DIVISION 4 (4th level) 1962
DIVISION 4 (4th level) 1962
You are free to copy this document, but please state the source, i.e. Clas Glenning
NORRBOTTEN NORRA
1. Kebnekaise IK, Kiruna 14 10 1 3 31-20 21 Prom
2. Kiruna Arbetares IF 14 7 4 3 37-23 18
3. Nyborgs SK 14 6 2 6 25-23 14
4. Svartbyns SK 14 5 4 5 30-29 14
5. Hakkas GoIF 14 7 0 7 27-36 14
6. Karlsborgs IK 14 6 1 7 21-26 13
7. IFK Kiruna 14 4 2 8 20-24 10 Rel
8. Vännäsbergets IF 14 3 2 9 21-31 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Risöns AIS, Risögrund & Sattajärvi IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Haparanda SK/Taktik.
NORRBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Vistträsk IF 20 15 3 2 58-20 33 Prom
2. Lira BK, Luleå 20 10 2 8 46-34 22
3. Piteå IF 20 8 6 6 50-51 22
4. Norrfjärdens IF 20 8 5 7 44-38 21
5. Lillpite IF 20 9 3 8 36-36 21
6. Hornskrokens IF, Boden 20 7 6 7 43-45 20
7. Vittjärvs IK 20 6 7 7 40-29 19
8. IFK Råneå 20 7 5 8 30-28 19
9. Svensby SK 20 6 3 11 28-37 15
10. IFK Arvidsjaur 20 4 7 9 21-55 15 Rel
11. Risviks IK 20 4 5 11 32-55 13 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Alviks IK & Älvsby IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Alterdalens IF.
VÄSTERBOTTEN NORRA
1. Sunnanå SK 18 13 3 2 44-20 29 Prom
2. Malå IF 18 11 3 4 44-37 25
3. Rönnskärs IF, Skelleftehamn 18 10 4 4 45-23 24
4. Sorsele IF 18 8 2 8 35-29 18
5. Clemensnäs IF 18 7 3 8 40-41 17
6. Medle SK 18 8 1 9 38-44 17
7. IK Vargarna, Byske 18 6 4 8 38-35 16
8. Morö/Bergsby SK 18 6 3 9 25-31 15
9. Burträsk IK 18 4 3 11 31-54 11 Rel
10.Drängsmarks IF 18 3 2 13 20-46 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Gargnäs IK & Åmlidens IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Ostviks IK.
VÄSTERBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Vännäs AIK 16 12 2 2 58-15 26 Prom
2. Robertsfors IK 16 8 5 3 36-20 21
3. Gunnarns IK 16 8 3 5 31-22 19
4. Spölands IF, Vännäs 16 7 5 4 26-23 19
5. Obbola IK 16 8 2 6 31-30 18
6. IFK Rundviksverken 16 7 3 6 49-36 17
7. Storumans IK 16 4 2 10 23-64 10
8. Ormsjö IF Uven 16 3 3 10 28-44 9 Rel
9. Umgransele FF 16 2 1 13 17-45 5 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Furunäs IK, Bullmark; Trehörningsjö IF & Vebomarks IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Umeå IK.
The group increased to 10 teams.
ÅNGERMANLAND
1. Kramfors IF 22 17 2 3 89-23 36 Prom
2. Domsjö IF 22 15 2 5 80-36 32
3. Husums IF 22 13 6 3 58-29 32
4. Björna IF 22 14 2 6 57-28 30
5. Junsele IF 22 13 2 7 67-48 28
6. Frånö SK 22 10 4 8 57-52 24
7. IFK Härnösand 22 9 1 12 59-54 19
8. Ådalslidens SK 22 8 2 12 42-77 18
9. Solbergs IF 22 5 5 12 31-56 15
10. Mellansels IF 22 6 3 13 34-73 15
11. Wäija/Dynäs IK, Väja 22 2 4 16 29-66 8 Rel
12. Ramviks IK 22 3 1 18 28-80 7 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Svanö SK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Alfredshems IK & Sandslåns SK.
JÄMTLAND
1. Ope IF 18 11 4 3 51-19 26 Prom
2. Bergs IK, Svenstavik 18 12 1 5 67-22 25
3. Myssjö IF, Körva 18 10 3 5 54-22 23
4. Frösö IF 18 10 1 7 59-27 21
5. Ovikens IF 18 10 1 7 34-41 21
6. Faxebygdens IF, Stamsele (?) 18 7 6 5 50-44 20
7. Hammerdals IF 18 8 2 8 42-39 18
8. Bispgårdens IF 18 5 3 10 35-50 13
9. IFK Strömsund 18 5 2 11 25-50 12 Rel
10.Laxsjö IF 18 0 1 17 10-113 1 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Häggenås SK & Tandsbyns SK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Krokom/Dvärsätts IF.
HÄRJEDALEN/MEDELPAD
1. Skönvik/Sunds IF 18 13 2 3 54-20 28 Prom
2. Älvros IK 18 11 3 4 48-27 25
3. Alnö IF 18 10 1 7 39-28 21
4. Lillhärdals IF 18 9 1 8 33-33 19
5. Kovlands IF 18 8 2 8 34-35 18
6. Stockviksverkens IF 18 8 1 9 30-39 17
7. Njurunda IK 18 5 5 8 32-38 15
8. Ljunga IF, Ljungaverk 18 6 3 9 33-40 15
9. Alby FF 18 6 2 10 28-38 14 Rel
10. Ytterhogdals IK 18 3 2 13 27-54 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Svartviks IK & Överhogdals IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Matfors IF.
HÄLSINGLAND
1. Arbrå BK 18 12 4 2 53-13 28 Prom
2. Rengsjö SK 18 10 4 4 54-37 24
3. Hudiksvalls ABK 18 9 3 6 45-30 21
4. Hudiksvalls IF 18 7 4 7 40-42 18
5. Iggesunds IK 18 6 6 6 33-35 18
6. Forsa IF 18 7 3 8 45-40 17
7. Alfta GIF 18 6 4 8 35-42 16
8. Strands IF, Hudiksvall 18 8 0 10 31-49 16
9. Delsbo IF 18 5 4 9 21-26 14 Rel
10. Korskrogens IF 18 3 2 13 21-55 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Bergsjö IF & Trönö IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Ljusne AIK.
GÄSTRIKLAND
1. Brynäs IF, Gävle 20 14 3 3 58-23 31 Prom
2. Örta IF, Sandviken 20 11 5 4 57-29 27
3. Åshammars IK 20 12 3 5 48-30 27
4. Hedesunda IF 20 10 2 8 43-35 22
5. Ockelbo IF 20 9 3 8 46-36 21
6. IFK Gävle 20 8 4 8 49-37 20
7. Valbo AIF 20 8 4 8 45-38 20
8. Norrsundets IF 20 8 3 9 36-48 19
9. Gestrike/Hammarby IF 20 7 1 12 29-60 15
10. IK Sport, Hofors 20 3 3 14 28-59 9 Rel
11. Storviks IF 20 3 3 14 20-64 9 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Järbo IF & Strömsbro IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Högbo AIK & Skutskärs IF.
The group increased to 12 teams.
DALARNA
1. Säters IF 20 12 4 4 50-32 28 Prom
2. IK Heros, Smedjebacken 20 11 5 4 43-22 27
3. Sollerö IF 20 11 1 8 56-45 23
4. Nusnäs IF 20 9 4 7 47-35 22
5. Färnäs SK 20 8 3 9 40-37 19
6. Sörsjöns IF 20 7 4 9 37-49 18
7. Malungs IF 20 8 2 10 31-46 18
8. Forssa BK, Borlänge 20 7 3 10 26-32 17
9. Falu BS, Falun 20 6 4 10 41-44 16
10. CRU IF, Vikmanshyttan 20 6 4 10 44-55 16 Rel
11. Björbo IF 20 7 2 11 41-59 16 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Långshyttans AIK & Oxbergs IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Islingby IK, Borlänge.
VÄSTMANLAND
1. Västerås IK 22 14 2 6 60-37 30 Prom
2. IF Rune, Kungsör 22 13 3 6 45-24 29
3. IK Franke, Västerås 22 9 7 6 53-49 25
4. IFK Arboga 22 11 3 8 33-32 25
5. Skiljebo SK, Västerås 22 10 3 9 49-38 23
6. Västanfors IF 22 9 5 8 51-49 23
7. Surahammars IF 22 10 2 10 52-51 22
8. Fagersta Södra IK 22 7 7 8 38-37 21
9. IFK Sala 22 9 3 10 37-40 21
10. Kungsörs SK 22 8 4 10 42-56 20
11. IK Oden, Västerås 22 5 4 13 34-55 14 Rel
12. Wahlsta SK, Köping 22 4 3 15 33-59 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Kolsva IF & Norbergs AIF.
The group reduced to 11 teams.
UPPLAND
1. BK Vargarna, Norrtälje 18 14 1 3 79-26 29 Prom
2. Hallsta IK, Hallstavik 18 12 4 2 55-19 28
3. Vittinge IK 18 10 3 5 47-38 23
4. Enköpings SK 18 8 5 5 38-30 21
5. IF Vesta, Uppsala 18 7 4 7 33-30 18
6. Norrskedika IK 18 6 5 7 42-40 17
7. Enköpings IS 18 6 4 8 32-38 16
8. Östhammars SK 18 3 4 11 23-53 10
9. Orkesta IF, Lindholmen 18 4 2 12 14-51 10 Rel
10. Edsbro IF 18 3 2 13 22-60 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
IFK Dannemora/Österby & IK Hinden, Upplands-Bälinge.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Gimo IF & Upsala IF, Uppsala.
The group increased to 11 teams.
STOCKHOLM NORRA
1. Huvudsta IS, Solna 18 13 3 2 52-26 29 Prom
2. Täby IS 18 11 5 2 41-25 27
3. IFK Lidingö 18 9 4 5 41-27 22
4. Ängby IF 18 8 3 7 47-44 19
5. Spånga IS 18 8 1 9 32-29 17
6. Lillsjö IF, Bromma 18 7 2 9 45-45 16
7. Danderyds SK 18 7 2 9 34-46 16
8. Turebergs IF, Sollentuna 18 6 2 10 31-39 14
9. Vallentuna BK 18 4 3 11 30-46 11 Rel
10.Enebybergs IF 18 3 3 12 29-55 9 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Ursviks IK, Sundbyberg & Värtans IK, Stockholm.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Hagalunds IS, Solna.
STOCKHOLM SÖDRA
1. Gustavsbergs IF 20 16 1 3 63-22 33 Prom
2. Stockholms IF 20 15 2 3 47-19 32
3. Högalids IF, Stockholm 20 11 6 3 51-19 28
4. Älvsjö AIK 20 11 4 5 65-37 26
5. Gröndals IK 20 11 1 8 47-44 23
6. Karlbergs BK, Stockholm 20 9 4 7 43-59 22
7. IK Sture, Stockholm 20 6 2 12 39-47 14
8. Huddinge IF 20 4 6 10 29-42 14
9. Nynäshamns IF 20 3 5 12 27-54 11
10. Västerhaninge IF 20 3 4 13 23-56 10 Rel
11. Essinge IK 20 2 3 15 32-67 7 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Hanvikens SK, Tyresö & Stureby SK.
The group reduced to 10 teams.
SÖDERMANLAND
1. Nyköpings SK 18 14 0 4 59-32 28 Prom
2. BK Star, Södertälje 18 10 3 5 52-34 23
3. Vingåkers IF 18 11 1 6 55-42 23
4. Hargs Fabrikers IF 18 9 3 6 39-33 21
5. Hällbybrunns IF 18 8 3 7 36-37 19
6. GUIF, Eskilstuna 18 8 2 8 32-31 18
7. IK Viljan, Strängnäs 18 8 1 9 36-35 17
8. IF Verdandi, Eskilstuna 18 7 3 8 35-40 17
9. Östermalms IS, Eskilstuna 18 4 2 12 28-49 10 Rel
10.Råby/Rönö IF 18 1 2 15 26-65 4 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Björkviks IF; Julita GoIF, Äsköping & Skogstorps GoIF, Eskilstuna.
NÄRKE
1. Laxå IF 18 12 2 4 52-23 26 Prom
2. Frövi IK 18 10 4 4 41-27 24
3. IFK Lindesberg 18 10 2 6 51-40 22
4. IFK Hallsberg 18 8 5 5 34-25 21
5. Karlslunds IF, Örebro 18 7 5 6 28-35 19
6. Kopparbergs IF 18 7 4 7 41-38 18
7. Svartå IF 18 8 2 8 33-35 18
8. Fellingsbro GIF 18 6 3 9 30-39 15
9. Stene IF, Åbytorp 18 3 3 12 23-49 9 Rel
10. Hackvads IK 18 3 2 13 35-57 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
IFK Nora & Östansjö IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Vretstorps IF.
VÄRMLAND ÖSTRA
1. Storfors FF 18 12 3 3 55-22 27 Prom
2. Villastadens IF, Kristinehamn 18 11 4 3 39-21 26
3. Lesjöfors IF 18 10 3 5 37-28 23
4. Bergsängs BK 18 8 6 4 28-26 22
5. Hällefors AIF 18 8 3 7 42-35 19
6. IFK Edebäck 18 5 5 8 33-43 15
7. IF Höökarna, Ekshärad 18 5 4 9 29-32 14
8. Skattkärrs IF 18 6 2 10 36-50 14
9. Rävåsens IK, Karlskoga 18 4 4 10 23-43 12 Rel
10.Bråtens IK, Bofors 18 2 4 12 19-41 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Bäckhammars SK & Immetorps BK, Valåsen.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
IFK Kristinehamn.
VÄRMLAND VÄSTRA
1. Hillringsbergs IF, Glava 18 12 1 5 48-24 25 Prom
2. Kils AIK 18 11 2 5 44-25 24
3. Torsby IF 18 10 3 5 49-21 23
4. Lysviks IF 18 8 3 7 41-36 19
5. Säffle FF 18 7 5 6 34-34 19
6. Rottneros IK 18 7 4 7 34-33 18
7. Grums IK 18 8 1 9 42-30 17
8. Jössefors IK 18 8 1 9 33-40 17
9. Ulvsby IF 18 3 5 10 17-55 11 Rel
10.Forshaga IF 18 3 1 14 24-68 7 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
IF Örnen, Charlottenberg & Åmotfors IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Slottsbrons IF.
ÖSTERGÖTLAND ÖSTRA
1. BK Hird, Norrköping 20 16 1 3 71-28 33 Prom
2. Skärblacka IF 20 12 3 5 47-20 27
3. Smedby AIS, Norrköping 20 12 1 7 44-25 25
4. Torstorps IF, Finspång 20 12 1 7 43-25 25
5. Åby IF 20 10 2 8 53-37 22
6. Vånga IF 20 9 4 7 36-35 22
7. Kimstads GIF 20 7 5 8 24-27 19
8. Fiskeby IF, Norrköping 20 7 3 10 30-36 17
9. BK Calmia, Norrköping 20 6 5 9 24-36 17
10. SK Astoria, Norrköping 20 3 3 14 26-59 9 Rel
11. Borggårds IK 20 2 0 18 25-96 4 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Krokeks IF & Sonstorps IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
IK Waria, Norrköping.
ÖSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. Mjölby AI 20 12 5 3 45-26 29 Prom
2. Fornåsa IF 20 11 4 5 54-38 26
3. Mjölby Södra IF 20 10 6 4 46-31 26
4. Gottfridsbergs IF, Linköping 20 10 4 6 40-34 24
5. BK Zeros, Motala 20 8 6 6 27-20 22
6. Lemunda IF, Motala 20 8 4 8 51-32 20
7. Karle IF, Linköping 20 6 6 8 27-35 18
8. Boxholms IF 20 6 5 9 44-45 17
9. Malmslätts AIK 20 6 5 9 39-41 17
10.Hjulsbro IK 20 5 7 8 30-34 17 Rel
11.Skeninge IK, Skänninge 20 1 2 17 23-81 4 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Borens IK, Motala & Borensbergs IF.
The group reduced to 10 teams.
GOTLAND
1. IF Gute, Visby 20 18 1 1 108-18 37 Prom playoff
2. Fardhems IF 20 14 1 5 91-28 29
3. Visby IF 20 13 1 6 60-47 27
4. Othems IF 20 11 3 6 73-54 25
5. Vänge IK 20 10 3 7 57-45 23
6. Visby AIK 20 9 4 7 64-67 22
7. Dalhems IF 20 8 3 9 53-59 19
8. Roma IF 20 6 3 11 35-50 15
9. Hemse BK 20 3 3 14 30-76 9
10. Lärbro IF 20 2 3 15 21-75 7 Rel
11. Hoburgs IF 20 3 1 16 32-105 7 Rel
Note: IF Gute, Visby to a playoff against the first placed team from division
4 Småland Sydöstra. The winner taking a division 3 spot. See at the end of this
season for details.
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Grötlingbo IF & Stenkyrka IF.
SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA
1. Hultsfreds AIK 18 13 3 2 62-19 29 Prom
2. Blomstermåla IK 18 12 3 3 53-17 27
3. Mönsterås GIF 18 10 2 6 46-22 22
4. Vimmerby IF 18 9 4 5 34-23 22
5. Timmernabbens IF 18 7 3 8 23-32 17
6. Målilla GIF 18 6 4 8 28-35 16
7. Järnforsens AIK 18 7 2 9 21-32 16
8. IF Hebe, Silverdalen 18 6 2 10 21-45 14
9. Överums IK 18 4 3 11 19-40 11 Rel
10. Ankarsrums IS 18 2 2 14 13-55 6 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Frödinge/Brantestads IF & Högsby IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Gamleby IF; Oskarshamns AIK & Västerviks AIS.
The group increased to 11 teams.
SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA
1. IF Hallby, Jönköping 18 13 4 1 44-17 30 Prom
2. Aneby SK 18 10 2 6 47-36 22
3. Hvetlanda GIF 18 9 4 5 32-20 22
4. Tranås AIF 18 9 3 6 32-27 21
5. Skillingaryds IS 18 9 2 7 47-30 20
6. Vetlanda FF 18 8 4 6 34-19 20
7. IFK Nässjö 18 5 5 8 24-46 15
8. IK Cyrus, Jönköping 18 5 3 10 28-33 13
9. Norrhults BK 18 4 1 13 21-38 9 Rel
10. Åseda IF 18 3 2 13 20-51 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Burseryds IF, Norrahammars GIS & Sävsjö FF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Anderstorps IF; Bankeryds IF & IFK Värnamo.
The group increased to 12 teams.
SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA
1. Nybro IF 20 16 1 3 73-28 33 Ppo
2. Emmaboda IS 20 12 6 2 42-20 30
3. Södra Sandsjö GIF, Konga 20 11 4 5 44-37 26
4. Orrefors IF 20 10 3 7 62-51 23
5. Alstermo IF 20 8 3 9 51-46 19
6. Johansfors IF 20 7 3 10 25-36 17
7. Tvärskogs IF 20 5 7 8 33-50 17
8. IFK Berga, Kalmar 20 6 4 10 44-44 16
9. Pukebergs BK, Nybro 20 6 4 10 38-46 16
10. Lessebo GIF 20 6 3 11 27-36 15 Rel
11. Lindås BK 20 4 0 16 25-70 8 Rel
Note: Nybro IF to a playoff against the first placed team from division 4
Gotland. The winner taking a division 3 spot. See at the end of this season for
details.
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Alsterbro IF & IFK Borgholm.
The group increased to 12 teams.
SMÅLAND SYDVÄSTRA
1. Strömsnäsbruks IF 22 16 3 3 65-32 35 Prom
2. Liatorps IF 22 14 3 5 66-37 31
3. Markaryds IF 22 13 4 5 45-28 30
4. Traryds IF 22 10 6 6 50-32 26
5. Ljungby IF 22 10 4 8 56-52 24
6. Alvesta GIF 22 9 5 8 44-48 23
7. Växjö BK 22 10 2 10 45-44 22
8. Skeppshults BK 22 7 3 12 41-47 17
9. Älmhults IF 22 6 3 13 29-51 15
10. Växjö Norra IF 22 6 3 13 40-63 15
11. Rydaholms GIF 22 3 8 11 35-55 14 Rel
12. Rottne IF 22 4 4 14 31-58 12 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Hamneda GIK.
The group reduced to 10 teams.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND NORRA
1. Gullspångs IF 18 13 3 2 59-24 29 Prom
2. IFK Tidaholm 18 11 1 6 67-41 23
3. IFK Skövde 18 9 3 6 45-34 21
4. Hällekis IF 18 7 6 5 23-20 20
5. Axvalls IF 18 7 5 6 32-35 19
6. Mariestads BK 18 7 2 9 41-34 16
7. Skövde AIK 18 6 3 9 40-42 15
8. Götene IF 18 5 5 8 30-45 15
9. Årnäs IF, Österäng 18 4 6 8 20-41 14 Rel
10. Tomtens IF, Falköping 18 4 0 14 22-63 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Töreboda IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
IFK Hjo.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. Älvängens IK 18 10 5 3 30-14 25 Prom
2. IF Heimer, Lidköping 18 10 3 5 47-26 23
3. Tuns IK 18 8 5 5 35-33 21
4. Vargöns SK 18 7 5 6 28-27 19
5. Skogslunds IF, Stora Levene 18 7 4 7 30-21 18
6. IK Gauthiod, Grästorp 18 7 4 7 30-34 18
7. IFK Falköping 18 5 6 7 25-32 16
8. IK Elmer, Essunga 18 3 9 6 24-40 15
9. Lilla Edets IF 18 5 4 9 27-35 14 Rel
10.Herrljunga SK 18 2 7 9 22-36 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Kållandsö GIF & Trollhättans FK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
IFK Trollhättan & Trollhättans IF.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND SÖDRA
1. Limmareds IF 18 11 4 3 40-18 26 Prom
2. Borås AIK 18 10 5 3 41-21 25
3. Ulricehamns IF 18 9 6 3 35-24 24
4. IFK Ulricehamn 18 5 7 6 42-42 17
5. Månstads IF 18 5 7 6 29-30 17
6. Svenljunga IK 18 7 3 8 29-39 17
7. Gerdskens BK, Alingsås 18 4 8 6 33-34 16
8. Wästerhovs IK, Borås 18 6 2 10 28-35 14
9. Mariedals IK, Borås 18 5 4 9 24-34 14 Rel
10. Holmalunds IF, Alingsås 18 4 2 12 27-51 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Fritsla IF; Trädets IF & Töllsjö IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Skene IF.
The group increased to 11 teams.
BOHUSLÄN/DALSLAND
1. IFK Uddevalla 18 14 2 2 42-11 30 Prom
2. Bengtsfors IF 18 11 2 5 45-27 24
3. IFK Åmål 18 10 4 4 42-29 24
4. IK Columbia, Vänersborg 18 8 2 8 36-32 18
5. Eds FF 18 8 2 8 24-37 18
6. Melleruds IF 18 6 4 8 43-40 16
7. Grundsunds IF 18 6 4 8 37-39 16
8. IFK Strömstad 18 4 5 9 43-49 13
9. Tösse IF 18 4 5 9 21-39 13 Rel
10. Munkedals IF 18 3 2 13 25-55 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Dals-Långeds IK & Skärhamns IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Uddevalla IS.
GÖTEBORG ÖSTRA
1. Lundens AIS, Göteborg 18 13 1 4 48-25 27 Prom
2. Solängens BK, Mölndal 18 12 2 4 63-34 26
3. BK Atos, Göteborg 18 8 6 4 43-31 22
4. Sävedalens IF 18 9 2 7 51-34 20
5. Vidkärrs IF, Göteborg 18 8 2 8 34-38 18
6. Burås IF, Göteborg 18 7 2 9 39-40 16
7. BK Renitz, Göteborg 18 7 2 9 31-33 16
8. IK Virgo, Göteborg 18 6 4 8 30-39 16
9. Lerums IS 18 7 2 9 31-50 16 Rel
10. Mossens BK, Göteborg 18 0 3 15 21-67 3 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
IF Stendy, Göteborg & Överås BK, Göteborg.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Stenkullens GoIK, Göteborg.
GÖTEBORG VÄSTRA
1. Hovås IF 18 12 4 2 48-23 28 Prom
2. IF Warta, Göteborg 18 12 1 5 62-31 25
3. IK Kongahälla, Kungälv 18 11 3 4 50-33 25
4. Utsiktens BK, Göteborg 18 8 3 7 35-33 19
5. Göteborgs FF 18 8 3 7 44-44 19
6. Godhems BK, Västra Frölunda 18 7 4 7 45-56 18
7. Lindholmens BK, Göteborg 18 6 4 8 35-40 16
8. Götaholms BK, Göteborg 18 5 4 9 39-49 14
9. Lundby IF, Göteborg 18 4 4 10 36-40 12 Rel
10.Majornas IK, Göteborg 18 2 0 16 23-68 4 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Backa IF; Sandarna BK, Västra Frölunda & Stadsgränsens BK, Göteborg.
HALLAND
1. Falkenbergs FF 20 15 4 1 64-225 34 Prom
2. Träslövsläge IF 20 11 4 5 34-24 26
3. IF Böljan, Falkenberg 20 8 6 6 40-39 22
4. Trönninge IF 20 8 5 7 44-34 21
5. IFK Kungsbacka 20 9 2 9 43-40 20
6. Lilla Träslövs FF, Varberg 20 7 6 7 35-36 20
7. IFK Varberg 20 6 8 6 30-35 20
8. Hyltebruks IF 20 7 4 9 31-43 18
9. Harplinge IK 20 5 6 9 29-38 16
10.IF Leikin, Halmstad 20 5 5 10 39-46 15 Rel
11.Vinbergs IF 20 2 4 14 23-53 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Arvidstorps IK & Getinge IF.
The group reduced to 10 teams.
BLEKINGE
1. Hörvikens IF 18 13 3 2 39-21 29 Prom
2. Jämshögs IF 18 14 0 4 54-26 28
3. Saxemara IF 18 10 3 5 41-27 23
4. Sölvesborgs GIF 18 8 4 6 49-28 20
5. Kallinge SK 18 7 3 8 23-41 17
6. Asarums IF 18 6 3 9 30-32 15
7. Mörrums GIF 18 6 3 9 31-34 15
8. Lyckeby GIF 18 5 3 10 36-44 13
9. Hasslö GIF 18 6 1 11 42-53 13 Rel
10. Kristianopels GIF 18 2 3 13 14-53 7 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Karlskrona BK & Ramdala IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Mjällby AIF & Svängsta IF.
The group increased to 11 teams.
SKÅNE NORDÖSTRA
1. Vilans BoIF, Kristianstad 18 13 2 3 56-22 28 Prom
2. IFK Osby 18 12 4 2 46-26 28
3. Åhus IF 18 9 3 6 36-26 21
4. Fjälkinge IF 18 7 4 7 46-53 18
5. Tollarps IF 18 5 6 7 28-39 16
6. Vä IF 18 4 7 7 35-37 15
7. Loshults IF, Killeberg 18 6 3 9 25-34 15
8. Everöds IF 18 6 2 10 25-34 14
9. Lönsboda GIF 18 5 4 9 31-42 14 Rel
10. IFK Knislinge 18 3 5 10 16-31 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Broby IF & Åsums IF, Åsumtorp.
SKÅNE NORDVÄSTRA
1. BK Drott, Hälsingborg 18 11 4 3 51-26 26 Prom
2. Åstorps IF 18 10 4 4 52-33 24
3. Stattena IF, Hälsingborg 18 8 4 6 40-32 20
4. Bjuvs IF 18 9 2 7 35-35 20
5. Klippans BIF 18 7 5 6 31-25 19
6. BK Rönne, Klippan 18 8 1 9 37-37 17
7. Ängelholms IF 18 6 4 8 35-38 16
8. Mörarps IF 18 6 4 8 28-44 16
9. Vikens IK 18 3 6 9 28-44 12 Rel
10. Jonstorps IF 18 3 4 11 30-53 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
IFK Höganäs & Listorps IF, Råå.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4:
Eskilsminne IF, Hälsingborg; Högaborgs BK, Hälsingborg & Höganäs BK.
SKÅNE MELLERSTA
1. IK Atleten, Landskrona 20 14 4 2 57-26 32 Prom
2. BK Landora, Landskrona 20 13 4 3 63-27 30
3. Arlövs BI 20 10 5 5 49-34 25
4. Lunds GIF 20 8 6 6 49-40 22
5. Hardeberga BK, Södra Sandby 20 9 2 9 62-50 20
6. BK Fram, Landskrona 20 8 4 8 38-46 20
7. Furulunds IK 20 7 4 9 56-61 18
8. IFK Hörby 20 6 3 11 27-39 15
9. Marieholms IS 20 7 0 13 39-50 14
10.Höörs IS 20 6 2 12 44-79 14 Rel
11.Askeröds IF 20 3 4 13 36-68 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Billeberga GIF & Eslövs AIF.
The group reduced to 10 teams.
SKÅNE SÖDRA
1. Ystads IF 18 15 1 2 67-24 31 Prom
2. Trelleborgs FF 18 13 3 2 56-19 29
3. IFK Trelleborg 18 8 5 5 35-29 21
4. Kirsebergs IF, Malmö 18 9 2 7 48-41 20
5. Kulladals FF, Malmö 18 9 1 8 41-38 19
6. Sjöbo IF 18 8 3 7 43-55 19
7. IFK Klagshamn 18 6 3 9 44-49 15
8. Skillinge IF 18 6 1 11 36-49 13
9. BK Ymor, Trelleborg 18 3 4 11 29-49 10 Rel
10. Borrby IF 18 1 1 16 30-76 3 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4:
Skurups AIF & Sofielunds IF, Malmö.
Playoff to division 3
Between the winner of division 4 Gotland & division 4 Småland Sydöstra.
Nybro IF - IF Gute, Visby 2-1, 1-4, 4-2 (replay on neutral ground in Karlshamn)
Nybro IF promoted to division 3.
Comments on the contents of this page, write to my e-mail address:
[email protected]