Sweden fourth level 1967
DIVISION 4 (4th level) 1967
You are free to copy this document, but please state the source, i.e. Clas Glenning
NORRBOTTEN NORRA
1. IFK Kalix 18 14 2 2 63-21 30 Prom
2. Niemisels AIK 18 11 2 5 60-34 24
3. Hakkas GIF 18 11 1 6 42-19 23
4. Ohtanajärvi IK 18 8 4 6 32-32 20
5. Kukkola IF 18 6 4 8 31-32 16
6. Sattajärvi IF 18 7 2 9 33-47 16
7. Pajala IF 18 7 1 10 26-46 15
8. Risöns AIS, Risögrund 18 5 3 10 25-37 13
9. Brändöns IF 18 4 4 10 16-34 12 Rel
10. Haparanda SK/Taktik 18 3 5 10 15-41 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
IF Polcirkeln, Juoksengi & Kiruna Arbetares IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
IFK Kiruna.
NORRBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Norrfjärdens IF 18 15 1 2 45-15 31 Prom
2. Gammelstads IF 18 11 3 4 35-17 25
3. Nybyns IK 18 8 4 6 30-34 20
4. Lira BK, Luleå 18 8 3 7 41-27 19
5. Älvsby IF 18 7 3 8 22-30 17
6. Alviks IK 18 6 4 8 25-30 16
7. Piteå IF 18 6 4 8 28-34 16
8. Vistträsks IF 18 5 5 8 22-32 15
9. Lillpite IF 18 6 1 11 24-40 13 Rel
10. Långträsk IF 18 3 2 13 14-37 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Brännbergs IF & Svensby SK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Vittjärvs IK.
VÄSTERBOTTEN NORRA
1. Clemensnäs IF 18 10 4 4 41-23 24 Prom
2. Medle SK 18 11 0 7 43-31 22
3. Lövångers AIK 18 7 5 6 43-35 19
4. Malå IF 18 6 7 5 36-29 19
5. Granbergsträsk IF 18 8 3 7 34-29 19
6. Flarkens IK 18 7 5 6 44-44 19
7. Morö-Bergsby SK 18 5 6 7 35-42 16
8. Bureå IF 18 6 4 8 30-44 16
9. Jörns IF 18 6 3 9 23-32 15 Rel
10. Ostvik IK 18 3 5 10 31-51 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Norrlångträsks IK & Rönnskärs IF, Skelleftehamn.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Sunnanå SK.
VÄSTERBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Sandviks IK, Holmsund 18 13 2 3 53-14 28 Prom
2. Sörmjöle IK 18 11 4 3 38-14 26
3. IFK Umeå 18 12 1 5 56-24 25
4. Vännäs AIK 18 8 4 6 38-22 20
5. Tegs SK 18 7 4 7 34-35 18
6. Umeå IK 18 7 2 9 29-40 16
7. Bjurholms IF 18 5 6 7 24-36 16
8. Furunäs IK, Bullmark 18 6 3 9 19-30 15
9. Hörnefors IF 18 4 1 13 19-52 9 Rel
10. Ormsjö IF Uven 18 3 1 14 18-61 7 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Gunnarns IK & Täfteå IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Obbola IK.
ÅNGERMANLAND
1. Ramviks IF 18 13 3 2 50-31 29 Prom
2. Östby IF, Kramfors 18 12 3 3 72-22 27
3. Hägglunds IoFK, Gullänget 18 13 1 4 66-22 27
4. Älandsbro AIK 18 10 5 3 43-27 25
5. IF Älgarna, Härnösand 18 11 0 7 41-39 22
6. KB 65, Köpmanholmen 18 7 2 9 35-42 16
7. Frånö SK 18 5 3 10 44-40 13
8. Wäija/Dynäs IK, Väja 18 6 1 11 30-61 13
9. Trehörningsjö IF 18 2 2 14 21-68 6 Rel
10.Själevads IK 18 0 2 16 11-71 2 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Arnäs IF, Arnäsvall & Ådalslidens SK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Sollefteå GIF.
JÄMTLAND
1. Myssjö IF, Kövra 18 11 4 3 52-26 26 Prom
2. Krokom/Dvärsätts IF 18 9 7 2 54-34 25
3. Ope IF 18 10 4 4 54-29 24
4. Ovikens IF, Myrviken 18 10 3 5 37-33 23
5. Hammerdals IF 18 7 3 8 34-47 17
6. Stuguns BK 18 7 1 10 29-41 15
7. Tandsbyns IF 18 5 4 9 19-28 14
8. Bispgårdens IF 18 6 2 10 32-47 14
9. Hackås IF 18 5 3 10 36-37 13 Rel
10. Föllinge IK 18 3 3 12 18-43 9 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Bräcke SK & Häggenås SK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
IFK Strömsund.
HÄRJEDALEN-MEDELPAD
1. IFK Sundsvall 18 16 1 1 52-11 33 Prom
2. Älvros IK 18 13 1 4 42-17 27
3. Holms SK 18 11 2 5 47-24 24
4. Njurunda IK 18 10 4 4 33-17 24
5. Matfors IF 18 9 0 9 38-38 18
6. Ytterhogdals IK 18 8 1 9 30-30 17
7. Vemhåns IK 18 6 1 11 31-35 13
8. Svegs IK 18 4 4 10 19-35 12
9. Klövsjö IF 18 2 2 14 18-60 6 Rel
10. Vemdalens IF 18 2 2 14 21-64 6 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Heffners/Ortvikens IF & Ängersjö IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Stockviksverkens IF.
HÄLSINGLAND
1. Hudiksvalls ABK 22 18 1 3 66-18 37 Prom
2. Arbrå BK 22 16 1 5 65-35 33
3. Ljusne AIK 22 13 2 7 57-28 28
4. Delsbo IF 22 13 0 9 67-44 26
5. Iggesunds IK 22 10 5 7 53-59 25
6. Högs SK 22 9 6 7 42-39 24
7. Färila IF 22 10 2 10 47-49 22
8. Enångers IK 22 7 5 10 36-54 19
9. Edsbyns IF 22 7 2 13 38-48 16
10. Korskrogens IK 22 7 2 13 50-65 16
11. Forsa IF 22 4 5 13 37-68 13 Rel
12. Marma IF 22 0 5 17 19-70 5 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
IFK Bergvik & IK Hälsingbocken, Stråtjära.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Sandarne SIF.
GÄSTRIKLAND
1. Södra BK, Gävle 22 14 3 5 32-21 31 Prom
2. Hofors AIF 22 13 4 5 49-23 30
3. IFK Gävle 22 13 2 7 46-34 28
4. Örta IF, Sandviken 22 9 6 7 54-38 24
5. Gestrike-Hammarby IF 22 9 6 7 33-26 24
6. Ockelbo IF 22 9 4 9 32-23 22
7. Valbo AIF 22 8 5 9 31-31 21
8. Järbo IF 22 6 9 7 32-44 21
9. IK Huge, Gävle 22 7 6 9 40-41 20
10. IK Sport, Hofors 22 8 4 10 29-41 20
11. Norrsundets IF 22 4 4 14 32-62 12 Rel
12. Högbo AIK 22 2 7 13 20-46 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Forsbacka IK; Torsåkers IF & Åmots IF.
DALARNA
1. Leksands IF 22 14 5 3 53-24 33 Prom
2. Falu BS, Falun 22 12 7 3 45-21 31
3. Nyhammars IF 22 11 3 8 48-28 25
4. Ludvika FFI 22 10 4 6 39-39 24
5. IFK Ludvika 22 9 6 7 35-35 24
6. Säters IF 22 8 7 7 46-36 23
7. Sollerö IF 22 9 5 8 36-33 23
8. Nusnäs IF 22 9 2 11 32-43 20
9. IFK Våmhus 22 8 2 12 41-52 18
10. Hulåns IF 22 6 5 11 31-45 17 Rel
11. Vansbro AIK 22 6 3 13 28-50 15 Rel
12. IK Heros, Smedjebacken 22 2 7 13 38-66 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Färnäs SK; Korsnäs IF; Krylbo IF & Sälen/Sörsjöns IF.
VÄSTMANLAND
1. Arboga Södra IF 22 14 6 2 69-25 34 Prom
2. IK Franke, Västerås 22 12 4 6 56-41 28
3. Skultuna IS 22 12 3 7 40-40 27
4. IF Rune, Kungsör 22 11 4 7 54-42 26
5. Norbergs AIF 22 11 3 8 43-48 25
6. IFK Sala 22 9 6 7 49-30 24
7. Kungsörs SK 22 10 4 8 52-41 24
8. Västanfors IF 22 10 4 8 48-44 24
9. Kolsva IF 22 7 8 7 39-38 22
10. Skiljebo SK, Västerås 22 6 4 12 39-56 16 Rel
11. IK Westmannia, Köping 22 2 5 15 24-64 9 Rel
12. Surahammars IF 22 2 1 19 28-72 5 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Ekeby BK, Hallstahammar & IF Norden, Sala.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Fagersta Södra IK & Västerås IK.
UPPLAND
1. IF Vesta, Uppsala 18 13 4 1 61-13 30 Prom
2. Hallsta IK, Hallstavik 18 14 2 2 60-14 30
3. IK Hinden, Upplands-Bälinge 18 11 3 4 53-32 25
4. Norrskedika IF 18 8 1 9 32-39 17
5. IK Rex, Vendel 18 6 3 9 40-44 15
6. Rimbo IF 18 6 2 10 27-34 14
7. Rasbo IK, Gåvsta 18 5 4 9 33-61 14
8. Strömsbergs IF 18 4 5 9 39-51 13
9. Heby AIF 18 3 5 10 26-42 11 Rel
10.Sigtuna IF 18 5 1 12 24-65 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Alunda IF; Gamla Upsala SK, Uppsala; IFK Uppsala; Tierps IF & Tobo IF.
STOCKHOLM NORRA
1. IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma 22 16 6 0 73-29 38 Prom
2. Stockholms IF 22 17 1 4 67-27 35 Ppo
3. Vasalunds IF, Solna 22 11 2 8 56-45 24
4. IFK Lidingö 22 7 8 7 46-31 22
5. IFK Norrviken 22 9 4 9 48-44 22
6. Bromstens IK, Spånga 22 9 4 9 36-41 22
7. Turebergs IF, Sollentuna 22 5 11 6 43-41 21
8. Visby AIK 22 9 2 11 37-42 20
9. Hagalunds IS, Solna 22 6 6 10 35-34 18
10.Huvudsta IS, Solna 22 6 6 10 34-46 18
11.Vänge IK 22 6 4 12 36-57 16 Rel
12.Täby IS 22 3 2 17 21-95 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
IK Bele, Barkarby; Lillsjö IF, Bromma; Olovslunds IF, Stockholm & Värtans IK,
Stockholm.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Jakobsbergs GIF & Reymersholms IK, Stockholm.
STOCKHOLM SÖDRA
1. Nynäshamns IF 22 15 1 6 55-30 31 Prom
2. Stureby SK 22 14 2 6 53-32 30 Ppo
3. Stockholms-polisens IF 22 11 6 5 52-37 28
4. Gubbängens SK, Stockholm 22 11 5 6 54-41 27
5. Hanvikens SK, Tyresö 22 9 9 4 51-40 27
6. Årsta Södra IF, Johanneshov 22 10 3 9 46-34 23
7. IK Tellus, Stockholm 22 7 7 8 45-42 21
8. Högalids IF, Stockholm 22 8 4 10 39-36 20
9. Enskede IK 22 7 6 9 43-47 20
10.Gröndals IK, Stockholm 22 7 3 12 39-57 17
11.Karlbergs BK, Stockholm 22 3 4 13 35-63 10 Rel
12.Talldungens IK, Stockholm 22 2 6 14 36-84 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Hägerstens SK; IF Olympia, Stockholm; Järla IF, Nacka; Kärrtorps IK, Bagarmossen
& Visby IF Gute (amalgamation between IF Gute, Visby & Visby IF).
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Gustavsbergs IF.
Note: A new group division 4 group was formed called Uppland/Stockholm
starting 1968.
It will consist of the following 10 teams:
Hagalunds IS, Solna; Hallsta IK, Hallstavik; Huvudsta IS, Solna; Märsta IK
(promoted from division 5); Rimbo IF; Rådmansö SK, Södersvik (promoted from
division 5); IFK Sollentuna (previously IFK Norrviken); Turebergs IF,
Sollentuna; Vasalunds IF, Solna & Övergrans IF, Bålsta (promoted from division
5).
Playoff to division 3
Stockholms IF - Stureby SK (No result available, Stockholms IF won and are
promoted)
SÖDERMANLAND
1. Flens IF 22 16 2 4 66-31 34 Prom
2. Hargs BK 22 12 5 5 44-34 29
3. Skogstorps GoIF, Eskilstuna 22 11 5 6 44-37 27
4. Katrineholms SK 22 12 3 7 38-34 27
5. Hälleforsnäs IF 22 9 6 7 35-25 24
6. IF Verdandi, Eskilstuna 22 11 2 9 45-44 24
7. Malmköpings IF 22 12 0 10 35-35 24
8. Oxelösunds SK 22 7 3 12 29-42 17
9. Julita GIF, Äsköping 22 6 4 12 41-45 16
10.GUIF, Eskilstuna 22 4 6 12 31-45 14
11.BK Star, Södertälje 22 4 6 12 34-50 14 Rel
12.Hällbybrunns IF 22 5 4 13 32-54 14 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Broby GIF, Björkvik & Sundby IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
IFK Nyköping.
NÄRKE
1. Frövi IK 22 14 3 5 73-31 31 Prom
2. IFK Kumla 22 11 6 5 46-30 28 Prom
3. Hällefors AIF 22 12 4 6 50-35 28
4. IF Eyra, Örebro 22 11 5 6 54-39 27
5. Karlslunds IF, Örebro 22 10 6 6 44-32 26
6. Rynninge IK, Örebro 22 10 6 6 50-42 26
7. Skyllbergs IK 22 7 5 10 34-50 19
8. Hidinge IF, Lanna 22 7 4 11 43-52 18
9. IFK Hallsberg 22 6 6 10 36-47 18
10. IFK Örebro 22 5 6 11 37-58 16
11. IK Sturehov, Örebro 22 5 6 11 36-61 16 Rel
12. Laxå IF 22 3 5 14 27-53 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Fellingsbro GIF; Hampetorps IF & Östansjö IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
IFK Lindesberg.
VÄRMLAND
1. IFK Kristinehamn 22 14 2 6 54-26 30 Prom
2. Bråtens IK, Bofors 22 14 2 6 43-27 30 Prom
3. Råda IK 22 12 3 7 51-38 27
4. IFK Skoghall 22 11 4 7 51-34 26
5. Svanskogs IF 22 10 4 8 45-34 24
6. Immetorps BK, Valåsen 22 11 1 10 44-39 23
7. Rännbergs IK 22 10 3 9 39-35 23
8. Hillringsbergs IF, Glava 22 9 4 9 26-42 22
9. Nykroppa AIK 22 9 2 11 41-49 20
10.Jössefors IK 22 7 5 10 37-38 19
11.IF Örnen, Charlottenberg 22 2 8 12 23-54 12 Rel
12.Skattkärrs IF 22 3 2 17 29-67 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Deje IK & Forshaga IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Bergsängs BK & Grums IK.
ÖSTERGÖTLAND ÖSTRA
1. Skärblacka IF 22 16 5 1 75-27 37 Prom
2. IF Sylvia, Norrköping 22 14 3 5 42-30 31
3. Fiskeby IF, Norrköping 22 11 5 6 62-44 27
4. Åby IF 22 8 7 7 39-38 23
5. Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping 22 9 4 9 45-45 22
6. Grytgöls IK 22 8 6 8 50-53 22
7. Torstorps IF, Finspång 22 7 7 8 46-41 21
8. Gusums IF 22 8 5 9 40-42 21
9. Simonstorps IF 22 7 5 10 43-39 19
10.IK Waria, Norrköping 22 8 3 11 36-44 19
11.Kimstads GIF 22 5 6 11 39-60 16 Rel
12.Reijmyre IF, Rejmyre 22 1 4 17 35-89 9 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
BK Wolfram, Linköping; Linköpings AIK & Valdemarsviks IF.
ÖSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. IFK Vreta Kloster 22 17 2 3 68-17 36 Prom
2. Malmslätts AIK 22 14 4 4 44-19 32
3. IF Starka Viljor, Motala 22 13 2 7 41-37 28
4. Mjölby AI 22 9 8 5 37-30 26
5. IK Östria, Linköping 22 9 7 6 32-34 25
6. Ljungsbro IF 22 9 4 9 42-40 22
7. IFK Motala 22 7 6 9 50-46 20
8. Hjulsbro IK 22 7 4 11 27-36 18
9. Fornåsa IF 22 6 6 10 30-45 18
10. Skeninge IK, Skänninge 22 5 5 12 24-53 15
11. Falerums IF 22 4 5 13 32-43 13 Rel
12. Lemunda IF, Motala 22 4 3 15 22-49 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Vadstena GIF & Väderstads IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
BK Zeros, Motala.
SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA
1. Vimmerby IF 22 18 2 2 59-16 38 Prom
2. Mörlunda GIF 22 12 3 7 67-46 27
3. Myresjö IF 22 10 6 6 37-24 26
4. IFK Västervik 22 11 3 8 39-33 25
5. Gullringens GIF 22 8 8 6 34-30 24
6. Västerviks AIS 22 8 6 8 48-58 22
7. IFK Tuna 22 8 5 9 36-45 21
8. Ankarsrums IS 22 8 4 10 40-42 20
9. Överums IK 22 5 8 9 43-43 18
10. Åseda IF 22 7 4 11 37-56 18
11. Vetlanda FF 22 7 2 13 30-42 16 Rel
12. Järnforsens AIK 22 2 5 15 35-68 9 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Fårbo FF & Södra Vi IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Gamleby IF & IFK Oskarshamn.
SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA
1. Husqvarna IF, Huskvarna 22 15 3 4 67-26 33 Prom
2. Skillingaryds IS 22 14 4 4 58-24 32
3. Skeppshults BK 22 11 5 6 53-32 27
4. IK Tord, Jönköping 22 10 6 6 44-34 26
5. Tranås AIF 22 11 2 9 54-51 24
6. Nissafors IS 22 8 6 8 44-39 22
7. IF Hallby, Jönköping 22 9 3 10 39-42 21
8. Smålandsstenars GIF 22 7 6 9 38-44 20
9. Norrahammars GIS 22 6 5 11 23-46 17
10. Norrahammars IK 22 7 1 14 30-59 15
11. Hovslätts IK 22 5 4 13 27-56 14 Rel
12. Bankeryds SK 22 5 3 14 28-52 13 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
IK Heid, Jönköping.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Anderstorps IF & Waggeryds IK.
SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA
1. Oskarshamns AIK 22 14 2 6 63-41 30 Prom
2. Emmaboda IS 22 9 8 5 34-26 26 Prom
3. IFK Borgholm 22 9 7 6 38-31 25
4. Mörbylånga GIF 22 10 4 8 54-46 24
5. Kalmar AIK 22 10 3 9 41-43 23
6. Väckelsångs IK 22 9 4 9 37-39 22
7. Gullaboås IF 22 8 5 9 40-43 21
8. Torsås GIF 22 9 3 10 33-37 21
9. Timmernabbens IF 22 6 8 8 27-37 20
10.Orrefors IF 22 6 7 9 33-36 19
11.Johansfors IF 22 6 6 10 34-42 18 Rel
12.Bodabruks GIF, Boda Glasbruk 22 4 7 11 33-46 15 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Lenhovda IF; Norra Tångs BK & Norrhults BK.
SMÅLAND SYDVÄSTRA
1. Liatorps IF 22 17 3 2 88-33 37 Prom
2. Strömsnäsbruks IF 22 16 2 4 55-25 34
3. Älmhults IF 22 14 3 5 55-25 31
4. Alvesta GIF 22 10 6 6 50-40 26
5. Vislanda IF 22 7 7 8 42-55 21
6. Markaryds IF 22 7 6 9 37-37 20
7. Hinneryds IF 22 5 8 9 39-42 18
8. Traryds IF 22 6 5 11 34-57 17
9. Bredaryds IK 22 6 4 12 29-41 16
10. Moheda IF 22 7 2 13 31-54 16
11. Gislaveds IS 22 6 4 12 30-54 16 Rel
12. Växjö Norra IF 22 5 2 15 32-59 12 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
IFK Grimslöv; Ljungby IF & Södra Sandsjö GIF.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND NORRA
1. IFK Falköping 18 16 2 0 90-28 34 Prom
2. Tibro AIK 18 11 6 1 65-20 28
3. IFK Skövde 18 8 3 7 40-41 19
4. IFK Hjo 18 9 0 9 32-37 18
5. Fröjereds IF, Blikstorp 18 8 1 9 28-36 17
6. Götene IF 18 6 4 8 38-41 16
7. Lidköpings BK 18 6 3 9 28-39 15
8. Värings GIF 18 5 2 11 25-52 12
9. Mariestads BK 18 3 5 10 22-39 11
10. Karlsborgs BK 18 4 2 12 28-54 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Hova IF; Mariestads BoIS (previously Leksbergs IF) & Trolmens SK, Hällekis.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Gullspångs IF.
The group increased to 12 teams.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. Fristads GIF 18 10 6 2 36-18 26 Prom
2. Kållandsö GIF 18 10 2 6 33-27 22
3. Lilla Edets IF 18 8 5 5 28-23 21
4. Tuns IK 18 7 6 5 26-21 20
5. Vårgårda IK 18 8 3 7 34-26 19
6. Älvängens IK 18 8 2 8 37-27 18
7. Herrljunga SK 18 5 6 7 27-39 16
8. Vargöns SK 18 5 5 8 28-29 15
9. Tråvads IF 18 6 2 10 31-41 14
10. Råda BK 18 3 3 12 14-43 9 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Arentorps SK, Främmestads IK & Skogslunds IF, Stora Levene.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
IFK Trollhättan & Vänersborgs IF.
The group increased to 12 teams.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND SÖDRA
1. Borås AIK 18 11 3 4 41-14 25 Prom
2. Skene IF 18 11 3 4 42-19 25
3. IFK Hällingsjö 18 9 5 4 36-22 23
4. Mariedals IK, Borås 18 9 3 6 25-22 21
5. Fritsla IF 18 9 2 7 30-36 20
6. Wästerhovs IK, Borås 18 6 4 8 23-29 16
7. Ulricehamns IF 18 6 3 9 33-39 15
8. Tranemo IF 18 6 3 9 25-32 15
9. IFK Örby, Kinna 18 4 2 12 15-35 10
10. Töllsjö IF 18 4 2 12 19-41 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Borås GIF, Torestorps IF & Öxabäcks IF.
The group increased to 12 teams.
BOHUSLÄN-DALSLAND
1. IK Oddevold, Uddevalla 18 13 2 3 50-25 28 Prom
2. IFK Åmål 18 12 3 3 53-19 27
3. IFK Lane 18 10 1 7 42-28 21
4. Skärhamns IK 18 9 3 6 49-39 21
5. Eds FF 18 8 3 7 37-30 19
6. Slättens IK, Lysekil 18 8 2 8 30-27 18
7. Håfreströms IF, Åsensbruk 18 7 3 8 40-34 17
8. Billingsfors IK 18 7 2 9 26-37 16
9. Morlanda GIF 18 3 2 13 29-62 8 Rel
10. Åsebro IF, Brastad 18 2 1 15 22-77 5 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Högsäters GF; IK Columbia, Vänersborg; Smögens IF & Stenungsunds IF.
The group increased to 11 teams.
GÖTEBORG ÖSTRA
1. Jonsereds IF 18 11 4 3 38-18 26
2. IF Stendy, Göteborg 18 12 1 5 63-26 25
3. BK Atos, Göteborg 18 9 3 6 28-30 21
4. Lerums IS 18 8 2 8 42-39 18
5. Krokslätts IF, Mölndal 18 6 6 6 22-30 18
6. Landala IF, Göteborg 18 6 5 7 32-31 17
7. Sävedalens IF 18 7 3 8 34-35 17
8. Götaholms BK, Göteborg 18 6 3 9 36-50 15
9. Solängens BK, Mölndal 18 5 4 9 34-37 14
10. Vidkärrs IF, Göteborg 18 3 3 12 21-54 9
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Lundens AIS, Göteborg & Mölnlycke IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Överås BK, Göteborg.
GÖTEBORG VÄSTRA
1. Hovås IF 18 12 3 3 72-26 27 Prom
2. BK Häcken, Göteborg 18 11 1 6 55-38 23
3. Ytterby IS 18 9 4 5 51-32 22
4. IF Warta, Göteborg 18 9 4 5 41-29 22
5. Sandarna BK, Västra Frölunda 18 9 2 7 45-36 20
6. Öckerö IF 18 8 3 7 47-47 19
7. Lundby IF, Göteborg 18 9 1 8 53-65 19
8. Backa IF 18 7 2 9 41-35 16
9. Lindholmens BK, Göteborg 18 2 2 14 17-65 6 Rel
10.Hisingstads IS, Göteborg 18 1 4 13 26-85 6 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Godhems BK, Västra Frölunda & Kungsladugårds BK, Göteborg.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Göteborgs FF.
HALLAND
1. Nyhems BK, Halmstad 22 14 4 4 61-21 32 Prom
2. IF Norvalla, Väröbacka 22 13 5 4 45-38 31
3. Särö IK 22 11 5 6 47-32 27
4. Träslövsläge IF 22 8 11 3 37-24 27
5. IS Örnia, Halmstad 22 9 7 6 37-29 25
6. Grimetons IK 22 8 5 9 33-39 21
7. Getinge IF 22 7 4 11 24-29 18
8. Alets IK, Halmstad 22 6 6 10 32-53 18
9. Laholms FK 22 6 6 10 32-53 18
10.Tvååkers IF 22 4 9 9 36-37 17
11.Bua IF 22 6 5 11 37-54 17 Rel
12.Arvidstorps IK, Falkenberg 22 4 5 13 30-53 13 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
IF Centern, Halmstad & Skrea IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Morups IF.
BLEKINGE
1. Asarums IF 22 13 6 3 73-27 32 Prom
2. IFK Karlshamn 22 13 5 4 58-35 31
3. Saltö BK, Karlskrona (see note) 22 13 2 7 45-38 28
4. Mjällby AIF 22 10 6 6 53-34 26
5. Vilshults IF 22 9 5 8 38-38 23
6. Olofströms IF 22 8 5 9 47-37 21
7. Karlskrona BK 22 8 4 10 38-53 20
8. Mörrums GIS 22 7 5 10 31-40 19
9. IF Trion, Spjutsbygd 22 7 4 11 38-49 18
10.Kallinge SK 22 7 3 12 47-59 17
11.Hörvikens IF 22 6 5 11 38-50 17 Rel
12.Hällaryds IF 22 6 0 16 41-87 12 Rel
Note: Saltö BK, Karlskrona withdrew after the season.
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Kristianopels GIF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Jämshögs IF; Lyckeby GIF & Ronneby BK.
SKÅNE NORDÖSTRA
1. IFK Knislinge 22 16 4 2 60-25 36 Prom
2. Kristianstads BIF 22 12 7 3 49-25 31
3. Vä IF 22 11 4 7 60-44 26
4. Sibbhults IF 22 11 3 8 39-43 25
5. Näsby IF, Kristianstad 22 8 8 6 44-40 24
6. Djurröds IK 22 9 4 9 51-46 22
7. Fjälkinge IF 22 9 2 11 45-53 20
8. Lönsboda GIF 22 8 3 11 43-50 19
9. Åhus IF 22 7 4 11 35-34 18
10. Bjärnums GIF 22 7 4 11 37-57 18
11. Venestads IF 22 6 5 11 37-55 17 Rel
12. Värestorp/Immelns GIF 22 2 4 16 22-60 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Ovesholms IF; Tyringe IF & Yngsjö IF.
SKÅNE NORDVÄSTRA
1. Stattena IF, Hälsingborg 22 13 8 1 63-26 34 Prom
2. Mörarps IF 22 12 5 5 46-30 29
3. IFK Höganäs 22 11 6 5 37-27 28
4. Eskilsminne IF, Hälsingborg 22 11 5 6 47-29 27
5. Bälinge BIK 22 11 4 7 34-29 26
6. Hälsingborgs BoIS 22 11 3 8 51-41 25
7. Ängelholms IF 22 10 2 10 45-40 22
8. Eslövs IK 22 8 6 8 31-31 22
9. Kullavägens BK, Hälsingborg 22 8 4 10 33-35 20
10.Bjuvs IF 22 5 7 10 30-50 17
11.Billesholms GIF 22 2 8 12 25-59 12 Rel
12.Ekets GIF 22 0 2 20 19-64 2 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
BK Drott, Hälsingborg & Hasslarps IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Högaborgs BK, Hälsingborg.
SKÅNE MELLERSTA
1. Kävlinge GIF 22 16 3 3 63-25 35 Prom
2. BK Landora, Landskrona 22 14 4 4 76-41 32
3. BK Fram, Landskrona 22 13 3 6 55-45 29
4. Lunds BK 22 10 4 8 55-37 24
5. Lunds GIF 22 10 3 9 43-39 23
6. Sjöbo IF 22 8 4 10 44-56 20
7. Harlösa IF 22 6 6 10 31-43 18
8. Höörs IS 22 8 2 12 34-55 18
9. Askeröds IF 22 5 7 10 38-45 17
10. IK Wormo, Landskrona 22 7 3 12 39-57 17
11. Stora Harrie IF 22 6 5 11 26-45 17 Rel
12. Hörby BIF 22 4 6 12 25-41 14 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Axelvolds IF; Bjärsjölagårds IF & Södra Sandby IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Klippans BIF.
SKÅNE SÖDRA
1. Trelleborgs FF 22 18 1 3 74-11 37 Prom
2. Skurups AIF 22 13 5 4 54-28 30
3. IFK Simrishamn 22 14 3 5 44-30 31
4. IF Allians, Malmö 22 13 3 6 47-33 29
5. IFK Klagshamn 22 8 6 8 43-52 22
6. Gärsnäs AIS 22 9 3 10 37-47 21
7. Anderslövs BIK 22 7 6 9 45-45 20
8. Malmö SK 22 7 4 11 36-46 18
9. Kirsebergs IF, Malmö 22 8 2 12 41-57 18
10. BK Flagg, Malmö 22 5 6 11 35-45 16
11. Ystads IF 22 3 5 14 30-62 11 Rel
12. Stavstens IF, Trelleborg 22 3 4 15 27-57 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
BK Olympic, Malmö.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Tomelilla IF.
Comments on the contents of this page, write to my e-mail address:
[email protected]