Argyll and Bute Council Election, 2003
ARDCONNEL-KILMORE
Duncan Macintyre Ind 696
George Berry SNP 249
Michael MacKenzie Ind 248
ARDENSLATE
James McQueen Ind 633
Alister MacAlister SNP 199
Philip Norris LD 146
Desmond Divers SSP 114
ARROCHAR, LUSS, ARDEN AND ARDENCONNEL
Billy Petrie Ind 634
Thomas McCormick SNP 184
Peter Ramsay C 167
AUCHAMORE AND INNELLAN
Dick Walsh Ind 740
Alan Clayton SNP 244
Linda Pursley C 227
AWE
Allan Macaskill Ind 590
Alexander MacKinnon SNP 339
Ray Norris C 135
BUTE CENTRAL
Isobel Strong SNP 752
Fraser Gillies Ind 316
BUTE NORTH
Robert Macintyre SNP 777
Robert Colquhoun Ind 184
Roberta McPherson SSP 82
BUTE SOUTH
Len Scoullar Ind 888
Anthony Edwards SSP 121
CAMPBELTOWN CENTRAL
Alastair McKinlay Ind 414
Morris McIntyre LD 320
John Sloey Ind 106
Anne Baird SNP 99
David Card Ind 96
CARDROSS
Ronald Kinloch Ind 803
Ian Smith C 253
CRAIGNISH-GLENARAY
Alison Hay LD 645
David Litster Ind 449
Miranda Van Lynden C 84
EAST CENTRAL HELENSBURGH
Moyra Stewart LD 591
Tony Dance Ind 238
David McEwan C 130
EAST CENTRAL KINTYRE
Rory Colville LD 505
George McMillan Lab 272
Johnny Durnan Ind 238
John MacLellan SNP 155
EAST LOCHFYNE
Douglas Currie Ind 468
Alexander McNaughton Ind 453
Gordon Neish SNP 251
John Geary C 190
GARELOCHHEAD AND COVE
George Freeman Ind 705
Jacqueline Findlay C 84
Eric Routley LD 84
HELENSBURGH CENTRAL
John Tacchi LD 323
Sheila Wilson C 322
Gordon Hanning Ind 294
HELENSBURGH EAST
Eric Thompson LD 625
Jeanette Scobie Ind 153
Brett Weintz Lab 145
Sharon Spruce C 65
HELENSBURGH NORTH
Ellen Morton LD 417
Nigel Spruce C 210
Wilma Hanlon Ind 205
Caroline Weintz Lab 161
Elizabeth Buist SNP 72
HELENSBURGH WEST
Al Reay LD 529
John Stirling C 426
David Sinclair Ind 306
HOLY LOCH
Bruce Marshall C 735
Andrew MacNicol SNP 469
ISLAY NORTH, JURA AND COLONSAY
Robin Currie LD Unop.
ISLAY SOUTH
John Findlay Ind Unop.
KIRN AND HUNTER'S QUAY
Brian Chennell Ind 764
Roy Rees SNP 301
KNAPDALE
Bruce Robertson Ind 595
Sandy Cameron Ind 437
Hew Service C 93
LOCHGILPHEAD
Donnie MacMillan Ind 663
Douglas Philand Lab 426
Trevor Oxborrow LD 84
MILTON
Gordon McKinven Ind 588
Marco Pellicci LD 211
David Hill SNP 133
John Dysart SSP 122
MULL
Alistair Macdougall Ind 716
Gordon Chalmers SNP 595
NORTH AND WEST KINTYRE
John McAlpine Ind 338
Mary Smith Ind 252
Douglas Robertson LD 214
Dugie Mackinnon Ind 198
Alexander Horn SNP 136
Arthur McFarlane Ind 76
NORTH LORN
Elaine Robertson Ind 853
Campbell Cameron SNP 520
OBAN CENTRAL
Robin Banks Ind 563
Donald MacDonald SNP 238
Roy Rutherford C 238
OBAN NORTH
Sidney MacDougall Ind 390
David Webster Ind 267
Neil MacKay Ind 256
David Petrie C 133
OBAN SOUTH
Donald McIntosh SNP 551
Frederick MacKenzie Ind 364
Allan McKie Ind 142
ROSENEATH, CLYNDER AND KILCREGGAN
Daniel Kelly Ind 543
Robert MacIntyre Ind 379
Alison Cameron LD 179
William Reaney Ind 96
Cyril Skrastin C 51
SOUTH KINTYRE
Donald Kelly C 900
Joyce Oxborrow LD 184
TIREE AND COLL
Ian Gillies Ind Unop.
WEST HELENSBURGH AND RHU
Gary Mulvaney C 386
Stanley Latimer Ind 368
Nigel Millar LD 324
Back