12 32-40 16 Rel
12. Vikmanshyttans IF 22 2 3 17 18-65 7 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Dala-Järna IK; Grycksbo IF & Kvarnsvedens IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Malungs IF.
VÄSTMANLAND
1. Norbergs AIF 22 14 4 4 56-20 32 Prom
2. Gideonsbergs IF, Västerås 22 13 5 4 45-29 31
3. Arboga Södra IF 22 12 4 6 57-34 28
4. Kolsva IF 22 10 8 4 29-23 28
5. Fagersta AIK 22 9 6 7 30-27 24
6. IK Franke, Västerås 22 9 5 8 46-36 23
7. IFK/Norden, Sala 22 10 3 9 46-40 23
8. Skiljebo SK, Västerås 22 8 6 8 33-33 22
9. Svanå IF 22 4 7 11 37-46 19
10.Ekeby BK, Hallstahammar 22 5 5 12 18-46 15
11.Kungsörs SK 22 5 3 14 36-59 13 Rel
12.Forsby FF, Köping 22 3 4 15 26-66 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Heds IF, Kolsva; Skultuna IS & Surahammars IF.
UPPLAND
1. Films SK 22 14 5 3 43-20 33 Prom
2. Upsala IF, Uppsala 22 13 5 4 40-21 31
3. Söderfors GoIF 22 12 4 6 39-25 28
4. Tobo IF 22 11 2 9 38-28 24
5. Gamla Uppsala SK, Uppsala 22 7 8 7 35-30 22
6. Tierps IF 22 10 2 10 40-42 22
7. Rasbo IK, Gåvsta 22 7 7 8 27-29 21
8. Enköpings IS 22 8 4 10 29-35 20
9. Östervåla IF 22 7 5 10 31-36 19
10.Strömsbergs IF 22 5 6 11 34-46 16
11.Norrskedika IF 22 7 2 13 32-51 16 Rel
12.IK Rex, Vendel 22 4 4 14 19-44 12 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Bälinge IF, Upplands-Bälinge & Karlholms GIF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
IK Hinden, Upplands-Bälinge.
STOCKHOLM/UPPLAND
1. IFK Sollentuna 22 14 7 1 55-21 35 Prom
2. IK Bele, Barkarby 22 13 6 3 57-24 32
3. Väsby IK, Upplands-Väsby 22 11 2 9 54-41 24
4. Täby IS 22 7 7 8 41-49 21
5. Rotebro IS 22 9 3 10 48-57 21
6. Värtans IK, Stockholm 22 7 7 8 41-53 21
7. Enebybergs IF 22 6 8 8 46-45 20
8. Väddö IF 22 6 7 9 37-43 19
9. Vallentuna BK 22 8 3 11 38-46 19
10. Märsta IK 22 7 5 10 34-46 19
11. Danmarks IF 22 5 8 9 51-58 18 Rel
12. Roslagskulla IF 22 6 3 13 25-44 15 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Hagalunds IS, Solna; IFK Täby; IFK Österåker, Åkersberga & Riala GoIF.
STOCKHOLM NORRA
1. Vasalunds IF, Solna 22 14 6 2 43-17 34 Prom
2. Stockholms Spårvägars GoIF 22 12 6 4 44-30 30
3. Bromstens IK, Spånga 22 11 3 8 37-26 25
4. Hässelby SK 22 10 5 7 36-32 25
5. Järla IF, Nacka 22 10 4 8 46-39 24
6. Råsunda IS, Solna 22 8 8 6 34-32 24
7. Stockholms IF 22 10 3 9 31-33 23
8. Essinge IK 22 7 5 10 33-36 19
9. Visby IF Gute 22 6 7 9 34-48 19
10.Hoburgs IF, Burgsvik 22 7 3 12 48-51 17 Rel
11.Ekerö IK 22 4 4 14 40-47 12 Rel
12.Hägerstens SK 22 6 0 16 21-56 12 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Högdalens AIS.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
IFK Stockholm.
STOCKHOLM SÖDRA
1. IK Tellus, Stockholm 22 15 5 2 54-20 35 Prom
2. Bellevue IK, Stockholm 22 13 4 5 57-38 30
3. Gustavsbergs IF 22 12 6 4 51-33 30
4. Gubbängens SK, Stockholm 22 9 4 9 36-27 22
5. Gröndals IK 22 8 6 8 28-22 22
6. Reymersholms IK, Stockholm 22 10 2 10 38-40 22
7. Stureby SK 22 11 0 11 38-46 22
8. Kärrtorps BK, Bagarmossen 22 7 7 8 36-31 21
9. Stuvsta IF 22 6 6 10 36-44 18
10.Västerhaninge IF 22 5 7 10 30-41 17
11.Enskede IK 22 6 5 11 31-43 17 Rel
12.Enskede Gårds IF 22 2 4 16 23-62 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Nynäshamns IF; Visby AIK & Årsta Södra IF, Johanneshov.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
IF Olympia, Stockholm.
SÖDERMANLAND
1. Värmbols GoIF, Katrineholm 22 14 6 2 53-19 34 Prom
2. Malmköpings IF 22 15 4 3 49-19 34
3. Vingåkers IF 22 9 5 8 44-40 23
4. Ändebols SK 22 9 5 8 40-43 23
5. Södertälje FC 22 10 2 10 36-43 22
6. Åkers IF, Åkers Styckebruk 22 7 8 7 35-47 22
7. Broby GoIF, Björkvik 22 9 3 10 42-38 21
8. Torshälla-Nyby IS 22 8 5 9 38-36 21
9. BK Sport, Eskilstuna 22 8 3 11 45-45 19
10.Hällbybrunns IF 22 6 7 9 21-30 19
11.Trosa IF 22 6 3 13 32-52 15 Rel
12.Östertälje IK, Södertälje 22 2 7 13 27-50 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Oxelösunds SK; Skogstorps GoIF, Eskilstuna & Ålberga GIF.
NÄRKE
1. Karlslunds IF, Örebro 22 14 6 2 43-18 34 Prom
2. IFK Örebro 22 12 4 6 45-31 28
3. Hällefors AIF 22 9 8 5 38-27 26
4. Frövi IK 22 11 4 7 40-32 26
5. IFK Kumla 22 10 5 7 45-31 25
6. IFK Hallsberg 22 7 6 9 35-38 20
7. Guldsmedshytte/Stråssa BK 22 7 5 10 43-44 19
8. Laxå IF 22 7 5 10 28-42 19
9. Rynninge IK, Örebro 22 7 4 11 40-42 18
10.Hidinge IF, Lanna 22 5 8 9 23-39 18
11.Nora BK 22 7 3 12 32-52 17 Rel
12.Vretstorps IF 22 6 2 14 29-45 14 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Glanshammars IF & Kilsmo IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Garphyttans IF.
VÄRMLAND
1. Grums IK 22 14 4 4 69-30 32 Prom
2. Kils AIK 22 12 2 8 38-28 26
3. Säffle FF 22 9 6 7 35-38 24
4. Norrstrands IF, Karlstad 22 8 7 7 32-27 23
5. IFK Sunne 22 10 2 10 48-45 22
6. Sörby IK 22 8 6 8 27-32 22
7. Torsby IF 22 9 3 10 35-40 21
8. SK Sifhälla, Säffle 22 9 2 11 35-37 20
9. Lesjöfors IF 22 7 6 9 27-36 20
10.Rottneros IK 22 9 1 12 40-51 19
11.Immetorps BK, Valåsen 22 7 4 11 26-30 18 Rel
12.Deje IK 22 6 5 11 33-51 17 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Rännbergs IK & Östra Deje IK, Skived.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
IFK Kristinehamn.
ÖSTERGÖTLAND ÖSTRA
1. Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping 22 15 4 3 48-13 34 Prom
2. Hageby IF, Norrköping 22 14 5 3 57-22 33
3. Falerums IF 22 13 3 6 48-35 29
4. Simonstorps IF 22 10 6 6 50-27 26
5. IF Sylvia, Norrköping 22 12 2 8 43-37 22
6. Torstorps IF, Finspång 22 9 4 9 45-52 22
7. Smedby AIS, Norrköping 22 7 7 8 41-43 21
8. Gusums IF 22 8 4 10 31-40 20
9. Valdemarsviks IF 22 8 3 11 25-29 19
10.Vånga IF 22 5 6 11 31-44 16
11.Fiskeby IF, Norrköping 22 3 5 14 32-59 11 Rel
12.Grytgöls IK 22 2 3 17 22-72 7 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Saltängens BK, Norrköping & Åby IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Skärblacka IF.
ÖSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. Rimforsa IF 22 12 7 3 61-35 31 Prom
2. Malmslätts AIK, Norrköping 22 12 6 4 40-23 30
3. Mjölby AI 22 10 7 5 40-28 27
4. Väderstads IK 22 8 8 6 32-34 24
5. IFK Motala 22 9 5 8 45-45 23
6. Sturefors IF 22 8 6 8 45-42 22
7. Mjöby Södra IF 22 8 5 9 33-39 21
8. IF Starka Viljor, Motala 22 7 6 9 34-33 20
9.Skeninge IK, Skänninge 22 5 10 7 29-34 20
10.IFK Vreta Kloster 22 6 7 9 29-34 19
11.Boxholms IF 22 5 6 11 29-43 16 Rel
12.Borens IK, Motala 22 2 7 13 26-53 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Ljungsbro IF & Mantorps IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
BK Zeros, Motala.
SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA
1. IFK Västervik 22 15 3 4 63-30 33 Prom
2. Järnforsens AIK 22 12 8 2 40-14 32
3. Oskarshamns AIK 22 15 2 5 42-25 32
4. Vimmerby IF 22 12 4 6 58-30 28
5. Jenny BK 22 10 5 7 50-36 25
6. Timmernabbens IF 22 8 5 9 32-37 21
7. Mörlunda GIF 22 9 3 10 39-53 21
8. Tyllinge IF 22 7 6 9 41-47 20
9. Mönsterås GIF 22 8 2 12 38-49 18
10. Gamleby IF 22 6 5 11 30-44 17
11. Storebro IF 22 3 3 16 29-63 9 Rel
12. IFK Tuna Södra 22 3 2 17 18-52 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Djursdala SK & Fårbo FF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Målilla GIF.
SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA
1. Vetlanda FF 22 17 1 4 85-29 35 Prom
2. Bodafors SK 22 13 6 3 41-18 32
3. Husqvarna IF, Huskvarna 22 13 4 5 42-33 30
4. Tranås BoIS 22 10 5 7 32-32 25
5. IF Hallby, Jönköping 22 7 7 8 37-37 21
6. Huskvarna Södra IS 22 8 5 9 32-37 21
7. Waggeryds IK 22 8 4 10 42-45 20
8. Nässjö IF 22 6 7 9 37-39 19
9. Hovslätts IK 22 4 11 7 25-33 19
10. Tranås AIF 22 6 5 11 36-55 17
11. Hvetlanda GIF, Vetlanda 22 7 1 14 24-50 15 Rel
12. Hjältevads IS 22 2 6 14 20-45 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
IK Heid, Jönköping & IK Tord, Jönköping.
SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA
1. Lindsdals IF 22 15 4 3 59-26 34 Prom
2. Nybro IF 22 13 6 3 54-29 32
3. Johansfors IF 22 12 8 2 51-33 32
4. Bodabruks GIF, Boda Glasbruk 22 9 8 5 50-38 26
5. Rottne IF 22 9 3 10 42-37 21
6. Orrefors IF 22 3 14 5 37-41 20
7. Pukebergs BK, Nybro 22 6 7 9 40-45 19
8. Lenhovda IF 22 6 7 9 37-42 19
9. Tingsryds AIF 22 8 3 11 37-64 19
10.Växjö Norra IF 22 7 4 11 50-50 18
11.Norrhults BK 22 6 4 12 36-50 16 Rel
12.Mörbylånga GIF 22 2 4 16 27-65 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Hovmanstorps GIF & IFK Berga, Kalmar.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Bergkvara AIF.
SMÅLAND SYDVÄSTRA
1. Smålandsstenars GIF 22 19 2 1 57-26 40 Prom
2. Burseryds IF 22 15 4 3 44-17 34
3. Strömsnäsbruks IF 22 8 8 6 33-25 24
4. IFK Värnamo 22 10 3 9 38-32 23
5. Reftele GIF 22 8 6 8 33-30 22
6. IFK Gislaved 22 7 6 9 33-34 20
7. IFK Grimslöv 22 7 6 9 26-29 20
8. Vislanda IF 22 7 5 10 30-32 19
9. Timsfors IF 22 6 6 10 34-46 18
10. IFK Lammhult 22 5 6 11 25-39 16
11. Moheda IF 22 5 5 12 25-46 15 Rel
12. Värnamo Södra FF 22 4 5 13 15-37 13 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Bredaryds IK & Häradsbäcks IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Gnosjö IF & Liatorps IF.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND NORRA
1. Skultorps IF 22 11 5 6 31-22 27 Prom
2. Karlsborgs BK 22 8 9 5 32-38 25
3. Hova IF 22 8 8 6 38-29 24
4. Kållandsö GoIF 22 10 4 8 39-35 24
5. Tibro AIK 22 11 2 9 36-34 24
6. Skogslunds IF, Stora Levene 22 8 7 7 39-26 23
7. Lidköpings IF 22 9 5 8 31-34 23
8. IFK Skövde 22 7 8 7 39-30 22
9. Vinninga AIF 22 10 1 11 32-36 21
10.Mariestads BoIS 22 8 4 10 26-32 20
11.Järpås IS 22 6 5 11 23-29 17 Rel
12.Råda BK, Lidköping 22 4 6 12 17-38 14 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Fröjereds IF, Fridene & Töreboda IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
IF Heimer, Lidköping & IFK Hjo.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. Vårgårda IK 22 15 3 4 53-28 33 Prom
2. Falköpings BK 22 11 8 3 44-23 30
3. Tråvads IF 22 11 5 6 46-35 27
4. Ahlafors IF 22 9 7 6 36-34 25
5. Gerdskens BK, Alingsås 22 10 4 8 48-26 24
6. Vänersborgs IF 22 8 7 7 38-37 23
7. Hols IF, Alingsås 22 8 5 9 44-41 21
8. Trollhättans FK 22 10 1 11 39-41 21
9. Falköpings AIK 22 7 7 8 34-45 21
10. IFK Vänersborg 22 8 4 10 36-46 20
11. Kinnarps IF 22 6 3 13 37-51 15 Rel
12. IFK Trollhättan 22 0 4 18 24-72 4 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Arentorps SK, Vara & Lilla Edets IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Tuns IK.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND SÖDRA
1. IF Olsfors, Bollebygd 22 12 6 4 48-29 30 Prom
2. IFK Hällingsjö 22 10 8 4 33-24 28
3. Mariedals IK, Borås 22 11 5 6 53-40 27
4. IFK Örby, Kinna 22 10 4 8 42-26 24
5. Byttorps IF, Borås 22 9 6 7 41-33 24
6. Limmareds IF 22 10 4 8 29-24 24
7. Kinna IF 22 9 5 8 47-47 23
8. Borås GoIF 22 8 6 8 38-39 22
9. Rydboholms SK 22 5 8 9 27-35 18
10. Hestrafors IF 22 4 9 9 31-54 17 Rel
11. Fristads GIF 22 5 4 13 29-42 14 Rel
12. Äspereds IF 22 4 5 13 27-52 13 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Fritsla IF & Ulricehamns IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Borås AIK.
BOHUSLÄN/DALSLAND
1. Stenungsunds IF 22 16 4 2 59-21 36 Prom
2. Skärhamns IK 22 16 2 4 54-27 34
3. IFK Åmål 22 10 5 7 44-34 25
4. IK Oddevold, Uddevalla 22 11 3 8 41-32 25
5. IFK Strömstad 22 7 8 7 37-35 22
6. Inlands IF, Lilla Edet 22 10 2 10 43-43 22
7. Smögens IF 22 7 8 7 37-45 22
8. Eds FF 22 8 4 10 33-39 20
9. Frändefors IF 22 6 6 10 29-47 18
10. Billingsfors IK 22 6 3 13 31-43 15
11. Grebbestads IF 22 5 5 12 32-53 15 Rel
12. Högsäters GF 22 4 4 14 21-42 12 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Dals Långeds IK & Morlanda GIF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Bengtsfors IF.
GÖTEBORG A
1. Göteborgs AIK 22 16 1 5 46-23 33 Prom
2. Landala IF, Göteborg 22 13 4 5 55-28 30
3. Fässbergs IF, Mölndal 22 12 4 6 66-33 28
4. Floda BoIF 22 10 3 9 37-27 23
5. Bohus IF 22 11 1 10 40-36 23
6. Kungsladugårds IF, Göteborg 22 8 6 8 37-39 22
7. IF Warta, Göteborg 22 8 5 9 39-40 21
8. Högsbo-Torps IF, Göteborg 22 6 8 8 31-32 20
9. Götaholms BK, Göteborg 22 8 1 13 23-40 17
10.Surte IS 22 7 3 12 35-52 17
11.Tuve IF 22 6 5 11 36-62 17 Rel
12.BK Atos, Göteborg 22 4 5 13 23-54 13 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Bergsjö IF & Mossens BK, Göteborg.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Backa IF.
GÖTEBORG B
1. Öckerö IF 22 16 2 4 46-26 34 Prom
2. BK Häcken, Göteborg 22 12 3 7 62-27 27
3. Lundens AIS, Göteborg 22 10 6 6 46-41 26
4. Kortedala IF 22 10 4 8 40-35 24
5. IK Kongahälla, Kungälv 22 10 4 8 40-42 24
6. Överås BK, Göteborg 22 7 8 7 44-36 22
7. Kullens BK, Göteborg 22 9 3 10 48-41 21
8. BK Qviding, Göteborg 22 8 4 10 30-34 20
9. Utsiktens BK, Göteborg 22 8 4 10 23-37 20
10.Sandarna BK, Västra Frölunda 22 5 8 9 35-54 18
11.Ytterby IS 22 7 0 15 32-50 14 Rel
12.Götahed/Färjenäs IF, Göteborg 22 6 2 14 27-50 14 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Gunnilse IS, Angered; IK Zenith, Göteborg & Slottsskogens IK, Göteborg.
HALLAND
1. IF Norvalla, Väröbacka 22 14 3 5 49-27 31 Prom
2. Getinge IF 22 12 7 3 38-20 31
3. BK Astrio, Halmstad 22 12 3 7 43-23 27
4. IF Leikin, Halmstad 22 9 8 5 37-30 26
5. Varbergs GIF 22 10 4 8 27-19 24
6. Bua IF 22 7 8 7 25-29 22
7. Träslövsläge IF 22 10 2 10 29-39 22
8. Nyhems BK, Halmstad 22 7 4 11 43-37 18
9. Alets IK, Halmstad 22 7 4 11 33-45 18
10.Skrea IF 22 3 11 8 20-32 17
11.Wohlö�ns IF, Varberg 22 6 3 13 33-50 15 Rel
12.Laholms FK 22 4 5 13 20-46 13 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Hyltebruks IF & Vessigebro BK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Annebergs IF.
BLEKINGE
1. Saxemara IF 22 16 3 3 58-17 35 Prom
2. Mjällby AIF 22 12 8 2 53-24 32
3. Ronneby BK 22 14 4 4 57-30 32
4. Gammalstorps GIF 22 11 7 4 44-27 29
5. IFK Karlshamn 22 10 5 7 49-40 25
6. Lyckeby GoIF 22 7 6 9 31-32 20
7. Olofströms IF 22 7 6 9 28-32 20
8. Hasslö GIF 22 7 5 10 43-47 19
9. IFK Karlskrona 22 5 9 8 30-40 19
10. Mörrums GoIS 22 8 1 13 28-42 17
11. Vilshults IF 22 5 3 14 28-49 13 Rel
12. Kristianopels GIF 22 0 3 19 13-82 3 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Hörvikens IF; IF Trion, Rödeby & Ramdala IF.
SKÅNE NORDÖSTRA
1. Djurröds IK 22 14 4 4 60-28 32 Prom
2. Ovesholms IF 22 12 4 6 50-32 28
3. IFK Osby 22 9 8 5 36-28 26
4. IFK Knislinge 22 9 7 6 43-34 25
5. Hanaskogs IS 22 8 8 6 38-43 24
6. Vä IF 22 9 5 8 38-40 23
7. Vilans BoIF, Kristianstad 22 8 6 8 33-31 22
8. Lönsboda GIF 22 7 6 9 32-36 20
9. Hjärsås IF 22 7 5 10 46-38 19
10.Fjälkinge IF 22 7 5 10 28-36 19
11.Vinslövs IF 22 6 6 10 29-40 18 Rel
12.Näsums IF 22 2 4 16 18-65 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Åhus IF & Önnestads BIF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Kristianstads BIF.
SKÅNE NORDVÄSTRA
1. Råå IF 22 17 1 4 63-22 35 Prom
2. Helsingborgs BoIS 22 14 2 6 46-30 30
3. Stattena IF, Helsingborg 22 13 2 7 61-29 28
4. Höganäs BK 22 12 1 9 50-34 25
5. BK Drott, Helsingborg 22 9 6 7 31-31 24
6. Hästhagens IF, Helsingborg 22 10 3 9 45-51 23
7. Skogens AIS, Råå 22 8 4 10 34-38 20
8. Kvidinge IF 22 5 10 7 28-41 20
9. Ängelholms IF 22 7 5 10 34-42 19
10.Skörpinge GIF, Ängelholm 22 7 4 11 38-52 18
11.Åstorps IF 22 4 5 13 19-38 13 Rel
12.Billesholms GIF 22 2 5 15 23-64 9 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Hjärnarps IF & Högaborgs BK, Helsingborg.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Eskilsminne IF, Helsingborg & Gunnarstorps IF.
SKÅNE MELLERSTA
1. Eslövs BK 22 16 3 3 51-24 35 Prom
2. Marieholms IS 22 13 3 6 51-32 29
3. Askeröds IF 22 11 6 5 40-26 28
4. Lunds BK 22 10 7 5 36-28 27
5. Södra Sandby IF 22 10 4 8 48-41 24
6. Furulunds IK 22 9 5 8 32-31 23
7. Lunds BoIS 22 6 6 10 32-38 18
8. Kävlinge GIF 22 7 4 11 37-46 18
9. Axelvolds IK 22 7 4 11 30-39 18
10. Hörby FF 22 7 3 12 38-50 17
11. Höörs IS 22 6 3 13 30-41 15 Rel
12. Tyringe IF 22 5 2 15 28-57 12 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Hardeberga BK & Svalövs BK.
SKÅNE SÖDRA
1. Sofielunds IF, Malmö 22 13 6 3 40-18 32 Prom
2. BK Ymor, Trelleborg 22 13 1 8 36-30 27
3. Tomelilla IF 22 11 5 6 33-29 27
4. Kirsebergs IF, Malmö 22 9 5 8 42-39 23
5. BK Olympic, Malmö 22 6 10 6 36-31 22
6. Veberöds AIF 22 7 7 8 28-28 21
7. Gärsnäs AIS 22 6 9 7 30-37 21
8. Malmö BI 22 8 5 9 33-42 21
9. Skivarps GIF 22 7 5 10 33-35 19
10. Björstorps IF, Brösarp 22 7 4 11 36-37 18 Rel
11. Höllvikens GIF 22 7 4 11 32-37 18 Rel
12. Kulladals FF 22 5 5 12 44-60 15 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Borrby IF & IFK Klagshamn.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
IF Allians, Malmö.
Comments on the contents of this page, write to my e-mail address:
[email protected]