Canmore
September 1, 2002
Pipe Bands
Grade 2
Medley
1. Prince George Legion
2. Sasktoon Police
Grade 3
March/Strathspey/Reel
1. Big Rock Grade 3
2. Chilliwack & District
3. Sasktoon Police
4. Calgary Scottish Grade 3
Grade 4
Quick March Medley
1. Big Rock Grade 4
2. Ogden Legion A Grade 4
3. Rocky Mountain Grade 4
4. Kalamalka Highlanders
Grade 5
Quick March Medley
1. Ogden Legion B Grade 5
2. Edmonton Boys Grade 5
Solo Piping
Professional
Piobaireachd
1. Ann Gray
2. Kelly Todd
March/Strathspey/Reel
1. Kelly Todd
2. Ann Gray
Jig/Hornpipe
1. Kelly Todd
2. Ann Gray
Sr. Amateur Piobaireachd
1. Ross Barker
2. Gordon McLeod
3. Jonathan Graham
Jr. Amateur Piobaireachd A
1. Peter van de Reep
2. Kyle MacPherson
3. Jason Bosworth
4. Kenneth J. Rogers
Jr. Amateur Piobaireachd B
1. Morgan Page
2. Aaron Bradley
3. Duncan Barnhardt
4. Leigh Chisholm
Novice Amateur Piobaireachd A
1. Justin Luddington
2. Rick McFarlane
3. Zephan Knichel
4. Ian Conn
Novice Amateur Piobaireachd B
1. D.J. Rex
2. Megan MacDougall
3. Lorin Kirchner
4. Stephen Lane
Grade 1 Light Music
March/Strathspey/Reel
1. Brad Queen
2. Jonathan Graham
3. Ross Barker
Hornpipe/Jig
1. Ross Barker
2. Jonathan Graham
3. Gordon McLeod
Grade 2 Light Music
March/Strathspey/Reel
1. Peter van de Reep
2. Carla Latoski
3. A. Dave Macintosh
4. Morgan Page
Hornpipe/Jig
1. Kyle MacPherson
2. Morgan Page
3. Mike Shiells
4. Peter van de Reep
Grade 3 Light Music
2/4 March A
1. Patrick Vallance
2. Aaron Bradley
3. Duncan Barnhardt
4. Leigh Chisholm
Strathspey/Reel A
1. Duncan Barnhardt
2. Ian Conn
3. Patrick Vallance
4. Leigh Chisholm
2/4 March B
1. Zephan Knichel
2. D.J. Rex
3. Gordon Neil
4. Matthew Pryor
Strathspey/Reel B
1. Zephan Knichel
2. Matthew Pryor
3. D.J. Rex
4. Gary Thurston
Grade 4 Light Music
2/4 March A
1. Lorin Kirchner
2. Donny Wolcott
3. Keith Pridgen
Strathspey/Reel A
1. Lorin Kirchner
2. William Shaw
3. Riley Reynolds
2/4 March B
1. Calvin Loewen
2. Gordon Conn
3. Kara Hryckowian
4. Brandon Summers
Strathspey/Reel B
1. Gordon Conn
2. Calvin Loewen
3. Aaron Shapland
4. Aaron Taylor
2/4 March C
1. Spencer Murray
2. Aaron Taylor
3. Billy Skidmore
4. Alison Mercer
Strathspey/Reel C
1. Spencer Murray
2. Brittney-Lynn Otto
3. Debbie Morton
Grade 5 Light Music
2/4 March
1. Will Clarke
2. Richard Bakuska
3. Elisabeth Trudell
Novice Chanter
1. Robyn Gray
2. Annaliese Scharfenberger
3. Heather Lane
Solo Side Drumming
Professional
March/Strathspey/Reel
1. Jack Gallaher
2. Kyle McCormick
Hornpipe/Jig
1. Jack Gallaher
2. Kyle McCormick
Grade 1
March/Strathspey/Reel
1. William John Gunn
Hornpipe/Jig
1. William John Gunn
Grade 2
March/Strathspey/Reel
1. Brandon Hansen
2. Ian Michaluk
Grade 3
2/4 March
1. Christopher Graham
2. Craig Weston
3. Grant Callaghan
4. Andrew Pietsch
Grade 4
2/4 March
1. Michelle-Marie Bradley
2. Alan Bakuska
3. Brittany Luddington
4. Trevor Brooke
Beginner Pad
1. Elizabeth Shaw
2. Kevin Nykiforuk
3. Jim Mercer
Solo Tenor Drumming
Professional
March/Strathspey/Reel
1. Shelley Marsh
Hornpipe/Jig
1. Shelley Marsh
Grade 1
March/Strathspey/Reel
1. Amanda Shirley
Hornpipe/Jig
1. Amanda Shirley
Grade 2
2/4 March
1. Jennie Urquart
Grade 3
2/4 March
1. Jessalyn Wallace
2. Shelena Marsh
3. Kendra Stock
Drum Majors
Open
6/8 March
1. Jim Stewart
2. Amanda Shirley
3. Aaron Bradley
Quartets/Fanfares
Senior Quartet
March/Strathspey/Reel
1. Rocky Mountain
2. Ben Nevis
3. Saskatoon Police
Junior Quartet
March/Strathspey/Reel
1. 96th Highlanders
2. Glenn Eberth
3. Salt Lake Scots
Senior Drum Fanfare
4-6 Minute Selection
1. Salt Lake Scots
Junior Drum Fanfare
3-5 Minute Selection
1. 96th Highlanders
2. Ogden Legion Drum Corps