SWEDEN DIVISION 4 (4th level) 1964
DIVISION 4 (4th level) 1964
You are free to copy this document, but please state the source, i.e. Clas Glenning
NORRBOTTEN NORRA
1. Vännäsbergets IF 14 8 2 4 36-17 18 Prom
2. Vuollerims SK 14 7 3 4 31-37 17
3. Pajala IF 14 6 3 5 24-27 15
4. Gällivare SK 14 6 2 6 40-36 14
5. Risöns AIS, Risögrund 14 5 4 5 27-29 14
6. Svartbyns SK 14 5 4 5 26-28 14
7. Haparanda SK/Taktik 14 4 2 8 21-25 10 Rel
8. Sattajärvi IF 14 4 2 8 27-33 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
IFK Kiruna & Nyborg SK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Karlsborgs SK & Kiruna Arbetares IF.
NORRBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Piteå IF 18 12 2 4 46-23 26 Prom
2. IFK Råneå 18 9 4 5 44-35 22
3. Hornskrokens IF, Boden 18 8 5 5 43-37 21
4. Norrfjärdens IF 18 9 3 6 34-28 21
5. Ersnäs IF 18 7 6 5 41-34 20
6. Lillpite IF 18 6 7 5 37-22 19
7. Munksund/Skuthamns SK 18 7 3 8 39-43 17
8. Vistträsk IF 18 6 3 9 24-25 15
9. Svensby SK 18 6 3 9 27-41 15 Rel
10. Alterdalens IF 18 1 2 15 17-64 4 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Gammelstads IF & Nybyns IK.
VÄSTERBOTTEN NORRA
1. Myckle IK 20 17 3 0 77-24 37 Prom
2. Ostviks IK 20 11 4 5 55-29 26
3. Medle SK 20 11 3 6 56-40 25
4. Bureå IF 20 10 2 8 40-43 22
5. Skellefteå IF 20 8 5 7 36-40 21
6. Sorsele IF 20 8 3 9 34-41 19
7. Clemensnäs IF 20 7 4 9 57-45 18
8. Malå IF 20 8 2 10 34-51 18
9. Granbergsträsk IF 20 8 1 11 57-47 17 Rel
10. Åmlidens IF 20 5 5 10 26-42 15 Rel
11. Blattnicksele IF 20 0 2 18 21-91 2 Rel
Note: Skellefteå IF decided after the season to join forces with Skellefteå
AIK (playing in division 2 1964) to form the new club Skellefteå AIK/IF.
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Jörns IF & Lövångers AIK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Rönnskärs IF, Skelleftehamn.
The group reduced to 9 teams (see note above).
VÄSTERBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. IFK Umeå 18 14 2 2 55-13 30 Prom
2. Furunäs IK, Bullmark 18 12 0 6 43-27 24
3. Sörmjöle IK 18 11 1 6 28-18 23
4. Robertsfors IK 18 8 5 5 30-26 21
5. Umeå IK 18 8 4 6 34-23 20
6. Hörnefors IF 18 6 3 9 25-41 15
7. IFK Rundviksverken 18 5 4 9 32-34 14
8. Vindelns IF 18 3 6 9 25-36 12
9. Vilhelmina IK 18 5 2 11 25-51 12 Rel
10. Spölands IF, Vännäs 18 3 3 12 17-45 9 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Ormsjö IF Uven & Tvärålunds IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Obbola IK.
ÅNGERMANLAND
1. Köpmanholmens IF 20 18 1 1 50-18 37 Prom
2. IFK Härnösand 20 14 2 4 54-22 30
3. MoDo AIK, Alfredshem 20 11 3 6 47-28 25
4. Hägglunds IoFK, Gullänget 20 10 2 8 39-31 22
5. Junsele IF 20 9 3 8 43-37 21
6. Frånö SK 20 9 2 9 49-40 20
7. Östby IF, Kramfors 20 8 4 8 24-28 20
8. Björna IF 20 8 2 10 38-46 18
9. Sandslåns SK 20 4 3 13 25-40 11
10.Svanö SK 20 5 1 14 28-77 11 Rel
11.Solbergs IF 20 1 3 16 13-52 5 Rel
Note: Sandslåns SK withdrew after the season.
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Bjästa IF & Älandsbro AIK.
The group reduced to 9 teams (see note above).
JÄMTLAND
1. Tandsbyns IF 18 11 4 3 46-25 26 Prom
2. Faxebygdens IF, Stamsele (?) 18 10 5 3 39-23 25
3. IK Boston, Östersund 18 11 1 6 53-38 23
4. Ope IF 18 8 5 5 36-27 21
5. Myssjö IF 18 9 1 8 45-30 19
6. Häggenås SK 18 7 4 7 39-37 18
7. IFK Strömsund 18 6 3 9 36-41 15
8. Hammerdals IF 18 5 4 9 40-47 14 Rel
9. Stuguns BK 18 5 3 10 27-50 13 Rel
10.Offerdals IF, Änge 18 3 2 13 18-61 7 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Gåxsjö IF & Hackås IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Bergs IK, Svenstavik & Krokom/Dvärsätts IF.
HÄRJEDALEN/MEDELPAD
1. Stockviksverkens IF 18 14 4 0 59-17 32 Prom
2. Essviks AIF 18 13 3 2 68-26 29
3. IFK Sundsvall 18 10 2 6 68-38 22
4. Ytterhogdals IK 18 10 1 7 42-33 21
5. Matfors IF 18 6 5 7 45-46 17
6. Ånge SK 18 7 3 8 42-57 17
7. Njurunda IK 18 5 4 9 27-35 14
8. Alnö IF 18 5 4 9 27-38 14
9. Lillhärdals IF 18 3 1 14 26-69 7 Rel
10. Ljunga IF, Ljungaverk 18 2 3 13 25-70 7 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Svegs IK & Söråkers IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Älvros IK.
HÄLSINGLAND
1. Edsbyns IF 18 12 1 5 45-27 25 Prom
2. Forsa IF 18 11 0 7 57-37 22
3. Delsbo IF 18 10 2 6 42-33 22
4. Hudiksvalls IF 18 10 1 7 40-29 21
5. Marma IF 18 9 2 7 42-33 20
6. Iggesunds IK 18 8 3 7 32-34 19
7. Rengsjö SK 18 7 5 6 33-40 19
8. Hellbo IF 18 5 3 10 37-54 13
9. Alfta GIF 18 2 6 10 23-36 10 Rel
10. Hudiksvalls ABK 18 4 1 13 28-56 9 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Norrala IF & Ängebo IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Strands IF, Hudiksvall.
GÄSTRIKLAND
1. Åshammars IK 22 15 3 4 64-28 33 Prom
2. Hofors AIF 22 12 6 4 41-20 30
3. Skutskärs IF 22 11 4 7 62-41 26
4. Järbo IF 22 10 6 6 37-24 26
5. Gestrike/Hammarby IF 22 9 6 7 42-30 24
6. Ockelbo IF 22 10 3 9 47-51 23
7. IFK Gävle 22 10 1 11 44-47 21
8. Årsunda IF 22 8 4 10 32-26 20
9. Högbo AIK 22 8 4 10 50-47 20
10. IFK Sandviken 22 7 4 11 31-42 18
11. Strömsbro IF 22 7 2 13 24-52 16 Rel
12. Norrsundets IF 22 3 1 18 31-88 7 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Gävle GIK & Torsåkers IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Örta IF, Sandviken.
DALARNA
1. Ludvika FFI 22 14 1 7 49-34 29 Prom
2. IK Heros, Smedjebacken 22 13 2 7 52-40 28
3. Leksands IF 22 10 5 7 54-40 25
4. Färnäs SK 22 12 1 9 51-42 25
5. Sollerö IF 22 10 4 8 47-36 24
6. Falu BS, Falun 22 8 7 7 42-33 23
7. Nusnäs IF 22 9 5 8 50-52 23
8. IFK Grängesberg 22 8 4 10 31-37 20
9. Forssa BK, Borlänge 22 7 4 11 39-41 18
10. Sörsjöns IF 22 8 1 13 39-54 17
11. Långshyttans AIK 22 6 5 11 30-50 17 Rel
12. CRU IF, Vikmanshyttan 22 7 1 14 39-64 15 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
IFK Våmhus & Nyhammars IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Säters IF.
VÄSTMANLAND
1. Surahammars IF 18 10 5 3 34-18 25 Prom
2. Skiljebo SK, Västerås 18 10 2 6 46-26 22
3. Norbergs AIF 18 10 1 7 47-32 21
4. IF Rune, Kungsör 18 8 5 5 38-25 21
5. IFK Sala 18 8 4 6 33-28 20
6. Ramnäs IF 18 7 4 7 32-35 18
7. Fagersta Södra IK 18 8 2 8 22-30 18
8. Arboga Södra IF 18 7 2 9 34-41 16
9. Västanfors IF 18 6 3 9 34-44 15 Rel
10. Kolsva IF 18 1 2 15 12-53 4 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
IFK Arboga; IK Westmannia, Köping; Romfartuna GIF, Tillberga & Västerås BK 30.
The group increased to 11 teams.
UPPLAND
1. Enköpings SK 20 15 3 2 51-26 33 Prom
2. Upsala IF, Uppsala 20 13 4 3 44-15 30
3. IK Hinden, Upplands-Bälinge 20 11 4 5 54-31 26
4. Rimbo IF 20 9 5 6 37-31 23
5. IF Vesta, Uppsala 20 8 2 10 35-32 18
6. Hallsta IK, Hallstavik 20 5 8 7 23-26 18
7. Tierps IF 20 7 3 10 24-33 17
8. Norrskedika IF 20 6 4 10 27-37 16
9. Östhammars SK 20 6 3 11 24-44 15
10.IF Ferro, Herräng 20 4 6 10 27-54 14 Rel
11.Vittinge IK 20 4 2 14 38-55 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Edsbro IF & Tobo IF.
The group reduced to 10 teams.
STOCKHOLM NORRA
1. Väsby IK, Upplands-Väsby 18 15 1 2 68-19 31 Prom
2. Stockholms IF 18 15 1 2 58-14 31
3. Spånga IS 18 9 4 5 38-23 22
4. Hagalunds IS, Solna 18 8 5 5 46-32 21
5. Vallentuna BK 18 8 2 8 49-38 18
6. Turebergs IF, Sollentuna 18 6 4 8 32-35 16
7. Lillsjö IF, Bromma 18 5 5 8 23-30 15
8. Täby IS 18 5 2 11 28-50 12
9. Ursviks IK, Sundbyberg 18 4 2 12 31-69 10 Rel
10.Ängby IF 18 1 2 15 17-71 4 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Bromstens IK, Spånga & Vällingby AIK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Huvudsta IS, Solna.
STOCKHOLM SÖDRA
1. Karlbergs BK, Stockholm 18 13 4 1 49-22 30 Prom
2. Reymersholms IK, Stockholm 18 10 4 4 33-18 24
3. IK Sture, Stockholm 18 9 3 6 30-31 21
4. Enskede IK 18 7 5 6 36-32 19
5. Stureby SK 18 6 6 6 30-24 18
6. Nynäshamns IF 18 7 4 7 32-27 18
7. Hanvikens SK, Tyresö 18 6 5 7 29-31 17
8. Årsta Södra IF, Johanneshov 18 7 3 8 26-30 17
9. Gröndals IK 18 5 2 11 29-39 12 Rel
10.Essinge IK 18 1 2 15 21-61 4 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Segeltorps IF & Älvsjö AIK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
IFK Lidingö.
SÖDERMANLAND
1. IF Verdandi, Eskilstuna 18 13 2 3 40-15 28 Prom
2. Nyköpings SK 18 10 3 5 50-27 23
3. Hargs Fabrikers IF 18 8 4 6 30-23 20
4. IK Viljan, Strängnäs 18 8 2 8 24-31 18
5. Katrineholms AIK 18 8 1 9 37-32 17
6. Skogstorps GoIF, Eskilstuna 18 7 3 8 28-27 17
7. Vingåkers IF 18 7 3 8 33-44 17
8. Julita GIF, Äsköping 18 6 4 8 27-42 16
9. Torshälla-Nyby IS 18 7 1 10 31-36 15 Rel
10.Hällbybrunns IF 18 3 3 12 28-51 9 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Oxelösunds SK & Trosa IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
BK Star, Södertälje.
NÄRKE
1. IK Sturehov, Örebro 18 11 3 4 41-28 25 Prom
2. Hällefors AIF 18 10 4 4 41-25 24
3. Frövi IK 18 8 4 6 38-32 20
4. Fellingsbro GoIF 18 7 5 6 39-25 19
5. IFK Nora 18 8 3 7 38-43 19
6. IFK Hallsberg 18 7 4 7 31-26 18
7. IFK Lindesberg 18 7 3 8 33-33 17
8. Vretstorps IF 18 5 7 6 30-30 17
9. Kopparbergs IF 18 5 4 9 32-50 14 Rel
10. Mullhyttans IF 18 1 5 12 23-54 7 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
IFK Örebro & Skyllbergs IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
BK Forward, Örebro & Laxå IF.
The group increased to 11 teams.
VÄRMLAND ÖSTRA
1. Bergsängs BK 18 13 3 2 76-28 29 Ppo
2. Bråtens IK, Bofors 18 9 6 3 40-26 24
3. Lesjöfors IF 18 12 0 6 43-34 24
4. Immetorps BK, Valåsen 18 8 5 5 50-44 21
5. IFK Kristinehamn 18 8 2 8 41-39 18
6. Villastadens IF, Kristinehamn 18 4 7 7 29-36 15
7. Bäckhammars SK 18 5 5 8 36-51 15
8. Björneborgs IF 18 6 3 9 39-56 15
9. IF Höökarna, Ekshärad 18 5 2 11 54-70 12 Rel
10.IK Viking, Hagfors 18 3 1 14 29-53 7 Rel
Note: Bergsängs BK to a playoff against the winner of division 4 Värmland
Västra. See a bit further down for details from that playoff.
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Skattkärrs IF & Strömtorps IK.
VÄRMLAND VÄSTRA
1. Torsby IF 18 12 3 3 57-26 27 Ppo
2. Råda IK 18 10 2 6 57-41 22
3. Åmotfors IF 18 10 1 7 43-48 21
4. Slottsbrons IF 18 9 2 7 32-29 20
5. Rottneros IK 18 6 6 6 38-38 18
6. Grums IK 18 6 4 8 39-37 16
7. Årjängs IF 18 7 2 9 28-38 16
8. Säffle FF 18 5 4 9 30-37 14
9. Rännbergs IK 18 5 4 9 36-51 14 Rel
10. Kils AIK 18 5 2 11 34-49 12 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Vitsands IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Fiskeviks IF, Ottebol & Hillringsbergs IF, Glava.
Playoff to division 3
Between the winner of division 4 Värmland Östra and the winner of division 4
Värmland Västra.
Bergsängs BK - Torsby IF 2-2, 4-4, 3-1 (replay on neutral ground in Sunne).
Bergsängs BK promoted to division 3 (3rd level).
ÖSTERGÖTLAND ÖSTRA
1. Finspångs AIK 20 16 3 1 78-20 35 Prom
2. Skärblacka IF 20 13 3 4 50-28 29
3. Krokeks IF 20 9 4 7 47-39 22
4. Smedby AIS, Norrköping 20 10 2 8 43-38 22
5. Kimstads GoIF 20 8 5 7 28-31 21
6. IK Waria, Norrköping 20 8 3 9 34-37 19
7. Vånga IF 20 6 6 8 30-45 18
8. Torstorps IF, Finspång 20 7 3 10 41-33 17
9. Sonstorps IK 20 6 3 11 41-53 15 Rel
10. Norrköpings FF 20 7 0 13 30-52 14 Rel
11. Loddby IF, Åby 20 2 4 14 30-76 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Gusums IF & SK Astoria, Norrköping.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
BK Hird, Norrköping; IK Sleipner, Norrköping & Åby IF.
The group increased to 12 teams.
ÖSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. Fornåsa IF 18 9 5 4 32-21 23 Prom
2. Borens IK, Motala 18 7 6 5 38-25 20
3. Boxholms IF 18 7 6 5 31-24 20
4. BK Zeros, Motala 18 8 4 6 27-23 20
5. Gottfridsbergs IF, Linköping 18 7 5 6 30-31 19
6. Mjölby AI 18 7 4 7 30-33 18
7. Hjulsbro IK 18 5 7 6 19-20 17
8. Malmslätts AIK 18 7 3 8 27-33 17
9. Kisa BK 18 5 3 10 24-33 13 Rel
10.Lemunda IF, Motala 18 5 3 10 19-34 13 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Björsäters SK; Grytgöls IK; IFK Vreta Kloster; IK Östria, Linköping & Skeninge IK, Skänninge.
The group increased to 12 teams.
SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA
1. Gamleby IF 20 15 3 2 65-25 33 Prom
2. Västerviks AIS 20 10 6 4 58-32 26
3. Hvetlanda GIF, Vetlanda 20 10 6 4 53-32 26
4. Hultsfreds AIK 20 11 4 5 55-37 26
5. Vetlanda FF 20 10 3 7 43-29 23
6. Vimmerby IF 20 6 7 7 34-34 19
7. IFK Västervik 20 7 4 9 43-41 18
8. Myresjö IF 20 5 5 10 38-51 15
9. Järnforsens AIK 20 4 6 10 26-53 14
10. Virserums SGF 20 3 6 11 25-65 12 Rel
11. IF Hebe, Silverdalen 20 2 4 14 19-60 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Kolberga IF, Oskarshamn; Norrhults BK & Överums IK.
The group increased to 12 teams.
SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA
1. Huskvarna Södra IS 18 14 1 3 58-18 29 Prom
2. IFK Värnamo 18 13 2 3 53-16 28
3. Bankeryds SK 18 9 3 6 56-45 21
4. Norrahammars GIS 18 8 5 5 35-26 21
5. Skillingaryds IS 18 7 4 7 38-39 18
6. Aneby SK 18 8 0 10 27-41 16
7. Nässjö IF 18 6 2 10 28-33 14
8. IK Cyrus, Jönköping 18 5 4 9 26-37 14
9. IFK Huskvarna 18 4 2 12 24-73 10 Rel
10. Tranås AIF 18 3 3 12 24-41 9 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
IF Hagapojkarna, Jönköping & Nissafors IS.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
IF Hallby, Jönköping.
The group increased to 12 teams.
SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA
1. Emmaboda IS 22 13 6 3 58-26 32 Prom
2. Bodabruks IF, Boda Glasbruk 22 14 3 5 59-36 31
3. Bergkvara AIF 22 13 2 7 59-32 28
4. IFK Borgholm 22 11 6 5 42-42 28
5. Johansfors IF 22 11 2 9 33-39 24
6. Orrefors IF 22 10 2 10 57-44 22
7. Timmernabbens IF 22 9 4 9 34-32 22
8. Blomstermåla IK 22 7 7 8 35-36 21
9. Alstermo IF 22 9 2 11 44-41 20
10.Alsterbro IF 22 8 3 11 39-47 19
11.IFK Berga, Kalmar 22 5 3 14 33-58 13 Rel
12.Högsby IK 22 2 0 20 19-79 4 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Gullaboås IF; Visby AIK & Väckelsångs IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
IF Gute, Visby & Nybro IF.
The group reduced to 10 teams.
SMÅLAND SYDVÄSTRA
1. Traryds IF 20 13 3 4 49-24 29 Prom
2. Skeppshults BK 20 13 3 4 44-21 29
3. Smålandsstenars GIF 20 12 2 6 38-24 26
4. Burseryds IF 20 11 2 7 41-35 24
5. Alvesta GIF 20 9 5 6 33-39 23
6. Liatorps IF 20 9 4 7 48-44 22
7. Älmhults IF 20 8 5 7 45-34 21
8. Växjö BK 20 7 3 10 34-32 17
9. Ljungby IF 20 6 2 12 25-42 14
10. Hamneda GIK 20 4 3 13 20-72 11 Rel
11. IFK Grimslöv 20 1 2 17 20-72 4 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Moheda IF & Vislanda IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Markaryds IF.
The group increased to 12 teams.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND NORRA
1. IFK Tidaholm 18 11 4 3 59-25 26 Prom
2. IFK Skövde 18 12 2 4 38-33 26
3. Skövde AIK 18 10 4 4 71-27 24
4. Tibro AIK 18 9 4 5 34-28 22
5. Götene IF 18 7 4 7 42-46 18
6. Tomtens IF, Falköping 18 7 2 9 28-53 16
7. IFK Hjo 18 6 2 10 26-50 14
8. IFK Falköping 18 4 4 10 39-49 12
9. Årnäs IF, Österäng 18 4 4 10 37-50 12 Rel
10. Töreboda IK 18 4 2 12 28-51 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Borgunda IK, Stenstorp & Fröjereds IF, Blikstorp.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Mariestads BK.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. IF Heimer, Lidköping 18 10 6 2 33-19 26 Prom
2. Gerdskens BK, Alingsås 18 9 3 6 36-27 21
3. Skogslunds IF, Stora Levene 18 9 2 7 30-21 20
4. IFK Trollhättan 18 9 2 7 35-33 20
5. Trollhättans FK 18 6 7 5 21-18 19
6. Vargöns SK 18 7 4 7 38-31 18
7. Tuns IK 18 7 2 9 26-28 16
8. Kållandsö GIF 18 6 4 8 27-32 16
9. Arentorps SK 18 7 1 10 27-45 15 Rel
10.Sjuntorps IF 18 2 5 11 26-45 9 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Herrljunga SK & Trollhättans BoIS.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Älvängens IK.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND SÖDRA
1. Ulricehamns IF 18 13 3 2 45-21 29 Prom
2. IFK Ulricehamn 18 12 3 3 45-18 27
3. Borås AIK 18 9 6 3 20-20 24
4. Fristads GIF 18 9 2 7 36-29 20
5. Fritsla IF 18 7 4 7 24-29 18
6. IFK Örby, Kinna 18 5 6 7 34-34 16
7. Månstads IF 18 4 6 8 18-25 14
8. Töllsjö IF 18 3 6 9 25-41 12
9. Wästerhovs IK, Borås 18 3 6 9 11-31 12 Rel
10. Dalstorps IF 18 2 4 12 23-43 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
IFK Hällingsjö & Mariedals IK, Borås.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Limmareds IF.
BOHUSLÄN/DALSLAND
1. Skärhamns IK 18 11 2 5 44-36 24 Prom
2. Grundsunds IF 18 10 3 5 31-22 23
3. IK Columbia, Vänersborg 18 10 1 7 43-28 21
4. Dals Långeds IK 18 10 1 7 45-32 21
5. IFK Åmål 18 10 1 7 47-36 21
6. Uddevalla IS 18 6 5 7 35-34 17
7. Stångenäs AIS, Brastad 18 5 6 7 36-43 16
8. IFK Uddevalla 18 6 4 8 31-40 16
9. IFK Strömstad 18 6 1 11 35-39 13 Rel
10. Färgelanda IF 18 3 2 13 23-60 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Melleruds IF & Morlanda GIF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Håfreströms IF, Åsensbruk.
GÖTEBORG ÖSTRA
1. Vidkärrs IF, Göteborg 20 17 0 3 58-22 34 Prom
2. Surte IS 20 13 1 6 63-46 27
3. Solängens BK, Mölndal 20 9 5 6 55-40 23
4. BK Atos, Göteborg 20 9 4 7 53-43 22
5. Landala IF, Göteborg 20 8 4 8 55-47 20
6. Stenkullens GIK, Göteborg 20 9 2 9 41-44 20
7. IF Stendy, Göteborg 20 7 4 9 45-47 18
8. Lundens AIS, Göteborg 20 6 5 9 32-47 17
9. IK Virgo, Göteborg 20 7 2 11 36-54 16
10. Burås IF, Göteborg 20 4 5 11 42-58 13 Rel
11. Marieholms BIK, Göteborg 20 3 4 13 33-65 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
BK Qviding, Göteborg & Götaholms BK, Göteborg.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Överås BK, Göteborg.
GÖTEBORG VÄSTRA
1. Göteborgs FF 18 13 3 2 61-21 29 Prom
2. Godhems BK, Västra Frölunda 18 12 2 4 53-37 26
3. Backa IF 18 8 6 4 60-38 22
4. IK Kongahälla, Kungälv 18 8 2 8 46-49 18
5. Lundby IF, Göteborg 18 8 2 8 41-50 18
6. IF Warta, Göteborg 18 7 3 8 40-42 17
7. Hovås IF 18 6 3 9 39-50 15
8. Eriksbergs IF, Göteborg 18 5 4 9 44-48 14
9. Sandarna BK, Västra Frölunda 18 5 4 9 34-45 14 Rel
10.Lindholmens BK, Göteborg 18 2 3 13 32-70 7 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Hisingstads IS, Göteborg & IK Götahed, Göteborg.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Utsiktens BK, Göteborg.
HALLAND
1. Varbergs GIF 18 15 0 3 70-17 30 Prom
2. Harplinge IK 18 10 6 2 37-26 26
3. Kungsbacka BIF 18 10 5 3 50-38 25
4. IF Leikin, Halmstad 18 9 2 7 44-37 20
5. Grimetons IK 18 7 2 9 30-42 16
6. Arvidstorps IK, Falkenberg 18 7 2 9 20-44 16
7. Getinge IF 18 5 5 8 25-36 15
8. IF Böljan, Falkenberg 18 3 6 9 23-32 12
9. Trönninge IF 18 3 6 9 38-51 12 Rel
10.Hyltebruks IF 18 2 4 12 25-49 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Alets IK, Halmstad; IF Norvalla, Väröbacka; Oskarströms IS & Träslövsläge IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Falkenbergs FF.
The group increased to 12 teams.
BLEKINGE
1. Jämshögs IF 20 16 0 4 53-15 32 Prom
2. Sölvesborgs GIF 20 13 4 3 76-32 30
3. Karlskrona SK 20 12 3 5 48-40 27
4. IF Trion, Spjutsbygd 20 12 2 6 56-46 26
5. Mörrums GoIS 20 7 7 6 39-44 21
6. Asarums IF 20 6 6 8 36-37 18
7. Mjällby AIF 20 7 4 9 42-44 18
8. Jämjö GoIF 20 6 5 9 37-47 17
9. Svängsta IF 20 3 6 11 27-47 12
10. Lörby IF 20 5 2 13 36-68 12 Rel
11. Lyckeby GoIF 20 2 3 15 33-63 7 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Hällaryds IF; Kallinge SK & Tvings GoIF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Hörvikens IF.
The group increased to 12 teams.
SKÅNE NORDÖSTRA
1. IFK Hässleholm 18 12 5 1 58-23 29 Prom
2. Vilans BoIF, Kristianstad 18 12 3 3 49-28 27
3. Tollarps IF 18 9 7 2 40-20 25
4. Åhus IF 18 9 4 5 31-21 22
5. Everöds IF 18 9 3 6 46-29 21
6. Fjälkinge IF 18 6 4 8 35-48 16
7. Vä IF 18 7 1 10 49-40 15
8. Tyringe IF 18 4 2 12 26-44 10
9. Ovesholms IF 18 4 1 13 27-54 9 Rel
10.Åsums BK, Norra Åsum 18 3 0 13 12-66 6 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Kristianstads IS; Lönsboda GIF, Venestads IF & Värestorp-Immelns IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Kristianstads BoIF.
The group increased to 12 teams.
SKÅNE NORDVÄSTRA
1. Bjuvs IF 18 12 2 4 47-30 26 Prom
2. Höganäs BK 18 11 3 4 72-26 25
3. Stattena IF, Hälsingborg 18 10 3 5 53-42 23
4. IFK Höganäs 18 10 3 5 40-30 23
5. Eskilsminne IF, Hälsingborg 18 9 3 6 40-31 21
6. Åstorps IF 18 8 3 7 42-36 19
7. BK Drott, Hälsingborg 18 7 1 10 39-52 15
8. Mörarps IF 18 6 1 11 36-49 13
9. Vikens IK 18 5 3 10 36-53 13 Rel
10.Hälsingborgs BoIS 18 1 0 17 18-65 2 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Kullavägens BK, Hälsingborg; Listorps IF, Råå; Ängelholms IF & Östra Ljungby IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Billesholms GIF.
The group increased to 12 teams.
SKÅNE MELLERSTA
1. Klippans BoIF 18 13 2 3 44-21 28 Prom
2. IK Atleten, Landskrona 18 11 4 3 47-34 26
3. Lunds GIF 18 8 4 6 39-37 20
4. BK Landora, Landskrona 18 7 5 6 48-38 19
5. BK Fram, Landskrona 18 9 1 8 33-36 19
6. Furulunds IK 18 8 1 9 45-47 17
7. Teckomatorps SK 18 4 6 8 34-35 14
8. Hörby BIF 18 7 0 11 37-48 14
9. Eslövs AIF 18 6 2 10 25-40 14 Rel
10. Marieholms IS 18 2 5 11 26-42 9 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Askeröds IF; IFK Hörby; Kävlinge GIF & Lunds Universitets GIF (abbreviated LUGI,
Lund).
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Lunds BK.
The group increased to 12 teams.
SKÅNE SÖDRA
1. IFK Trelleborg 18 12 5 1 37-12 29 Prom
2. IFK Simrishamn 18 11 2 5 42-32 24
3. Kulladals FF, Malmö 18 8 4 6 37-40 20
4. BK Ymor, Trelleborg 18 8 2 8 29-30 18
5. IF Allians, Malmö 18 7 3 8 34-32 17
6. Trelleborgs FF 18 6 5 7 29-29 17
7. Arlövs BIF 18 7 1 10 23-31 15
8. IFK Klagshamn 18 5 5 8 22-36 15
9. Skurups AIF 18 5 4 9 37-27 14 Rel
10. Sofielunds IF, Malmö 18 5 1 12 30-51 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
BK Flagg, Malmö; Bollerups SK, Tomelilla; Gärsnäs AIS & Stavstens IF,
Trelleborg.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Limhamns IF.
The group increased to 12 teams.
Comments on the contents of this page, write to my e-mail address:
[email protected]