Bracknell Forest District Council Election, 2003
Unitary authority in Berkshire. Whole council up for election on new ward boundaries.
ASCOT [2]
Dorothy Hayes C 712
Anne Haydon C 706
Robert Draper Lab 204
Jonathan Cross LD 188
Ian Campbell-Grant LD 149
Derek Wall Grn 146
BINFIELD WITH WARFIELD [3]
Terry Mills C 1,159
John Harrison C 1,127
Ian Leake C 1,055
Michael Hawkins LD 676
David Fawcett Lab 570
Hilary Doyle Ind 560
Kevin Harvey Ind 417
BULLBROOK [2]
Iain McCracken C 715
Edward Sargeant C 713
David Excell Lab 450
Allan Scorer Lab 395
Ronald Hanson LD 230
CENTRAL SANDHURST [2]
Alan Ward C 631
Peter North C 548
Stephen Pope LD 335
Sylvia Trevis Lab 270
Lawrence Boxall UK Ind 190
Teresa Burchnall-Wood Grn 177
COLLEGE TOWN [2]
Robert Edger C 540
Raymond Earwicker LD 510
Raymond Simonds C 505
Reginald Hodge LD 472
CROWN WOOD [3]
Marc Brunel-Walker C 725
Colin Dudley C 692
Robert Osborne C 648
Wilford Holness Lab 612
Roy Bailey Lab 563
Joyce Still Lab 529
Paul Harper Grn 194
CROWTHORNE [2]
James Finnie C 744
Robert Wade C 649
Anne Swann LD 382
James Retallic LD 322
Graham Vertigen Lab 263
GREAT HOLLANDS NORTH [2]
Jeananne Shillcock Lab 498
Langdon Jones Lab 490
Amanda McLean C 250
Nicholas Skinner C 228
GREAT HOLLANDS SOUTH [2]
Michael Adams Lab 614
John Piasecki Lab 604
Jennifer McCracken C 599
Lars Swann C 552
HANWORTH [3]
Chas Baily C 939
Gill Birch C 871
Alan Browne C 861
Janet Keene Lab 633
James Walsh Lab 566
David Young Grn 302
David Collins Grn 243
Evelyn Hughes LD 232
Larraine De Laune LD 222
Paul Bennett Grn 205
HARMANS WATER [3]
Shelagh Pile C 1,122
Ian Mihell C 1,082
Christopher Turrell C 1,067
Geoffrey Freeman Lab 535
John Wright Lab 500
Alec Keene Lab 494
LITTLE SANDHURST AND WELLINGTON [2]
Paul Bettison C 806
Dale Birch C 776
Jack Delbridge Lab 357
Jonathan Keen Lab 330
OLD BRACKNELL [2]
Maureen Beadsley Lab 628
Michael Beadsley Lab 624
Isabel Mattick C 565
Andy Blatchford C 534
Lesley Tooze LD 126
Gillian Nicholas Grn 79
OWLSMOOR [2]
David Worrall C 582
Richard Thomas C 580
David Mohammed LD 348
Brian Wilson Lab 309
PRIESTWOOD AND GARTH [3]
Tony Packham C 1,038
Jacqueline Ryder C 1,000
Alvin Finch C 935
Dennis Good Lab 780
Mandy Williams Lab 769
Colin Williams Lab 692
Aileen Aveling LD 237
WARFIELD HARVEST RIDE [3]
Gareth Barnard C 1,078
Robert McLean C 994
Cliff Thompson C 909
Martyn Towle LD 500
Marian Langton Lab 367
Patricia Brown Lab 303
WILDRIDINGS AND CENTRAL [2]
Philip Grayson C 609
Emma Barnard C 603
Austin McCormack Lab 524
Richard Mills Lab 504
WINKFIELD AND CRANBOURNE [2]
Mary Ballin C 807
Alan Kendall C 802
Stuart Tarrant LD 357
David Maxwell LD 231
Anthony House Lab 160
Back