S?NOW James |
HELLENS Mary Anne |
25/10/1831 |
Stithians |
SADOE J R [ST AGNES] |
JOHNS Sarah [m2 Helston] |
10/9/1836 |
St Columb |
SALKEY Joseph [St Austell] |
Z Susannah |
/9/1821 |
St Helier, Jersey |
SALMON Charles Edwin |
Crapp Eliza |
1882 |
Kingston |
SALMON Thomas |
CRAPP Nancy |
1863 |
Mithian |
SALMON William |
|
|
St Wenn |
SALT, William |
SYMONS, Catherine |
11/2/ 1812 |
Lanteglos by Fowey |
SALT, William |
SYMONS, Catherine |
11/2/ 1812 |
Lanteglos by Fowey |
SALTER Edward |
THOMAS Eliza |
2/8/1834 |
St Austell |
SAMPSON James |
FAULL Chissen |
1825 |
St Agnes |
SAMPSON John |
THOMAS Jennifer |
1823 |
Camborne |
SAMPSON Josiah |
LUKE Jane |
25/10/1835 |
Phillack |
SAMPSON Matthew |
RICHARDS Mary |
4/8/1814 |
Phillack |
SAMPSON Richard |
CHEGWIN Dorcas Wearn |
27 /3/1825 |
Phillack |
SAMPSON Richard |
TONKINJane |
16/8/1840 |
Germoe |
SAMPSON Robert [Penzance] |
TROUNSON Ann [Penzance] |
22/6/1802 |
Madron |
SAMPSON Thomas |
HARRIS Emily |
1864 |
Mithian |
SAMPSON Thomas |
Ann |
ca1844 |
Phillajicybmmm |
SAMPSON William [m2] [Crowan] |
JAMES Charity |
07/3/1836 |
Mawgan at Menage |
SAMPSON William - sojourner |
BLACKMAN Anne - sojourner |
1822 |
Camborne |
SAMUEL John |
GAVED Susanna |
1782 |
|
SANDER Joseph |
Z Margaret |
ca1824 |
|
SANDERCOCK George |
PANTER Susanna |
ca 1830 |
Tremaine |
SANDERCOCK George |
Z Elizabeth |
ca1830 |
St Gennys |
SANDERCOCK John [CON] |
Z Sarah [SOM] |
c1837 |
|
SANDERCOCK Philip |
BRAY Mary |
16/1/1840 |
Jacobstow |
SANDERCOCK Richard [mariner]` |
ISBISTER Anne [Birsay,Ork] |
1854 |
Sunderland, Durham |
SANDERCOCK Samuel Thomas |
SMITH Sarah Jane |
20/11/1883 |
Quethiock |
SANDERCOCK Thomas |
HARRIS Fanny |
1853 |
Liskeard |
SANDERCOCK William |
ANDREWS Elizabeth |
1893 |
|
SANDERS Benjamin W James |
ROSEVEARE Charity |
24 /10/ 1808 |
St Neot |
SANDERS John |
ODGERS Jane |
2O/9/1847 |
Chacewater, Kenwyn |
SANDERS Richard |
FAULL Elizabeth |
1854 |
St Ives |
SANDERS William |
VOGLER Ann |
17/10/1825 |
St Austell |
SANDOE Joseph |
HAMMETS Eliza |
16/2/1843 |
Kenwyn |
SANDOE Joseph |
HAMMISH Eliza |
15/2/1843 |
Kenwyn |
SANDOE William |
HANCOCK Nancy |
4/1845 |
Kenwyn |
SANDOE William |
TREVEATHAN Ann |
28/10/1809 |
Kea |
SANDOE William |
TREVEATHAN Sarah |
13/4/1816 |
Kenwyn |
SANDOW Anthony |
BLEWETT Catherine |
25/12/1830 |
Phillack |
SANDOW John |
PEARCE Emily |
5/81882 |
Kenwyn |
SANDOW John |
SANDOW Jane |
12/4/1843 |
Kenwyn |
SANDOW Thomas |
FALL Eliza |
1866 |
Blackwater Kenwyn |
SANDOW Thomas |
FALL Eliza |
1846 |
Truro |
SANDOW William |
HANCOCK Nanny |
/ |
Kenwyn |
SANDRY William |
COCK Deborah |
17/5/1800 |
St Ervan |
SANDRY William |
COCK Deborah |
17/5/1800 |
St Ervan |
SANDRY William [m2] |
BERRIMAN Jane |
16/6/1864 |
Gwithian |
SANDYS Claudius Rev [ Llanarth] |
BURY Helen Sophia |
13/12/1836 |
ccc Warick St Nicholas |
SANTO, William |
STEPHENS Philippa Jenkin |
1/5/1827 |
Lostwithiel |
SARA James |
Alice |
ca1885 |
|
SARAH Richard |
OATS Joanna |
19/5/1836 |
Kenwyn |
SARAH Thomas |
IVEY Mary |
1823 |
Crowan |
SAUNDER Richard |
ROWLANDSON C [Warminister wilt] |
1837 |
Warminster |
SAUNDERS Richard |
JONES Rebecca |
ca1838 |
|
SAUNDERS Richard |
MERRIFIELD Philippa |
13/12/1851 |
Newlyn East |
SAUNDERS Robert |
HARRIS Mary |
1832 |
Camborne |
SAUNDERS, Charles |
ROWE Elizabeth |
4/1/1827 |
Lostwithiel |
SAUNDREY William Nicholas |
BREWER Thomasine |
15/8/1896 |
Gulval |
SAUNDRY John |
WILLIAMS Elizabeth |
1854 |
Phillack |
SAUNDRY Richard |
WAILES Mary |
1834 |
Camborne |
SAUNDRY William |
TREMELLIN Diana |
1835 |
Budock |
SAUNDRY William |
UREN Mary |
1824 |
Camborne |
SAUNDRY William |
UREN Mary |
30/11/1824 |
Camborne |
SAVES John |
ROSEVEARE Johanna |
12/5/1818 |
Neot |
SCADDAN/SCADDON James |
z Mary |
ca1830 |
Gwinear |
SCADDEN John |
THOMPSON Lucinda |
1846 |
Sydney, AU |
SCADDEN Joseph |
MARRET Sarah |
30/6/1829 |
Phillack |
SCADDEN Robert |
NOBLE Ann |
16/7/1823 |
Phillack |
SCAMBLER James [W Essex Teg] |
DIXON Christian [Falmouth] |
16/4/1811 |
St Budock |
SCANDLYN John |
BRAY Mary |
1828 |
Camborne |
SCANDLYN Richard |
LADNOW Mary |
ca1818 |
Crowan? |
SCANLAN Mark William |
OCONNOR Minnie |
18/3/1893 |
Gwithian |
SCANTLEBURY Stephen [m2[ |
LANG Catharine [m2] |
8/9/1827 |
St Austell |
SCANTLEBURY James [Stoke Climsland] |
|
ca1831 |
|
SCANTLEBURY Thomas mariner |
LAGO Jane |
1848 |
Falmouth |
SCATLEBURY Thomas |
JAGO/LAGO Jane |
c1848 |
|
SCOBLE Charles |
KNIGHT Frances |
7/3/ 1829 |
|
SCOBLE John |
OATES Jane |
21/2/1861 |
Chacewater |
SCOBLE Richard |
THOMAS Sophia |
7/9/1851 |
Chacewater, Kenwyn |
SCORE William [ Bristol] |
FERRIS Mary Praer |
1/9/1836 |
Clifton |
SCORSE George |
RICKEARD Mary Ann |
20/3/1894 |
Cubert |
SCORSE William [Redruth] |
Mary THOMAS |
30/6/1828 |
Mawgan at Menage |
SCOTT William |
SNELL Mary |
2/7/1804 |
Landrake |
SCREECH William |
CONGDON Mary |
23/4/1803 |
Landrake |
SEACOMBE Samuel |
SKEWES Emma Laity |
19/5/1883 |
Germoe |
SEARL Grace |
SHEPHERD Ann |
1824 |
St Stephen in Brannel |
SEARLE John |
KEAST Ann |
26 /12/ 1818 |
St Allen |
SEARLE Matthew |
RETALLACK Jane |
21/10/1826 |
St Austell |
SEARLE Richard |
BEAR Christian Waters |
15/3/1845 |
Germoe |
SEARLE Richard |
MOYLE Mary |
11 /7/ 1835 |
Wendron |
SEARLE Richard Henry |
ROBERTS Catherine Jane |
23 /4/ 189 |
St Hilary |
SEARLE Thomas |
ANDREW Mary |
14/9/1833 |
St Austell |
SEATON Thomas |
TREDWEN Mary Caroline |
ca 1866 |
Padstow |
SECCOMB Henry [m2] |
STEPHENS Ann |
24/5/1836 |
Mawgan at Menage |
SECCOMB Henry [St Martin ] |
WILLIAMS Grace |
07/5/1816 |
Mawgan at Menage |
SECCOMBE Richard |
HELSON Betsy |
27/10/1820 |
Germansweek |
SECCOMBE William |
KEAST Sarah |
14 /4/ 1822 |
Bodmin |
SECOMBE William |
HUNTER Elizabeth |
27 /12/1813 |
Redruth |
SEDGMAN William John |
STEVENS Philippa Hannah |
20 /2/ 1892 |
St Hilary June |
SEDGMOND |
BAZELY Elizabeth |
27 /4/ 1862 |
Camborne |
SEM(M)ENS / SEMONS / SIMMONDS John |
FAULL Mary Ann |
1865 |
Chapelry of chacewater Kenwyn |
SEMMENS William |
ALLEN Elizabeth |
1844 |
Breage |
SEMMENS William |
ANCELL Grace |
30/5/1829 |
Madron |
SEMMENS John |
NIXON Mary Ann [IRE] |
ca1851 |
|
SEMMENS John |
UREN Elizabeth Anne |
6/4/1863 |
Gulval |
SEMMENS Thomas |
THOMAS Mary Ann |
ca1826 |
|
SEMMENS Willam |
THOMAS Prudene |
|
|
SEMMENS William John |
SINCOCK Margaret Ann |
29/7/1899 |
Gwithian |
SEMMONS William Henry |
DALE Jessie |
11/7/1892 |
Gwithian |
SEMMONS William Henry |
DALE Jessie |
11/7/1892 |
Gwithian |
SEMS Joseph |
COWLIN Mary Ann |
1824 |
Camborne |
SEMS Samuel |
MARTIN Sarah |
1821 |
Camborne |
SEMS Stephen |
BRIANT Elizabeth |
1824 |
Camborne |
SEMS Thomas |
THOMAS Jane |
1832 |
Camborne |
SEMS(SIMS) Richard - sojourner |
MARTIN Anne - sojourner |
1824 |
Camborne |
SENNETT John of Redruth |
SWAINE Sarah |
1830 |
Camborne |
SENNETT William |
TEAUGE Jane |
1821 |
Camborne |
SERLE Francis |
REMFRY Elizabeth |
1/2/1824 |
Redruth |
SERLE Thomas |
Mary |
ca 1821 |
Germoe? |
SERPELL Hugh |
COADE Mary |
31/3/1829 |
Redruth |
SESSENS John |
SINCOCK Margaret Ann |
29/7/1899 |
Gwithian |
SEYMOUR Thomas Hoskin |
KING Katherine |
ca 1840 |
|
SEYMOUR William |
FAULL Jerusha |
1877 |
Truro |
SHALLUE |
STEPHENS Ann Maria |
<1869 |
|
SHEARS John |
HOOPER Jenepher |
13/5/1832 |
St Austell |
SHEARS Samuel |
Z Elizabeth |
ca1825 |
|
SHEERS Thomas |
Z Mary |
ca1832 |
|
SHEPHARD William |
DAW Mary Ann |
27/6/1830 |
St Austell |
SHEPHERD John Keast |
LIDDICOAT Christiana Warne |
4 /7/ 1893 |
Little Petherick |
SHEPHERD Richard |
LOBB Elizabeth |
28/12/1874 |
Mevagissey |
SHEPPARD Veorge Henry |
VIGUS Harriet Ann |
1878 |
Merifield |
SHERMAN John |
HANCOCK Jane [m2] |
3/10/1827 |
St Austell |
SHIPLING John [North Tamerton] |
Z Mary [Stratton] |
c1840 |
|
SHOLL Digory |
WESTAWAY Ella |
4/4/1856 |
Chacewater, Kenwyn |
SHOLL Richard |
GROSSE H |
26/6/1836 |
Westminster [St Margaret] |
SHORT John |
WALLIS Elisabeth |
17/1/1824 |
Sennen |
SHORT Samuel [Camelford] |
Z Mary [Parkham Devon] |
a1857 |
|
SHUG Samuel |
THOMAS Ann [Helston] |
ca1810 |
|
SHUGG |
POLGLASE Alice |
ca1804 |
|
SHUGG |
THOMAS Sally/Sarah |
ca1810 |
Marizion? |
SHUGG |
WILLIAMS Mary Ann |
ca1865 |
Camborne |
SHUGG |
Z Lilly Jane |
ca1873 |
|
SHUGG John |
WILLIAMS Mary Anne |
22/3/1835 |
Helston |
SHUGG Samuel |
PEARCE Grace [Breage] |
ca1803 |
|
SHUGG Samuel [ Sithney] |
THOMAS Ann |
23 May 1810 |
|
SHUGG Thomas |
THONAS Jane [ Jenfer] |
ca1760 |
Gwinear |
SHUGG Thomas |
MORRIS Elizabeth |
1822 |
Swansea,Wales |
SHUGG Wiliam Edward |
PEARCE Mary Anne |
|
S AU |
SIBLY Richard |
GOVETT Elizabeth |
26/2/1805 |
St Cleer |
SICKLER Henry |
TREGENZA Elizabeth |
26/7/1825 |
Phillack |
SIMMONS [Crowan] |
BARTLE |
/12/1836 |
Helston |
SIMMONS (SYMONS) James |
MARTIN Joanna of Illogan |
1830 |
Camborne |
SIMMONS Charles West |
VIVIAN Harriet |
23/6/1853 |
Camborne [Methodist] |
SIMMONS Edward |
CADDY, Kitty |
1842 |
St.Hillary |
SIMMONS George Nicolls [Compigney] |
MARTINDALE Sophia Harriet [London] |
1/8/1836 |
Bloomsbury[St George] |
SIMMONS James |
RULE Ann |
|
Camborne? |
SIMMONS John |
TRESEDDER Mary |
25/6/1826 |
Redruth |
SIMMONS Joseph |
WATTS Elizabeth |
10/2/1829 |
Phillack |
SIMMONS Moses |
CROCKER Jane |
2/1/1831 |
Phillack |
SIMMONS T |
WILLIAMS E |
4/8/1836 |
Kenwyn |
SIMMONS T |
WILLIAMS E |
4/8/1836 |
Kenwyn |
SIMMONS William |
JAGO Mary |
10/1/1830 |
St Austell |
SIMMONS William |
PENPRAZE Susanna |
1823 |
Camborne |
SIMON John |
BRAY Elizabeth |
2/1/1820 |
Phillack |
SIMONDSThomas [m2] |
ROGERS Mary [m2] |
13/11/1802 |
Mawgan at Menage |
SIMONS Francis |
PAULL Elizabeth |
8/8/1814 |
Phillack |
SIMONS Henrv |
JENKIN Phillis |
15/2/1824 |
Phillack |
SIMONS John - sojourner |
NETTLE Prudence |
1834 |
Camborne |
SIMONS Johnson |
JENKIN Grace Williams |
5 /10/1825 |
Phillack |
SIMONS Moses |
TREDINNICK Elizabeth |
11/11/1814 |
Phillack |
SIMONS Thomas |
THOMAS Ann |
12/5/1816 |
Phillack |
SIMONS William - sojourner |
HOCKEN (HOCKING) Jane |
1829 |
Camborne |
SINCOCK John |
ROBERTS Mary |
27 /1/ 1853 |
Wendron |
SINCOCK Edward |
EDDY Mary Jane |
23/10/1847 |
St Just in Penwith |
SINCOCK Edward |
PEARCE Jane |
13/12/1806 |
Camborne |
SINCOCK Samuel |
RABLIN Sally |
1824 |
Camborne |
SINCOCK Thomas |
WILLIAMS Marianne |
1832 |
Camborne |
SINCOCK Thomas |
CADDY Elizabeth |
1838 |
St. Hillary |
SINCOCK William |
MICHELL Amelia |
1826 |
Camborne |
SINCOCK William |
RULE Jane |
1831 |
Camborne |
SINKLER James |
EVA Philippa |
25 JAN 1831 |
|
SKEWES John [St. Ewe] |
JAGO Jane |
8/11/1834 |
St Austell |
SKEWES Henry |
TREMAYNE Grace |
9/3/1806 |
Constantine |
SKEWES James |
DAVEY Elizabeth |
3/7/1830 |
St Austell |
SKEWES James |
STEPHENS Ann |
20/3/1834 |
Kenwyn |
SKEWES Peter |
BATH Avis |
26/7/1845 |
Stithians |
SKEWES Thomas |
CHEGWYN Charlotte |
ca1861 |
Launceston? |
SKEWES William |
VIVIAN Eliza |
1830 |
Camborne |
SKIDGEMORE Joseph - |
PLEMMING Elizabeth |
1824 |
St Stephen in Brannel |
SKINFILL Thomas |
JAMES Elizabeth |
1832 |
|
SKINNER H |
BLAMEY Elizabeth [Scorrier] |
23/8/1836 |
Gwennap |
SKINNER Joshua |
ESTERBROOK Elizabeth |
24/12/1826 |
St Austell |
SKUES (SKEWIS) Henry |
MARTIN Grace |
1832 |
Camborne |
SKUES Edward |
PEARCE Mary [M2]] |
3/3/1817 |
Camborne |
SKUES(sign SKEWIS) John |
SIMMONS Ann |
1822 |
Camborne |
SKUES(SKEWES) Stephen |
HOSKIN Margaret |
1824 |
Camborne |
SLAD, Thomas |
BETTINSON, Elizabeth |
6/1/1803 |
Pelynt |
SLADE Christopher |
SALT, Jane Symons |
26/10/1831 |
Lanteglos by Fowey |
SLADE John |
GAVED Phillipa |
22/8/1742 |
St Mewan |
SLEEMAN Samuel |
SLEEP Elizabeth |
28/3/1825 |
Alternan |
SLEEMAN Samuel |
SLEEP Elizabeth |
28/3/1825 |
Alternan |
SLEEMAN John |
CRADDICK Elizabeth |
5/4/1831 |
St Austell |
SLEEMAN Richard |
CROWSELL Sall.y |
19/9/1850 |
Alternan |
SLEEMAN Richard |
CROWSELL Sall.y1 |
19/9/1850 |
Alternan |
SLEEMAN Sydney |
MAY Georgina |
ca 1870 |
St IIve |
SLEEP William Henry |
POMEROY Leah |
ca 1829 |
Cuby? |
SLUGGETH Henry [Tavistock DEV] |
Z Ann D [Cornwall] |
c1837 |
|
SMART Albert |
REYNOLDS Mary Annie |
/4/1884 |
|
SMART Samuel |
TREVENEN Mary Jane |
1881 |
|
SMITH |
Z Hannah [Mevagissey] |
c1833 |
|
SMITH Deeble Thomas |
JENKINS Elizaabeth Grace |
1814 |
|
SMITH Walter [St. Blazey] |
OLIVE MAry Ann |
30/10/1830 |
St Austell |
SMITH Charles |
DOWNER Alice |
04/3/1825 |
Mawgan at Menage |
SMITH Enoch W Essex Reg |
GILLEY Maria |
12/2/1811 |
Budock |
SMITH Enoch W Essex Reg |
GILLEY Maria |
12/2/1811 |
St Budock |
SMITH Enoch [W Essex Reg] |
GILLEY Maria |
12/2/1811 |
Budock |
SMITH Enoch [W Essex Reg] |
GILLEY Maria |
12/2/1811 |
Budock |
SMITH George |
BICKFORD Elizabeth |
1826 |
Camborne |
SMITH George |
HOCKING Ann |
1823 |
Camborne |
SMITH George |
MARTIN Mary |
1824 |
Camborne |
SMITH George |
SWAINE Nanny Pasco |
1821 |
Camborne |
SMITH James |
PRINCE Mary |
1830 |
Camborne |
SMITH James |
VINE Elizabeth |
1832 |
Camborne |
SMITH James Charles |
MATTHEWS Elizabeth Sarah |
1/1/1889 |
Gulval |
SMITH John |
EDWARDS Marianne |
1824 |
Camborne |
SMITH John |
JENNINGS Sarah |
31/8/1833 |
St Austell |
SMITH John |
TRUSCOTT Elizabeth |
27/6/1829 |
St Austell |
SMITH John [Kent Reg] |
SPIKE Susanna |
26/8/1811 |
Budock |
SMITH John [Kent Reg] |
SPIKE Susanna |
26/8/1811 |
Budock |
SMITH Mark |
BENNETTS Elizabeth |
1827 |
Camborne |
SMITH Mark |
STEVENS Mary |
1832 |
Camborne |
SMITH Mark |
WEST Mary |
1830 |
Camborne |
SMITH Nathaniel |
NANKIVELL Ann |
2/4/1826 |
St Austell |
SMITH Norman |
HART Beatrice |
11/5/1901 |
Gwithian |
SMITH Richard |
LEMON Elizabeth Plower |
14/6/1855 |
Germoe |
SMITH Robert |
CARCEEK Sophia |
ca1845 |
|
SMITH Samuel |
SMITH ELIZABeth |
16/6/1849 |
Quethiock |
SMITH Samuel |
DONEY Grace [North Hill] |
`1/4/1785 |
Quethiock |
SMITH Samuel |
WHITFORD Elizabeth |
1833 |
Camborne |
SMITH Sanuel |
COLWELL Elizabeth |
31/12/1817 |
Quethiock |
SMITH Thomas |
MENHENITT Mary Ann |
24/4/1854 |
Stoke Damerel, Devonshire |
SMITH Thomas |
RICHARDS Elizabeth Smith |
11/5/1860 |
|
SMITH Thomas [W Essex Reg] |
TOOLEY Elizabeth |
16/4/1811 |
St Budock |
SMITH Thomas Colmer |
ROWETT Jane |
24/12/1833 |
St Austell |
SMITH Thomas [Quethiock 1823] |
MENHENITT Mary Ann [St Stephens in Saltash 1819] |
24/4/1845 |
Stoke Demaral Devonshire |
SMITH William |
Mary |
ca 1810 |
Saltash? |
SMITH William |
LUKE Jennefor |
1822 |
Camborne |
SMITH William |
POPPLESTONE Anne |
29/4/1800 |
Landrake |
SMITH William |
KEAST Ann |
22 /4/ 1816 |
Luxulyan |
SMITH William |
KEAST Elizabeth Mary |
26 /4/ 1886 |
Truro St George |
SMITHAM John Henry |
LUKEY Emily Ann |
19/3/1894 |
Gwithian |
SMITHAM Thomas |
NICHOLAS Christiana |
25/12/1866 |
Gwithian |
SMITHAM William |
BROWN Helen |
11/2/1893 |
Gwithian |
SMITHEM Matthew |
ROWE Mary Ann |
24/2/1833 |
Kenwyn |
SMITHEN James |
ELVINS Ann |
3/8/1834 |
St Austell |
SMITHERAM Thomas |
UREN Elizabeth Jane |
15/3/1856 |
Gwithian |
SMITHERAM Thomas |
UREN Elizabeth Jane |
15/3/1856 |
Gwithian |
SMITHERAM John |
CARLSON Susan |
2/8/1840 |
Germoe |
SMITHERAM John B |
BONDS, Mary |
1837 |
Gwennap |
SMITHERAM Joseph Morcom |
KNUCKEY Minnie |
ca1886 |
|
SMITHERAM Nicholas |
BONDS, Elizabeth |
1840 |
Gwennap |
SMITHERAN James Thomas |
COCK Alice Ann |
24/12/1898 |
Gwithian |
SMITHRAM John Jnr |
WARREN Elizabeth |
1834 |
Camborne |
SMIYH George [E Kent Reg] |
SCOTT Elizabeth Mary |
27/8/1811 |
Budock |
SMIYH George [E Kent Reg] |
SCOTT Elizabeth Mary |
27/8/1811 |
Budock |
SNELL Nicholas |
PHILLIPS Jane |
21/5/1831 |
St Austell |
SNELL Edward |
TIPPETT Philadelphia |
14/3/1837 |
St Austell |
SNELL George |
WILLIAMS Ann |
ca1807 |
|
SNELL Henry |
JEFERY Sarah |
4/4/1829 |
St Austell |
SNELL James |
CHRISTOPHERS Elizabeth |
1875 |
Mithian |
SNELL James - |
BONE Phillippia |
1827 |
St Stephen in Brannel |
SNELL John |
FALL Anne |
1826 |
Kenwyn |
SNELL John |
FALL Anne |
1827 |
Kenwyn |
SNELL John |
METHERELL Jane |
21/1/1826 |
St Austell |
SNELL John - |
COLLINSON Elizabeth |
1830 |
St Stephen in Brannel |
SNELL Joseph |
Z Amelia |
ca1834 |
|
SNELL Richard |
PAULL Ann |
1880 |
Mithian |
SNELL Richard |
GROSSE H |
29/6/1836 |
Westminster ST Margaret |
SNELL Richard |
KEMP Joannah |
14/9/1813 |
Gwithian |
SNELL Richard |
KEMP Joanna |
4/10/1899 |
Gwithian |
SNELL Samuel - |
CHAPMAN Susanna |
1827 |
St Stephen in Brannel |
SNELL Thomas - |
TRETHEWY Ann |
1829 |
St Stephen in Brannel |
SNELL William |
PHILP Mary |
21/9/1828 |
St Austell |
SNELLWilliam |
BEST Ann |
1847 |
St Stepens in Brannel |
SNOW William |
MITCHELL Jenepher |
6/2/1830 |
St Austell |
SOBEY Henry |
MANWELL Jane |
29/6/1845 |
Chacewater, Kenwyn |
SOBEY Joseph |
KEAST Maria Hendy |
6 /11/ 1852 |
Lanivet |
SOBEY Richard |
CROSSMAN Elizabeth |
21 /7/ 1805 |
Truro |
SOBEY Richard |
MATTHEWS Elizabeth Baster |
28 /1/ 1833 |
Truro |
SOBEY Thomas |
BENNYMary Ann |
16 /8/ 1847 |
Kenwyn |
SOBEY Thomas |
HEAD Charlotte Grose |
29 /1/ 1880 |
Devon, England |
SOBEY Thomas Cooper |
DOCTON Mary |
/9/ 1867 |
St Columb |
SOBEY William |
BENNETT Louisa |
1861 |
Truro |
SODDY Joseph Jnr |
TREGONING Mary |
1830 |
Camborne |
SOLE William D |
COFFIN Charlotte |
15/7/182 |
Plymouth |
SOLOMAN William [Lanivet] |
ROBERTS Mary Ann |
10/8/1830 |
St Austell |
SOLOMON Joseph [Plymouth] |
WOOLF Rose [Penzance[ |
7/12/1836 |
|
SOLOMON Reuben Richards - |
BEST Mary Ann |
1831 |
St Stephen in Brannel |
SOLOMON Richard |
KEAST Elizabeth |
13 /10/ 1857 |
Truro |
SOLOMON Stonewall Jackson |
JILBERT Jane |
22/3/1891 |
Gulval |
SOLOMON Thomas |
ARNALL Elizabeth |
4/10/1837 |
Camelford |
SORRELL Gustavus Godbold [Essex Reg] |
STEVENS Elizabeth [Falmouth] |
28/3/1811 |
Budock |
SORRELL Gustavus Godbold [Essex Reg] |
STEVENS Elizabeth [Falmouth] |
28/3/1811 |
St Budock |
SOUTHWOOD Charles Bray` |
BURNARD Elizabeth |
ca1866 |
Week St Zmary |
SOWDEN Alexander |
FREDERICK Anne |
1830 |
Camborne |
SOWDEN James |
RICHARDS Catharine |
1832 |
Camborne |
SOWDEN John |
BAILEY Ann |
1822 |
Camborne |
SOWDEN John |
BAZELEY Mary |
6/7/1817 |
Bodmin |
SOWDEN John |
BAZELEY Mary |
6/7/1817 |
Bodmin |
SOWDEN Nathan |
CARBIS Maria |
29/7/1826 |
St Austell |
SOWDEN William |
ROWE Mary |
1821 |
Camborne |
SOWDEN, Richard [Bodmin] |
SECCOMBE Elizabeth |
3/5/1825 |
Lostwithiel |
SPARGO John |
DOWER Grace |
15 /12/ 1832 |
Wendron |
SPARGO Edward |
BRAY Jenefer |
7 /3/ 1829 |
Redruth |
SPARGO Edward |
SPARGO Edward |
29 /5/ 1816 |
|
SPARGO Edward |
|
7 /5/1829 |
|
SPARGO George |
SYMONS Mary |
1859 |
Penzance |
SPARGO James |
BISHOP Joan |
27/2/1812 |
Stithians |
SPARGO James |
GRACE Vivean |
24/3/1829 |
St Austell |
SPARGO James |
VIVIAN Grace |
ca1845 |
|
SPARGO James |
VIVIAN Grace |
24/3'/1829 |
St Austell |
SPARGO John |
EDDY Mary Ann [Ballarat] |
1881 |
Vic AU |
SPARGO Peter |
MOYLE Eleanor |
27 /9/ 1841 |
Wendron |
SPARGOE Thomas |
PITT Rebecca |
13/6/1837 |
St Austell |
SPARGOE Thomas of Wendron |
ROWE Jane |
1825 |
Camborne |
SPARK J |
STEPHENS Fanny [Exeter] |
14/9/1837 |
Exeter St Thomas |
SPARNON Henry |
VIOL Mary |
1823 |
Camborne |
SPARNON John |
HOCKIN Catharine |
1828 |
Camborne |
SPARNON John |
TYACK Betsey Peters |
15/1/1853 |
Illogan |
SPARNON Phillip |
BENNETTS Mary |
1829 |
Camborne |
SPARNON Richard |
BRAY Ann |
29 /5/ 1816 |
Redruth |
SPARNON Richard |
SPARNON Richard |
29/5/ 1816 |
|
SPARNON Richard |
SPARNON Richard |
8 /12/ 1834 |
|
SPEAR James |
HICKS Amelia Maria |
25/3/1851 |
Lanivet |
SPENCER Henry |
BRICKWOOD(nee LEADSTONE)Phillis[m2] |
1834 |
St Germans |
SPILLER Samuel |
MOON Grace |
16/12/1803 |
Landrake |
SPIRNON Hugh |
Z Grace |
ca 1825 |
Germoe? |
SPRAY William |
GLANVILLE Elizabeth |
5/10/1831 |
Phillack |
SPRY Thomas [m1] |
Z Jane |
|
|
SPRY Thomas [m2] |
WILLIAMS? Annie |
|
|
SPUR William Martin |
DUNSTAN Elizabeth |
1824 |
Camborne |
SQUIRE Lovell |
CROUCH Henrietta |
27/6/1836 |
Feock Friens' Meeting House Cometogood |
SQUIRE Lovell [Falmouth] |
CROUCH Henrietta [Falmouth] |
24/6/1836 |
Feock Cometogood |
ST ANDEN Albany Alan Hastings |
JAMES Lillian May |
16/12/1901 |
Gwithian |
STACEY, William |
NICHOLLS Mary Ann |
18/1/1825 |
Lostwithiel |
STACHOUSE John |
WILLIAMS Emmeline |
ca1868 |
|
STACKHOUSE Charles William |
LUKES Laura |
ca1890 |
|
STACKHOUSE James |
Z Mary Jane |
ca1858 |
|
STACKHOUSE William L |
RADFORD Johanna |
ca1860 |
|
STANAWAY Johm |
POLKINGHORNE Ann |
4/9/1836 |
Kenwyn |
STANBURY John |
MANUELL Ann |
28/2/1838 |
Kenwyn |
STANNAWAY James [St. Enoder] |
TRUDGEON MAry |
20/10/1828 |
St Austell |
STANTAN Charles |
KITT Emma Davy |
17 /4/ 1880 |
Liskeard |
STANTAN Henry |
CRAGO Martha |
5 /4/ 1860 |
Liskeard |
STANTAN John |
WHITE Grace |
Abt. 1858 |
Redgate Chapel, St Cleer |
STANTAN William |
SYMONS Elizabeth |
18 /2/ 1817 |
St Cleer |
STANTON James |
STANTAN Ann |
15 /6/ 1830 |
St Cleer |
STANTON Joseph/Josiah |
WATERS Ann |
4/12/1834 |
Kenwyn |
STANTON Samuel |
FAULL Susannah |
1850 |
Liskeard |
STANTON William |
HOOPER Caroline |
16 /6/ 1853 |
Tremar Coombe |
STANTON William Week St Mary] |
|
c1827 |
|
STAPLE James |
TAMBLYN Ann |
6/3/1855 |
Kenwyn |
STAPLE Walter |
HOCKIIN Eliza [Bodmin] |
24/5/1830 |
St Austell |
STEED William |
LITTLETON Rebecca |
24/2/1800 |
Landrake |
STEED William |
Z Susan |
ca1840 |
|
STEEDE Clarence Albert |
DONNITHORNE Bessie Bishop |
25 /12/ 1899 |
Negaunee, Marquette, MI |
STEER Nicholas |
Z Grace |
ca1820 |
|
STEER William |
TIDDY Elizabeth |
ca1844 |
|
STENHOUSE Edward |
VIVIAN Mary |
10/6/1832 |
St Austell |
STENLAKE James J |
MASTERS Sarah Ann |
ca1869 |
|
STENTAFORD Peter |
Z Thomasin |
ca1810 |
|
STEPHEN / STEPENS John |
FAULL Jinifer/Jenifer |
1822 |
Crowan |
STEPHEN Peter |
BULLOCK Grace |
2/6/1816 |
|
STEPHENS |
DUNSTAN Edith |
4/9/1813? |
Gwithian |
STEPHENS John [St Blazey] |
DREW Mary |
27/10/1827 |
St Austell |
STEPHENS Wiliam [Luxulyon] |
BOND Susanna |
30/10/1830 |
St Austell |
STEPHENS Alfred Edward |
HOSKING Emily |
30/9/1896 |
Gwithian |
STEPHENS Anthony |
MEDLAND Elizabeth |
7/11/1833 |
St Austell |
STEPHENS Edward John |
SYMONS Annie |
30/9/1899 |
Gwithian |
STEPHENS Hearle Cpt 14 Lt Dragoons |
TUTHILL Eliza [Co Fermanagh IRE] |
16/6/1836 |
Ballyshannon IRE |
STEPHENS Henry |
Elizabeth |
ca 1834 |
Germoe? |
STEPHENS Herbert John Bennett |
DUNSTAN Edith |
4/9/1813? |
Gwithian |
STEPHENS Hugh |
HARRY Grace |
11/10/1824 |
|
STEPHENS Jabez John |
WEBB Mary Jane |
2/12/1895 |
Gwithian |
STEPHENS James |
ANDREW Margaretta Anne |
14/11/1883 |
Cubert |
STEPHENS James |
HARRIS Mary Ann |
27/7/1837 |
St Austell |
STEPHENS James |
HORE Betsey |
8/11/1834 |
St Austell |
STEPHENS James |
KEAST Sophia Jane |
12 /3/ 1868 |
Colan |
STEPHENS James |
ANGOVE Grace |
7/3/1891 |
Gwithian |
STEPHENS James Cotton |
COWLING, Ann |
10/5/1836 |
Perranzabuloe |
STEPHENS James Cotton |
GLASSON, Jane |
8/10/1868 |
Cubert |
STEPHENS James Cotton |
ROWE, Janie |
5/3/1892 |
St Columb Minor |
STEPHENS John |
BRYANT Elizabeth |
14/8/1825 |
St Austell |
STEPHENS John |
HIGGS Elizabeth |
26/4/1825 |
St Austell |
STEPHENS John |
HIGMAN Rebecca |
ca1828 |
|
STEPHENS John |
JAMES Elizabeth |
28/6/1836 |
Mawgan at Menage |
STEPHENS John |
KEAST Mary |
7 /4/ 1831 |
Little Petherick |
STEPHENS John |
PAUL Jane |
11/4/1861 |
Chacewater, Kenwyn |
STEPHENS Joseph |
MARKS Mary |
7/11/1804 |
Camborne |
STEPHENS Joseph |
VIVIAN Grace |
21/7;1827 |
Ladock |
STEPHENS Luke |
HAMMER Ann |
9/12/1826 |
St Austell |
STEPHENS Peter Ford |
RICHARDS Elizabeth |
7/10/1865 |
Germoe |
STEPHENS Richard |
COTTON, Mary |
18/11/ 1804 |
St Columb Minor |
STEPHENS Richard |
TINNY, Dorothy |
16/5/1802 |
Crantock |
STEPHENS Richard [Gluvias and Penryn] |
STEPHENS Nancy |
12/2/1834 |
Mawgan at Menage |
STEPHENS Richard Cotton [Crantock] |
BUTSON Jane [Cubert] |
22/11/1855 |
Penzance |
STEPHENS Richard Higman |
TOM Mary |
1852 |
|
STEPHENS Samuel |
Elizabeth |
ca 1818 |
Germoe? |
STEPHENS Samuel Lobb |
SOWDEN, Philippa Amelia |
20/11/1880 |
Cape Town,South Africa |
STEPHENS Silvanus |
PHILLIPS Henrietta |
31/1/1878 |
Cubert |
STEPHENS Thomas |
BANKS Mary |
25/1/1828 |
St Austell |
STEPHENS Thomas |
BIGGLESTON Anna Phillips |
14 /1/1825 |
Phillack |
STEPHENS Thomas |
COUMBE Hannah |
10/3'/1833 |
St Austell |
STEPHENS Thomas |
TRUSCOTT Elizabeth |
12/8/1833 |
St Austell |
STEPHENS Thomas |
TRUSCOTT Elizabeth |
29/8/1833 |
St Austell |
STEPHENS Thomas |
WILLIAMS Elisabeth |
19/7/1807 |
Mawgan at Menage |
STEPHENS Thomas - |
HARRIS Mary |
1826 |
St Stephen in Brannel |
STEPHENS Thomas Henry |
|
30/9/1899 |
Gwithian |
STEPHENS William |
HENWOOD, Susanna |
12/3/1818 |
St Columb Minor |
STEPHENS William |
HOCKIN Elizabeth |
24/12/1834 |
St Austell |
STEPHENS William |
JENNINGS Jane |
15/4/1858 |
Gwithian |
STEPHENS William |
JULIAN Ann |
1823 |
St Stephen in Brannel |
STEPHENS William |
MARSHALL Jane |
25/12/1826 |
St Austell |
STEPHENS William |
TINK Mary |
10/6/1837 |
Camelford |
STEPHENS William |
LANDRY Caroline |
6/1843 |
Lanteglos by Fowey |
STEPHENS William |
WELCH Ann [St Keverne] |
12/7/1823 |
Mawgan at Menage |
STEPHENS William [Lanlivery] |
HARRIS Susanna |
16/7/1825 |
Lostwithiel |
STEPHENS William . |
Jane |
ca 1834` |
Germoe? |
STEPHENS William Worne |
EUSTICE Elizabeth |
23/5/1892 |
Germoe |
STEPHENS? Richard Symons |
FAULL Sarah |
1878 |
Helston |
STEVENS George Phillips [ MM M2] |
BENNETTS Louisa [M2] |
|
Birkenhead |
STEVENS Matthew |
EVA Grace |
15/3/1817 |
Morvah |
STEVENS (STEPHENS) Martin Jnr |
SIMONS Anne - sojourner |
1832 |
Camborne |
STEVENS Abraham |
STEWART Margaret Rutter |
6/5/1833 |
Phillack |
STEVENS Alexander |
BERRIMAN Elizabeth Uren |
23/12/1852 |
Phillack |
STEVENS Andew Capt [mariner] |
BENNETS Amey |
1837 |
St Ives |
STEVENS Andrew |
NICHOLAS Margaret |
7 /9/ 1835 |
Gulval |
STEVENS Anthony |
TRENWITH Catherine |
|
Penzzance? |
STEVENS Christopher |
GILBART Elizabeth |
25/12/1832 |
Phillack |
STEVENS David Eddy |
BANFIELD Elizabeth |
17 /1/ 1836 |
Gulval |
STEVENS Edward |
ROSEWARNE Mary Ann |
15/12/1835 |
Phillack |
STEVENS Edward [Wendron] |
BOLITHO Mary . |
13/10/1823 |
Mawgan at Menage |
STEVENS Frederick George |
WILLIAMS Mary |
6/12/1898 |
Gulval |
STEVENS George Phillips [M1[ |
PENBERTHY Elizabeth |
4/11/1825 |
St Iives |
STEVENS Henry |
GLASSON Ann |
20/2/1842 |
Gwithian |
STEVENS Henry |
PERMEWAN Frances |
13/7/1818 |
Sennen |
STEVENS J N |
CREAGH Eliza [Kinsdale] |
7/9/1837 |
Rincurran |
STEVENS Jacob |
SYMONS Eliza |
8/8/1831 |
Phillack |
STEVENS James Henry |
GILBERT Grace |
30/9/1878 |
Gwithian |
STEVENS John |
BANFIELD Amy |
10 /2/ 1801 |
St Hilary |
STEVENS John |
LAWRENCE Mary |
29/7/1866 |
Madron |
STEVENS John |
NICHOLAS Catherine |
14/10/1825 |
Phillack |
STEVENS John |
PHILLIPS Mary |
29/1/1801 |
St Iives |
STEVENS John] |
MARTINS Jennifer |
31 /8/ 1819 |
Gulval |
STEVENS Richard |
FAULL Emma |
1853 |
St Agnes |
STEVENS Richard Hosken |
NORMAN Alice |
29/12/1835 |
Phillack |
STEVENS Robert |
SAMPSON Ann |
2/3/1834 |
Phillack |
STEVENS Samuel |
RICHARDS Christian |
? |
Phillack |
STEVENS Thomas |
DELPREZ Mane Anne Therese |
12/4/1815 |
Phillack |
STEVENS William |
ANTHONY Elizabeth |
25/10/1832 |
Phillack |
STEVENS William |
EDDY Amelia |
ca 1845 |
|
STEVENS William |
EDDY Amelia Saundry |
1852 |
Morval |
STEVENS William |
KEASTHarriet |
19 /6/ 1853 |
Truro St Mary |
STEVENS William |
TREMAYNE Jane [nee Phillips m2] |
c1866 |
St Agnes |
STEVENS William |
STEVENS marr |
18 /8/ 1824 |
Gulval |
STEVENS William |
THOMAS Nanny |
12 /1/ 1823 |
Gulval |
STEVENS William Hosking |
HAMPTON Jane Ann |
3/1/1863 |
Gwithian |
STEWART Anthony James |
COAD Eliza |
1866 |
Truro |
STICKIAND Robed |
RICHARDS Ann |
6/3/1825 |
Phillack |
STICKLAND David |
MICHELL Naomi |
18/11/1836 |
Hayle |
STICKLAND John |
MOORSHEAD Grace |
22/11/1825 |
Phillack |
STICKLAND John |
WATTS Gracc |
23/2/1829 |
Phillack |
STICKLAND William |
MICHELL Ann |
14/4/1830 |
Phillack |
STIPP Thomas |
WILLIAMS Ann |
12/8/1827 |
St Austell |
STOCKER Edward |
MEDLAND Caroline |
11/5/1829 |
St Austell |
STOCKER Thomas |
PERRY Mary |
27/10/1832 |
St Austell |
STODDEN Richard |
PETT Ann |
8/1853 |
Gwennap |
STONE Albert |
FLOYD Lillie |
15/5/1898 |
Gwithian |
STONE James |
NOY Grace |
6/12/1899 |
Gulval |
STONEMAN |
RICHARDS Harriet |
ca1861 |
|
STONEMAN William |
THOMAS Grace |
1826 |
Camborne |
STRACHAN James |
TREGLOAN Susan |
1882 |
|
STRICK Henry of Crowan |
HOSKIN (HOSKING) Mary |
1829 |
Camborne |
STRICKLAND David Rogers |
MICHELL Naomi |
13//11/1836 |
Phillack |
STRICKLAND George |
GEORGE Mary Ann Pearce |
25/9/1865 |
Gwithian |
STRIKE James |
ROBERTS Ann |
21 /4/ 1772 |
Wendron |
STRIKE John |
ELLIS Mary |
31/12/1813 |
Sennen |
STRONG Francis [Liskeard] |
Z Margaret [Sheepstar Devon] |
ca1830 |
|
STRONGMAN Richard [Creed] |
TREVERTON Jane |
27/11/1830 |
St Austell |
STRONGMAN Richard |
REED Elizabeth |
16/7/1829 |
Ladock |
STRONGMAN Richard Bassett |
DUSTOW Hannah Maria |
8/9/1859 |
Ladock |
STRONGMAN William |
RICKEARD Louisa |
7/2/1886 |
Cubert |
STUBBINGS John James |
STUBBINGS Lydia |
|
|
STUTT Thomas |
Anna |
1872 |
Liskeard |
SUTHERLAND Edward J |
COFFIN Christiana |
20/7/1826 |
Plymouth |
SUTHERS Clarence |
VIVIAN Mary Elizabeth |
3/9/1896 |
USA |
SWAFFIELD Bennett Mintern |
WALKER Helena |
5/7/1827 |
St Austell |
SWAINE Henry |
GLANVILLE Honour |
1827 |
Camborne |
SWAINE Sampson |
RICHARDS Elizabeth |
1831 |
Camborne |
SWAINE William |
SOWDEN Marianne |
1831 |
Camborne |
SWAN Joseph Donnithorne |
HARBERT Ann |
16 /8/ 1836 |
Newlyn East |
SWEET |
STEVENS Mary |
20/11/1836 |
|
SWEET Henry Elvins [St Stephens] |
Z Mary [Fowey] |
ca1839 |
|
SWEET James |
KINGDON Thomasine |
31/7//1836 |
Tywardreath |
SWEET John |
WELLINGTON Mary Ann |
18/10/1825 |
St Austell |
SWEET Thomas - sojourner |
PENDRAY Jennifer |
1826 |
Camborne |
SWEET William |
WELLINGTON Mary Ann |
1841 |
East Stonehouse |
SWEET William |
WELLINGTON Mary Ann |
ca 1844 |
|
SWEET William |
KEAST Jane |
9 /8/ 1858 |
St Neot |
SWEET, William |
HOCKEN, Mary |
24/4/1821 |
Fowey |
SWEET, William |
HOCKEN, Mary |
24/4/1821 |
Fowey |
SYMONDS Francis |
SYMONSAgnes |
10/3/1822 |
St Columb Major |
SYMONS |
FAULL Sarah Christian |
1852 |
Bodmin |
SYMONS Stephen |
COCK Maria |
1/3'/1828 |
St Austell |
SYMONS William John |
ROBERTS Mary Emily Jane |
29 /7/ 1877 |
Wendron |
SYMONS Chales |
HAM Mary |
1851 |
Launceston |
SYMONS Elias Octavius [Brompton] |
VINE Elizabeth [Hartland Devon] |
9/6/1836 |
All Soul's Church |
SYMONS Frederick |
ROBERTS Rebecca |
25 /8/ 1872 |
Wendron |
SYMONS Henry |
BISHOP Martha |
18 /11/. 1800 |
Constantine |
SYMONS James Lewis |
MORSHEAD Jane Harris |
15 /1/1824 |
Saint Germans. |
SYMONS James Lewis |
MORSHEAD Jane Harris |
15 /1/ 1824 |
Saint Germans. |
SYMONS John |
BARNES Catherine Berriman |
20/8/1867 |
Gwithian |
SYMONS John |
CROSSMAN Anne |
|
`St Austell |
SYMONS John |
JEWELL Hannah [m2 nee POPE] |
13/6/1900 |
Gwithian |
SYMONS John [Redruth] |
CROTHERS Eliza [Camborne] |
29/5/1897 |
Vulcan,MI |
SYMONS John Joseph |
PERRY Esther |
|
Paul |
SYMONS John Walter |
ANGROVE Ma y |
|
|
SYMONS Josiah |
STONE Esther |
1/3/1836 |
Phillack |
SYMONS Richard |
COFFIN Ann |
21/5/1810 |
Linkinhorne |
SYMONS Richard |
GILBERT Catherine |
24/8/1823 |
Kenwyyn |
SYMONS Richard |
NOBLE Christiana |
ca1855 |
|
SYMONS Seth |
JOHNSAlice Mary |
28/7/1900 |
Germoe |
SYMONS Simon Pascoe |
POLGLASE Elizabeth Annie |
21/2/1880 |
Germoe |
SYMONS Thomas |
WILLIAMS Elizabeth |
4/8/1836 |
Kenwyn |
SYMONS Walter |
MOLLARD Mary |
|
Breage |
SYMONS William |
HOSKEN Jane |
29/3/1840 |
Germoe |
SYMONS William |
ROWE Thomasine |
1833 |
Camborne |
SYMONS William |
WALTERS Hannah |
10/2/1807 |
St Martin on Looe Bay |
SYMONS William |
BAWDEN Elthelinda |
30 /4/ 1840 |
Camborne |
SYMONS William |
BISHOP Philley |
31 /8/.1807 |
Constantine |
SYMONS? James Henry H |
FAULL Ann Reed |
1879 |
Helston |
SYMONDS John |
TREMBATH Jane |
25 /5/ 1833 |
Gulval |